facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

700s



Published: Sat, October 28, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.


700s
Amron -- Bob Diver (719) & amp; Joe Lampe (716) in Window World/Casper Welding; Dan Fishel (725) in Double "S" Construction Trio. Bell-Wick -- Brett Brunkenhoefer (787), John Doughton III (757), Francis Zitnik Jr. (738), Paul Givens (735), John Doughton Jr. (710) & amp; Joe Beeson Jr. (705) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic; Adam Barta (737), Matt Roscoe (722), Josh Hettrick (714), Matt Mariano (707), Mark Arnal (702) & amp; Tom Dama (701) in Spiech Classic. Camelot -- Larry Sauerwein (732), Harry Bukovinsky (709), Brian Umstead (708), Tom Morell (707) & amp; Matt Bertolette (700) in Ron Haus Auto Classic; Rob Theis (705) & amp; Dan Bennett (700) in Sunday School; Martin Melone (706) & amp; Denny White (705) in Window World; Bill Dworak Jr. (730) in Youngstown Steel/Mopar. Holiday -- Duane Beatty (728) in St. Dominic Men; Tom Hull (745) & amp; Vince Russo (722) in Parker; Jim Tancabel (723) in Wed. Men; Chuck Butch (771), John Ray (731), Mike Lepor (723), Dan Montemarano (705) & amp; Julio Rosa (700) in Charlie's Service/R.J. Trucking; Tim Graham (794) & amp; Pete Mirich (733) in Tri-County Classic; Bob Smolko (721), Dan Montemarano (715) & amp; George Dubose (706) in Variety Mixed; Chuck Pulice (707) in Mahoning Valley Men; Jim Bryant (725), Shaun Streeter (723), Joe Nuzzo (709) & amp; John Cambert (707) in Shooting Gallery; Matt Clipse (741), Don Bagdassarian Jr. (720), Kevin Coppola (714), Jeff States (709) & amp; Frank Tondo II (707) in Max Belchyk Classic; Jeff Peshek (706) in Jednota Mixed. McKinley -- Jeff Prox (737) in Monday Church; Craig McCormick (722), Don Coudriet (716) & amp; Matt Roscoe (713) in Wednesday Men. Wedgewood -- Brian Serrecchio (760), Bob Bachinger (716) & amp; Wally Wasilewski (706) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Daryl Moses (728) in Swans Mixed; Erin Fairchild (762), Jennifer Gossett (735), Michele Mineo (709) & amp; Susan Mineo (706) in Ladies Trio. West Side -- Carl Hurd (736) & amp; Steve Scarpaci (729) in Duncan Tax Service; Chuck Hurd (703) in C & amp; G Pro Shop Men.
298s
Holiday -- Jeff States in Max Belchyk Classic.
AMRON
(Hivelys Ladies) -- Monica Scherich 237-672, Marty Demeade 218-644, Ali Wess 204-566, Julie Tufaro 217-558, Bev Robinson 204-540, Nancy Hays 184-532, Shirley Carson 214-532, Mary Lou Murray 524. (Window World/Casper Welding) -- Jim Diver 237-611, Bill Steele 200-571, Julie Tufaro 235-611, Marty Denmeade 233-610, Nancy Hays 225-564, Loretta Smith 189-528, Paul Bates 535, Dutch Leichliter 530, Tom Christmas 215-527, Jim Rach 445, Marilyn Heaven 185-503, Peggie Steen 487, Pat Rohbaugh 486, Betty Kana 469. (Wednesday Seniors) -- Carl Cramer 235-662, Robert Jacobs 222-620, Ray Heaven 235-617, Jack Kechler 226-616, Paul Scheetz 237-607, Jim Kravec 607, Joe Wilkos 594, Ron Palowitz 223-592, Jim Lynn 585, Don Kane 584. (Double 'S' Const. Trio) -- Ray Schafer 248-658, Tony Viglio 222-635, Tim Schafer 238-598, Dan Stubbs 224-595, Jim Diver 254-558, Mike Viglio 256-558, Charle Palumbo 556, Harry Owens 201-550, John Ray 211-545. (N-T Stables Trio) -- Cathy Schafer 188-539, Grace Brown 184-523, Sandy Alacia 197-516, Margaret Hartzell 178-512, Tracie Mauch 215-502, Erin Barnett 492. (Alley Cats) -- Kim Hogan 235-593, Chris Staley 221-557, Stella Bucciarelli, 194-536 Evelyn Ensley 187-494, Nancy Delmark 490, Joanne Flauto 188-482, Norma Diver 180-481, Jo-Ann Dominic 202-473. (Lucky Strikes) -- Pat Rohrbauch 244-676, Tracie Mauch 210-553, Ruthi Barnes 186-539, Chris Staley 200-538, Debbie Harris 193-514, Peggy Rouzzo 507, Betty Kana 180-494, Betty Fox 192-494. (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) -- Gary Bueno 246-667, Kevin Zook 216-645, Bob Diver 221-622, Jason Keyes 249-620, Greg Hartman 216-611, Jake Eckels 257-599, Robert Kincaid 221-598, Joe Baker 216-595, Bryan Kloss 217-591, Joe Lampe 210-578, Pat Ronrbaugh 224-604, Brenda Keyes 214-534, Jo-Ann Dominic 180-505, Marilyn Heaven 172-500, Carol Croyle 196-475, Ruthi Barnes 474, Jane Little 170-465, Colleen Bueno 463, Sue Hageman 453, Joan Natyshak 189-436. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Jim Buck 548, John Bullock 542, Ron Palowitz 540, Don Kane 532, Phil Ladd 512, Paul McIntire 484, Fred McNeal 478, Rodg King 471. (Duke & amp; Dutchess) -- Joe Lampe 257-644, Art Phillips 265-635, Bob Diver 247-625, Bill Diver 225-619, Kevin Sinkele 217-577, Dean Katsaras 556, Tammy Haefke 200-560, Cindi Katsaras 234-546, Michelle Sinkele 204-527, Kim Hogan 182-521, Jennifer Bartley 476, Greg Hogan 241-654, Bob Seabrook 200-550, Jim Seabrook 217-550, Mike Mrakovich 539, Linda Petrella 181-459, Norma Diver 176-455, Korine Rach 440, Karen Melnik 431, Vickie Fleisher 170-424. (Hivleys Sportsman Men) -- Jim Hayes 236-676, Brian Ripley 236-646, Ray Bakes 236-645, Eric Flugan 642, Bryan Kloss 636, Howie Leasure 226-635, Rob Rosenberg 632, Don Chestnut 230-628, Dan Fishel 622, Tim Roman 620. (Thursday Night Matchplay) -- Marla Chicase 253-627, Decinda Taylor 579, Sonya Wills 213-570, Teri Haefke 229-567, Kim Bossone 242-566, Carol Pennington 211-548. (Diver Steel Seniors) -- Hope Bartelmay 185-502, Diane Rubert 178-477, Norma Diver 469, Joyce Markota VI 468, Anna Reeves 167-465, Jean Dechert 169-457, Marlene Young 437, Karen Cleveland 181-437.
ARROWHEAD
(H.S. Firestone) -- Karen Griggy 231-589, Rose Brown 202-569, Rachel Lindsay 213-557, Becky Rupert 210-538, Georgia Bendel 194-526, Rose Ramser185-518, Karen Donbar 184-511, Dianna Richardson 497, Barb Miller 496, Michaelann Oates 495, Marie Thomas 495, Dolly Knight 494. (Tue. Nite) -- Rick Daily Jr. 255-658, Garrett Wolfe 226-645, Arron Detwiler 216-616, R.J. Griggy 218-616, Arron Nenadic 217-609, Ian Nenadic 236-607, Mary Lou Olenick 178-500, Rick Kuhns 497, Jeff Petrycki 581, Sandi Bodnar 496, Heather Van Wye 466, Helen Huda 466. (Wed. Trio) -- Nancy Morrow 198-550, Marsha Byerly 206-550, Helen Huda 212-544, Norma Maskall 200-518, Raema Whittenberger 204-513, Carm Giamattista 483, Cricket Andrew 488, Dee Walsh 470. (Thur. Nite) -- Velma Neville 195-527, Thelma Akins 499, Debbie Rupp 492, Kathy Randolph 486, Michelle Ball 485, Carol Ventresco 470, Patty Morris 463, Jeannie Randolph 458, Trish Barnes 456. (Guys-N-Dolls) -- Dan Detwiler 225-638, Rick Simpson 214-604, Ross Brown 223-539, Cindi Simpson 234-537, Velma Neville 200-516, Kevin Barnett 212-612, Eric Flugan 597, Bob Brown 594, Fred Reeves 582, Jerry Simpson 560, Rose Ramser 483. (Sun. Mixed) -- Eric Flugan 257-708, Andrew Phillips 227-610, Thelma Akins 199-500, Chuck Phillips 593, Eric Phillips 560, Carrie Workman 472, Trish Barnes 460, Ann Phillips 451.
BELL-WICK
(Doughton Businessmen) - Dave Mulholland 259-692, Brian Waite 246-690, Josh Joki 265-664, Steve Smith Jr. 241-653, Joe Palumbo Jr. 267-624, Jerry Parish 244-624. (Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic) -- Mark Ferrara 238-689, Matt Mariano 236-677, Ian Thomas 278-675, Dick Soles 237-648, Cleve. Pope Jr. 244-642. (Spiech Classic) -- Ron Killian 239-677, Brett Brunkenhoefer 236-676, Joe Beeson Jr. 243-667, Ron Zipay 258-657. (Good Times) -- Sandy Gault 182-522, Jean Gates 183-493, Theresa Hurst 180-486.
BOARDMAN
(Sunday Nite Early Birds) -- Mark Byerly 258-676, Ed Schmidt, Sr. 247-619, John Beene 225-580, Brandon Kramer 206-569, Joe Diley 224-551, Shirley Oyster 204-583, Sue Baglama 204-573, Marsha Byerly 212-567, Danielle Burnette 221-512. (Businessmen) -- Bill Artz 257-698, Glen Milton Jr. 257-672, John Dohar 259-671, Rich Evans 226-651, Jeff Feezle 254-649, Mark Beil 239-643, James Demain 230-641, Dave Stanko 242-630, Dick Evans 285-617, Tom Panagopoloulo 246-598, Rich Wilson 213-591, Rick Spokane 224-590, Scott Lee 587, Dick Marlowe 213-587, Jim Waring 211-586, Ron Theis 578, George Ellis 571, Steve Fisher 568, Bill Decicco 227-566, Ryan Mayberry 213-566, Norm Dibkey 212-565, Casey Kuntzman 213-563, Al Dohar 222-563, Tom Billock 237-562, Dave Rudy Jr., 562. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) -- Gabe Maine 248-697, Robert DelSignore 269-692, Mark Bolina 256-691, John Rosa 277-682, Paolo Jacobs 268-675, Richard Hornyak 257-673, Eric Schaffert 267-661, William Kepko 235-645, Oscar Lund 213-634. (Donatelli Seniors) -- Larry Amendola 223-640, Russ Anaina 269-634, Ron Theis 236-632, Don Kane 255-631, Paul Scheetz 245-629, Jerry Duchek 255-625, Dennis Hamm 238-622, Ed Swager 212-595, Paul Ludwig 213-575, Ron Palowitz 247-566. (Juniors) -- Eric Grischow 247-695, Troy Wilson 222-639, Cory Luscombs 233-617, Nate Demetra 257-609, Tony Ricchiuti 218-608, Andrew Skrinyer 218-601, Pat Heffron 236-596, Anthony Mastrangelo 231-596. (Bantams) -- Brad Sevcik 158-466, Brandon McClain 168-441, Julie Mortellaro 136-385, Bella Babnic 117-331, Lexi Chismar 125-296, Tyler Fitzgerald 110-285, Jason Babnic 108-284, Laura Wilson 108-278, Sean Sullivan 93-265, Tyler Smith 99-247. (Sunday School) -- Ron Burk 247-695, Charles Lines 252-667, Chuck Burk 246-662, Rick Watkins 235-660, Craig Bletso 257-634, Charles Burk 234-631, Kevin Randolph 227-629. (Bells) -- Betty Niziolek 188-487, Carol Theis 184-534. (ITAM) -- Nick Kachmer 230-591, Joe Mazzocca 222-614, Mike Szenborn 222-615, Cub Parker 237-623, Sue Baglama 219-556, Ben Ilich 232-551, Tom Parker 246-669, Joe DeSantis 245-523, Duane Beatty 221-604, George Davis III 253-691. (Four Co's) -- Audrey Pinciaro 200-459, Kathy Jones 226-554, Laurie Harper 221-593, Patty Wilson 225-640, Diana Parillo 205-453, Linda Slich 202-531, Rose Bero 202-521, Nancy Hays 207-579, Kim Bassone 225-597, Cyndi Kataras 205-546. (Window World) -- Terry Arnaut 231-668, John Larson 224-660, Rich Ellashek 256-656, Tom Ring 275-651, Jon Zimbardi 233-651, Tom Tedesco 232-644, Jim Lemmon 236-641, Bob Lovell 243-638.
CAMELOT
(Applewood) -- Emma Niro 175-435, Pat Cheslik 169-454. (Original Church) -- Cheri Hartzell 158-433, Kimberly Grope 148-356, Elizabeth Jenkins 112-321, Marge Mitchell 111-305, Edward Gould 189-510, Dennis O'Hare 245-588, Kim Haase 220-562, Brian O'Hare 199-557, Bill Boomhower 254-554, Ronald Uhr 209-550, Sam Durr 192-547, Dennis Martin 211-542, Dave Justice 190-538, Burt White 220-522, Robert Holt 181-511. (Original Church) -- Cheri Hartzell 173-394, Kimberly Grope 137-342, Elizabeth Jenkins 121-325, Marge Mitchell 114-265, Kim Haase 237-651, Dennis O'Hare 222-616, Roy Brown 225-576, Dick Hartzell 214-574, Sam Durr 216-573, Mike Jackson 200-569, Brian O'Hare 254-572, Dave Justice 222-560, Edward Gould 229-550. (Strikers) -- Jake Wagner 156-413, Ryan Ruffo 151-378, Taryn Crogan 120-312. (Majors) -- Sammy Herron 163-436, Bryan Gabler 206-601, J.R. Hoon 204-528, Joey DiLoreto 234-524, Ciarra Moran 201-588. (Queens) -- Diane Johnsongrass 205-504, Kay Mariotti 183-500, Melissa Russo 167-491, Tina Shaffer 162-475, Donna Howard 174-470, Sarah Lorenzi 157-459, Geri Valasek 171-458. (Tuesday Comets) -- Kay Mariotti 223-627, Phyllis Simodi 189-512, Cheri Hartzell 179-506, Diana Johngrass 199-573, Donna Thomas 187-487. (Excalibur/Monday Knights) -- Frank Tondo Sr. 213-649, Bob Smalko 223-628, Angelo Branco 213-596. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- Ron Bissett 195-526, Hazel Price 191-521, Jack Sommerlad 225-536, Skip Druschel 202-571, Carl Franklin 178-502, Gary Kane 201-535, Frank McPhee 190-512, John Beard 194-568, Bill Grantz 193-536. (Monday Morning Menagerie) -- Georgie Donatelli 164-418, Nancy Stevens 173-490, Deb Stouffer 213-549, Toni Krut 180-512, Denise Podisky 201-500, Ruth Ann Maillis 199-529, Nancy Onofrio 164-458, Eileen Zak 157-433, Marie Skrobola 164-407, Ruth McCune 182-460, Peg Holzbach 165-471. (Monday Night Mixed) -- Norm Phillips 236-636, Dave Hunsbarger 224-605, Rich Pilla 213-602, Nate Robinson 209-588, Terry Latimore 200-596, Trudy Jackson 2332-543, Pat Clinkscales 182-515, Martha Burkes 200-506. (F.D. Mason Classic) -- Andy Hilton 234-682, Willie McGaha 243-636, James Maas 217-612, Al Mickel 226-604, Alex Tremble 224-593, Norm Phillips 235-584, G. "Hawk" Waker 199-581, Willie Provitt 212-579. (Ron Haus Auto Classic) -- Jack Wielbruda 268-696, Don Evans 268-688, Leggs Guerrieri 236-683, Tom Morell 245-675, Harry Bukovinsky 271-674, Dennis Lowry 259-671, Joe Guerrieri 247-668, Wilbur Coblenz 245-661, Tony Balkan 255-655, Denny Kunce 237-652, Frank Gamberale 228-652, Jesse Hodge 235-649, Sam Carissimi 228-648, Gene Natyshak 254-645, Matt Bertolette 242-644, Jim Gurmin 237-643, Bob Soles 238-641, Chris Bletso 243-640.
HOLIDAY
(Ladies) -- Theresa Cowher 226-598, Peggy Rouzzo 208-545, Lauren Baker 189-534. (St. Dominic Men) - Joe Mortellaro 233-624. (Parker) -- Roger Watkins 278-698, Jesus Pedraza 259-677, Tim Fitzgerald 235-671, Eric Hazlett 238-663, Tim Russo 236-641, Dave Dillon 263-623, Mike Esposito 248-621, Dave Greene 205-611. (Three Is Company) -- Angela Duskey 200-510, Lauren Pickel 201-511, Debbie Soisson 187-556. (B & amp; B Mixed) -- Bill Moxley 226-606, David Davis 221-566, William Dawson 232-552, Diana Pulliam 516, Crystal Evans 473, Rose Adams 453. (Pinettes) -- Pattie Hahn 232-564, Phyllis Buckner 177-494, Phyllis Glozer 175-482, Jane Daugherty 159-453, Connie Glozer 164-452, Julie Amicone 175-448, Lu Clark 159-438, Gladys Daugherty 158-416. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) -- Brett Kaufman 173-447, Don Mauch 166-420, Ann Leone 157-443, Crystal Ogden 153-424, Barbara Mauchy 157-412, Charles Freed 151-407, Margery Freed 134-390, Gene Woodworth 137-388, Jane Kaufman 130-307. (Jednota Mixed) -- Michelle High 225-624, Irene Makovec 201-556, Theresa Zouck 436, Judy Nuth 164, Bob Franko 214-567, Joe Scavina 190-538. (Ladies) -- Patty Duffy 258-668, Chris Simon 228-565, Kathy Passert 183-535, Carol Torres 191-534, Joan Minebin 198-531, Toni Karas 206-520, Shirley Oyster 198-506, Bev Bodnar 170-500. (Charlie's Service/R.J. Trucking) -- Frank Florjancic 257-692, Rich Kady 258-680, Daryl Moses 247-677, Eddie Morales 237-676, Dave Madick 247-674, Bill Dworak 231-664, Tom Griffith 234-652, Billy Lovell Jr. 266-650, Chuck Fagan 227-650, Bill Lovell Sr. 233-648, Ron Moore 234-644, Joe Mangine 240-632, Nick Colla 245-631, Bill Campy 224-622, Randy Colla 236-615, Nick Muntean 246-615. (Wed. Men) -- Nick Ferguson 242-689, Josh Carabrette 258-679, Frank Burkhart 258-669, John Gandulic 243-666, Roo Neider 258-656, Ralph Stellato Jr. 243-641, Mike Sigurani 256-640, John Ramsbottom Jr. 227-640, Kevin Welsh 223-635, Robert Rudy 214-625, Ken Dura 211-619, Julio Rosa 247-614, Jason Bova 223-610, Jason Lapushansky 221-606.
KAY
(Girard Fraternal) -- Chris Hood 243-573, Ralph Alexander 231-587, Rich Estes 225-580, Joe Vince 222-515, Dom Price 216-578.
McKINLEY
(Saturday Mix) -- Willie Stone 212-528, Andrew Zeranick 168-472, Carmen Rocco 154-450, Dorothy Parker 156-440, Paula Hites 149-431, Debbie Cain 147-407. (Fine Line Lawn) -- Marty Letscher 231-624, Bill Gramelt 235-605, Todd Eyer 221-596, Jackie Zook 182-533, Lana Beers 201-485, Wendy Laneue 187-471. (Monday Church) -- Ron Reigle 242-638, Denis Cohol II 232-618. (TriCity Homes Seniors) -- Bill Smith 213-520, Jim Pritchett 172-482, Jim Proper 161-448, Anne Harkleroad 169-479, Dot Williams 182-498, Pat Rufh 163-445. (Tues. Ladies) -- Michelle Tenney 188-523, Denise Devereaux 170-520, Diane Latronica 177-481. (Breakfast Club Ladies) -- JoAnn Schiavone 175-487, Anne Harkleroad 157-449, Sarah Kelly 165-432. (Inner Circle Pizza) -- Dave Rudy 244-685, Carl Fisher 236-667, Ryan Datchuk 227-654. (Men's Suburban) -- Chris Liccardi 246-650, Dave Rudy Sr. 253-604, Warren Farley 219-592. (Friday Challenge) -- Tom Dama 279-1003, Matt Roscoe 287-863, Joe Nuzzo 259-932.
WEDGEWOOD
(Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Rynette Taylor 258-611, Jacqui Nolder 189-479, Debbie Walker 187-418, Kerry Price 176-451, Laure Buckner 213-582, Bean Connolly 234-581, Sue Sheely 185-488, Eneida Duncan 183-498, Kim Rogers 193-541, Rhonda Frantz 192-511, Linda Bloom 177-461, JoAnn Antal 175-427, Hazel Price 181-532, Agnes Zajac 175-507, Judy Sullivan 175-426, Sue Baricella 178-475, Stella Bucciarelli 228-603, Dawn Miller 181-488, Tracie Scott 216-578, Mickey Patrick 190-543, Susan Hughes 255-543. (Twilighters) -- Shirley Hood 220-577. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- Bryan Enyeart 248-687, K.J. Fitch 245-682 D.J. Fahndrich 234-681, Jim Shopinsky 258-681, Bob Meredith 266-676, Ed Roscoe 237-650, Steve Zentko 238-648, Rod Hahn 222-623, Bob Ziak 232-622, Jeff Galla 245-622, Kevin Hynes 231-621, Joe Serrecchio 234-616. (Golden Gals Trio) -- Dorothy Fenton 174-491, Geri Carroll 165-478, Shirley Miller 158-458, Nora Patella 175-450. (School Belles) -- Joann Fish 205-612, Hazel Price 221-546, Lisa Hunter 188-544, Linda English 187-542, Liz Genetta 204-539, Mary Ann Waller 182-532, Rosie Cervone 234-531, Sandy Ferlicki 182-521, Jamie Boye 189-518, Mel Zessler 204-519, Kathy Davis 195-507, Donna Soon 195-505. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Janice Dunn 247-549, Michelle Klein 509, Joyce Eckenrode 507, Lynn Giordano 493, Mary Terlecki 492. (Friday Night Ladies Trio) -- Jaclyn Iagulli 184-558, Toni Shina 190-595, Danielle vuletich 236-802. (Pioneer Men) -- Phil Bellotta 258-696, Bill Enyeart 244-583, Dr. Jeff Patterson 232-624, Anthony Mashiska 228-606, Matt Soborse 225-582, Denny Furman 224-587, Jason Lorenzi 222-587, Brian Bates 213-583, Joe Bellotta 211-591, Jeff Haefke 205-536, Tom Hull 203-548.
WEST SIDE
(One-Eyed Willie's Bar & amp; Grill Bowlerettes) - Michelle Simcox 183-503, Sherry Whorley 173-506, Tracie Robison 173-468, Laura Prest 170-466, Mickey Garling 169-478. (C & amp; G Pro Shop Men) -- Rick Czegledy 257-668, Bob Smolko 221-654, Dan Devereaux 224-649, Brian Talkington 247-648. (St. Brendan Women) -- Lisa Hazeltton 204-573, Phyllis Gibson 202-521, Tracie Robison 173-518, Nancy Delmark 193-511, Mary Grover 212-502, Barb Dunlap 164-463. (Duncan Tax Service) -- Monte Duncan 236-672, Auggie Ruggiero 247-658, Frank Simon 231-641, Paul Harris 214-604, Mike Baltes 201-578, Gene Dobrindt 215-572, Jim Minnie 197-508, Phyllis Gibson 213-594, Cindy Duncan 205-570, Tracie Robison 182-524, Karen Kailer 182-530, Denise Simon 188-498. (DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men) -- Bob Toman 247-673, Bill Steiner 289-668, Frank Pazel 234-657, Carl Hurd 223-652, Ron Steiner 247-638, Dennis McWreath 237-623, Don Fuller 212-608, Casey Stenger 235-608. (Gals) -- Betty Mirich 198-538, Nancy Delmark 183-501, Agnes Dean 178-488, Bobbi Sciarri 169-474.
CONVERSIONS
Amron -- Julie Hrebovcin (4-7-10) & amp; Teri Haefke (2-4-10) in Thursday Night Matchplay. Bell-Wick -- Sue Simion (2-7), JoAnn McGarrity (2-7), June McCloskey (2-7), Sandy Gault (3-10), Helen Cook (5-7-9), Lois Lyman (5-7) & amp; -Evelyn Walsh (2-7-2 in Good Times.Holiday -- Ethel Fitzpatrick (5-10) in Ladies; Brandy Eisenbraun (5-7) in Mixed Bankers. Wedgewood -- Jeff Haefke (3-10) & amp; Denny Furman (4-9) in Pioneer Men; Ken Pankey (3-4-6-7), Bill Enyeart (4-5) & amp; Bob Malenic (5-6) in Pioneer Men; Evelyn Lorenzi (5-7) & amp; Emily Vitullo (5-7) in Golden Gals Trio; Debi Siskovic (4-10) & amp; Joyce Eckenrode (3-7) in Thursday Ladies. West Side -- Debbie Hyziak (3-7-10) & amp; Maryann Wright (2-7-10) in West Side Gals.
TRIPLICATE
Holiday -- Ethel Fitzpatrick (110) in Friday Senior Ladies.
FIRST 600
Wedgewood -- Rick Hedrick (665) & amp; Bud Orr (606) in Pioneer Men.
OVER AVERAGE
Wedgewood -- Rick Hedrick's 287 single was 117 pins over his average of 170 in Pioneer Men.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes