MOUNTAINEER RESULTS



MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Montana Spri (Whitney)4.602.802.60
Honor Grades (Brinkley)4.004.20
Starship Sam (Garcia)14.60
2 Perfecta (4-1) Paid 21.00. 2 Trifecta (4-1-5) Paid 281.20.
2nd--Market Appeal (Stokes)8.003.602.80
Gallopin Groom (Hernandez)3.002.40
Eliseos (Arce)3.20
2 Daily Double (4-10) Paid 21.00 Daily Double Pool 22,451. 2 Perfecta (10-1) Paid 23.20. 2 Trifecta (10-1-8) Paid 90.80. 2 Consolation Double (4-6) Paid 4.80.
3rd--Grave Dancer (Davila)52.6022.6013.40
Peak of Style (Arce)20.8010.20
Pablito (Gaitan)14.60
2 Perfecta (1-6) Paid 532.00. 2 Trifecta (1-6-8) Paid 8,032.00.
4th--Mountain Rainfall (Garcia)19.807.405.20
Mt Pockets (Stokes)5.604.20
El's Demaloot (Rivera)9.80
2 Perfecta (5-9) Paid 148.40. 2 Trifecta (5-9-6) Paid 1,213.60.
5th--Classy Etbauer (Spieth)6.403.602.80
Last Tango (Garcia)13.808.20
Kicks and Giggles (Arce)6.60
1 Superfecta (5-4-10-2) Paid 11,779.80. 2 Perfecta (5-4) Paid 77.60. 2 Trifecta (5-4-10) Paid 1,391.80. 2 Pick 3 (1-5-1,5) 3 Correct Paid 1,399.80 Pick 3 Pool 12,139.
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Star Lite Stinger (Merriman)2.802.402.10
Trotting Sensation (Smith)9.205.60
Proxie Promised (Jones)3.60
Exacta (2-1) Paid 18.20. Trifecta (2-1-3) Paid 66.80.
2nd--Kingpin (Stahl)12.005.003.60
Wheeler Dealer (Noble)3.002.60
Four Starzzz Matt (Rose)7.20
Exacta (5-3) Paid 34.80. Trifecta (5-3-4) Paid 218.20. Daily Double (2/5) Paid 13.40.
3rd--Show Me The M (Schillaci)7.003.202.80
Lucca's Revenge (Merriman)2.202.10
Chust Chudy (Smith)5.20
Exacta (3-6) Paid 17.00. Trifecta (3-6-4) Paid 79.60.
4th--Odds On R (Sturgeon)4.802.802.80
Singapore Gambler (Noble)5.804.60
Polo Joe (Wengerd)4.00
Exacta (2-5) Paid 29.20. Trifecta (2-5-6) Paid 253.00. Superfecta (2-5-6-1) Paid 782.80.
5th--Kb's Big Jim (Fisher)4.203.202.40
Paper Branch (Wengerd)6.405.00
Hoppy's Fling (Stahl)4.60
Exacta (3-2) Paid 29.00. Trifecta (3-2-6) Paid 133.60. Pick Three (3/2/3 3 of 3) Paid 111.60.
6th--Oozie's Bad B (Stahl)10.205.203.00
Rapport Hanover (Jones)3.002.10
My Buddy Bob (Deaton)2.20
Exacta (3-5) Paid 25.40. Trifecta (3-5-1) Paid 86.40.
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
LATE FRIDAY
13th--Tornado Island (Page)15.607.205.40
Day Glow (Rose)6.404.80
Traditional Lease (Shetler)5.60
Exacta (7-3) Paid 188.00. Trifecta (7-3-6) Paid 666.60.
14th--Aurora's Hi Flyer (Shetler)18.606.604.80
Eda Finn (Wengerd)4.002.60
Rollover (Boring)3.20
Exacta (1-3) Paid 56.40. Trifecta (1-3-9) Paid 511.20. Late Double (7/1) Paid 288.20. Superfecta (1-3-9-2) Paid 2,923.40. Pick Three (9/7/1) Paid 565.00.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Spring Glide,R Angus; Last Nut Standing,J Wengerd; Valentino Express,C Myrick; Hey Y'all,L Merriman; Crimson Hanover,W Schwartz; He Hoots He Toots,R Fisher Jr; Josh Gibson,C Smith Jr; Tropical Pirate,A Shetler.
2nd--PACE, 4000CL NW1, 2,000, 1 MI
Untouchable,D Noble; Alot of Ideas,K Kash; Seventh Street,J Mapes; Oprah Sammet,W Irvine; Scipio Conner,A Merriman; Autumn Bunny,C Smith Jr; Western Bruce,C Conrad; Distractivecourier,R Green.
3rd--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,200, 1 MI
American Faith,C Conrad; Ayers Rock,R Angus; War Bunny,D Noble; Lease On Laughter,W Schwartz; That's Textbook,R Stahl; Tsm Joe's Jet Jake,A Merriman; Western Wiggles,J Wengerd.
4th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
New York's Bravest,J Joyner; Our Man Hammer,W Schwartz; Hotspurmeon,J Wengerd; Road To The Sea,A Shetler; Tanner Monroe,T Hall; Sheldonian N,R Stahl; Strathyre N,C Smith Jr; Lucky Vegas,C Wyers; C G Dancer,D Noble.
5th--TROT, OPN HCP, 8,000, 1 MI
Corleones Capo,D Mc Kirgan; Striking Genius,K Sugg; Kami's Call,K Kash Jr; Mac Port,K Kauffman; Willmania,R Stahl; Big Boy Josh,C Conrad; R Cowboy,A Merriman.
6th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Conviction,A Shetler; My Arizona Girl,J Joyner; Mystical Worker,T Rose; Sam's Desire,K Kash; Sheza Hoosier,D Noble; Four Starz Wink,A Merriman; Lonehill Valvette,C Hershberger; Thundering Thelma,J Mapes.
7th--TROT, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI
Mcgee Hee,A Merriman; Zen Ryu,J Wengerd; Soldier,R Stahl; Mario's Lumpy,W Irvine; Big Mac,R Fisher Jr; Accentflex L A,L Merriman; Red Buttons,W Irvine; Pistlpackintrotter,R Angus; Photo Enlargement,C Umholtz.
8th--PACE, 4000CL, 2,500, 1 MI
Laag Ness Monster,J Wengerd; Armbro Versailles,R Fisher Jr; Miller Please,R Stahl; Havuhadabashlately,A Shetler; Zarek,T Boring; Armbro Supernova,A Merriman; Goodbye Mr Yankee,K Kash; Classy Man,K Kash Jr.
9th--TROT, NW2PMCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Birdsall Leo,T Jones; Sturdy Falcon,L Merriman; Beaucoup Hanover,J Wengerd; Xtreme Chase,A Shetler; Red Radar Gun,C Myrick; Touch of Nay,R Green; Dave's Design,C Smith Jr; Hez A Titan,R Fisher Jr.
10th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Mr Ahhh,A Shetler; Nonnel,T Hall; Lottsa Hot Stuff,J Wengerd; Covered Connection,A Merriman; Second Agenda,R Angus; Moves,R Fisher Jr; Pick In Pluck,R Stahl; Ndana Whosier,C Conrad; Brooklets Kit Kat,T Boring.
11th--PACE, 6000CL, 3,500, 1 MI
Pc Sam,R Angus; Electric Raa Raa,A Shetler; Foreveranever,D Noble; Looking To Art,R Stahl; Lifetime Man,A Merriman; David Erol,R Fisher Jr; Dreamonbrother,T Boring; Silver Duck,K Kash.
12th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Class Worker,R Fisher Jr; The Big Wazzoo,K Kash Jr; Swilken Bridge,R Angus; Mattrofconvenience,F Harris; Go Bogart,A Merriman; I Ride Western,R Stahl; Mr Star,C Hershberger; Idealic Life,A Shetler.
13th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Denarius Evergreen,C Hershberger; No Worries Mate,R Stahl; Armed Yankee,R Angus; Lido,A Shetler; Special K,D Noble; Country Pride,R Fisher Jr; Nathan Angus,T Boring; Stormy Albert,A Merriman.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIESMONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Spring Glide,R Angus; Last Nut Standing,J Wengerd; Valentino Express,C Myrick; Hey Y'all,L Merriman; Crimson Hanover,W Schwartz; He Hoots He Toots,R Fisher Jr; Josh Gibson,C Smith Jr; Tropical Pirate,A Shetler.
2nd--PACE, 4000CL NW1, 2,000, 1 MI
Untouchable,D Noble; Alot of Ideas,K Kash; Seventh Street,J Mapes; Oprah Sammet,W Irvine; Scipio Conner,A Merriman; Autumn Bunny,C Smith Jr; Western Bruce,C Conrad; Distractivecourier,R Green.
3rd--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,200, 1 MI
American Faith,C Conrad; Ayers Rock,R Angus; War Bunny,D Noble; Lease On Laughter,W Schwartz; That's Textbook,R Stahl; Tsm Joe's Jet Jake,A Merriman; Western Wiggles,J Wengerd.
4th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
New York's Bravest,J Joyner; Our Man Hammer,W Schwartz; Hotspurmeon,J Wengerd; Road To The Sea,A Shetler; Tanner Monroe,T Hall; Sheldonian N,R Stahl; Strathyre N,C Smith Jr; Lucky Vegas,C Wyers; C G Dancer,D Noble.
5th--TROT, OPN HCP, 8,000, 1 MI
Corleones Capo,D Mc Kirgan; Striking Genius,K Sugg; Kami's Call,K Kash Jr; Mac Port,K Kauffman; Willmania,R Stahl; Big Boy Josh,C Conrad; R Cowboy,A Merriman.
6th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Conviction,A Shetler; My Arizona Girl,J Joyner; Mystical Worker,T Rose; Sam's Desire,K Kash; Sheza Hoosier,D Noble; Four Starz Wink,A Merriman; Lonehill Valvette,C Hershberger; Thundering Thelma,J Mapes.
7th--TROT, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI
Mcgee Hee,A Merriman; Zen Ryu,J Wengerd; Soldier,R Stahl; Mario's Lumpy,W Irvine; Big Mac,R Fisher Jr; Accentflex L A,L Merriman; Red Buttons,W Irvine; Pistlpackintrotter,R Angus; Photo Enlargement,C Umholtz.
8th--PACE, 4000CL, 2,500, 1 MI
Laag Ness Monster,J Wengerd; Armbro Versailles,R Fisher Jr; Miller Please,R Stahl; Havuhadabashlately,A Shetler; Zarek,T Boring; Armbro Supernova,A Merriman; Goodbye Mr Yankee,K Kash; Classy Man,K Kash Jr.
9th--TROT, NW2PMCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Birdsall Leo,T Jones; Sturdy Falcon,L Merriman; Beaucoup Hanover,J Wengerd; Xtreme Chase,A Shetler; Red Radar Gun,C Myrick; Touch of Nay,R Green; Dave's Design,C Smith Jr; Hez A Titan,R Fisher Jr.
10th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Mr Ahhh,A Shetler; Nonnel,T Hall; Lottsa Hot Stuff,J Wengerd; Covered Connection,A Merriman; Second Agenda,R Angus; Moves,R Fisher Jr; Pick In Pluck,R Stahl; Ndana Whosier,C Conrad; Brooklets Kit Kat,T Boring.
11th--PACE, 6000CL, 3,500, 1 MI
Pc Sam,R Angus; Electric Raa Raa,A Shetler; Foreveranever,D Noble; Looking To Art,R Stahl; Lifetime Man,A Merriman; David Erol,R Fisher Jr; Dreamonbrother,T Boring; Silver Duck,K Kash.
12th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Class Worker,R Fisher Jr; The Big Wazzoo,K Kash Jr; Swilken Bridge,R Angus; Mattrofconvenience,F Harris; Go Bogart,A Merriman; I Ride Western,R Stahl; Mr Star,C Hershberger; Idealic Life,A Shetler.
13th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Denarius Evergreen,C Hershberger; No Worries Mate,R Stahl; Armed Yankee,R Angus; Lido,A Shetler; Special K,D Noble; Country Pride,R Fisher Jr; Nathan Angus,T Boring; Stormy Albert,A Merriman.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.