facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Tue, October 31, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

John T. Stoffick, 29, of 201 Helena Drive, Struthers, and Christine M. Romeo, 27, of same.

Alan R. Shaffer, 54, of 1110 S. Meridian Road, Youngstown, and Terri A. Hrycyk, 38, of same.

Kurtis D. Townsend, 27, of 2825 Mary St., Youngstown, and Ricquita D. Burley, 18, of 1189 Idaho Road, Austintown.

Michael Nalli, 33, of 2385 Hospital Drive, Aliquippa, Pa., and Sharon D. Patasce, 29, of 8167 Bendemeer Drive, Poland.

Docket

State v. Dean Marbury, probation terminated.

State v. Lorin Charlton, sentenced to 30 days and one year of community control for probation violation, with other conditions.

State v. Christopher J. Staschiak, balance of sentence suspended for judicial release, granted two years community control, with other conditions.

State v. Otis Abron, sentenced to one year, with other conditions, for violation of probation.

State v. Lamar Bailey, dismissed.

Paul Avery et al v. Kristina Floyd et al, settled and dismissed.

Andrew Kukec v. LTV Steel Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Edward C. Hvizdak et al v. Carolyn S. Gorman, Blanche Hvizdak v. Carolyn German only, settled and dismissed, case of Edward Hvizdak v. Carolyn German continues.

Gary J. Andrews v. LTV Steel Inc. et al, dismissed.

National Check Bureau Inc. v. Steven E. Grimm, satisfied.

James Hope et al v. John W. Turnbull et al, dismissed.

James Chill Jr. v. Edward Urs et al, settled and dismissed.

Elaine Depietro et al v. Kenna Pridemore et al, settled and dismissed.

TCIFREO2 LLC v. Denis M. Robinson Sr. et al, confirmation of sheriff's sale and distribution.

John B. Reardon v. Timothy J. Adkins et al, confirmation filed.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Mohsen Shirriz et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Sandra L. Jackson v. Indiana Ins. et al, dismissed.

US Bank NA v. Walter M. Thornhill et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

GMAC Mtg. Corp. v. Jacqueline Sims et al, confirmation of sheriff's sale and distribution.

Wells Fargo Bank et al v. Joseph A. Flora et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

US Bank NA v. Zinna L. Torbert et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. v. Mary F. Barksdale et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

National City Home Loan Services et al v. Diane L. Storey, confirmation of sale and distribution.

JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Paul R. Grier Sr. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Western Reserve Mutual Casualty v. Lisandra Santiago Menendez, dismissed.

National City Bank of Midwest v. Javier E. Torres et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Beneficial Co. et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Sky Bank v. Peter Varsho et al, foreclosure and order of sale.

Grange Mutual Casualty v. David J. Robinson Jr., judgment for plaintiff.

Fran M. Bestor et al v. Humility of Mary Health Partners Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio Dept. of Tax v. Jenco Beauty Supply Center et al, dismissed.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Gregory A. Shaffer et al, foreclosure.

Charter One Bank NA v. Maureen Hanley et al, foreclosure.

Ohio Dept. of Tax v. Anthony Dicicco, dismissed.

Sky Bank v. Christopher M. Correia, judgment for plaintiff.

Capital One Bank v. Patrick Boerio, dismissed.

Allstate Insurance v. Tammy L. Schmitt, dismissed.

Michael Burbrink v. Linda M. Roca, dismissed.

Real estate

Jacqueline Miller to Curt E. Hileman et al, S. Schenley, Youngstown, $79,135.

William L. Trummer et al to LMT Properties Inc., S. Johnson Road, Sebring, $24,000.

Good Neighbor Properties LLC to Betty Taylor, Hunter Ave., Youngstown, $59,000.

Nancy Moon to ABS Land Holding LLC, Clingan Road, Poland, $162,000.

James S. Houser Jr. et al v. Eugene M. Zola et al, West Blvd., Boardman, $55,120.

Orlando Santangelo to Nicholas J. Tiberio et al, Euclid Blvd., Boardman,

$68,000.

Rick O. Flak to Lisa M. Holstein, Jeanette Drive, Boardman, $108,000.

Julia Sakoman to Richard Lathom et al, Boardman Twp., $60,000.

David L. Weaver to Stefano G. Cocca et al, Crestline Place, Boardman, $95,000.

Brian Rodgers et al to Clark One Investments LLC, Youngstown, $18,000.

Fannie Mae to JAB Investments Inc., E. Philadelphia, Youngstown, $7,700.

T & amp;Z Builders Inc. to William Thomas et al, Canfield, $45,000.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. to Anthony Pasquale, Southern Blvd., Boardman, $18,900.

Andras E. Orbau et al to Kathryn A. Cosmides, West Blvd., Boardman, $113,000.

Terrance P. Bernard et al to James M. Burkhart et al, Nesbitt St., Poland, $129,900.

Theresa M. Jordan to Karen L. Douglas, New Road, Austintown, $57,700.

Christopher E. Flasher et al to Jason A. Smith, State St., Struthers, $55,000.

Elizabeth H. James et al to Phillip D. Austin et al, Norwood Ave., Youngstown, $14,000.

Martha A. Campbell et al to Pal A. Oliver, Skywae Drive, Youngstown, $103,500.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Cara L. English, Palmyra Road, Canfield, $150,000.

CTW Development Corp. to Raymond J. Colonna, Westford Place, Canfield, $192,000.

Norman C. Smith to Jeremy A. Jones et al, W. Western Reserve Road, Canfield, $78,000.

Ronald Dota et al to Deborah J. Bish, Glenellen Ave., Youngstown, $52,000.

Michael S. Wells et al to Richard Femato, Indian Trail, Poland, $96,000.

Richard P. Logan et al to John Kasich, S. Main St., Austintown, $70,000.

Richard S. Rinko et al to Ronald A. Suchora, Yorkshire Blvd., Austintown, $86,500.

Linda Carlson to Johnny Diaz Jr. et al, Partridge Park Drive, Poland, $163,900.

Iverson Investments Inc. to Michael Rivera, Youngstown, $11,590.

Leef Kohler et al to Ben W. Lupo et al, Beard Road, Poland, $56,000.

James Carter to Darryl Williams, Youngstown, $4,625.

Lee D. Pupio to Richard Moritz et al, Vestal Road, Youngstown, $4,000.

Warren P. Freed Jr. to Tina M. Rice et al, Duck Creek Road, Ellsworth Twp., $55,000.

Matthew W. Barger et al to Michael P. Davis, S. Bayshore Drive, Columbiana, $123,000.

Paul M. Bookhamer to SCSW Realty Company LLC, Boardman Twp., $105,000.

Timothy L. Bailey et al to Central Waste Inc. et al, Oyster Road, Alliance, $260,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Summer L. Witherow, aka Summer L. Duponty, 4017 Hopkins Road, Youngstown, hairdresser, Famous Hair; liabilities, $95,051; assets, $67,405.

Tammy M. Horvatovich, 207 Indianola Road, Youngstown, office manager, Marc S. Saunders D.O.; liabilities, $123,456; assets, $99,023.

Phillip A. Pagani, 252 Forest Park Drive, Youngstown, chef, self-employed; liabilities, $122,057; assets, $16,919.

Ulysses E. Smith, 353 W. LaClede, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $26,044; assets, $9,254.

Kieulinh Young, 1693 Warchester Ave., Lake Milton, server, Amvet Post 112; liabilities, $23,837; assets, $13,416.

Kerry A. Hawk, fka Kerry A. Rapp, 226 W. Oregon Ave., Sebring, customer service, First Energy; liabilities, $188,771; assets, $148,394.

Mary A. Mason, 3667 S. Salem Warren Road, North Jackson, secretary, Jim Pace Pontiac; liabilities, $11,519; assets, $5,709.

Roger A. and Mika N. Mosser, 7484 Kirk Road, Canfield, press operator, Exal Corp; liabilities, $178,220; assets, $97,042.

Wayne E. White, 7493 Oregon Trail, Youngstown, material handler, Ohio Star; liabilities, $97,943; assets, $64,027.

Bridgette M. Laughner, 144 N. Hartford Ave., Youngstown, Casal's De Spa and Salon; liabilities, $76,197; assets, $42,300.

Jeannie M. Kreitzer, fka Jeannie M. Fagan, 524 W. New York Ave., Sebring, sales and service, Richard P. Plack Jr.; liabilities, $128,202; assets, $70,560.

Bankruptcies/Chapter 11

Carrington South Real Estate Inc., 3666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; liabilities, $4,694,530; assets, $500,000.

Bankruptcies/Chapter 13

Michael J. Jr. and Kathleen Hogan, 4518 Southern Blvd., Youngstown, he: truck driver; she: server, Boardman Local School District; liabilities, $114,090; assets, $92,539.

Maureen A. Russo, 4503 Deer Creek Court #12, Youngstown, office manager, J.A. Donadee Corp.; liabilities, $53,612; assets, $5,034.

Pamela L. Sisley, 1517 Coit Road, Lowellville, instructor, Columbiana County Board of MRDD; liabilities, $72,108; assets, $1,900.

Walter Burton David Jr. and Melinda L. Baber, 3650 S. Wendover, Youngstown, he: self-employed; she: none; liabilities, $363,245; assets, $316,906.

Alice M. Sutak, 4593 Kirk Road, Apt. 7, Youngstown, retired; liabilities, $8,721; assets, $1,046.

Michael K. Sr. and Colleen M. Saltsman, Youngstown, he: police officer, Lake Milton; she: none; liabilities, $92,309; assets, $16,410.

Mark T. Dray, Youngstown, corrections officer, State of Ohio; liabilities, $228,556; assets, $70,106.

Kelly Jo Salandro, 1313 Red Tail Hawk Court #4, Youngstown, producer, Viacon; liabilities, $39,083; assets, $11,694.

Harry L. Franklin, 1380 Hollard Ave., Youngstown, maintenance, Oak Tree Country Club; liabilities, $49,432; assets, $19,010.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport