MOUNTAINEER RESULTS MONDAY



MOUNTAINEER RESULTSMONDAY
Live racing scheduled for Monday and today has been canceled due to poor track conditions.
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
MONDAY
1st--Zim and Tor (Redder)45.409.606.40
I'malair (Merriman)3.603.60
Spark of Life (Irvine)4.00
Exacta (3-6) Paid 126.20. Trifecta (3-6-1) Paid 615.20.
2nd--Fugeddabo (Robinson)13.006.604.80
Mario's Lumpy (Irvine)9.405.60
Are You Sure N (Rose)3.60
Exacta (2-6) Paid 100.40. Trifecta (2-6-1) Paid 453.80. Daily Double (3/2) Paid 231.40.
3rd--Armed Yankee (Angus)18.006.403.80
Special K (Noble)2.802.40
Powerful Cam (Boring)3.20
Exacta (3-1) Paid 56.00. Trifecta (3-1-4) Paid 201.40.
4th--Singapore Gam (Noble)7.804.803.20
Elm Grove Jiffy (Deaton)5.804.20
Bootstrap Bill (Stahl)3.80
Exacta (4-7) Paid 77.20. Trifecta (4-7-1) Paid 316.60. Superfecta (4-7-1-2) Paid 653.80.
5th--Inittogether (Conger)6.403.603.60
Gal's Lucky Nooner (Shetler)4.603.40
Last Nut Standing (Wengerd)11.60
Exacta (9-3) Paid 32.20. Trifecta (9-3-6) Paid 581.00. Pick Three (3/4,9/9) Paid 317.00.
6th--Cl Jack (Merriman)4.203.202.60
Three Times Silver (Irvine)8.405.20
Mr Ahhh (Shetler)4.00
Exacta (3-6) Paid 40.80. Trifecta (3-6-2) Paid 264.20.
7th--I Ride Western (Stahl)6.402.602.60
Southern Promise (Shetler)2.602.60
Silver Mark (Deaton)4.20
Exacta (2-5) Paid 21.00. Trifecta (2-5-3) Paid 85.20. Superfecta (2-5-3-9) Paid 254.80.
8th--Humorous E (Merriman)4.203.002.10
Fort Worth Jo Jo (Wengerd)5.203.00
Banker Chris (Shetler)3.60
Exacta (1-2) Paid 12.80. Trifecta (1-2-9) Paid 58.60. Pick Three (3/2/1,3 3 of 3) Paid 42.80
9th--Bubontherun (Shetler)5.403.802.20
Armbro Supernova (Stahl)3.802.80
Medoland Bud (Merriman)2.20
Exacta (4-1) Paid 17.40. Trifecta (4-1-2) Paid 36.00.
10th--Samthestock (Shetler)9.004.403.00
New Age (Deaton)3.002.20
My Dads The Best (Stahl)6.60
Exacta (1-4) Paid 23.40. Trifecta (1-4-8) Paid 406.80. Superfecta (1-4-8-2) Paid 1,972.20.
11th--Sun Set Acres (Jones)8.604.804.00
Magic Dart (Deaton)9.009.00
Bahama Bound (Wyers)12.20
Exacta (3-4) Paid 58.20. Trifecta (3-4-1) Paid 808.00. Pick Three (3,4/1/3 3 of 3) Paid 121.60. Pick Four (1,3/3,4/1/3 4 of 4) Paid 448.60.
12th--Pc Sam (Angus)31.209.807.80
Footloose Ben (Stahl)3.803.80
Sams Noble Bird (Shetler)9.20
Exacta (3-5) Paid 102.60. Trifecta (3-5-8) Paid 1,355.00.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
TODAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, 4000CL NW1, 2,000, 1 MI
Jj's Lady Luck,W Schwartz; Casimir Euchre,M High; Greyzilla,W Irvine; Me An Da Firm,D Pfister; Schneddie Vedder,A Shetler; Scipio Conner,A Merriman; War Bunny,D Noble; Untouchable,R Angus; Pj's Easter Star,K Kash.
2nd--TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
Marciano Hall,T Miller; My Mystique,K Sugg; Bob Anjua,L Merriman; Beautiful Illusion,C Umholtz; Elektrafreak,B Miller; Image of Gold,A Merriman; Whitesockao,J Wengerd; Jack N Sam,D Mc Kirgan; Cinder Brownie,C Wyers.
3rd--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI
Coluptuous,R Stahl; Girly Power,R Angus; Electric Valentine,A Shetler; Zombick,A Merriman; Free For All,K Koch; Lobe's Player,W Irvine; Princess Regal N,P Melloy Jr; Erynn O'tulip,K Kash.
4th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Fairground Lady,J Mapes; Unique Mazie,D Noble; Sweetie Peetie,J Thompson; Day Glow,A Shetler; A Walkinthepark,T Jones; Mystical Worker,A Merriman; Back Home Again,R Angus; Sweet and Mean,R Stahl; Miss Alyssa,K Justice.
5th--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Mz Shenanigans,A Merriman; Mom's Prize,K Sugg; Cable Gram,C Smith Jr; Sweet Sweep,M Robinson; Balancia Crown,C Hershberger; Rymar Sky,J Wengerd; Itzasweetdeal,A Shetler; Sweet Vintage,R Stahl; Little Beans,W Irvine.
6th--PACE, FM6000 NW2, 2,200, 1 MI
Oprah Sammet,W Irvine; Ever Berries,A Merriman; Lady Pro,W Irvine; Glowing Beach,C Smith Jr; Desert Bunny,R Stahl; Hammock,J Wengerd; Ms Pattack,D Noble; Major Ordeal,T Boring; Foal Play,A Shetler.
7th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI
Matty Alou,A Merriman; Town Toots,L Merriman; Imafirmbeliefer,W Irvine; How Sweet It Is,D Noble; Tell-Me-Patty,T Boring; Four Starz Wink,R Stahl; Conviction,A Shetler; Sj's Ali,J Wengerd; Iwasborninamudhole,T Jones.
8th--PACE, 8000CL NW3, 2,600, 1 MI
Sugar On A Sundae,T Boring; Currently Flying,A Merriman; Tanner Monroe,T Hall; Millers Sunset,A Shetler; Brookletspowerplay,K Justice; He's A Hi Ho,R Angus; Starlite Player,D Noble; Rush To The Lead,R Stahl; Expensive Di,B Sturgeon.
9th--PACE, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI
Ajax The Greater,A Merriman; Ringo With A Starr,D Noble; Look Who's Talking,C Conrad; Houdini Hill,R Hopper III; Bubba's New Nykes,T Rose; Carolina Prince,A Shetler; Zarek,R Stahl; Odds On R J,B Sturgeon.
10th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Forever To The Top,K Justice; Magic Marker N,T Jones; Punchcredible,J Wengerd; Dashing Killean,R Fisher Jr; Sheldonian N,A Merriman; Lido,T Rose; Elegant Dude K,R Stahl; John Walters A,C Hershberger; Big Head Hundreds,A Shetler.
11th--PACE, 8000CL NW3, 2,600, 1 MI
Major American,D Noble; Chocolate Fudge,R Stahl; Stonebridge Falcon,T Jones; To-Shine Joe,B Sturgeon; Red Hott Alert,T Boring; Homer Samson,A Merriman; Sam's Best,A Shetler; Niners Skyrocket,J Thomas; Gallows Pole,J Wengerd.
12th--TROT, FMNW2PMCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Green Acre Patty,R Stahl; Smokey Leone,K Sugg; Anniversary Girl,A Merriman; Status Design,J Thompson; The Master's Lady,E Greeno; Mevagissey,W Irvine; Buckeye Du Rite,D Noble; Emkco Maria,A Shetler.
13th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Millennium Storm,C Page; Sheza Hoosier,A Shetler; T C Shadow,R Stahl; Gypsy Doe,W Irvine; Lonehill Valvette,A Merriman; Liberated Sahbra,C Smith Jr; Glowing Amber,D Noble; Ali's Little Bunny,J Mapes; My Rising Star,J Thompson.
14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Bailjait,D Noble; Alittle Sumthinhot,K Sugg; Magellan Hanover,R Stahl; Bratwurst Days,C Wyers; Rocket To A Star,T Rose; Nathan Angus,T Boring; Lane Frost,R Angus; Bom Bay B B,A Merriman; Honcho Via,C Brown.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIESWEDNESDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
Hillcrestbutterfly,A Shetler; Western Bruce,C Conrad; Maidrite,T Jones; Western Wiggles,J Wengerd; Tamika Hall,K Sugg; Nukes Fortunateson,J Thompson; Johnson Hawk,A Merriman; Chloe Kandu,C Smith Jr; Ardent Prince,T Boring;
2nd--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Zen Ryu,A Merriman; Deliberdeloot,B Sturgeon; Josh Gibson,C Smith Jr; Big Mac,E Deaton; Rose Run Fritz,C Wyers; Valentino Express,C Myrick; Big Red One,T Rose; Burn My Eyes,C Conrad; Beaucoup Hanover,J Wengerd.
3rd--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Engine Hanover,A Merriman; Senor Frog,P Melloy Jr; John Dear,D Noble; Icyunvme,T Rose; Dickie Tad,J Thompson; Sold American,T Van Rhoden; Tsm Rube Barbarian,C Page.
4th--PACE, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI
Mr Star,E Deaton; So Dynamic,A Merriman; Hawaii Five-O,C Page; Bonn Star N,D Noble; Dewy Soakum N Howe,A Shetler; Cinder Lane Brett,R Stahl; Hard Time Gone,B Sturgeon; Lonesome Fella,T Jones; Major Cadet,J Mapes.
5th--PACE, 5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
Harner Hanover,J Wengerd; Breeze On By N,E Deaton; Hoosier Tiger,A Shetler; Miller Please,D Noble; That Noble Magic,R Stahl; Stormy Albert,A Merriman; Foreveranever,B Sturgeon; Stylish Sox,R Angus; Tully Hanover,T Jones.
6th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Sky Strikes,E Deaton; Lil Tigger,R Fisher Jr; Swilken Bridge,J Thompson; Eagle Tack,K Sugg; Electric Raa Raa,A Shetler; Dreamonbrother,A Hershberger; Undersky Torpedo,A Merriman; Vivere,J Wengerd; Docdor Laughing,R Stahl.
7th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Marshron Table,B Sturgeon; Covered Connection,C Smith Jr; Catcham If You Can,T Boring; Albert's Angel,R Fisher Jr; The Big Wazzoo,A Merriman; Robust Life,R Stahl; Knightwatchman A,R Angus; Rock N Man,C Page; Go Bobby G,A Shetler.
8th--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,200, 1 MI
Komodo Island,W Irvine; Ya Just Know,A Merriman; Game Peter,T Loy; Ruuuben,D Palmer; Windy Bay David,R Stahl; Dash Wednesday,R Angus; Lease On Laughter,W Schwartz; American Faith,C Conrad.
9th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Notorious Terror,C Wyers; Barooga Bullet A,C Conrad; Thats An Alibi,A Shetler; Denarius Evergreen,C Hershberger; Outoftheordinary,R Stahl; Cactus D,W Schwartz; Golden Czar A,A Merriman; Hoppy's Fling N,T Boring.
10th--PACE, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI
Wind Forever,R Fisher Jr; Tux,A Merriman; Kingpin,R Stahl; Philo Beddoe,D Guptill; Matt's Best,C Smith Jr; Fearless Sahbra,D Noble; Eagle Creek Patrol,J Mapes; Second Agenda,R Angus; Go For It,T Jones.
11th--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,200, 1 MI
Yana Returns,W Irvine; Magic Dust,A Merriman; Ayers Rock,R Angus; Plan On Attack,T Jones; Mac's High Hopes,P Melloy Jr; Georges Dream,D Noble; Jet Litenin,C Wyers; Second Amendment,T Boring.
12th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Csi Lucky In Love,A Merriman; Mr Fenton,D Mc Kirgan; Dark Scene,A Shetler; Rose Corsage,R Fisher Jr; Soldier,P Melloy Jr; Armbro Bjorn,J Wengerd; Redzilla,W Irvine; Lo and Behold,R Stahl; Bigmacatac,D Noble.
13th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Amati,K Kash; Indiscretion,A Shetler; Northern Cash,A Merriman; A Firm Kisser,D Guptill; Leach,L Merriman; Candy's Clown,B Sturgeon; Mega Jacpot,R Angus; Road To The Sea,R Stahl; Lucky Vegas,C Wyers.
14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Racketeer Man A,J Thompson; Motoring Dream N,A Shetler; Slim Chance,T Boring; Sultan Desbi,C Hershberger; Scootin Sammie,D Noble; Payson's Meteor N,W Schwartz; H J Class,A Merriman; Magical Wiz,R Angus; Master At Arms,R Stahl.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News