facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

BRITISH OPEN TEE TIMES



Published: Wed, July 18, 2007 @ 12:00 a.m.

BRITISH OPEN TEE TIMES

At Carnoustie Golf Links

Carnoustie, Scotland

a-amateur

Thursday-Friday

1:30 a.m.-6:41 a.m. — Joe Durant, Oliver Wilson, Ben Bunny

1:41 a.m.-6:52 a.m. — Kevin Stadler, Graeme Storm, David Higgins.

1:52 a.m.-7:03 a.m. — Adilson Da Silva, Gregory Bourdy, Matt Kuchar

2:03 a.m.-7:14 a.m. — Vaughn Taylor, Peter Fowler, a-David Coupland

2:14 a.m.-7:25 a.m. — Ross Bain, Duffy Waldorf, John Bickerton

2:25 a.m.-7:36 a.m. — Scott Drummond, Rod Pampling, Steve Stricker

2:36 a.m.-7:47 a.m. — K.J. Choi, Richard Sterne, David Howell

2:47 a.m.-7:58 a.m. — Stuart Appleby, John Rollins, Raphael Jacquelin

2:58 a.m.-8:09 a.m. — Chad Campbell, Darren Clarke, Chris DiMarco

3:09 a.m.-8:20 a.m. — Retief Goosen, Thomas Bjorn, Justin Leonard

3:20 a.m.-8:31 a.m. — Geoff Ogilvy, Anthony Wall, Todd Hamilton

3:31 a.m.-8:42 a.m. — a-Drew Weaver, Paul Casey, Stephen Ames

3:42 a.m.-8:53 a.m. — Nick Faldo, Trevor Immelman, Carl Petterson

3:58 a.m.-9:04 a.m. — Adam Scott, Davis Love III, Hideto Tanihara

5:04 a.m.-10:10 a.m. — Paul McGinley, J.J. Henry, John Senden

5:15 a.m.-10:21 a.m. — Markus Brier, Gregory Havret, Rich Beem

5:26 a.m.-10:32 a.m. — Ryan Moore, Pelle Edberg, Dong-Hwan Lee

5:37 a.m.-10:43 a.m. — Adam Groom, Fredrik Andersson Hed

5:48 a.m.-10:54 a.m. — Peter Baker, Mark Foster, Spencer Levin

5:59 a.m.-11:05 a.m. — Mattias Eliasson, Justin Kehoe, David Gleeson

6:10 a.m.-11:16 a.m. — Won Joon Lee, Douglas McGuigan, Toshinori Muto

6:41 a.m.-1:30 a.m. — Jerry Kelly, Paul Broadhurst, Mark Hensby

6:52 a.m.-1:41 a.m. — Sandy Lyle, Shaun Micheel, Andres Romero

7:03 a.m.-1:52 a.m. — Charl Schwartzel, Mark Calcavecchia, Ross Fisher

7:14 a.m.-2:03 a.m. — Peter Hanson, Brett Wetterich, Matthew Zions

7:25 a.m.-2:14 a.m. — Anders Hansen, David Frost, Richard Green

7:36 a.m.-2:25 a.m. — Robert Karlsson, Ernie Els, Lucas Glover

7:47 a.m.-2:36 a.m. — John Daly, Bradley Dredge, Robert Allenby

7:58 a.m.-2:47 a.m. — Luke Donald, Charles Howell III, a-Llewellyn Matthews

8:09 a.m.-2:58 a.m. — Angel Cabrera, Rory Sabbatini, Sean O’Hair

8:20 a.m.-3:09 a.m. — Padraig Harrington, a-Richie Ramsay, David Toms

8:31 a.m.-3:20 a.m. — Jim Furyk, Niclas Fasth, Nick Dougherty

8:42 a.m.-3:31 a.m. — a-Rory McIlroy, Miguel Angel Jimenez, Henrik Stenson

8:53 a.m.-3:42 a.m. — Vijay Singh, Arron Oberholser, Brian Davis

9:09 a.m.-3:58 a.m. — Aaron Baddeley, Ben Curtis, a-Paul Waring il Mickelson, Toru Taniguchi, Lee Westwood

9:31 a.m.-4:20 a.m. — Graeme McDowell, Zach Johnson, Jose Maria Olazabal

9:42 a.m.-4:31 a.m. — Sergio Garcia, Chad Campbell, Johan Edfors

9:53 a.m.-4:42 a.m. — Achi Sato, Brett Quigley, Franceso Molinari

10:04 a.m.-4:53 a.m. — Mark O’Meara, Loren Roberts, Tony Jacklin

10:15 a.m.-5:04 a.m. — Boo Weekley, Jon Bevan, Paul Sheehan

10:26 a.m.-5:15 a.m. — Pat Perez, Yong-Eun Yang, Kevin Harper

10:37 a.m.-5:26 a.m. — Ewan Porter, Jonathan Byrd, Alastair Forsyth

10:48 a.m.-5:37 a.m. — Steven Alker, Nick Watney, Desvonde Botes

10:59 a.m.-5:48 a.m. — Charley Hoffman, Chih Bing Lam, Steve Parry

11:10 a.m.-5:59 a.m. — Scott Laycock, Anders Hultman, Seung-Ho Lee

11:21 a.m.-6:10 a.m. — Jose-Filipe Lima, Terry Pilkadaris, Benn Barham

HSBC WOMEN’S WORLD

MATCH PLAY PAIRINGS

Thursday’s First-Round Pairings

Wykagyl Country Club

New Rochelle, N.Y.

Purse: $2 million

Yardage: 6,237; Par: 71

All Times EDT

(In bracket order; seedings in parentheses)

Upper Bracket

12:16 p.m. — Lorena Ochoa (1) vs. Ashleigh Simon (64)

12:08 p.m. — Meena Lee (32) vs. Meaghan Francella (33)

8:08 a.m. — Stacy Prammanasudh (16) vs. Trish Johnson (49)

8 a.m. — Pat Hurst (17) vs. Heather Young (48)

10:24 a.m. — Paula Creamer (8) vs. Giulia Sergas (57)

10:16 a.m. — Catriona Matthew (25) vs. Maria Hjorth (40)

10 a.m. — Juli Inkster (9) vs. Hye Jung Choi (56)

9:52 a.m. — Angela Stanford (24) vs. Kyeong Bae (41)

11:28 a.m. — Cristie Kerr (4) vs. Amy Hung (61)

11:20 a.m. — Young Kim (29) vs. In-Kyung Kim (36)

8:56 a.m. — Brittany Lincicome (13) vs. Carin Koch (52)

8:48 a.m. — Julieta Granada (20) vs. Reilley Rankin (45)

11:12 a.m. — Se Ri Pak (5) vs. Beth Bader (60)

11:04 a.m. — Natalie Gulbis (28) vs. Christina Kim (37)

9:12 a.m. — Ai Miyazato (12) vs. Becky Morgan (53)

9:04 a.m. — Sherri Steinhauer (21) vs. Na On Min (44)

Lower Bracket

Noon — Karrie Webb (2) vs. Charlotte Mayorkas (63)

11:52 a.m. — Laura Diaz (31) vs. Joo Mi Kim (34)

8:24 a.m. — Jee Young Lee (15) vs. Karin Sjodin

8:16 a.m. — Nicole Castrale (18) vs. Jimin Kang (47)

10:40 a.m. — Suzann Pettersen (7) vs. In-Bee Park (58)

10:32 a.m. — Shi Hyun Ahn (26) vs. Rachel Hetherington (39)

9:44 a.m. — Mi Hyun Kim (10) vs. Wendy Doolan (55)

9:36 a.m. — Sarah Lee (23) vs. Il Mi Chung (42)

11:44 a.m. — Annika Sorenstam (3) vs. Katherine Hull (62)

11:36 a.m. — Brittany Lang (30) vs. Lindsey Wright (35)

8:40 a.m. — Jeong Jang (14) vs. Marisa Baena (51)

8:32 a.m. — Angela Park (19) vs. Silvia Cavalleri (46)

10:56 a.m. — Morgan Pressel (6) vs. Birdie Kim (59)

10:48 a.m. — Laura Davies (27) vs. Michele Redman (38)

9:28 a.m. — Ji-Yai Shin (11) vs. Janice Moodie (54)

9:20 a.m. — Seon Hwa Lee (22) vs. Diana D’Alessio (43)


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes