facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

700s



Published: Sun, May 4, 2008 @ 12:00 a.m.

700s

Bell-Wick — Paul Givens (707) in Doughton Businessmen;Rob Alexander (738) & Francis Zitnik (710) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home. Holiday — Tim Graham (753) & Tom Graham (736) in Tri-County Classic; Ron Holt (757), Bob Smolko (752), Dave Shevetz (704) & Dan Kalitich (704) in Mixed Bankers; Tom Barron (784), Tom Griffith (761), Eric Dunn (756), Bill Brown (745), John Doughton (744), Brian Auman (731), Danny Montemarano (725), George Davis (721), Joe Lovell (721), Don Bagdassarian Jr. (720), Dave Shevetz (717), Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (711), Ron Ilich (709), Nick Gabrick (707), R.J. Bensinger (707) & Jim Dodge (702) in Belchyk/Ferkula Classic; Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (780), Tom Parker (761), Chuck Cormell (748), Jeff Jarvis (728), Matt Roscoe (724), Danny Guerrieri (721), Frank Corso (721), Dan Devereaux (711), Billy Lovell (716), Cliff Davis (709), Glenn Karsnak (702), Rob Vukovich (702) & Joe Nuzzo (700) in Shooting Gallery; Sam Carissimi (750), Rich Noble Jr. (775), John Lucansky (703) & Joe Granchie Jr. (703) in Sanko Studio/ITAM Catering. McKinley — Rob Harvischak (734), Jim Bryant (721) & Bob Eckenrode (706) in Friday Sport; Andy Shugar (728) in Wednesday Men. Wedgewood — Steve Harper Jr. (783), Nick Evans (729), Nick Gabrick (720) & Ed Reed (706) Monday Nite Men’s Classic.

BELL-WICK

(Doughton Businessmen) — Dave Mulholland 269-695, Justin Cox 236-669, A.J. Bernard 236-662, Lance Oros 240-661, Jim Petrilli 226-652.

BOARDMAN

(Poland United Methodist Mx.) — Ron Carter 184-499, Wayne Raub 179-476, Hilda Weeks 155-424, Ida Simcox 140-377.

CAMELOT

(Monday Senior Mixed) — Doris Frank 164-495, Carol Novotny 165-417, Margaret Hartzell 166-429, Ulah Blakeman 167-419, Dorothy Sanetrik 175-447, Dorothy Patrick 177-461, Betty Conti 177-493, Burt White 181-475, John Chapman 184-506, Jack Sommerlad 191-484, Tom Graham 202-505, Joe Valasek 202-520, Tony Zimbardi 205-529, Frank McPhee 210-529. (Original Church) — Vincent Gould 245-658, Dennnis O’Hare 239-654, David Justice 238-632, Edward Gould 208-575, Amos Haynes 222-574, Dick Hartzell 207-564, Robert Holt 214-558, Billy DiNardo 219-554, Timothy Campbell 209-538, Roy Brown 214-517, Ronald Uhr 179-514, Lee Stere 178-512. (Comets) — Kay Mariotti 200-537, Sally White 182-488.

HOLIDAY

(Fuzzy Toman Memorial) — Joshua Foster 246-541, Jack King 221-609, Kevin Ratliff 219-561, John Pitlik 216-608, Kevin Winebold 214-521, John Pavlina 210-609, Kevin McFate 207-517, Jim Protain 192-514, Charles Damelio 192-457, Don Kegarise 188-539, Mike Minniel 185-526, Bill Staaf 182-528, Jim Mondora 181-499, Jim Jickess 178-480, Bob McFate 175-475, Tim Massie 172-423, Don Melvin 164-440, Jim Koenig 162-454. (Tri-County Classic) — Joe Kolsis 268-697, Anthony Pastella 255-668, Vince Pitoscia 253-675, Steve Komara 235-659, John Hutter 235-657, Gary Gulu 235-657, Bob Milone 235-656, Sam Mazzupappa Jr., 279-654 Bill Stanton 237-651, Ron Hague 236-639, Keith Goodman 225-637, Tim Demain 219-630, Larry Brammer 226-628, Bill Minchin 255-626, Brad Fitzgerald 244-622, Rick Kinkella 217-617, Ray Cox 211-606, Jim Demain 216-601. (Wednesday Idlers) — Pat Smith 189-409, Dee Tripp 165-460, Gladys Balas 153-364. (Friday Senior Ladies) — Hazel Price 226-553, Carol Torres 206-563, Doris Frank 194-522, Barbara Mauch 171-457. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) — Barbara Mauch 158-441, Pat Roberts 149-388, Crsytal Ogden 129-345, Brett Kaufman 170-477, Gene Woodworth 157-419, Charles Freed 157-407. (Homemakers) — Jessie Pezzuto 212-555, Karen Melvik 200-543, Danna McIntire 213-515, Wanda Smith 187-497, Rose Janesh 172-487, Jean Carney 174-482, June McFate 166-472. (TNBA Church) — Patricia Clinkscales 226-619, Sandy Block 215-585, Roxie Tate 182-476, Lillie M. Fleming 188-468, Catherine Barnett 141-393, Al Barnette 246-685, Dave Greene 235-592, Paul Davis 202-585, Howard Pincham 210-568, Glenn Barnett 207-543. (Ladies) — Lauren Baker 289-632, Angela Duskey 207-570, Patty Wilson 223-567, Lauren Pickel 206-557, Pattie Duffy 199-533, Annamarie Miller 190-533, Karen Keprick 194-533, Phyllis Valentino 192-527, Tara Lyn Graham 189-525, Selena Class 189-519, Helen Fotiuk 176-513, Diane Lawson 186-509, Karen Mettee 198-508, Mary Hazlett 175-501. (Mixed Bankers) — Laurie Gartland 200-521, Selena Class 180-514, Chris Stevens 169-458, Eric Byers 157-433, Danielle Worstell 146-411, Jim Horvath 247-671, Jeff Gill 225-625, Dave Shevetz 243-622. (Ladies Variety) — Toots Feret 170-500, Joan Davis 205-587, Kathy McMichael 176-515, Amanda Barrows 188-501, Jo Johnson 183-500, Sandy Miller 199-519, Joyce Landle 177-508. (Lucky Ladies) — Marty Denmeade 227-655, Kathy Jones 219-637, Debbie Nicholas 224-622, Samantha Gigax 230-581, JoAnn Colla 207-579, Diane Johngrass 219-574, Bonnie Beam 233-566, Vicki Miglets 215-563, Carol Gonda 199-529, Fran Trolio 191-520, Karen Mettee 177-517, Crystal Elish 176-510, Nancy Cramer 196-503, Pam Giga 191-501. (Pine Hollow Springs) — Jessie McGinnis 183-472, Rachel DiGenova 170-442, Lucille Hudak 164-391, Jennie Domico 154-419, Julie Vesingardi 153-382, Donna Rhoads 153-404, Marge Pokopatz 149-406, Josephine Kostelnak 146-411. (Shooting Gallery) — John Cambert 246-686, Adam Barta 240-676, Tom Dobos 250-674, Bruce Curall 258-674, Bill Lovell 243-667, Terry Warren 246-663, Alesio Guerrier 255-660, Deno Frazzini 226-653, Frank Tondo Jr. 253-647, Rich Manners 276-645, Brian Neal 234-639, Joe Lovell 246-624, Dan Montemarano 205-611, Rob Malkovits 221-601. (Belchyk/Ferkula Classic) — Tom Graham 257-698, Harry Bukovinsky 247-687, Frank Corso 233-683, Tom Parker 231-679, Jason Wem 257-676, Frank Bartholomew 245-675, Dave Wilkos 248-674, Billy Sotak 233-672, Tom Smith 246-670, Steve Harper Jr. 257-668, Lynn Minnick 235-667, Leo Yavorsky 248-666, Chuck Fagan 259-662, Frank Tondo Jr. 231-659, Tim Graham 240-659, Chet Bolander 248-659, Steve Harper Sr. 233-655, Rob Vukovich 253-653, Kevin Stout Sr. 223-652, Tom Babinec 227-651, Billy Lovell 253-650, Mike Mediate 238-648, Bill Lovell 234-645, Marco Laurenza 235-645, Chuck Cormell 246-642, Tom Simon 235-641, Nick Frazzini 278-641, Russ Slagle 245-641, Bill Paparodis 231-635, Eddie Morales 232-632, Bruce Corall 225-632, Andy Carbon 230-629, Dan Kalitich 246-624, Rob Levinson 227-621, Steve Elash 247-613, Marshall McCree 222-610, Bob Vukovich 224-607, Bill Cammack Sr. 217-607, Al Torres 219-606, Chip Barber 213-606. (Sanko Studio/ITAM Catering) — Robert Lariccia 268-666, Brian Adams 267-692, Duke Girardi 266-682, Jim Mamounis 265-654, Carl Cramer Jr. 255-616, Thomas Williams 248-655, Ronald Taffaria Sr. 248-603, Donald Van Meter 246-657, Richard Scherich 246-612, Edward Williams 236-604, Michael Sanko 233-680, Donald Ford 227-641, Don Lambert 220-628, Robert Fossaceca 210-605, Paul Billet 203-600, Charles Crago 202-600. (Howgren Heating & Cooling) — Shirley Carson 239-634, Nancy Potter 203-541, Tonja Cowart 179-526, Marcie Lottier 179-515, Trudy Jackson 195-553, Chris Truman 267-690, Donald Huff 243-673, Al Salter 233-621, Norm Phillips 243-619, Nate DuBose 212-597.

McKINLEY

(Saturday Mix) — Andrew Zeranik 236-595, Will Kelley 175-505, Lynn Lewis 178-504, Dorothy Adams 159-444, Kelly McKinney 161-441, Betty Kohn 157-418. (Fine Line Lawnscaping) — Todd Eyer 225-641, Gary Mymo 218-550, Ron Edwards 190-508, Sarah Letscher 223-590, Rose Leedy 188-484, Becky Thomas 167-476. (Monday Church) — John Vrable Jr. 237-660, Robert Parker 245-610, Mike Fleisher 201-597. (TriCity Homes Seniors) — Pat Rufh 189-503, Dot Williams 168-469, Angie Pattison 183-464, Jim Pritchett 207-547, Jim Proper 210-518, Wynn Henrey 175-491. (Tuesday Ladies) — Michelle Tenney 241-670, Diane Kaszowski 168-469, Kerri Augustine 175-460. (Friday Sport) — Rob Harvischak 245-(734)-959, Jim Bryant 275-(721)-926, Bob Eckenrode 266-(706)-919. (Inner Circle Pizza) — Scott Smith 253-623, Rick Burnfield 220-606, Todd Eyer 215-601. (Wednesday Men) — Dan Francosky 248-687, Mike Lepor 257-678. (Breakfast Club-Ladies) — MaryAnne DiBiccaro 181-464, Sarah Kelly 165-447, Susan Flasck 153-434, Rose Bartlomain 187-434.

Wedgewood

(Twilighters) — Jaime Catanzaro 231-538, Shirley Hood 211-562. (George’s Music Shop) — Al Barnette 223-656, James Tinker 247-669, Charlesetta McKinney 224-658. (Monday Nite Mens Classic) — George Davis III 247-690, Rick Huebner 241-688, Steve Harper Sr. 236-674, Rich Skelton 245-673, Jason Wem 242-671, Jeff Phillips 670, Rick Lipinski 245-667, Dave Hutch 236-663, Steve Harper Jr. 236-656. (Golden Gals) — Dorothy Fenton 174-469, Nora Patella 181-465, Geri Carroll 169-441. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) — Mickey Patrick 181-528, Rita Lopez 179-440, Aggie Galla 194-474, Anita Beeson 181-478, Rhonda Frantz 235-610, Stella Bucciarelli 214-577, Agnes Zajac 171-447, Mary Berquist 202-547, Yolanda Marshall 242-663, Kris Harrison 213-557, Sue Hughes 184-535, Cindy Matthews 176-444, Michelle Sudzina 189-521, Tracie Fynes 200-495, Andrea Lucente 228-600, Hazel Price 257-581, Eneida Duncan 200-553, Kim Rogers 195-567, Donna Ozias 191-539, Rynette Taylor 182-525. (Ladies Trio) — Susan Mineo 253-(731)-931, Michele Mineo 275-(687)-909, Grace Sciarra 268-(696)-897, Samantha Gigax (639)-246-885, Annie Bartoletti 246-(682)-875, Teri Haefke 227-(594)-820, Mary Berquist 228-(628)-808, Lisa Pecorelli (546)-258-804, Kathy Davis (574)-225-799, Paula Pecorelli 225-(633)-779, Jennifer Sivak 221-(567)-759, Sandra Podolsky (547)-204-751, Bobbi Sciarra (535)-214-749, Joanne Fish 203-(525)-727.(Thursday Nite Ladies) — Jennifer Mills 202-563, Betty Kana 195-554, Pat Rohrbaugh 546, Jeanne Serrecchino 194-533, Kathy Sandor 221-527, Diane Schuller 511. (Austintown Suburban) — Joe Marzano 258-694, Don Bagdassaria 269-688, JP Laczko 246-678, Joe Kukla 268-675, Rick Havrilla 226-665, Dave Novak 256-657, John Beene 234-652, Dave Kukla 244-652, Mike Skelly 235-650. (Try Hards) — Hazel Price 149-518, Carol Morrison 183-512, Dorothy Miletic 176-488, Sara Bayless 179-478, Donna Sam 184-471, Donna Soos 168-462, Diane Easton 183-461, Virginia Buzzelli 181-458. (Woodchoppers) — Matt Figinsky 267-672, John Burnett 239-624, Nick Pachell 209-475, Carol Rinehart 214-533, Kris Figinsky 193-479.

CONVERSIONS

Camelot — Dan Strycott (2-4-10), Irene Kady (3-10), Dorothy Sanetrik (3-10), Marty Kerr (9-10) & Dee Zimbardi (3-10) in Monday Senior Mixed. Holiday — Bev Chearno (3-6-7) & Maridell Kins (6-7-10) in Ladies Variety; Bob Smolko (6-7-10), Selena Class (5-7), Laurie Gartland (3-10), Bill Crawford (6-7), Jeff Gill (2-4-10) & Jeanette Crawford (4-5) in Mixed Bankers; Sue Cappitte (6-7) in Ladies. Wedgewood — Evelyn Lorenzi (7-10), Fran Wagner (4-7-10) & Marge Garritano (6-7-10) in Golden Gals; Mary Walz (5-10), Toni Krut (5-10) & Virginia Buzzelli (4-7-10) in Try Hards.

SUPER SUBS

Holiday — Donna McIntire (528) in Ladies Variety.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes