facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SHARON SPEEDWAY SATURDAY’S RESULTS



Published: Tue, July 3, 2007 @ 12:00 a.m.

SHARON SPEEDWAY

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

410 Sprint Cars — A-Main 01: 1. Bob Felmlee, Franklin, Pa.; 2. Kevin Schaeffer, Kittanning, Pa.; 3. Mike Kekich, Hermitage, Pa.; 4. David Doherty, Sydney, Aus; 5. Daryl Stimeling, Lewistown, Pa.; 6. Bob Lime, North Olmsted; 7. Joe Deihl, Mifflintown, Pa.; 8. Kyle Moffit, South Dayton, N.Y.; 9. Tait Hilbert III, Rogers; 10. Jason Dolick, Coshocton

E-Mods — A-Main 01: 1. Alan Dellinger, Hermitage, Pa.; 2. Scott Jones, Vienna; 3. Bob Diver, Canfield; 4. Howard Fraley, Kinsman; 5. Jeff Sharp, Canfield; 6. Joe Gabrielson, Bristolville; 7. Bob McCann, New Castle, Pa.; 8. Dana Wellington, Russel, Pa.; 9. Paul Phillips, Hartford; 10. JD Johnston, Greensburg, Pa.; 11. Steve Haefke, Austintown; 12. James Turley, Cranberry Twp, Pa.; 13. Arlan Coy, Salem; 14. Bob Williamson, Canfield; 15. Vincent Crisanti, Renfren, Pa.; 16. William Mechling JR, Warren; 17. Jeff Hassay, Cortland

Limited Sprints — A-Main 01: 1. Eric Williams, Greenville, Pa.; 2. Brandon Spithaler, EvansCity, Pa.; 3. Guy Griffin, Greenville, Pa.; 4. James Morris III, Kinsman; 5. Kyle Layton, Erie, Pa.; 6. Nick Miller, Greenville, Pa.; 7. Jack Whitmore, Brookfield

Pure Stocks — A-Main 01: 1. Dan Lewis, Hubbard; 2. Timothy Deutsch, Warren; 3. Stan Woomer, Warren; 4. Brian Carothers, Youngstown; 5. Ed Cornell, Masury; 6. Michael Aley, Fredonia, Pa.; 7. Allan Hudzik, Austintown; 8. Randy Riffe, Transfer, Pa.; 9. Bill Hanna, Jamestown, Pa.; 10. Steve D'Apolito, Boardman; 11. William Aley, Hermitage, Pa.; 12. Thomas Miller, Vienna; 13. Jeffrey Kravec, Austintown; 14. Dennis Lenny, West Farmington; 15. Tony Spaghetti, Girard; 16. Eric Williams, New Waterford; 17. Tim Burns, Greenville, Pa.; 18. Andy Thompson, Mercer, Pa.; 19. James Keith, Titusville, Pa.; 20. Stacy Neubecker, Youngstown; 21. Timothy Stassin, Warren; 22. Jamie Duncan, Bristolville; 23. Jason Stanke, Columbiana; 24. Larry Root, West Farmington.

B-Main 01: 1. Dennis Lenny, West Farmington; 2. Tony Spaghetti, Girard; 3. Timothy Stassin, Warren; 4. James Keith, Titusville, Pa.; 5. Stacy Neubecker, Youngstown; 6. Jason Stanke, Columbiana; 7. James Davis, Burghill; 8. Jeff Christy, Niles; 9. Jeff Yocum, Boardman; 10. Jim Collins, Jr., Greenville, Pa.; 11. Jeremy Flinner, Cortland; 12. Dave McLaughlin, Conneaut

V-8 Modifieds — A-Main 01: 1. Rob Kristyak, Bristolville; 2. Jim Rasey, Southington; 3. Russell King, Bristolville; 4. Andy Priest, New Castle, Pa.; 5. Del Rougeux, Frenchville, Pa.; 6. Brian Swartzlander, Leechburg, Pa.; 7. Kevin Hoffman, Franklin, Pa.; 8. Dave Schrader, Endeavor, Pa.; 9. Daniel Taylor, Warren; 10. Rex King Jr., Bristoville; 11. Ben Porter, Ashtabula; 12. Chris Dye, Grove City, Pa.; 13. Bob Dorman, Stockton, N.Y.; 14. Rex King, Bristolville; 15. Jeremy Paup, Reno, Pa.; 16. Matt Baker, Lucinda, Pa.

MERCER RACEWAY PARK

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

410 Sprint Cars: 1. Mike Lutz 2. Rod George 3. Arnie Kent 4. Danny Holtgraver 5. Gale Ruth, Jr. 6. Carl Bowser 7. Andy McKisson 8. Brent Matus 9. Scott Bonnell 10. Mike Dehner 11. Neil Petock 12. Paul Kish 13. Joe Butera 14. Freddie Staats 15. Greg Mitchell 16. Mike Burkin 17. Mark Whitebread 18. David Doherty 19. Robert VanTassel.

358 Modifieds: 1. Lonny Riggs 2. Frank Guidace 3. Garrett Krummert 4. Ron Eperthener, Jr. 5. Steve Young 6. Brad Rapp 7. Gary Smoker 8. Jimmy Holden 9. Matt Reeher 10. Mark Frankhouser 11. Rick Hall 12. Kevin Green 13. Rodney Beltz 14. Dave Cogswell 15. Jr. Baker 16. Rich Whitney 17. Rod Artman 18. Alex Anderson.

Stock Cars: 1. Brian Booher 2. Andy Buckley 3. Rod Laskey 4. Mark Sanders 5. Chris Haines 6. Rick Norco 7. Cody Smith 8. Randy Sprouse 9. Matt Wagner 10. Russ Byler 11. Ryan Moyer 12. Terry Young 13. Bill Vance, Jr. 14. Shaun Hooks 15. Gary Robinson

Mod Lites: 1. Rod Jones 2. Mark Marcucci 3. Lynn Knepper 4. Doug Stanley 5. Kenny Meadows 6. Levi Spinneweber 7. Jeremy Adamik 8. Tom Klein 9. Kotie Kirkbride 10. Wilbur Juillerat 11. Angie Grzelak 12. Todd Canter 13. Bill Stivason 14. Alan Knepper 15. Jarred Barclay 16. Matt Snow

Mini Stocks: 1. Lucas Sprouse 2. Anthony Shetter 3. Steve Mowery 4. Steve Polkabla 5. Ed Haylett 6. John Hartman 7. Leland Haylett 8. Wally Stearns 9. Dillon Barr 10. Don D’Onofrio 11. Mike Anderson (Jr.) 12. Cameron McQuown

TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY

SUNDAY’S RESULTS

Super sprints: 1. Rod George, 2. Bob Felmlee, 3. Jody Keegan, 4. Rob Eyler, 5. Carl Bowser, 6. Andy McKisson, 7. Brent Covell, 8. Cory Good, 9. Daryl Stimeling, 10. John Schuyler, 11. Danny Holtgraver, 12. Terry Bowser, 13. Paul Kish, 14. Joe Deihl, 15. Lee Stark, 16. Lindsay Enscoe, 17. Mark Whitebread, 18. Gale Ruth Jr., 19. Russ Sansosti, 20. Tracy Potter, 21. Todd Bauer.

Dirtcar big block modifieds: 1. Kevin Bolland, 2. Dave Murdick, 3. Dave Schrader, 4. Rex King, 5. Rex King Jr., 6. Russell King, 7. Skip Moore, 8. Andy Priest, 9. Kevin Hoffman, 10. Carl Murdick, 11. Mike Turner, 12. Del Rougeux Jr., 13. Jeremiah Shingledecker.

E Mods: 1. Shawn Shingledecker, 2. Jim Frontz, 3. Justin Carlson, 4. Mike Potosky, 5. Carl McKinney, 6. Jason Johns, 7. Bobby Whitling, 8. Bruce Powell, 9. Bill Thomas, 10. Tim Engles, 11. Evan Taylor, 12. Butch Lambert, 13. Shawn Domhoff, 14. Jeff Walters, 15. Jim Turely, 16. Jonathan Taylor, 17. Jeff Deeter, 18. Gary Sullivan, 19. Jared Domhoff, 20. Scott Malone, 21. Chip Mahood. DNS: Al Cressley.

Pro stocks: 1. Jason Reagle, 2. Chris Haines, 3. Danny Exley, 4. Doug Iorio II, 5. Jackson Humanic, 6. Matt Thomas, 7. Bobby Sutley, 8. Gerry Bruce, 9. Terry Wheeler, 10. Rod Laskey, 11. Denny Crawford, 12. Jeff Lockhart, 13. Jeff Manners, 14. Don Kramer, 15. A.J. MacQuarrie, 16. Jim Keith, 17. Rusty Kellogg,.

Thundercars: 1. Josh Seippel, 2. Bill Myers, 3. Cody Manners, 4. Ed Deloe, 5. Regina Deloe, 6. Joe Blake, 7. Curtis E. Bish, 8. Bill Winters, 9. Patrick Fielding, 10. Chester Ralph, 11. Greg Myers, 12. Kevin Muir, 13. Bill Baker, 14. Andy Miller, 15. Dave Fleeger, 16. Charlie McMillen, 17. John K. Miller, 18. Bill Hale, 19. Jason Swartz.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes