AREA BOWLING SCORES



700s
Amron -- Kevin Zook (730) & amp; Dan Hageman (704) in Ron Haus Mix Matchers; Dan Fishel (716, 712) & amp; Mike Viglio (713) in Double 'S' Construction Trio; Bob Diver (737) in Window World/Casper Welding; Mark Sayers (705) in Hively's Sportsman; Bill Diver (740) in Duke & amp; Duchess; Paul Scheetz (721) in Wednesday Seniors. Bell-Wick -- Mark Ferrara (746), Ron Zipay (744), Francis Zitnik (740), Matt Roscoe (731), Ken English (729), Randy Harper (725) & amp; Ryan Datchuk (722) in Spiech Classic; John Doughton III (749), Dick Soles (734), Paul Givens (729) & amp; Joe Beeson Jr. (713) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic. Boardman -- Rob Theis (734) & amp; Kevin Randolph (719) in Sunday School. Camelot -- Frank Mineo (778), Gene Natyshak (761), Matt Bertolette (736), Tony Balkan (734), Hank Gourley (726), Duane Beatty (715) & amp; Sam Carissimi (707) in Ron Haus Auto Classic. Holiday -- Bob Cammack (732) in Mahoning Valley Men; Danny Guerrieri (795), Chuck Cormell (759), Joe Nuzzo (743), Rob Malkovits (742), Bill Lovell (722), John Cambert (708), Jesse Hodge (707), Adam Barta (700) & amp; Ray Devellin (700) in Shooting Gallery; Jared Orr (767), Bob Smolko (757), Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (739) & amp; Jeff Tancabel (714) in Variety Mixed; Rob Vukovich Jr. (780), Bill Lovell Sr. (755), Lou DiNardo (747), Pete Patellis (741), Bob Eckenrode Jr. (739), Tim Graham (739), Brian Auman (729), Mark Guthridge (707), Jason Wem (706), Nick Gabrick (704) & amp; Don Bagdassarian Jr. (700) in Max Belchyk Classic; Rod Neider (797), Frank Burkhart (749), Jon Ramsbottom Jr. (729), Tom Simon (726) & amp; Vince Caliendo (715), in Wed. Men; Bill Dworak (781), Chuck Fagan (736), Rich Thompson (719), Frank Florjancic (715), Dan Montemarano (710), Emmanuel Droullis (706), John Ray (703) & amp; Rod Neider (700) in Charlie's Service/R.J. Trucking; Tom Griffith (791), Daryl Moses (738), Rich Kady (716), Bob Eisenbraun Sr. (712) & amp; Chuck Butch (702) in Charlie's Service/R.J. Trucking; Rod Neider (766), Mike Sigurani (740), Tom Simon (732), George Billyk (725), Doug Zolla (723) & amp; Dan Montemarano (704) in Wed. Men. McKinley -- Bill Gramelt (704) in Wednesday Men. Wedgewood -- D.J. Fahndrich (752), Bob Mraz (750), Bob Schall (745), Don Ford (721) & amp; Wally Wasilewski (715) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Chet Nelms (775), Teri Haefke (747), Nick Terbovich (738) & amp; Willie Provitt (721) in G.E. Mixed; Shaun Streeter (721), Willie McGaha (705) & amp; Chester Nelms (703) in Swan's Mixed; Kyle Kemble (784), Dave Farino (754), Gary Bueno (726), Tom Grischow (719), Joe Shugart (718), Rick Huebner (718), John Gagliardo Sr. (710), Tom Hood (704) & amp; Marty Sharisky (703) in St. Christine Men; Rich Manners Jr. (742) & amp; Paul McCauley (738) in Tuesday Nite Men's Classic. West Side -- Rick Havrilla (757) & amp; Carlos Burgos (737) in Kernan Insurance Classic; Guy DePizzo Jr. (789) in DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men.
299s
Holiday -- Danny Guerrieri in Shooting Gallery.
AMRON
(Duke & amp; Duchess) -- Steve Bartley 258-675, Jim Osborne 245-664, Bob Diver 235-638, Dean Katsaras 220-599, Joe Lampe 229-597, Mike Mrakovich 206-588, Michael Fleisher 201-587, Jim Seabrook 201-579, Art Phillips 233-578, Bob Seabrook 235-575, Tammy Haefke 244-615, Michelle Sinkele 244-599, Cyndi Katsaras 499, Karen Melnik 190-497, Kim Hogan 182-494, Kim Diver 180-493, Norma Diver 477, Korine Rach 471, Lynda Petrella 470, Jennifer Bartley 189-465. (Wednesday Seniors) -- Jim Ellis 267-699, Jim Kravec 223-605, Dan Hageman 594, John Skerkavich 218-590, Carl Cramer 236-588, Dan Donatelli 587, Jack Kechler 587, John Sbandi 210-584, Bill Moxley 258-584. (Diver Steel Seniors) -- Evelyn Ensley 183-502, Norma Diver 210-482, Georgia Marshall 177-477, Carmel Ferry 179-474, Jean Dechert 180-472, Dee Newbold 464, Inez Aikens 168-457. (Hivley's Ladies) -- Julie Tufaro 232-641, Stephanie Clossin 204-563, Monica Scherich 196-562, Tammy Scheetz 200-546, Nancy Hays 207-544, Norma Diver 201-540, Diane Rupert 528, Linda Simpson 193-522. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Larry Stevens 591, Gary Fugate 584, Bob Gresh 550, Jim Buck 542, Ted Clark 541, Patsy Battaglia 527, Ron Palowitz 527, Fred McNeal 512. (Window World/Casper Welding) -- Paul Bates 232-620, Jim Diver 214-612, Joe Lampe 225-601, Dutch Leichliter 205-544, Tom Christmas 520, Bill Steele 502, Don Clegg 499, Jim Rach 404, Julie Tufaro 244-683, Marty Denmeade 203-583, Nancy Hays 501, Peggie Steen 182-500, Marilyn Heaven 187-495, Betty Kana 490, Loretta Smith 199-485, Norma Diver 481. (Double "S" Const. Trio) -- Jim Diver 237-644, Dan Stubbs 236-632, Bob Viglio 236-629, Charlie Palumbo 235-623, Scott Owen 255-621, Tony Viglio 221-618, Ray Schafer 237-613, John Ray 225. (N-T Stables Trio) -- Cathy Schafer 203-528, Linda Simpson 209-528, Helen Marshall 176-483, Tracie Mauch 177-470, Sandy Alacia 180-468, Norma Diver 467. (Alley Cats) -- Stella Bucciarell 194-551, Norma Diver 186-525, Ann Raub 180-521, Peggy Rouzzo 206-516, Evelyn Ensley 478, Chris Staley 181-472, Nancy Delmark 189-467, Erin Barnett 448. (Thursday Night Matchplay) -- Marla Chicase 259-628, Teri Haefke 225-608, Kim Bossone 225-577, Renee Rambo 206-572, Tammy Haefke 255-563, Barb Baker 553, Decinda Taylor 229-552, Julie Hrebovcin 533. (Lucky Strikes) -- Jeannie Serrech 188-515, Marcie Lottier 194-513, Jessica Hartzell 192-503, Betty Fox 494, Jolynn Protopapa 494, Tina Rohrbaugh 184-488, Marilyn Heaven 187-480, Betty Kana 472, Norma Diver 472. (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) -- Joe Baker 685, Jason Keyes 243-678, Bryan Kloss 233-650, Gary Bueno 265-647, Bob Diver 237-643, Fred Carlier 215-613, Eugene Natyshak 208-610, Glen Powell 232-599, Kevin Zook 226-576, Jackie Zook 238-643, Jan Dunn 218-616, Pat Rohrbaugh 237-580, Donna Kincaid 213-567, Betty Kana 189-531, Carol Croyle 523, Brenda Keyes 213-519, Marilyn Heaven 507, Kim Diver 504, Jo-Ann Dominic 483.
ARROWHEAD
(H.S. Firestone) -- Karen Griggy 193-547, Dianna Richardson 224-546, Linda Prusak 191-534, Anna Reeves 196-533, Rachel Lindsay 206-529, Marie Thomas 179-524, Georgia Bendel 202-513, Cheri Deidrick 498, Betty Scott 496, Judy Sutherin 495, Wilma Hill 489, B.J. Bell 470, Dolly Knight 463. (Tue. Nite) -- Ed Kufleitner 255-656, Aaron Nenadic 244-633, Velma Neville 192-519, Dan Detwiler 586, Jesse Main 581, Ken Wehr 569, Lynn Dailey 482, Helen Huda 466, Sandi Bodnar 458. (Wed. Trio) -- Velma Neville 224-570, Raema Whittenberger 247-547, Cricket Andrews 181-521, Linda Reidy 505, Dolly Knight 497, Kelly Rhodes 493, Lisa Allen 516, Michelle Ball 463. (Thur. Ladies) -- Kathy Randolph 497, Laura Hanna 493, Ruth Powers 492, Dolly Knight 489, Carol Davis 465, Anna Bell 454, Carol Ventresco 451. (Guys-N-Dolls) -- Rick Simpson 218-606, Ross Brown 196-514, Kevin Barnett 595, Dan Detwiler 586, Bob Spear 561, Jerry Simpson 555, Cindy Simpson 455, B.J. Bell 451. (Sun. Mixed) -- Eric Flugan 223-626, Chuck Phillips 218-619, Trish Barnes 200-506, Carrie Workman 486, Thelma Akins 479, Toni Andrews 456.
BELL-WICK
(Doughton Businessmen) -- Greg Chupak 236-683, Nick Scutillo Jr. 234-648, Josh Joki 236-645, Brian Wilson 235-631. (Spiech Classic) -- Bruce Curall 248-696, Russ Slagle 247-685. (Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic) -- Francis Zitnik Jr. 238-694, Jared Bednar 237-689, Ray Bentley 231-657, Mark Sprunk 237-653, Matt Mariano 248-646, John Bartoletti Jr. 235-638.
BOARDMAN
(Donatelli Seniors) -- Jim Ellis 208-602, Russ Anaina 264-593, Paul Scheetz 222-582, Dennis Hamm 206-574, Joe Wilkos 222-550, Carl Pasternick 192-545, Dan Donatelli 203-544, Ron Theis 200-538, Ron Jones 208-533, Al Wilkes 201-531. (Four Co's) -- Cyndi Kataras 203-514, Chrissy Seara 204-542, Jan Ondrey 194-503, Wendy Yauman 195-495, Nancy Sauerwein 199-460, Judy Snyder 211-498. (Eye Openers) -- Tracy Lawson 192-531, Betty Rajkovich 195-516, Rita Lucarell 172-449, Pauline Tomo 173-431, Gloria Hum 155-417, Doris Hageman 153-411, Alice Sassone 173-404, Martha Kennedy 162-394. (Bells) -- Norma Bain 189-489, Donna Sicafuse 203-492, Donna Jacobs 177-497, Helen Moore 184-522. (Juniors) -- Vinnie Zimbardi 235-682, Mark Lias 239-608, Steve Vrabel 219-606, Eric Grischow 256-605, Andrew Skrinyer 222-598, Cory Luscombe 208-594, Steve Sullivan 213-593. (Poland United Methodist Mx.) -- Wayne Raub 179-502, Pat Johnston 181-523. (Businessmen) -- John Dohar 254-690, Ricky Martin 266-658, Glen Milton Jr. 226-657, Dennis Hamm 222-645, Dave Bernat 251-625, Peter Katsaras 269-624, Rich Evans 232-609, Dick Evans 244-606, Bill Peoples 226-600, Mike Dohar 234-590, Jeff Feezle 202-574, Joe Cetor 196-571, Floyd Barron 205-565, Ron Chick 559, Jim Mitchell 201-556, Bill Decicco 216-554, Dave Rudy Sr. 235-553, Norm Dibkey 549, Dave Pekarcik 221-548, Bill Artz 223-548, Bill Stanko 209-547, Dave Kiraly 531, Dave Stanko 531, Dean Katsaras 199-529, Ted Noel 516. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) -- Robert DelSignore 235-641, Richard Hornyak 235-632, Eric Schaffert 252-624, Mark Lawson 221-602, Paolo Jacobs 232-598, Martin Mayer 227-582, Bill Dworak 203-581, Butch Lias 247-580, Ron Wilson 259-579, William Kepko 199-572. (Knights of the Round Table) -- Helen D'Amico 205-571, Al Leithold 199-476, Christa Mastramico 160-462, Darla Schumacher 192-450, Amanda Krygowski 153-448, Theresa Delaney 144-412, Ed Sekula 244-695, Ed Leithold 236-602, Mark Wesolosky Jr. 216-574, Ray Polombi 211-573, Daryl Daniels 212-544, Dave Fecko 188-535.
CAMELOT
(Monday Night Mixed) -- Norm Phillips 217-631, Dave Hunsbarger 211-600, Donald Shaw 236-592, Jack Carter 246-520, Terry Latimore 182-490, Pat Priest 174-488, Agnes Dean 188-476, Martha Burkes 161-462. (F.D. Mason Classic) -- Willie McGaha 241-693, Rich Pilla 235-663, Jeff Fuller 242-609, Donald Shaw 238-604, Jack Carter 210-588, T. Wayne Robinson 208-581, Andy Hilton 213-579, Ray Barnett 244-570. (Strikers) -- Mark Hadley 181-507, Katie Viglio 158-452, Danny DiLoreto 167-446, Bryan Murberger 138-393. (Majors) -- Rickey Evans 226-604, Donnie Jones 198-566, Joey DiLoreto 201-537, Nick Lamb 213-476, Anna White 177-475, Jeremy Hammond 213-472, Joe Betras 153-405. (Early Birds) -- Nadine Heaton 175-492, Margaret Whitacre 158-445. (Queens) -- Diane Johngrass 202-549, Melissa Russo 193-548, Mary O'Hare 172-505, June Palermo 189-504, Betty Luknis 181-466, Geri Valasek 179-461, Bambi Bonace 167-460, Kathy Lanza 164-457. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- John Tomei 202-538, Gary Kane 211-559, Ken Price 234-576. (Original Church) -- Cheri Hartzell 176-504, Elizabeth Jenkins 141-369, Kimberly Grope 135-353, Ginny Jenkins 135-319, Dennis Martin 180-527, Robert Holt 217-497, Edward Gould 237-690, Jack Dellmark 234-602, Dick Hartzell 235-601, Hoagie Stokes 233-592, Dennis O'Hare 230-590, Dave Justice 225-575, Lee Stere 199-560, Kim Haase 206-542, Bill Boomhower 194-542, Roy Brown 194-531. (Monday Morning Menagerie) -- Irene Perish 474, Ruth McCune 465, Linda Tanksley 172-428. (Applewood) -- Mariann Morway 189-511, Ellan Carney 170-429, Norm Bain 188-497. (Ron Haus Auto Classic) -- Dan Clipse 246-695, Sam Carissimi 265-692, Jason Lorenzi 247-681, Denny Kunce 246-680, Brian Umstead 247-673, Leggs Guerrieri 254-672, Chuck Zarbaugh 235-670, Bruce Curall 236-668, Dennis Lowry 243-658, Jack Wielbruda 258-652, Russ Anania 243-651, Ron Taffaria Jr. 228-651, Dave Ellis 243-649, Hank Gourley 243-646, Chuck Davis 236-645, Vito Depinto 257-645.
HOLIDAY
(Friday Senior Men) -- Mario Romito 257-661, Joe Zappia 235-651, Ray Bakes 218-608. (Sokol Mixed) -- Bevie Bennett 169-511, Jackie Polchak 162-450, Tom Shirilla 248-672, Terri Williams 175-458, Tom Williams 224-611. (Three Is Co.) -- Renee Rambo 277-648, Angela Duskey 183-493, Debbie Soissun 183-496, Karin Boland 181-498, Lauren Pickel 223-608. (TNBA Church) -- Patricia Clinkscales 259-664, Darlene Hawkins 214-527, Marsha Dykes 186-484, Rosie Adams 181-469, Priscilla Jordan 117-328, George Waker 256-642, Dave Greenn 246-599, Al Barnette 222-639, Lee Womack 216-534, Glenn Barnett 224-620. (Parker) -- Jesus Pedraza 258-694, Mike Esposito 248-687, Vince Russo 245-685, Mark Wesolowsky 237-670, Roger Watkins 241-669, Greg Caggiano 230-642, Tim Fitzgerald 637-237, Mike Donofrio 226-634, Joe Romeo 212-634, Bob Smith 256-630. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) -- Ann Leone 166-419, Barbara Mauch 149-393, Pat Roberts 129-362, Bruce Mook 148-408, Gene Woodworth 145-403, Brett Kaufman 148-402. (Pine Hollow Springs) -- Donna Rhoads 182-443, Jessie McGinnis 182-479, Ann Johngrass 162-464, Rachel DiGenova 153-439, Lucille Hudak 153-403, Jennie Domico 151-371. (Variety Mixed) -- Joan Woodley 248-623, Jill Damiano 224-552, Carol Kozbial 560, Lauren Baker 531, Dave Wilkos 699, Randy Wiscott 683, Ernie Johnson 681. (Mahoning Valley Men) -- Bill Cammack Sr. 258-688, Dave McLain 245-620, Chuck Pulice 243-663, Jim Zagorsky 235-633, Chip Barber 225-576, Glen Welton 223-582, Bob Giovanni 223-537, Ray Santiago 222-608, Jim Chaney 220-557, Jim Mamounis Sr. 220-628, Bill Cammack Jr. 214-621. (Shooting Gallery) -- Tom Dobos 257-684, Jim Bryant 234-683, Chuck Fagan 268-674, Terry Warren 248-673, Tod Buttermore 249-673, Nick Gabrick 255-673, Jason Pickel 236-672, Jeff Jarvis 248-662, Bruce Corall 238-661, Tom Parker 234-661, Shaun Streeter 246-659, Ray Grow 258-658, Rich Latshaw 278-655, Deno Frazzini 266-645, Matt Roscoe 236-641, Nick Evans 234-637, Matt Hamilton 222-631. (Lucky Ladies) -- Marty Demeade 204-553, June Palermo 194-552, JoAnn Colla 202-546, Nancy Hayes 213-544, Monica Scherich 247-537, Paula Parker 196-529, Carla White 183-525, Nancy Houser 181-518, Kathy Jones 186-516, Debbie Nicholas 185-500. (Wednesday Idlers) -- Bettie Tarajcak 200-488, Betty Wagner 171-401, Lee Kovalan 156-424. (Max Belchyk Classic) -- Leo Yavorsky 697, Frank Corso 269-695, Jeremiah Warren 257-691, Chris Judd 279-687, Tom Smith 684, Jim Dodge 255-682, Chuck Cormell 668, Nick Evans 277-667, Bob Vukovich 667. (Charlie's Service/R.J. Trucking) -- Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 268-695, Rich Kady 236-688, Tom Parker 244-685, Bill Lovell Jr. 238-663, Chris Colaizzi 231-662, Ralph Cangey 224-653, Joe Valentino 238-652, Tom Griffith 228-636, Julio Rosa 225-628, Dave Madick 206-613, Brian Stupka 214-607, Chuck Butch 213-604. (St. Dominic Men) -- Duane Beatty 247-696, Bill Peoples 254-664. (Jednota Men) -- Michelle High 205-531, Judy Nuth 165-450, Irene Makovec 156-416, Tom Morella 224-611, Jeff Peshek 217-599, Bob Franko 214-567. (Wed. Men) -- Jon Ramsbottom Jr. 287-695, Jim Horvath 279-692, John Sobinovsky 257-684, Josh Calabrette 258-679, Bill Paparodis 226-669, Paul Gonda 241-664, John Lucansky 278-662, Jim Tancabel 247-656, Gerry Chizmar 257-635, Carl Gorducic 268-632, Vince Caliendo 244-630, John Timar 233-629, Denny Roth 226-621, John Irwin 222-619. (Ladies) -- Patty Duffy 240-636, Laurene Baker 247-594, Mary Hazlett 197-550, Carol Torres 213-517, Phyllis Valentino 179-508, Peggy Rouzzo 181-506.
McKINLEY
(Saturday Mix) -- Will Kelley 244-607, Harry Fraley 166-433, David Fry 161-432, Kelly McKinney 151-436, Debbie Cain 147-411, Dorothy Parker 147-410. (Fineline Lawn Service) -- Keith Beers 237-667, Kevin Zook 264-668, Greg Rihel 207-570, Rilissa Caisango 204-565, Sarah Letscher 196-543, Jackie Zook 185-512. (Monday Church) -- Dadiv Utterback 216-599, John Vrable Jr. 214-587, Mike Taninecz Jr. 212-576. (Wednesday Men) -- Dave Rudy Jr. 246-683. (Breakfast Club-Ladies) -- Lori Martin 171-464, Anne Harkleroad 181-460, Sarah Kelly 148-429, Janet Clancy 163-429. (Inner Circle Pizza) -- Dave Bissell 246-687, Craig Cameron 245-681, Brian Talkington 244-675. (Men's Suburban) -- Jason Almashy 266-634, Steve Valentino 210-585, Ken Blair 235-583. (Friday Sport) -- Rich Skelton 269-937, Danny Guerrieri 248-933, Ryan Datchuk 289-827.
WEDGEWOOD
(Ladies Trio) -- Teri Haefke (683)-251-934, Linda Plume 248-(658)-906, Michaelene Omerzo 241-(663)-878, Susan Mineo (606)-248-854, Grace Sciarra (612)-225-837, Michele Mineo 229-(627)-837, DeCinda Taylor 246-(648)-837, Mary Berquist (573)-247-820, Lauren Bachinger 253-(584)-796, Sandra Podolsky 246-(598)-777, Melissa Eckenrode (548)-225-773, Lisa Pecorelli 212-(588)-766. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- Ken Kimerer 252-693, Brian Brownlie 255-690, Bill Rothbauer Jr. 245-682, Chris Morrison 256-680, Jim Shopinsky 256-679, Joe Baker 269-678, Steve Mihokovich 233-654, Nick Vroseva 259-654, Steve Zentko 279-653, Ed Ricker 246-653, Freddie Mercado 231-638, John Mshar 248-636. (Pioneer Men) -- Ken Pankey 257-562, Bill Enyeart 257-674, Matt Saborse 251-585, Fred Burgy 245-628, Joe Bellotta 244-583, Jason Tatarka 239-623, Jeff Haefke 236-598, Ken Bielik 236-647, Phil Bellotta 236-595, Denny Furman 233-581, Brian Bates 221-594. Todd Governor 215-540, Anthony Mashiska 213-559, Jim Bielik 203-510, John Lynn 203-508. (UAW Gary's Shell Tuesday Morning Trio) -- Ali Wess 247-687, Jim Wess 257-676, Glen McClain 232-656, James Rodriquez 244-619, Doug Miller 223-616, Jason Novak 265-615, Lenny Schober 225-600, Andy Wess 198-586, Jim Strock 208-586, Bob Walker 206-576, Doug Lash 207-574. (Friday Night Ladies Trio, four games) -- Linda Nestor 205-683, Toni Shina 207-651. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Amy Cox 194-523, Rynette Taylor 256-653, Jacqui Nolder 204-559, Laure Buckner 205-594, Bean Connolly 222-552, Tracie Scott 245-624, Rhonda Frantz 182-459, Dolores Kountz 178-400, Susan Highes 220-604, Marlene Mamonis 199-469, Kerry Price 206-533, Sue Sheely 223-544, Eneida Duncan 204-569, Kim Rogers 210-583. (St. Christine's Men's) -- Bob Shugart 256-696, Bill Bahny 267-690, Dan DeNicholas 278-688, Kevin Grischow 266-688, Ron Kaleel 238-688, Dave Williams 266-682, Tom Hood 269-680, Joe Bouch 247-679, Andy Bouch 247-675, Mark Franko 233-675, Gabe Morgan 245-672, Greg Walla 254-663. (Tuesday Nite Men's Classic) -- Gale Kountz 225-668, Aaron Marsh 266-661, Douglas Vanaugh 259-660, Robert Hernan 236-644, Peter Nagy 233-643, Scott Marsh 268-642, Michael Toda 224-624, William Enyeart 214-601. (G.E. Mixed) -- Anthony Harris 235-655, Daryl Moses 235-658, Ed Jackson 238-657, James Tinker 238-661, Ray Barnett 248-697, Donna Hess 245-662, Mark Truman 256-674, Al Mickel 244-669, Lamont Stevens 267-661, Nancy Potter 192-557. (School Belles) -- Mary Ann Waller 217-618, Hazel Price 179-532, Susan Goodman 181-528, Kathy Jacobs 182-501. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Joyce Eckenrode 243-629, Karen Swarm 190-522, Janice Dunn 488, Mary Terlecki 482, Helen Skok 464. (Try Hards) -- Shannon Murphy 181-527, Rosemary Cervone 189-484, Tanya Nelson 174-477, Dorothy Miletic 171-466. (Golden Gals) -- Betty Niziolek 187-519, Dorothy Fenton 183-489, Nora Patella 165-482, Carol Davis 175-454. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Kenny Signor 225-636, John Antal 224-596, Bill Streb 238-571, Sam Cera 215-569, John Yohman 210-559, Bill Bass 212-546, Joe Hahn 234-544, Paul Spagnola 224-541, Steve Zatchok 189-536, Ralph Perry 185-529. (Thursday Senior Men) -- Ted Gabler 233-661, Quinn Cera 266-651, Kenny Signor 235-640, Steve Senvisky 206-591, Bill Crombie 215-586, Sam Cera 204-550, Paul Spagnola 185-548, John Nuzzo 205-516, Bill Costello 186-513, Bill Streb 177-510. (Woodchoppers) -- Jenna Cintavey 204-497, Matt Figinsky 212-579, Mike Roman 258-664, Patty Schuley 245-617. (Swan's Mixed) -- Glenn Barnette 209-602, Pete Logan 235-639, Tim Campbell 258-640, Scot Huebner 225-672, Jerry Moxley 257-687, Mark Truman 232-661, Norman Phillips 214-627, Huss Ruckner 232-670, Phylis Harker 200-559, Rashid Fareed 225-615, Laura Green 258-595, Ira Underwood 279-646.
WEST SIDE
(One-Eyed Willie's Bar & amp; Grill Bowlerettes) -- Colleen Tyree 197-555, Michelle Simcox 197-508, Phyllis Gibson 189-492, Tracie Robison 183-506, Chris Barko 179-491, Mickey Garling 178-503, Kathy Moore 172-452, Gail Figinsky 162-451. (C & amp; G Pro Shop) -- Craig Miles 276-694, John Luc 236-683, Bob Smolko 247-674, Bill Tusin 267-670, Brian Talkington 243-662. (Gals) -- Bobbi Sciarri 247-612, Nancy Delmark 200-598, Geri Carroll 190-486, Edna Bush 210-482. (Kernan Insurance Classic) -- Jim Dodge 260-699, Bill Tiberio 244-671, Dan DeNicholas 247-664, Dave Nolder 246-650, Neil Guerrieri 231-640, John Cambert 245-638, Tom Christoff 223-624. (DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men) -- Ron Steiner 236-691, Mark Iagulli 232-654, Bill Bisker Jr. 223-642, Jackie Steiner 233-640, Steve Ulakovich 257-638.
CONVERSIONS
Amron -- Marlene Young (2-7-10) in Diver Steel Seniors. Boardman -- Bill DiNardo (2-7) in Knights of the Round Table. Camelot -- Eileen Zak (7-9-10) in Monday Morning Menagerie; Marge Whitacre (6-7-10) in Monday Senior Mixed. Holiday -- Taralyn Graham (4-9), Laurence Baker (4-5), Patty Ondra (3-10) & amp; Peggy Rouzzo (3-10) in Ladies. Wedgewood -- Carol Sugar (8-10), Judy Sullivan (5-9-7) & amp; Lindsey Smith (5-10) in Weldnesday Nite Ladies.
SUPER SUBS
Holiday -- Phyllis Valentino (559) in Friday Senior Ladies; Barb Harper (511) in Ladies Variety.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News