facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MOUNTAINEER RESULTS



Published: Mon, October 30, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.



MOUNTAINEER RESULTS

SUNDAY

1st--Saranity (Barria)20.608.6010.00

Mogambo Lawyer (Garcia)10.609.80

She Bee Da Captain (Quinones)5.60

2 Perfecta (2-1) Paid 134.40. 2 Trifecta (2-1-7) Paid 905.80.

2nd--Green Mail (Barria)11.004.203.20

Deco's Lassie (Rivera)2.602.20

Paulettes Picks (Stokes)2.80

2 Daily Double (2-9) Paid 100.40 Daily Double Pool 14,428. 2 Perfecta (9-10) Paid 30.00. 2 Trifecta (9-10-6) Paid 87.80.

3rd--K G Lady (Villa-Gomez)21.807.004.40

Angela's Pride (Deveaux)4.402.60

Fantastic Stick (Parker)4.00

2 Perfecta (3-2) Paid 80.80. 2 Trifecta (3-2-6) Paid 369.60.

4th--Joe the Legend (Garcia)4.003.202.40

Dan's Rebel (Villa-Gomez)8.604.80

Celtic Fire (Stokes)2.60

2 Perfecta (7-6) Paid 35.80. 2 Trifecta (7-6-2) Paid 120.40.

5th--To Go (Whitney)4.603.202.40

Indestructible (Pereira)5.203.60

Candler (Marcial)4.80

2 Perfecta (6-7) Paid 27.40. 2 Superfecta (6-7-1-5) Paid 328.60. 2 Trifecta (6-7-1) Paid 107.00. 2 Pick 3 (3-7,10-6) 3 Correct Paid 222.80 Pick 3 Pool.

6th--Idea Man (Perez)17.809.206.60

Rusty Trawler (Pereira)9.207.00

Oliver Woodman (Gonzalez)12.00

2 Perfecta (7-5) Paid 153.20. 2 Trifecta (7-5-9) Paid 2,188.80.

7th--He Rules (Nguyen)7.404.002.80

Saturday Sin (Pereira)3.602.40

Borntobelucky (McFadden)5.60

2 Perfecta (4-3) Paid 23.00. 2 Trifecta (4-3-8) Paid 262.40.

8th--Fireball (Judice)15.207.004.20

Smokin' Kelly (Parker)3.803.00

Deputy Express (Pereira)4.20

2 Perfecta (2-9) Paid 64.20. 2 Trifecta (2-9-3) Paid 269.80. 2 Pick 3 (7-4-2) 3 Correct Paid 806.40 Pick 3 Pool 15,168.

9th--Levis Beau (Gonzalez)5.202.602.40

Soul Purpose (Whitney)3.002.60

Rugbys Nellie (Parker)5.00

2 Perfecta (5-2) Paid 12.20. 2 Trifecta (5-2-1) Paid 58.40.

10th--Deputy Call (Stokes)3.803.202.80

Always Valiant (Ganpath)7.605.00

Canyon Crook (Garcia)8.40

2 Perfecta (2-1) Paid 25.00. 2 Superfecta (2-1-3-10) Paid 4,011.00. 2 Daily Double (5-2) Paid 10.80 Daily Double Pool 12,987. 2 Trifecta (2-1-3) Paid 149.00. Attendance: 3,200. Mutuel Pool: 32,006.

THISTLEDOWN RESULTS

SUNDAY

1st--Boomika (Spieth)3.202.202.10

Numerically (Sanguinetti)3.602.40

DQ-Twenty One Karat (Martinez)2.60

2 Exacta (3-2) Paid 11.80. 2 Trifecta (3-2-6) Paid 28.00. 1 Superfecta (3-2-6-4) Paid 33.70.

2nd--Pyrite (Mac Feliciano)13.805.203.60

Little River Bank (Spieth)2.402.20

Rahy Pavo (Sanguinetti)4.80

2 Daily Double (3-5) Paid 35.60 Daily Double Pool 9,883 2 Exacta (5-7) Paid 39.60. 2 Trifecta (5-7-4) Paid 420.40. 1 Superfecta (5-7-4-1) Paid 489.20.

3rd--Society Fox (Mailhot)7.003.402.20

Buckeye Country (Spieth)3.602.20

Far Echo (Gonzalez)2.10

2 Exacta (1-5) Paid 26.20. 2 Trifecta (1-5-6) Paid 46.80. 1 Superfecta (1-5-6-7) Paid 49.70. 2 Pick 3 (3-5-1) 3 Correct Paid 151.00 Pick 3 Pool 3,605.

4th--Dinkers Doll (Sanguinetti)10.407.003.00

Misty Sabin (Feliciano)10.204.40

Shapiro (Mailhot)2.80

2 Exacta (2-1) Paid 44.00. 2 Trifecta (2-1-4) Paid 180.00. 1 Superfecta (2-1-4-8) Paid 360.60. 2 Pick 3 (5-1-2) 3 Correct Paid 289.40 Pick 3 Pool 3,175.

5th--Marked Native (Spieth)22.809.604.60

Sweet Water Rim (Dailey)22.606.60

Mize (Felix)3.80

2 Exacta (1-4) Paid 482.80. 2 Trifecta (1-4-7) Paid 3,945.00. 1 Superfecta (1-4-7-3) Paid 9,025.50. 2 Pick 3 (1-2-1) 3 Correct Paid 448.80 Pick 3 Pool 2,606.

6th--Rock Salt (Urieta-Moran)11.603.803.80

Peggys Favorite (Felix)2.803.20

Alias's N Alibi's (Rosendo)2.803.20

2 Exacta (5-1) Paid 35.00. 2 Trifecta (5-1-2) Paid 133.80. 1 Superfecta (5-1-2-7) Paid 150.00. 2 Pick 3 (2-1-5) 3 Correct Paid 790.80 Pick 3 Pool 2,041.

7th--AMr. Simon(Sanguinetti)6.806.003.20

Soldier's Cutlass (Caminita)6.806.003.20

Cool Cat Sam (Munaylla)2.40

2 Exacta (1-6) Paid 18.00. 2 Trifecta (1-6-5) Paid 137.00. 1 Superfecta (1-6-5-7) Paid 753.90. 2 Pick 3 (1-5-1) 3 Correct Paid 953.80 Pick 3 Pool 1,846.

8th--Empowerment (Ortiz)44.0016.407.20

Great Charisma (Banda)5.804.40

Takesonetoknowone (Dailey)8.80

2 Daily Double (1-4) Paid 174.40 Daily Double Pool 3,491. 2 Exacta (4-9) Paid 343.20. 2 Trifecta (4-9-6) Paid 2,197.40. 1 Superfecta (4-9-6-1) Paid 4,806.20. 2 Pick 3 (5-1-4) 3 Correct Paid 1,638.00 Pick 3 Pool 2,113. 2 Pick 4 (1-5-1-4) 3 Correct Paid 1,125.20 Pick 4 Pool 2,904. 1 Straight Flush (4-ALL-ALL-ALL-ALL) Paid 88.40. Attendance: 0. Mutuel Pool:

NORTHFIELD RESULTS

LATE SATURDAY

7th--Norman Pheeny (Jones)21.806.604.00

Three Sox Missing (Deaton)3.402.40

Magical Marti (Merriman)5.00

Exacta (6-1) Paid 74.40. Trifecta (6-1-7) Paid 513.80. Superfecta (6-1-7-2) Paid 2,729.40.

8th--Show Me The (Schillaci)8.405.004.20

Striking Genius (Fisher Jr)4.604.40

Night Shade (Conger)7.40

Exacta (3-8) Paid 54.20. Trifecta (3-8-6) Paid 475.20. Pick Three (4/6/3 3 OF 3) Paid 1,455.40.

9th--King Cole (Grismore)6.204.603.60

Super Gizmo (Deaton)5.604.20

Western Empire (Merriman)6.20

Exacta (6-3) Paid 50.60. Trifecta (6-3-2) Paid 231.00.

10th--Jail House Den (Deaton)4.803.002.20

Sunland Annabell (Fisher Jr)3.202.60

Pine Hill Jewel (Merriman)3.40

Exacta (9-3) Paid 12.60. Trifecta (9-3-6) Paid 54.80. Superfecta (9-3-6-5) Paid 95.60.

11th--Up Front Guy (Deaton)12.003.802.60

Laughing Is An Art (Grismore)2.402.10

Lite Me Up (Stahl)2.40

Exacta (4-1) Paid 39.80. Trifecta (4-1-7) Paid 115.80. Pick Three (6/9/4 3 OF 3) Paid 169.60. Pick Four (3/6/9/4 4 OF 4) Paid 1,906.20.

12th--Powerfulsam (Stahl)7.404.002.20

Samstorm (Jones)6.403.00

Equalize (Merriman)2.20

Exacta (3-2) Paid 34.60. Trifecta (3-2-5) Paid 90.80.

13th--Townline Power (Fisher)4.003.602.10

Country Welcome (Grismore)4.602.40

Matt's Best (Angus)2.20

Exacta (4-2) Paid 10.80. Trifecta (4-2-1) Paid 39.80.

14th--Bonn Star (Grismore)2.802.602.10

Thebigguyfromtown (Wyers)6.402.80

Cg's Joey (Jones)2.40

Exacta (1-4) Paid 19.60. Trifecta (1-4-6) Paid 52.00. Superfecta (1-4-6-7) Paid 346.60. Daily Double (4-1) Paid 7.00. Pick Three (3/4/1 3 OF 3) Paid 49.40. A-2,618. Handle- 1,292,237.

NORTHFIELD ENTRIES

TUESDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI

Beautiful Illusion,C Umholtz; Credit or Debit,J Wengerd; Honey Rose,W Irvine; Fort Worth Jo Jo,T Boring; Climatize,J Wengerd; Lookslike Kevin,D Mc Kirgan; Onadreamvacation,A Merriman; Jazzy Lass,G Grismore; Alan Two,B Sturgeon.

2nd--PACE, 4000CL NW1, 2,000, 1 MI

Cb Three,J Mapes; Silver Mark,E Deaton; Delightful Dream,T Jones; Cactus D,W Schwartz; Expensive Western,A Merriman; Rinestone Sammy,G Grismore; Scipio Conner,R Stahl; Firm Little Girl,T Van Rhoden; Incredable Dreamer,B Sturgeon.

3rd--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Fortune N Glory,D Whipple; Monumental Mama,J Smith; Dont Ask Dont Tell,J Wengerd; Itzasweetdeal,A Merriman; Cable Gram,D Guptill; Lost In Fame,C Wyers; Mysty Mountain Hop,D Mc Kirgan; Miss Debron,B Sturgeon; Bonnie's Crown,M Purdy.

4th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Tucson Lace,B Sturgeon; Rinestone Coddie,D Whipple; Masquerade's Model,J Mapes; Vittorias Lady,R Angus; Four Starz Wink,A Merriman; Nearlyeartoear,J Perry Jr; T C Shadow,R Stahl; B B Big Girl,D Ross; Sassys Surprise,J Baker.

5th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Sam's Cupid,R Stahl; I'm Patrick,C Hershberger; Electric Beauty,E Deaton; Indiscretion,R Angus; Lobe's Player,B Sturgeon; Outoftheordinary,J Wengerd; Brooklets Kit Kat,T Boring; Major's Lucky Day,G Grismore; French Lips,A Merriman.

6th--PACE, FM6000 NW2, 2,200, 1 MI

Lady Pro,W Irvine; Dix's Jet,R Angus; Spider Girl,K Kash; Sugar On A Sundae,T Boring; My Mary,A Merriman; Thundering Thelma,J Mapes; Eagle Reflection,C Hershberger; Can We Talk,B Sturgeon; Expensive Di,R Stahl.

7th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Shezamagicgirl,A Merriman; Lizzytish,K Koch; Southseas Hanover,T Hall; Silly N Sassy,K Kash; Matty Alou,J Green; Nolimitonlife,R Stahl; Ms Perfecta,R Angus; Chocolate E Clair,G Grismore; Lady Astray,J Mapes.

8th--PACE, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI

Brookside Spirit,T Loy; A Toy To Remember,A Merriman; Hammock,T Boring; Red Hott Alert,J Mapes; Jayci Honey,G Grismore; Bunny's Connection,W Irvine; Western Samantha,R Stahl; Indian Bunny,R Angus.

9th--TROT, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI

Ruby Slippers,A Jones; Mintkee,A Merriman; Mom's Prize,K Sugg; Mom's Honor,C Wyers; Joys Second Call,S Cox; Rova's Trump,R Angus; Custom Chrome,W Irvine; Glorious Encore,G Soehnlen; Scotia,M Wollam.

10th--PACE, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI

Kris Mouse Mindale,T Boring; Day Glow,G Grismore; Lucky Number Three,W Irvine; Mvp's Royal Lillie,J Mapes; Grand Firmation,T Jones; Jantinas Story,R Angus; Jessie Franco N,A Merriman; Jo-Anne Jet,E Deaton; Magical Punkin,R Stahl.

11th--TROT, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI

Emkco Maria,G Grismore; Eagle Silence,K Sugg; Sassy Jewel,B Miller; Oceana Hanover,D Mc Kirgan; Interstate Kate,R Steck; I Like Claudette,A Merriman; Hylite Lavec,R Stahl; Mevagissey,W Irvine; Kage N Sis,T Boring.

12th--PACE, LC NW2PMCD, 3,500, 1 MI

Softly Glow,R Stahl; Pretty Pacific,G Grismore; Doni's Bunny,A Merriman; Turtle Girl,R Angus; Janie C,J Wengerd; Foal Play,E Deaton; Rustina,S Schoeffel; Angel On Top,T Boring.

13th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Leach,A Merriman; Awesome Flame,G Grismore; Executive Tower,J Thompson; Jet Litenin,C Wyers; Tsm Rube Barbarian,R Angus; A Firm Kisser,D Guptill; Wee Magic,E Deaton; Artful Move,J Wengerd; Nonnel,T Hall.

14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI

Kb's Big Jim,E Deaton; Four Wizzards,G Grismore; Mr Punch,R Stahl; Armed Yankee,A Merriman; Warhead K,T Jones; Paper Branch,J Wengerd; Punchcredible,R Angus; John Walters A,C Hershberger; Cappucino Hanover,T Boring.

MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES

TUESDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Sixteenth Miles.

Anasazi Moon, O. Vargas, 111; Bravo's Gold, R. Stokes, III, 111; Wisdom Rules, D. Brinkley, 117; Eliseos (ARG), H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Nancy's Memory, D. Whitney, 114; Number One Hammer, J. Davila, 115; Cordial Devil, D. Parker, 115; Sir Gavaskar, J. Felix, 111.

2nd--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Sixteenth Miles.

Testingonetwothree, R. Stokes, III, 115; Banko, D. Parker, 115; A King's Smile, J. Barria, 115; Etbauer's Kitty, H. Villa-Gomez, 111; Weshaam's Revenge, O. Vargas, 115; Delightfully Red, D. Whitney, 118; Market Appeal, D. Parker, 114; McDetramax, L. Rivera, 115.

3rd--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five Furlongs.

Enduring, D. Whitney, 118; Cart's Dreamer, J. Barria, 118; Home Run Baby, B. Theriot, 118; Cousin It, S. Banda, 118; Bank On Angelita, O. Pereira, 118; Daretobebare, D. Parker, 121; Gambetto, D. Williams, 121; Top Buckaroo, J. Judice, 118.

4th--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five Furlongs.

Count On My Feet, B. Wilson, 121; Theresas Bluff, O. Vargas, 118; Village Queen, D. Parker, 118; Classy Etbauer, J. Skerrett, 118; Lil Miss Nemo, D. Whitney, 118; O Krissy, P. Tolentino, 118; Use It Or Lose It, R. Stokes, III, 118; Green Leaf, B. Marcial, 121.

5th--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Crafty Maverick, J. Barria, 115; Lil' Joe, D. Parker, 121; Mean Streets, J. Rivera, Jr., 115; Depository, A. Ramgeet, 115; Sutter Street, B. Theriot, 115; Sleetwood Mac, D. Parker, 115; Cecil County, O. Pereira, 115; Cafe Noir, J. Skerrett, 118; Golden Decree, D. McFadden, 118; Private Henbane, L. Rivera, 115; Decimal Point, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Quick Look, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Final Response, J. Barria, 115.

6th--Purse 24,200, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, Five And A Half Furlongs.

A Star for Jessie, D. Williams, 118; Many Cooper, S. Banda, 118; Hayward Belle, D. Parker, 118; Air Borne Etbauer, J. Skerrett, 118; Chance's Rebel, J. Judice, 118; Gebreselassie, . , 118; Super Cooper, A. Marcial, 118; Names, O. Pereira, 118.

7th--Purse 10,900, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Sams Sahm, L. Rivera, 121; Leestown Code, J. Davila, 121; Wild Osceola, J. Barria, 121; Floor It Man, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Bob Stories, L. Quinones, 121; Standard Bearer, D. Whitney, 121; Five Star Award, O. Pereira, 121; Just for Love, A. Marcial, 121; Connor's Glory, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Camperchano, R. Stokes, III, 121; Shore Blue, D. Parker, 121; Hebe a Genius, A. Ramgeet, 121; Oneofthebirdboys, H. Villa-Gomez, 121.

8th--Purse 15,700, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.

Chocolate Knight, D. Whitney, 115; Rupert's Kuetch, T. Meyers, 118; Marshall Rooster (GB), O. Pereira, 115; Thunder Strikes, J. Judice, 118; Frazee's Folly, A. Ramgeet, 115; Al Saqaar, R. Stokes, III, 115; Baited Field, A. Marcial, 118; Sunshine Bear, D. Parker, 121; Don't Hang Up, R. Stokes, III, 115.

9th--Purse 26,000, Starters allowance 10,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And Five Eighths Miles.

Fly by Peru, H. Villa-Gomez, 112; Canela, D. Whitney, 117; Bennie Ben Benny, R. Stokes, III, 115; Sir Dorset, R. Stokes, III, 112; Equi Power, B. Theriot, 112; Matched, J. Davila, 112; Grillhouse, C. Murphy, 112; Revered Soldier, H. Villa-Gomez, 112; Stay in the Buggy, O. Pereira, 114.

10th--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Sky Hunter, F. Garcia, 121; Guppie's Secret, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Bonilla, D. Brinkley, 115; Kings Miner, J. Barria, 118; Gallant Soldier, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Prospect Kid, D. Parker, 118; State of the World, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Whiskey Road, B. Theriot, 115; Cool Rain Falling, R. Stokes, III, 121; Restless Sound, R. Stokes, III, 115; Flanked in Gold, D. Whitney, 115; Broke Us, W. Henson, 115.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes