NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE



NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
New Jersey2714458119105
N.Y. Rangers2319450139143
N.Y. Islanders2119446128125
Pittsburgh1917745134139
Philadelphia1130426109174
Northeast Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Buffalo3111365170130
Montreal2515555138130
Ottawa2619254162134
Toronto2020646150156
Boston2018444125155
Southeast Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Atlanta2514858144143
Carolina2418553143142
Tampa Bay2321248146144
Washington1919745141157
Florida1721943135154
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville3111365155114
Detroit2812561140109
Chicago1722640112136
St. Louis1621739109139
Columbus1624537112140
Northwest Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary2415452135110
Vancouver2519151115117
Minnesota2419351131124
Colorado2219347140129
Edmonton2120446125132
Pacific Division
WLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim309868162117
San Jose3015060141106
Dallas2618153120112
Phoenix2022242120149
Los Angeles1624638132167
Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.
Saturday's Games
Ottawa 8, Montreal 3
St. Louis 6, Los Angeles 5
N.Y. Rangers 3, Boston 1
Pittsburgh 5, Philadelphia 3
Tampa Bay 3, Buffalo 2
Detroit 6, Chicago 3
Atlanta 4, Carolina 3, SO
Vancouver 6, Toronto 1
Nashville 4, Columbus 1
New Jersey 2, N.Y. Islanders 1, OT
Florida 7, Washington 3
San Jose 4, Phoenix 1
Colorado 3, Anaheim 2, SO
Calgary 3, Edmonton 1
Sunday's Game
Minnesota 4, Chicago 3, SO
Today's Games
Tampa Bay at N.Y. Islanders, Noon
Buffalo at Boston, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Phoenix, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles at Dallas, 4 p.m.
Calgary at Nashville, 6 p.m.
Montreal at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Colorado at San Jose, 10 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
Los Angeles at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.
Columbus at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Carolina at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
NHL SCORING LEADERS
Through Saturday
GPGAPTS
Crosby, Pit40214566
Ovechkin, Was45283462
Heatley, Ott47283361
St. Louis, TB46283260
Lecavalier, TB46273360
Jagr, NYR46174259
Hossa, Atl47263258
Selanne, Ana47282957
Savard, Bos42164056
Thornton, SJ45114556
Straka, NYR46243155
Iginla, Cal39233053
Briere, Buf45163652
Nylander, NYR43153752
Whitney, Car47183250
Brind'Amour, Car43133750
Jokinen, Fla47212849
Sakic, Col44183048
Kariya, Nas45153348
Afinogenov, Buf40202747
CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
NORTHERN CONFERENCE
Northeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Memphis246351127101
B.-Shreveport18105419179
Youngstown1611739121114
Tulsa1214529118124
Northwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Colorado27505413189
Oklahoma City1710438104101
Wichita141433192102
Rocky Mountain82042079116
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Southeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Laredo23924812093
Corpus Christi1714539106105
Austin141373597106
Rio Grande Valley131753194115
Southwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Odessa1614436104100
Amarillo1613335106113
Arizona1615133112115
New Mexico1514333106119
Lubbock131632987103
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for loss in overtime or shootout. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OTL column, not the loss column.
Saturday's Games
Memphis at Oklahoma City, ppd., ice storm
Wichita at Tulsa, ppd., ice storm
Colorado 4, Bossier-Shreveport 2
Odessa 5, Lubbock 4, OT
Amarillo 5, Austin 4, SO
Youngstown 4, Laredo 1
Corpus Christi 6, Arizona 3
New Mexico 3, Rocky Mountain 1
Sunday's Games
Lubbock at Oklahoma City, ppd., ice storm
Laredo 4, Rio Grande Valley 1
Amarillo 6, Odessa 4
Today's Games
No games scheduled
Tuesday's Games
No games scheduled
Wednesday's Game
All-Star Game at Bossier-Shreveport
COPYRIGHT 2007 ASSOCIATED PRESS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. THIS MATERIAL MAY NOT BE PUBLISHED, BROADCAST, REWRITTEN, OR REDISTRIBUTED.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News