NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE



NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
New Jersey3015565130115
N.Y. Rangers2521454148149
Pittsburgh2317854162153
N.Y. Islanders2321551146144
Philadelphia1232529117185
Northeast Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Buffalo3314470190151
Ottawa2920260174139
Montreal2718559147144
Toronto2321652163169
Boston2222448138179
Southeast Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Atlanta2816864160156
Carolina2620658162164
Tampa Bay2623254161160
Washington2122749158177
Florida19221048147163
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville3612375182129
Detroit3114668153121
St. Louis2022848128154
Columbus2025545126153
Chicago1825743124156
Northwest Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Vancouver2819359129126
Calgary2617658151127
Minnesota2621456140132
Colorado2421452153144
Edmonton2422452136146
Pacific Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim3112870171131
San Jose3317066155114
Dallas2919260133124
Phoenix2325248140175
Los Angeles1729640144188
Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.
Sunday's Games
Chicago 4, Calgary 3, OT
Anaheim 4, Dallas 1
Detroit 3, Colorado 1
Philadelphia 2, Atlanta 1
Vancouver 3, San Jose 1
Monday's Games
N.Y. Rangers 6, Boston 1
Ottawa at Montreal, late
Today's Games
Boston at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Carolina, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Florida at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Nashville at Colorado, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Columbus at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Dallas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Toronto at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Columbus at Edmonton, 10 p.m.
NHL SCORING LEADERS
Through Sunday
GPGAPTS
Crosby, Pit45255378
Ovechkin, Was50313768
St. Louis, TB51303666
Hossa, Atl52313465
Heatley, Ott51303565
Lecavalier, TB51303565
Savard, Bos47184462
Thornton, SJ50144862
Selanne, Ana51313061
Jagr, NYR49194261
Briere, Buf51184260
Whitney, Car52203757
Straka, NYR49243256
Kariya, Nas51164056
Marleau, SJ50243155
Brind'Amour, Car48144054
Kovalchuk, Atl52272653
Iginla, Cal39233053
Sakic, Col49213253
Nylander, NYR46153853
CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
NORTHERN CONFERENCE
Northeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Memphis288359149116
B.-Shreveport231155110889
Youngstown1813844136126
Tulsa1418533137146
Northwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Colorado308060148104
Oklahoma City2011545121115
Wichita1716337106119
Rocky Mountain102442498142
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Southeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Laredo279458140106
Corpus Christi2215549130119
Rio Grande Valley1618638112130
Austin1517838110127
Southwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
New Mexico1915442128135
Amarillo1915341121129
Arizona1820137132145
Odessa1619436114122
Lubbock1519333105125
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for loss in overtime or shootout. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OTL column, not the loss column.
Saturday's Games
Youngstown 5, Rio Grande Valley 4, SO
New Mexico 3, Odessa 2
Bossier-Shreveport 5, Austin 1
Memphis 4, Oklahoma City 3, SO
Wichita 4, Colorado 2
Tulsa 6, Lubbock 2
Laredo 2, Corpus Christi 1
Rocky Mountain 8, Arizona 4
Sunday's Games
Youngstown 5, Rio Grande Valley 0
Corpus Christi 5, Laredo 4, SO
Rocky Mountain 3, Arizona 0
Bossier-Shreveport 2, Austin 1, OT
Amarillo 3, Odessa 2
Wichita 3, Memphis 2
Lubbock 4, Tulsa 3
Oklahoma City 3, Colorado 1
Monday's Games
No games scheduled
Today's Games
Oklahoma City at Tulsa
Bossier-Shreveport at Odessa
Wednesday's Games
Amarillo at Arizona
Youngstown at Colorado
Laredo at New Mexico
COPYRIGHT 2007 ASSOCIATED PRESS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. THIS MATERIAL MAY NOT BE PUBLISHED, BROADCAST, REWRITTEN, OR REDISTRIBUTED.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News