- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

« News Home


Published: Mon, September 11, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.

Beaver Local 24, Hunting University 7
Bellaire 34, Rayland Buckeye Local 7
Bowerston Conotton Valley 35, Southington 0
Brunswick 41, Lorain Southview 12
Can. GlenOak 41, Wooster 21
Cin. Moeller 48, Massillon Wash. 14
Cin. Princeton 49, Shaker Hts. 27
Cin. St. Xavier 10, Lakewood St. Ed 7
Cle. St. Ignatius 52, Buffalo Canisius 7
Covington (Ky.) Holy Cross 42, Cin. Country Day 8
Cuyahoga Walsh Jesuit 48, NDCL 13
Gates Mills Gilmour 28, Gates Mills Hawken 7
Loveland 51, Day. Belmont 0
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 40, Marion Cath. 14
Mogadore 20, Newark Cath. 14, OT
Parma Normandy 35, Bay Village Bay 0
Sandusky St. Mary 41, Northwood 22
Shadyside 28, Wheeling (W.Va.) Linsly 7
Sheffield Brookside 6, Beachwood 0
Tol. St. John's 46, Tol. Woodward 0
Wheeling Cent. Cath. 42, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 8
Cardinal OHara, N.Y. 16 Kiski School 7
Central Dauphin 27, Cumberland 14
Central Dauphin East 34, Carlisle 12
Conemaugh Valley 53 Turkeyfoot 13
Duquesne 14 Monaca 6
Erie East 20 Slippery Rock 14
Ferndale 33, Conemaugh Valley 14
Ford City 34 Shady Side Academy 14
Harrisburg 51, Altoona 7
Laurel Valley 7 Purchase Line 0
Mercyhurst Prep 53 Conneaut Valley 21
North Catholic 19 Wilkinsburg 7
North Star 27, Rockwood 6
Northern Cambria 27 United 6
Perry 53 Carrick 0
Red Land 23, Cedar Cliff 0
Serra 24 Bishop Canevin 18
Shenango 17 Beaver 14
Summit Academy 18 Neshannock 15
Beaver Local, South Range vs. United at Eagle Pass, 3:30 p.m.
Conneaut vs. Warren Harding at Candywood, 4 p.m.
Canfield vs. Salem at Salem Hills, 4 p.m.
Niles vs. East Liverpool at Turkana, 4 p.m.
Columbiana vs. Lisbon at Twin Springs
Crestview at Springfield, 4 p.m.
East Palestine, Leetonia vs. Southern at East Liverpool Country Club, 3:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville vs. Western Reserve at Diamond Back, 3:30 p.m.
South Range at United, 3:30 p.m.
Sebring at Wellsville, 4 p.m.
Champion vs. Liberty at Pine Lakes, 5 p.m.
Girard at LaBrae, 3 p.m.
Hubbard at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.
Southeast at Ravenna, 3:30 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Conneaut at Windy Hill, 4 p.m.
Warren JFK, Willoughby South, Solon at Shaker, 4 p.m.
Howland at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Niles vs. East Liverpool at Turkana, 4 p.m.
Poland at Hubbard, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton vs. Champion at Cranberry Hills, 3:30 p.m.
Southeast at Akron Springfield, 3:30 p.m.
Hickory at Meadville, 3 p.m.
Ursuline at Mercer, 7:30 p.m.
United at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Beaver Local at East Palestine, 5 p.m.
Champion at Lakeview
Hickory at Commodore Perry, 4 p.m.
Sharon at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Grove City, 5:30 p.m.
Boardman at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Howland, 5 p.m.
Salem at Niles, 7 p.m.
South Range at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Champion at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Newton Falls at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Badger, 4 p.m.
Hickory at General McLane, 5:30 p.m.
New Brighton at Neshannock, 7:30 p.m.
Mooney at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Liberty, 4 p.m.
Canton Central Catholic at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Poland at Fitch, 4 p.m.
Brookfield at Struthers, 4 p.m.
East Palestine at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Hickory, 3:30 p.m.
Section singles at Neshannock, 2 p.m.
Wilmington at Sharon, 3:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Hickory, 3:30 p.m.
(Matches 7 p.m. unless noted)
Oak Glen at Beaver Local
Wilson at Lowellville
Boardman at Springfield
Warren Harding at Campbell
Howland at Jackson-Milton
Mineral Ridge at Niles
Poland at South Range
Champion at Liberty
Lakeview at Girard
Hubbard at Newton Falls
Maplewood at Lordstown
Mathews at Pymatuning Valley
Sharon at Kennedy Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Neshannock at Mohawk
Mooney, Beaver Local, Fitch, East Liverpool, Jackson-Milton, Springfield, Columbiana, East Palestine, Leetonia, Lisbon, McDonald, Southern, United, West Branch at Suburban League meet at Austintown Park, 4:30 p.m.
Boardman, Ursuline, Warren JFK, Poland, Struthers, Lowellville, Mineral Ridge, Hubbard, Liberty, Lordstown at Suburban League meet at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.
Warren Harding, Canfield, Howland, Niles, Girard, Western Reserve, LaBrae, Lakeview, Southington, Jackson-Milton Pymatuning Valley, Maplewood, Badger, Bristol at Suburban League meet at Champion, 4:30 p.m.
Southeast, Norton at Ravenna, 4 p.m.
Beaver Local vs. Crestview at Copeland, 4 p.m.
Steel Valley Conference at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.
Boardman at Canton McKinley, 4:30 p.m.
Howland vs. Campbell at Bedford Trails, 4 p.m.
Struthers at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Niles vs. Poland at Copeland, 4 p.m.
East Liverpool vs. Salem at Salem Hills, 4:15 p.m.
Columbiana vs. United at Eagle Pass, 3:30 p.m.
Warren Christian vs. Lowellville at Bedford Trails, 2:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Champion
Liberty vs. Girard at Mahoning, 3 p.m.
Newton Falls vs. Hubbard at Pine Lakes, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews at Badger, 4 p.m.
Southington at Lordstown, 4 p.m.
Hickory at Greenville, 3:30 p.m.
Union at Shenango, 3 p.m.
Laurel vs. Neshannock at Castle Hills, 3 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Wilmington, 3:30 p.m.
Steel Valley Conference at Stambaugh, 4 p.m.
Canton McKinley at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield vs. Struthers at Bedford Trails, 4 p.m.
Poland vs. Niles at Duck Creek, 4 p.m.
Salem vs. East Liverpool at Turkana, 4 p.m.
Southington at Lordstown, 4 p.m.
Boardman at Uniontown Lake, 7:15 p.m.
Fitch at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Campbell, 5 p.m.
Canfield at Howland, 7 p.m.
Poland at Niles, 7 p.m.
Hubbard at LaBrae, 5 p.m.
West Branch at Louisville, 5 p.m.
Bristol at Badger, 5 p.m.
Maplewood at Lordstown, 5 p.m.
Bloomfield at Mathews, 5 p.m.
Garfield at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Neshannock, 7 p.m.
Youngstown Christian at Springfield, 5 p.m.
Garfield at Southeast, 5 p.m.
Wilmington at Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.
Warren JFK at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Boardman at Massillon Jackson, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Canton GlenOak, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Niles, 4 p.m.
Struthers at Howland, 4 p.m.
Poland at Salem, 4 p.m.
West Branch at Louisville, 4:30 p.m.
Hickory at Sharon, 3:30 p.m.
Section singles at Neshannock, 2 p.m.
Hickory at Sharon, 3:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Oil City, 3:30 p.m.
(Matches 7 p.m. unless noted)
Rayen at Chaney
Mooney at Wilson
Warren JFK at Warren Harding
Canton McKinley at Boardman
Fitch at North Canton Hoover
East Liverpool at Campbell
Canfield at Howland
Poland at Niles
Struthers at Salem
Springfield at Columbiana
Crestview at Mineral Ridge
Lisbon at East Palestine
Jackson-Milton at Southern
Mathews at Leetonia
Lowellville at Wellsville
Western Reserve at Sebring
United at South Range
Carrollton at West Branch
Youngstown Christian at Cornerstone Christian
Field at Southeast
Farrell at Reynolds
Hickory at Lakeview
Laurel at Shenango
Mercer at West Middlesex
Slippery Rock at Sharon, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Commodore Perry, 7:30 p.m.
Western Beaver at Neshannock

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.


HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes