facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Schedule: Today



Published: Tue, September 5, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.



SCHEDULE

TODAY

CROSS COUNTRY

Boardman, Mooney, Canfield, Howland, Niles, Struthers, Jackson-Milton, Mineral Ridge, Western Reserve, LaBrae, Liberty, Badger, Lordstown at Suburban League meet at Austintown Park, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline, Warren JFK, Warren Harding, Springfield, Brookfield, Champion, Lakeview, Hubbard, Southington, Maplewood, Bristol, Pymatuning Valley at Suburban League meet at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

Poland, Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Girard, East Palestine, Leetonia, Lowellville, Lisbon, Southern, United, West Branch at Suburban League meet at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Steel Valley Conference at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.

Boardman at Uniontown Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Canfield at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Campbell vs. Niles at Duck Creek, 4 p.m.

Poland vs. Howland at Avalon South, 4 p.m.

Salem vs. Struthers at Bedford Trails, 4 p.m.

South Range vs. Columbiana at Valley, 4 p.m.

East Palestine vs. United at Eagle Pass, 3:30 p.m.

Sebring at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.

Leetonia at Western Reserve, 3:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Wellsville

Springfield vs. Lisbon at Twin Springs

McDonald at Southern, 3:30 p.m.

Badger at Maplewood, 4 p.m.

Lordstown at Bloomfield, 4 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Mathews, 4 p.m.

Shenango at Beaver Falls, 3 p.m.

Riverside vs. Laurel at Green Meadows, 3:30 p.m.

Mohawk at Neshannock, 2:30 p.m.

Reynolds at Kennedy Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Steel Valley Conference at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.

Uniontown Lake at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.

Fitch at Southeast, 3:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Canfield

Poland vs. Howland

Struthers vs. Salem at Flying B, 4 p.m.

Lordstown at Bloomfield, 4 p.m.

Cranberry at Hickory, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Crestview at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Mooney at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 7 p.m.

Massillon Perry at Boardman, 7:15 p.m.

Canton McKinley at Fitch, 7 p.m.

Poland at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Salem at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Howland vs. Niles

Lakeview at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Canton South at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Badger at Lordstown, 5 p.m.

Bristol at Mathews, 7 p.m.

Southeast at Ravenna, 7 p.m.

Hickory at Erie Cathedral Prep, 4 p.m.

Deer Lakes at Neshannock, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

East Liverpool at Niles, 5 p.m.

Akron SVSM at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Linsly at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Maplewood at Badger, 5 p.m.

Southeast at Ravenna, 5 p.m.

Hickory at Conneaut Valley, 5 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Mercer, 4 p.m.

TENNIS

Ursuline at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.

Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 4:30 p.m.

Uniontown Lake at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.

Struthers at Canfield, 4 p.m.

Howland at Poland, 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at Niles, 4 p.m.

East Palestine at Salem, 4 p.m.

McDonald at Brookfield, 4 p.m.

Marlington at West Branch, 4 p.m.

Hickory at Oil City, 3:30 p.m.

Riverside at Neshannock, 3:30 p.m.

Wilimngton at Kennedy Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

(Matches 7 p.m. unless noted)

Chaney at Wilson

Ursuline at Mooney

Warren Harding at Rayen

Fitch at Canton McKinley

Struthers at Campbell

Poland at Canfield

Salem at East Liverpool

Howland at Niles

Columbiana at Lisbon

East Palestine at Crestview

Wellsville at Jackson-Milton

Southern at Leetonia

Sebring at Lowellville

Mineral Ridge at United

South Range at Springfield

West Branch at Louisville

Badger at Pymatuning Valley

Lordstown at Bloomfield

Youngstown Christian at Ledgemont

Kent Roosevelt at Southeast

Kennedy Catholic at Farrell, 7:30 p.m.

Beaver Falls at Laurel

Mercer at Commodore Perry

Shenango at Brashear

WEDNESDAY

BOYS GOLF

Mooney vs. Boardman at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.

Canfield vs. Niles at Duck Creek, 4 p.m.

Struthers vs. Poland at Copeland, 4 p.m.

Columbiana at East Palestine, 3:30 p.m.

South Range vs. Crestview at Copeland, 4 p.m.

Jackson-Milton, Lowellville vs. Springfield at Bedford Trails, 3 p.m.

Sebring at Leetonia, 3:30 p.m.

Lisbon vs. United at Eagle Pass, 3:30 p.m.

Southern at Western Reserve, 3:30 p.m.

Liberty vs. Brookfield at Yankee Run

LaBrae at Champion

Girard vs. Hubbard at Pine Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

Southeast, Norton at Akron Springfield, 4 p.m.

Sharpsville at Hickory, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Mooney vs. Jackson-Milton at Meander, 4 p.m.

Canfield vs. Niles at Duck Creek, 4 p.m.

Warren Harding vs. Jackson-Milton at Meander, 4 p.m.

Lakeview at Hubbard, 4 p.m.

West Branch at Marlington

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy at Southeast, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbiana at South Range, 5 p.m.

United at East Palestine, 5 p.m.

Champion at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Mercer at Slippery Rock, 4 p.m.

Sharon at Sharpsville, 4 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Ursuline vs. Mooney at Valley Sports, 7 p.m.

Warren JFK at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Boardman at Massillon Perry, 7:15 p.m.

Fitch at Canton McKinley, 7 p.m.

Canfield at Salem, 7 p.m.

Howland at Poland, 7 p.m.

Girard at Springfield, 6:30 p.m.

West Branch at United, 5 p.m.

Freedom at Neshannock, 6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Boardman at Mooney, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Liberty, 4 p.m.

Alliance at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.

Warren Harding at McDonald, 4 p.m.

Canfield at Salem, 4 p.m.

Howland at Lakeview, 4 p.m.

Struthers at Niles, 4 p.m.

Poland at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.

West Branch at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Marlington at United, 4:15 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Neshannock, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

(Matches 7 p.m. unless noted)

Beaver Local at Wellsville

Rayen, Wheeling Park at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Lowellville at Ursuline

Warren JFK at East Palestine

Niles at Campbell

Struthers at Mathews

Liberty at Girard

Hubbard at Lakeview

Brookfield at Champion

Mathews at Bristol

Kennedy Catholic at Sharpsville, 7:30 p.m.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes