facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Schedule: Today



Published: Tue, September 5, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.


SCHEDULE
TODAY
CROSS COUNTRY
Boardman, Mooney, Canfield, Howland, Niles, Struthers, Jackson-Milton, Mineral Ridge, Western Reserve, LaBrae, Liberty, Badger, Lordstown at Suburban League meet at Austintown Park, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline, Warren JFK, Warren Harding, Springfield, Brookfield, Champion, Lakeview, Hubbard, Southington, Maplewood, Bristol, Pymatuning Valley at Suburban League meet at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Poland, Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Girard, East Palestine, Leetonia, Lowellville, Lisbon, Southern, United, West Branch at Suburban League meet at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Steel Valley Conference at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.
Boardman at Uniontown Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.
Campbell vs. Niles at Duck Creek, 4 p.m.
Poland vs. Howland at Avalon South, 4 p.m.
Salem vs. Struthers at Bedford Trails, 4 p.m.
South Range vs. Columbiana at Valley, 4 p.m.
East Palestine vs. United at Eagle Pass, 3:30 p.m.
Sebring at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.
Leetonia at Western Reserve, 3:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Wellsville
Springfield vs. Lisbon at Twin Springs
McDonald at Southern, 3:30 p.m.
Badger at Maplewood, 4 p.m.
Lordstown at Bloomfield, 4 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Mathews, 4 p.m.
Shenango at Beaver Falls, 3 p.m.
Riverside vs. Laurel at Green Meadows, 3:30 p.m.
Mohawk at Neshannock, 2:30 p.m.
Reynolds at Kennedy Catholic, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Steel Valley Conference at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.
Uniontown Lake at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Southeast, 3:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Canfield
Poland vs. Howland
Struthers vs. Salem at Flying B, 4 p.m.
Lordstown at Bloomfield, 4 p.m.
Cranberry at Hickory, 3 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Crestview at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.
Mooney at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 7 p.m.
Massillon Perry at Boardman, 7:15 p.m.
Canton McKinley at Fitch, 7 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Salem at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Howland vs. Niles
Lakeview at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Canton South at West Branch, 7 p.m.
Badger at Lordstown, 5 p.m.
Bristol at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Ravenna, 7 p.m.
Hickory at Erie Cathedral Prep, 4 p.m.
Deer Lakes at Neshannock, 6:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
East Liverpool at Niles, 5 p.m.
Akron SVSM at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Linsly at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Maplewood at Badger, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Ravenna, 5 p.m.
Hickory at Conneaut Valley, 5 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Mercer, 4 p.m.
TENNIS
Ursuline at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 4:30 p.m.
Uniontown Lake at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Howland at Poland, 4 p.m.
East Liverpool at Niles, 4 p.m.
East Palestine at Salem, 4 p.m.
McDonald at Brookfield, 4 p.m.
Marlington at West Branch, 4 p.m.
Hickory at Oil City, 3:30 p.m.
Riverside at Neshannock, 3:30 p.m.
Wilimngton at Kennedy Catholic, 3:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
(Matches 7 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney at Wilson
Ursuline at Mooney
Warren Harding at Rayen
Fitch at Canton McKinley
Struthers at Campbell
Poland at Canfield
Salem at East Liverpool
Howland at Niles
Columbiana at Lisbon
East Palestine at Crestview
Wellsville at Jackson-Milton
Southern at Leetonia
Sebring at Lowellville
Mineral Ridge at United
South Range at Springfield
West Branch at Louisville
Badger at Pymatuning Valley
Lordstown at Bloomfield
Youngstown Christian at Ledgemont
Kent Roosevelt at Southeast
Kennedy Catholic at Farrell, 7:30 p.m.
Beaver Falls at Laurel
Mercer at Commodore Perry
Shenango at Brashear
WEDNESDAY
BOYS GOLF
Mooney vs. Boardman at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.
Canfield vs. Niles at Duck Creek, 4 p.m.
Struthers vs. Poland at Copeland, 4 p.m.
Columbiana at East Palestine, 3:30 p.m.
South Range vs. Crestview at Copeland, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton, Lowellville vs. Springfield at Bedford Trails, 3 p.m.
Sebring at Leetonia, 3:30 p.m.
Lisbon vs. United at Eagle Pass, 3:30 p.m.
Southern at Western Reserve, 3:30 p.m.
Liberty vs. Brookfield at Yankee Run
LaBrae at Champion
Girard vs. Hubbard at Pine Lakes, 4:30 p.m.
Southeast, Norton at Akron Springfield, 4 p.m.
Sharpsville at Hickory, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Mooney vs. Jackson-Milton at Meander, 4 p.m.
Canfield vs. Niles at Duck Creek, 4 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Jackson-Milton at Meander, 4 p.m.
Lakeview at Hubbard, 4 p.m.
West Branch at Marlington
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy at Southeast, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Columbiana at South Range, 5 p.m.
United at East Palestine, 5 p.m.
Champion at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Slippery Rock, 4 p.m.
Sharon at Sharpsville, 4 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Ursuline vs. Mooney at Valley Sports, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Massillon Perry, 7:15 p.m.
Fitch at Canton McKinley, 7 p.m.
Canfield at Salem, 7 p.m.
Howland at Poland, 7 p.m.
Girard at Springfield, 6:30 p.m.
West Branch at United, 5 p.m.
Freedom at Neshannock, 6:30 p.m.
TENNIS
Boardman at Mooney, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Liberty, 4 p.m.
Alliance at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at McDonald, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Salem, 4 p.m.
Howland at Lakeview, 4 p.m.
Struthers at Niles, 4 p.m.
Poland at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.
West Branch at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Marlington at United, 4:15 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Neshannock, 3:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
(Matches 7 p.m. unless noted)
Beaver Local at Wellsville
Rayen, Wheeling Park at East Liverpool, 5 p.m.
Lowellville at Ursuline
Warren JFK at East Palestine
Niles at Campbell
Struthers at Mathews
Liberty at Girard
Hubbard at Lakeview
Brookfield at Champion
Mathews at Bristol
Kennedy Catholic at Sharpsville, 7:30 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes