facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MOUNTAINEER RESULTS



Published: Mon, October 30, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.


MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
SUNDAY
1st--Saranity (Barria)20.608.6010.00
Mogambo Lawyer (Garcia)10.609.80
She Bee Da Captain (Quinones)5.60
2 Perfecta (2-1) Paid 134.40. 2 Trifecta (2-1-7) Paid 905.80.
2nd--Green Mail (Barria)11.004.203.20
Deco's Lassie (Rivera)2.602.20
Paulettes Picks (Stokes)2.80
2 Daily Double (2-9) Paid 100.40 Daily Double Pool 14,428. 2 Perfecta (9-10) Paid 30.00. 2 Trifecta (9-10-6) Paid 87.80.
3rd--K G Lady (Villa-Gomez)21.807.004.40
Angela's Pride (Deveaux)4.402.60
Fantastic Stick (Parker)4.00
2 Perfecta (3-2) Paid 80.80. 2 Trifecta (3-2-6) Paid 369.60.
4th--Joe the Legend (Garcia)4.003.202.40
Dan's Rebel (Villa-Gomez)8.604.80
Celtic Fire (Stokes)2.60
2 Perfecta (7-6) Paid 35.80. 2 Trifecta (7-6-2) Paid 120.40.
5th--To Go (Whitney)4.603.202.40
Indestructible (Pereira)5.203.60
Candler (Marcial)4.80
2 Perfecta (6-7) Paid 27.40. 2 Superfecta (6-7-1-5) Paid 328.60. 2 Trifecta (6-7-1) Paid 107.00. 2 Pick 3 (3-7,10-6) 3 Correct Paid 222.80 Pick 3 Pool.
6th--Idea Man (Perez)17.809.206.60
Rusty Trawler (Pereira)9.207.00
Oliver Woodman (Gonzalez)12.00
2 Perfecta (7-5) Paid 153.20. 2 Trifecta (7-5-9) Paid 2,188.80.
7th--He Rules (Nguyen)7.404.002.80
Saturday Sin (Pereira)3.602.40
Borntobelucky (McFadden)5.60
2 Perfecta (4-3) Paid 23.00. 2 Trifecta (4-3-8) Paid 262.40.
8th--Fireball (Judice)15.207.004.20
Smokin' Kelly (Parker)3.803.00
Deputy Express (Pereira)4.20
2 Perfecta (2-9) Paid 64.20. 2 Trifecta (2-9-3) Paid 269.80. 2 Pick 3 (7-4-2) 3 Correct Paid 806.40 Pick 3 Pool 15,168.
9th--Levis Beau (Gonzalez)5.202.602.40
Soul Purpose (Whitney)3.002.60
Rugbys Nellie (Parker)5.00
2 Perfecta (5-2) Paid 12.20. 2 Trifecta (5-2-1) Paid 58.40.
10th--Deputy Call (Stokes)3.803.202.80
Always Valiant (Ganpath)7.605.00
Canyon Crook (Garcia)8.40
2 Perfecta (2-1) Paid 25.00. 2 Superfecta (2-1-3-10) Paid 4,011.00. 2 Daily Double (5-2) Paid 10.80 Daily Double Pool 12,987. 2 Trifecta (2-1-3) Paid 149.00. Attendance: 3,200. Mutuel Pool: 32,006.
THISTLEDOWN RESULTS
SUNDAY
1st--Boomika (Spieth)3.202.202.10
Numerically (Sanguinetti)3.602.40
DQ-Twenty One Karat (Martinez)2.60
2 Exacta (3-2) Paid 11.80. 2 Trifecta (3-2-6) Paid 28.00. 1 Superfecta (3-2-6-4) Paid 33.70.
2nd--Pyrite (Mac Feliciano)13.805.203.60
Little River Bank (Spieth)2.402.20
Rahy Pavo (Sanguinetti)4.80
2 Daily Double (3-5) Paid 35.60 Daily Double Pool 9,883 2 Exacta (5-7) Paid 39.60. 2 Trifecta (5-7-4) Paid 420.40. 1 Superfecta (5-7-4-1) Paid 489.20.
3rd--Society Fox (Mailhot)7.003.402.20
Buckeye Country (Spieth)3.602.20
Far Echo (Gonzalez)2.10
2 Exacta (1-5) Paid 26.20. 2 Trifecta (1-5-6) Paid 46.80. 1 Superfecta (1-5-6-7) Paid 49.70. 2 Pick 3 (3-5-1) 3 Correct Paid 151.00 Pick 3 Pool 3,605.
4th--Dinkers Doll (Sanguinetti)10.407.003.00
Misty Sabin (Feliciano)10.204.40
Shapiro (Mailhot)2.80
2 Exacta (2-1) Paid 44.00. 2 Trifecta (2-1-4) Paid 180.00. 1 Superfecta (2-1-4-8) Paid 360.60. 2 Pick 3 (5-1-2) 3 Correct Paid 289.40 Pick 3 Pool 3,175.
5th--Marked Native (Spieth)22.809.604.60
Sweet Water Rim (Dailey)22.606.60
Mize (Felix)3.80
2 Exacta (1-4) Paid 482.80. 2 Trifecta (1-4-7) Paid 3,945.00. 1 Superfecta (1-4-7-3) Paid 9,025.50. 2 Pick 3 (1-2-1) 3 Correct Paid 448.80 Pick 3 Pool 2,606.
6th--Rock Salt (Urieta-Moran)11.603.803.80
Peggys Favorite (Felix)2.803.20
Alias's N Alibi's (Rosendo)2.803.20
2 Exacta (5-1) Paid 35.00. 2 Trifecta (5-1-2) Paid 133.80. 1 Superfecta (5-1-2-7) Paid 150.00. 2 Pick 3 (2-1-5) 3 Correct Paid 790.80 Pick 3 Pool 2,041.
7th--AMr. Simon(Sanguinetti)6.806.003.20
Soldier's Cutlass (Caminita)6.806.003.20
Cool Cat Sam (Munaylla)2.40
2 Exacta (1-6) Paid 18.00. 2 Trifecta (1-6-5) Paid 137.00. 1 Superfecta (1-6-5-7) Paid 753.90. 2 Pick 3 (1-5-1) 3 Correct Paid 953.80 Pick 3 Pool 1,846.
8th--Empowerment (Ortiz)44.0016.407.20
Great Charisma (Banda)5.804.40
Takesonetoknowone (Dailey)8.80
2 Daily Double (1-4) Paid 174.40 Daily Double Pool 3,491. 2 Exacta (4-9) Paid 343.20. 2 Trifecta (4-9-6) Paid 2,197.40. 1 Superfecta (4-9-6-1) Paid 4,806.20. 2 Pick 3 (5-1-4) 3 Correct Paid 1,638.00 Pick 3 Pool 2,113. 2 Pick 4 (1-5-1-4) 3 Correct Paid 1,125.20 Pick 4 Pool 2,904. 1 Straight Flush (4-ALL-ALL-ALL-ALL) Paid 88.40. Attendance: 0. Mutuel Pool:
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
LATE SATURDAY
7th--Norman Pheeny (Jones)21.806.604.00
Three Sox Missing (Deaton)3.402.40
Magical Marti (Merriman)5.00
Exacta (6-1) Paid 74.40. Trifecta (6-1-7) Paid 513.80. Superfecta (6-1-7-2) Paid 2,729.40.
8th--Show Me The (Schillaci)8.405.004.20
Striking Genius (Fisher Jr)4.604.40
Night Shade (Conger)7.40
Exacta (3-8) Paid 54.20. Trifecta (3-8-6) Paid 475.20. Pick Three (4/6/3 3 OF 3) Paid 1,455.40.
9th--King Cole (Grismore)6.204.603.60
Super Gizmo (Deaton)5.604.20
Western Empire (Merriman)6.20
Exacta (6-3) Paid 50.60. Trifecta (6-3-2) Paid 231.00.
10th--Jail House Den (Deaton)4.803.002.20
Sunland Annabell (Fisher Jr)3.202.60
Pine Hill Jewel (Merriman)3.40
Exacta (9-3) Paid 12.60. Trifecta (9-3-6) Paid 54.80. Superfecta (9-3-6-5) Paid 95.60.
11th--Up Front Guy (Deaton)12.003.802.60
Laughing Is An Art (Grismore)2.402.10
Lite Me Up (Stahl)2.40
Exacta (4-1) Paid 39.80. Trifecta (4-1-7) Paid 115.80. Pick Three (6/9/4 3 OF 3) Paid 169.60. Pick Four (3/6/9/4 4 OF 4) Paid 1,906.20.
12th--Powerfulsam (Stahl)7.404.002.20
Samstorm (Jones)6.403.00
Equalize (Merriman)2.20
Exacta (3-2) Paid 34.60. Trifecta (3-2-5) Paid 90.80.
13th--Townline Power (Fisher)4.003.602.10
Country Welcome (Grismore)4.602.40
Matt's Best (Angus)2.20
Exacta (4-2) Paid 10.80. Trifecta (4-2-1) Paid 39.80.
14th--Bonn Star (Grismore)2.802.602.10
Thebigguyfromtown (Wyers)6.402.80
Cg's Joey (Jones)2.40
Exacta (1-4) Paid 19.60. Trifecta (1-4-6) Paid 52.00. Superfecta (1-4-6-7) Paid 346.60. Daily Double (4-1) Paid 7.00. Pick Three (3/4/1 3 OF 3) Paid 49.40. A-2,618. Handle- 1,292,237.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
TUESDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
Beautiful Illusion,C Umholtz; Credit or Debit,J Wengerd; Honey Rose,W Irvine; Fort Worth Jo Jo,T Boring; Climatize,J Wengerd; Lookslike Kevin,D Mc Kirgan; Onadreamvacation,A Merriman; Jazzy Lass,G Grismore; Alan Two,B Sturgeon.
2nd--PACE, 4000CL NW1, 2,000, 1 MI
Cb Three,J Mapes; Silver Mark,E Deaton; Delightful Dream,T Jones; Cactus D,W Schwartz; Expensive Western,A Merriman; Rinestone Sammy,G Grismore; Scipio Conner,R Stahl; Firm Little Girl,T Van Rhoden; Incredable Dreamer,B Sturgeon.
3rd--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Fortune N Glory,D Whipple; Monumental Mama,J Smith; Dont Ask Dont Tell,J Wengerd; Itzasweetdeal,A Merriman; Cable Gram,D Guptill; Lost In Fame,C Wyers; Mysty Mountain Hop,D Mc Kirgan; Miss Debron,B Sturgeon; Bonnie's Crown,M Purdy.
4th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Tucson Lace,B Sturgeon; Rinestone Coddie,D Whipple; Masquerade's Model,J Mapes; Vittorias Lady,R Angus; Four Starz Wink,A Merriman; Nearlyeartoear,J Perry Jr; T C Shadow,R Stahl; B B Big Girl,D Ross; Sassys Surprise,J Baker.
5th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Sam's Cupid,R Stahl; I'm Patrick,C Hershberger; Electric Beauty,E Deaton; Indiscretion,R Angus; Lobe's Player,B Sturgeon; Outoftheordinary,J Wengerd; Brooklets Kit Kat,T Boring; Major's Lucky Day,G Grismore; French Lips,A Merriman.
6th--PACE, FM6000 NW2, 2,200, 1 MI
Lady Pro,W Irvine; Dix's Jet,R Angus; Spider Girl,K Kash; Sugar On A Sundae,T Boring; My Mary,A Merriman; Thundering Thelma,J Mapes; Eagle Reflection,C Hershberger; Can We Talk,B Sturgeon; Expensive Di,R Stahl.
7th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Shezamagicgirl,A Merriman; Lizzytish,K Koch; Southseas Hanover,T Hall; Silly N Sassy,K Kash; Matty Alou,J Green; Nolimitonlife,R Stahl; Ms Perfecta,R Angus; Chocolate E Clair,G Grismore; Lady Astray,J Mapes.
8th--PACE, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI
Brookside Spirit,T Loy; A Toy To Remember,A Merriman; Hammock,T Boring; Red Hott Alert,J Mapes; Jayci Honey,G Grismore; Bunny's Connection,W Irvine; Western Samantha,R Stahl; Indian Bunny,R Angus.
9th--TROT, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI
Ruby Slippers,A Jones; Mintkee,A Merriman; Mom's Prize,K Sugg; Mom's Honor,C Wyers; Joys Second Call,S Cox; Rova's Trump,R Angus; Custom Chrome,W Irvine; Glorious Encore,G Soehnlen; Scotia,M Wollam.
10th--PACE, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI
Kris Mouse Mindale,T Boring; Day Glow,G Grismore; Lucky Number Three,W Irvine; Mvp's Royal Lillie,J Mapes; Grand Firmation,T Jones; Jantinas Story,R Angus; Jessie Franco N,A Merriman; Jo-Anne Jet,E Deaton; Magical Punkin,R Stahl.
11th--TROT, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI
Emkco Maria,G Grismore; Eagle Silence,K Sugg; Sassy Jewel,B Miller; Oceana Hanover,D Mc Kirgan; Interstate Kate,R Steck; I Like Claudette,A Merriman; Hylite Lavec,R Stahl; Mevagissey,W Irvine; Kage N Sis,T Boring.
12th--PACE, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI
Softly Glow,R Stahl; Pretty Pacific,G Grismore; Doni's Bunny,A Merriman; Turtle Girl,R Angus; Janie C,J Wengerd; Foal Play,E Deaton; Rustina,S Schoeffel; Angel On Top,T Boring.
13th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Leach,A Merriman; Awesome Flame,G Grismore; Executive Tower,J Thompson; Jet Litenin,C Wyers; Tsm Rube Barbarian,R Angus; A Firm Kisser,D Guptill; Wee Magic,E Deaton; Artful Move,J Wengerd; Nonnel,T Hall.
14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Kb's Big Jim,E Deaton; Four Wizzards,G Grismore; Mr Punch,R Stahl; Armed Yankee,A Merriman; Warhead K,T Jones; Paper Branch,J Wengerd; Punchcredible,R Angus; John Walters A,C Hershberger; Cappucino Hanover,T Boring.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
TUESDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Sixteenth Miles.
Anasazi Moon, O. Vargas, 111; Bravo's Gold, R. Stokes, III, 111; Wisdom Rules, D. Brinkley, 117; Eliseos (ARG), H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Nancy's Memory, D. Whitney, 114; Number One Hammer, J. Davila, 115; Cordial Devil, D. Parker, 115; Sir Gavaskar, J. Felix, 111.
2nd--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Sixteenth Miles.
Testingonetwothree, R. Stokes, III, 115; Banko, D. Parker, 115; A King's Smile, J. Barria, 115; Etbauer's Kitty, H. Villa-Gomez, 111; Weshaam's Revenge, O. Vargas, 115; Delightfully Red, D. Whitney, 118; Market Appeal, D. Parker, 114; McDetramax, L. Rivera, 115.
3rd--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five Furlongs.
Enduring, D. Whitney, 118; Cart's Dreamer, J. Barria, 118; Home Run Baby, B. Theriot, 118; Cousin It, S. Banda, 118; Bank On Angelita, O. Pereira, 118; Daretobebare, D. Parker, 121; Gambetto, D. Williams, 121; Top Buckaroo, J. Judice, 118.
4th--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five Furlongs.
Count On My Feet, B. Wilson, 121; Theresas Bluff, O. Vargas, 118; Village Queen, D. Parker, 118; Classy Etbauer, J. Skerrett, 118; Lil Miss Nemo, D. Whitney, 118; O Krissy, P. Tolentino, 118; Use It Or Lose It, R. Stokes, III, 118; Green Leaf, B. Marcial, 121.
5th--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Crafty Maverick, J. Barria, 115; Lil' Joe, D. Parker, 121; Mean Streets, J. Rivera, Jr., 115; Depository, A. Ramgeet, 115; Sutter Street, B. Theriot, 115; Sleetwood Mac, D. Parker, 115; Cecil County, O. Pereira, 115; Cafe Noir, J. Skerrett, 118; Golden Decree, D. McFadden, 118; Private Henbane, L. Rivera, 115; Decimal Point, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Quick Look, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Final Response, J. Barria, 115.
6th--Purse 24,200, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, Five And A Half Furlongs.
A Star for Jessie, D. Williams, 118; Many Cooper, S. Banda, 118; Hayward Belle, D. Parker, 118; Air Borne Etbauer, J. Skerrett, 118; Chance's Rebel, J. Judice, 118; Gebreselassie, . , 118; Super Cooper, A. Marcial, 118; Names, O. Pereira, 118.
7th--Purse 10,900, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Sams Sahm, L. Rivera, 121; Leestown Code, J. Davila, 121; Wild Osceola, J. Barria, 121; Floor It Man, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Bob Stories, L. Quinones, 121; Standard Bearer, D. Whitney, 121; Five Star Award, O. Pereira, 121; Just for Love, A. Marcial, 121; Connor's Glory, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Camperchano, R. Stokes, III, 121; Shore Blue, D. Parker, 121; Hebe a Genius, A. Ramgeet, 121; Oneofthebirdboys, H. Villa-Gomez, 121.
8th--Purse 15,700, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Chocolate Knight, D. Whitney, 115; Rupert's Kuetch, T. Meyers, 118; Marshall Rooster (GB), O. Pereira, 115; Thunder Strikes, J. Judice, 118; Frazee's Folly, A. Ramgeet, 115; Al Saqaar, R. Stokes, III, 115; Baited Field, A. Marcial, 118; Sunshine Bear, D. Parker, 121; Don't Hang Up, R. Stokes, III, 115.
9th--Purse 26,000, Starters allowance 10,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And Five Eighths Miles.
Fly by Peru, H. Villa-Gomez, 112; Canela, D. Whitney, 117; Bennie Ben Benny, R. Stokes, III, 115; Sir Dorset, R. Stokes, III, 112; Equi Power, B. Theriot, 112; Matched, J. Davila, 112; Grillhouse, C. Murphy, 112; Revered Soldier, H. Villa-Gomez, 112; Stay in the Buggy, O. Pereira, 114.
10th--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Sky Hunter, F. Garcia, 121; Guppie's Secret, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Bonilla, D. Brinkley, 115; Kings Miner, J. Barria, 118; Gallant Soldier, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Prospect Kid, D. Parker, 118; State of the World, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Whiskey Road, B. Theriot, 115; Cool Rain Falling, R. Stokes, III, 121; Restless Sound, R. Stokes, III, 115; Flanked in Gold, D. Whitney, 115; Broke Us, W. Henson, 115.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes