facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER



Published: Wed, July 18, 2007 @ 12:00 a.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA

New England735262617

Kansas City754252722

D.C. United753242621

New York763242521

Columbus557222123

Toronto FC574191824

Chicago484161326

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLTPtsGFGA

Houston1053332510

FC Dallas963302424

CD Chivas USA753242016

Colorado485171422

Los Angeles354131718

Real Salt Lake18691224

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Thursday’s Game

MLS All-Stars vs. Celtic FC at Commerce City, Colo., 9 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Houston at New England, 4 p.m.

D.C. United at New York, 5 p.m.

Toronto FC at Columbus, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Thursday, July 26

CD Chivas USA at New York, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 28

New England at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 29

Chicago at Toronto FC, 3 p.m.

CD Chivas USA at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

UNITED SOCCER

LEAGUES FIRST DIVISION

WLTPtsGFGA

Portland92330228

Seattle854281615

Montreal746271716

Vancouver756271915

Rochester766272626

Atlanta754252518

Puerto Rico547222320

Miami FC6102201724

Charleston585202328

Carolina457191213

Minnesota365141315

California2105111227

NOTE: Three points for a victory, one for a tie.

Tuesday’s Game

Atlanta at California, late

Today’s Game

Montreal at Minnesota

Thursday’s Game

Vancouver at Portland

Friday’s Games

Carolina at Miami FC

California at Puerto Rico

Saturday’s Games

Seattle at Rochester

Portland at Atlanta

Sunday’s Games

Carolina at Puerto Rico

Portland at Charleston

California at Miami FC

Thursday, July 26

California at Minnesota

Atlanta at Portland

Friday, July 27

Seattle at Vancouver

Saturday, July 28

Miami FC at Carolina

Minnesota at Rochester

Puerto Rico at California


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport