MOUNTAINEER RESULTS



MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Smoky Knight (Brinkley)45.4022.2013.40
Black Springs (Parker)20.409.00
Funga Safari (Ganpath)8.40
2 Perfecta (5-7) Paid 1,066.40. 2 Trifecta (5-7-9) Paid 13,202.80.
2nd--Bay Breezer (Andrews)5.803.803.40
M J in the Morning (Parker)4.804.60
Crafty Leader (Stokes)5.20
2 Daily Double (5-9) Paid 142.40 Daily Double Pool 17,969. 2 Perfecta (9-2) Paid 36.40. 2 Trifecta (9-2-5) Paid 183.20.
3rd--Gun (Whitney)3.402.402.20
Fresh King (Davila)3.202.80
Shore Blue (Parker)2.80
2 Perfecta (8-2) Paid 12.20. 2 Trifecta (8-2-3) Paid 32.00.
4th--No Talkie (Whitney)3.802.202.20
Beech Corner (Parker)2.802.40
Percilla (Perez)3.40
2 Perfecta (5-1) Paid 8.60. 2 Trifecta (5-1-6) Paid 39.80.
5th--Spring Deelite (Whitney)5.603.203.40
Macochee Gold (Rosendo)3.603.60
Last Tango (Theriot)7.40
2 Perfecta (7-2) Paid 26.20. 2 Superfecta (7-2-6-8) Paid 535.20. 2 Trifecta (7-2-6) Paid 197.20. 2 Pick 3 (8-5-7) 3 Correct Paid 24.40 Pick 3 Pool.
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Go Bogart (Merriman)47.0010.805.20
Laughing Is An Art (Grismore)2.402.10
Lite Me Up (Stahl)2.20
Exacta (5-4) Paid 137.60. Trifecta (5-4-6) Paid 249.20.
2nd--Pine Hill Jewel (Merriman)8.002.802.20
Buterscotchndaleys (Grismore)2.102.10
Balmira Cc (Troyer)3.80
Exacta (3-1) Paid 17.40. Trifecta (3-1-6) Paid 144.20. Daily Double (5-3) Paid 175.80.
3rd--Powerfulsam (Stahl)19.205.602.80
Rella's Trick (Grismore)5.402.80
Equalize (Merriman)2.10
Exacta (1-6) Paid 121.60. Trifecta (1-6-4) Paid 253.80.
4th--Colour Safe (Grismore)3.202.202.10
Lonesome Fella (Boring)3.803.40
Philo Beddoe (Kennedy)11.60
Exacta (1-5) Paid 11.80. Trifecta (1-5-3) Paid 199.20. Superfecta (1-5-3-6) Paid 1,850.20.
5th--Tre Bien (Grismore)10.204.203.00
Saving Lives (Boring)2.402.40
Grumpy (Wengerd)6.40
Exacta (8-4) Paid 26.00. Trifecta (8-4-3) Paid 280.60. Pick Three (1/1/8 3 OF 3) Paid 206.60.
6th--Townline Powerful (Fisher)4.202.802.20
Liftoff Bayama (Angus)9.205.40
Country Welcome (Grismore)2.80
Exacta (2-1) Paid 34.20. Trifecta (2-1-3) Paid 88.80.
THISTLEDOWN RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Basherit (Pilares)8.004.202.40
Rosie K (Ortiz)13.605.20
Pyrite Kim (Feliciano)2.10
Exacta (5-3) Paid 142.00, Trifecta (5-3-2) Paid 205.60, Superfecta (5-3-2-7) Paid 255.20.
3rd--Rock the Ba (Hernandez)18.8010.604.00
Albrannon (Urieta-Moran)5.002.60
Pick 3 (5-9-2) Paid 1,161.00, Exacta (2-4) Paid 107.00, Trifecta (2-4-1) Paid 220.00, Superfecta (2-4-1-6) Paid 302.70.
5th--Lil' Joe (Spieth)3.402.202.20
Halo's Regent (Dailey)3.402.60
Noir Et Rouge (Rosendo)3.20
Pick 3 (2-7-5) Paid 530.60, Exacta (5-3) Paid 9.80, Trifecta (5-3-1) Paid 27.80, Superfecta (5-3-1-2) Paid 29.20.
7th--Lac Grape (Rosendo)7.604.403.00
I Go Solo (Pilares)4.603.20
Final Endeavor (Urieta-Moran)2.20
Pick 3 (5-6-4) Paid 57.80, Exacta (4-1) Paid 34.20, Trifecta (4-1-3) Paid 71.20, Superfecta (4-1-3-6) Paid 86.00.
9th--Twodollaryo (Feliciano)9.405.203.00
Lady Sandi (Munaylla)4.603.20
Gone Gray (Meyers)4.80
Pick 3 (4-3-6) Paid 183.00, Exacta (6-1) Paid 51.40, Superfecta (6-1-11-10) Paid 3,192.10. 2 Trifecta (6-1-11) Paid 446.20.
11th--Helensinterrogator9.005.202.60
Unacop (Wilson)38.4010.00
Golden Starlight (Pilares)2.20
Pick 3 (6-3/7-1) Paid 196.40, Exacta (1-9) Paid 436.60, Superfecta (1-9-6-3) Paid 3,126.20, Trifecta (1-9-6) Paid 1,508.60.
13th--Jazz Combo (Feliciano)14.006.204.20
Quiet Dinner (Martinez)8.805.80
Witness the Queen (Caminita)12.40
Pick 3 (1-2-9) Paid 254.20, Exacta (9-1) Paid 92.80, Superfecta (9-1-5-3) Paid 12,005.70, Trifecta (9-1-5) Paid 1,485.80.
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 1:10 P.M.
1st--Purse 7,800, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Sixteenth Miles.
Halory Hunted, L. Gonzalez, 116; Late Survivor, F. Munaylla, 116; Leaving Texas, J. Felix, 116; Red I Am, L. Martinez, Jr., 116; Heat Seeker, J. Skerrett, 116; Skylar's Daddy, T. Meyers, 116; Pent Up Romance, S. Spieth, 116.
2nd--Purse 6,200, Claiming 3,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five Furlongs.
Thats Dannys Buck, S. Deveaux, 123; Res Nullius, J. Skerrett, 123; Gatebuster, D. King, 123; Gopher Bowl, S. Spieth, 123; Mistico Cigano (BRZ), A. Ortiz, 118; Decorate, V. Urieta-Moran, 123; Sweet Water Rim, A. Dailey, 123.
3rd--Purse 7,100, Claiming 7,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Of Essence, J. Skerrett, 115; Tour Guide Tori, L. Martinez, Jr., 117; Sonny's Trouble, S. Spieth, 115; Gold Medal Winner, R. Feliciano, 120; Too too Crafty, T. Caminita, 117; Halo's Flyer, F. Munaylla, 115; Capitol Panic, T. Meyers, 117.
4th--Purse 8,000, Claiming 7,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Tommys Jet, C. Pilares, 117; Mother Molly Boo, F. Munaylla, 117; Sailor's Dream, J. Skerrett, 117; Alpine Singer, E. Oro, 117; Fabulous Honor, R. Feliciano, 115; Lady Carol, J. Bracho, 117; Hearts of Jones, S. Spieth, 117.
5th--Purse 6,600, Claiming 3,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Dark Rainbow, P. Mailhot, 115; Land Corrupter, J. Bracho, 117; Shananie's Kiss, T. Meyers, 115; Gone for Canada, A. Ortiz, 112; Country Fox, V. Urieta-Moran, 117; Shoshoni Guide, C. Pilares, 118; Miss Marna, T. Caminita, 117; I'm Just Sayin, A. Hernandez, 117; Miss Casey Three, S. Spieth, 115.
6th--Purse 6,200, Claiming 3,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Our Moment, J. Felix, 123; Moody Bruce, V. Urieta-Moran, 123; Granite Ridge, A. Sanguinetti, 123; Gee Tee O, J. Skerrett, 123; Western Hawk, S. Banda, 123; We Two, R. Feliciano, 123; Danzig's Farewell, A. Dailey, 123; Peasynq's, E. Oro, 123; Nautical Allegro, T. Caminita, 123.
7th--Purse 7,500, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Ari Rex, C. Pilares, 122; No Cares, J. Skerrett, 119; Lyde Award, O. Hernandez, 122; Buckeye Country, S. Spieth, 119; Barbies Alii Kane, P. Mailhot, 122; Cross the T's, A. Dailey, 122; The Flutterbut, J. Byrne, 122; Herecometaxman, J. Felix, 122; Betty's Count, A. Hernandez, 119.
8th--Purse 6,600, Claiming 3,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Make a Mile, C. Pilares, 117; Flashy Gringo, C. Pilares, 117; That Jo Sparkle, J. Brown, 112; D C Domain, J. Felix, 117; Westerncard, R. Feliciano, 117; Tsu Precocious, P. Mailhot, 117; Fresh Water Bay, A. Ortiz, 112; Frolic a Lot, A. Dailey, 117; Bull You Over, J. Skerrett, 117; Pacarrie's Magic, A. Sanguinetti, 120; Whosaidicouldn't, J. Bracetty, 110; Massasuta Cat, J. Byrne, 115.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--Purse 24,200, Maiden special weight, 2 yo, Six Furlongs.
King of Power, L. Gonzalez, 118; Six Peaks, O. Pereira, 118; Boom Boom Jackson, H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Eastern Fever, D. Parker, 118; Bello Pappa, A. Ramgeet, 118; Dashing Devil, D. Whitney, 118; The Unbelievable, R. Stokes, III, 118; Scatmanchu, J. Felix, 118; Western Quake, L. Rivera, 118.
2nd--Second Race - Purse 10,900, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
D. Parker, 121; Tinker's Hope, J. Felix, 121; Donnas Trial, D. Whitney, 121; Occatilla, M. McMullen, 121; Myfriendlilly, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Pursecatcher, O. Pereira, 121; Sea Tactical, J. Rivera, Jr., 121; In Focus, B. Marcial, 121; Sapphire Hill, R. Stokes, III, 121.
3rd--Purse 12,100, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Carla Mia, M. Ludlow, 115; Honor Thy Spirit, R. Stokes, III, 115; Ms. Bluebird, R. Ganpath, 118; Ice Pellet, B. Theriot, 115; Diamond Heirloom, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Hoof Beats, D. Whitney, 115; Paris Princess, J. Judice, 115.
4th--Purse 12,100, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
Ohwhataparade, R. Stokes, III, 118; Jockey's Choice, P. Tolentino, 115; Ioskeha, D. Williams, 115; Glides Emigrant, S. Carmouche, III, 115; Upward Bound, C. Murphy, 121; Bubba's Doll House, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Bob's Triumph, D. Whitney, 115; Skeete's Bay, R. Feliciano, 115.
5th--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Cotta's Jewel, J. Barria, 115; Lil Miss Nemo, D. Whitney, 112; Advantage Venus, R. Stokes, III, 112; Chills and Thrills, J. Perez, Jr., 112; Clever Rose, D. Williams, 115; Brevard, W. Henson, 115; Urilla, T. Nguyen, 118; Windy City Jazz, D. Parker, 115; June's Daughter, D. Whitney, 112; Darling Robyn, M. Andrews, 112; Dottie's Pick, O. Pereira, 115; Here's Corey Now, A. Ramgeet, 115; Lucky Zone, H. Villa-Gomez, 112; Stolen Crystal, L. Quinones, 112.
6th--Purse 16,200, Claiming 15,000- 13,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Bedugul, D. Parker, 115; Dare, J. Felix, 112; Mazel Magic, D. Whitney, 115; Coma Girl, T. Nguyen, 112; Talking On Edge, J. Perez, Jr., 108; Lefty's Cat, B. Marcial, 112; J T's Sin, D. McFadden, 112; Stepedonyourtoes, J. Arce, 112.
7th--Purse 20,700, Claiming 10,000- 8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
Cry of the Cat, D. Whitney, 115; Merry Grey, M. Andrews, 115; Storm to the Top, S. Spieth, 113; I Hear a Synphony, J. Barria, 115; Blazing Countess, A. Ramgeet, 115; Crafty Wac, R. Stokes, III, 115; Fetch Me Cap, D. Parker, 115; Triumph Arch, J. Judice, 115; Check the Math, H. Villa-Gomez, 115.
8th--Purse 27,800, Allowance, 2 yo, One Mile.
Cajun Mon, S. Spieth, 112; Storm's a Comin, L. Gonzalez, 112; Sunny and Sultry, O. Pereira, 112; Betwithbothhands, S. Carmouche, III, 112; Quoit a Dreamer, D. McFadden, 112; Master At Arms, R. Stokes, III, 112; Value Driver, D. Whitney, 112; Pyrite Personal, R. Feliciano, 112.
9th--Purse 30,000, Claiming 30,000- 20,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Digimon, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Humble Chris, R. Stokes, III, 115; Summer Legacy, M. Allen, 118; Debating, I. Rosendo, 115; Freedom Counts, O. Pereira, 113; Zavalla Dandy, S. Carmouche, III, 115; Only One King, S. Spieth, 115; Ebben Estoora, R. Ganpath, 118.
10th--Purse 12,500, Claiming 10,000- 8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Precision Decision, D. Parker, 115; Haveyoumetmax, S. Carmouche, III, 114; Twice too Much, R. Stokes, III, 111; Lexcoal, O. Pereira, 111; Eddie McGrath, I. Rosendo, 111; Harama, H. Villa-Gomez, 111; Load N Lock, D. Brinkley, 114; Dash Along, L. Gonzalez, 115; Trouble by Three, B. Marcial, 115; Eligible Cat, B. Theriot, 121.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, 4000CL NW1, 2,000, 1 MI
Scipio Conner,R Fisher Jr; Scoot Bam Bam,F Harris; Sonoran Sunset,C Myrick; S D Fox,D Kennedy; Tnt Dragon,A Merriman; Northmedo Fantasy,C Haignere; Cb Three,J Mapes; Leggs Brown,J Collins; Rinestone Sammy,G Grismore;
2nd--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
French Lips,A Merriman; Sam's Cupid,E Deaton; Marthas Kirkboy,G Grismore; Punchcredible,R Stahl; I'm Patrick,C Hershberger; Executive Tower,R Nappi; Sultan Desbi,J Wengerd; Matthew Cadet,F Harris; H T Cat N,R Fisher Jr;
3rd--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Trotting Sensation,R Nappi; Touch of Nay,R Green; Red Radar Gun,C Myrick; Rose Run Henry,W Irvine; Star Lite Stinger,D Kennedy; Gambling Willy,R Angus; Chips Fly,J Wengerd; Maggie's Messenger,H Beachy;
4th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Fox Valley Oshkosh,J Wengerd; Leach,L Merriman; Nicearaider,G Grismore; Brault's Choice,C Hershberger; Orient,A Merriman; Tanner Monroe,T Hall; A Firm Kisser,D Guptill; Flamin Magic,J Mapes; Bud's Rain,D Ross;
5th--PACE, 4000CL, 2,500, 1 MI
Tsm Rube Barbarian,R Angus; Badger Warrior,E Deaton; Blast The Siren,G Grismore; Foreveranever,T Boring; Red Heads Star,J Mapes; Elegant Dude K,A Merriman; Clear Hero,J Wengerd; Troubled Flight N,R Stahl;
6th--TROT, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI
Rose Run Fritz,C Wyers; Big Red One,A Merriman; Blowlowsanta,E Deaton; Mario's Lumpy,W Irvine; Hunter's Prize,R Stahl; Rose Run Freddie,J Wengerd;
Crown Photo,R Fisher Jr; Rocky Mountain Sun,G Grismore;
7th--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,200, 1 MI
Scootin Sammie,G Grismore; C G's Nipper,D Kennedy; Rush To The Lead,P Melloy Jr; That's Textbook,M Konesky; Y- City Jet,C Hershberger; Snow Storm Destiny,R Stahl; Dash Wednesday,R Fisher Jr; Snaz Mataz,A Merriman; Gesundheit,L Merriman;
8th--PACE, 8000CL NW3, 2,600, 1 MI
Diamond Lou,R Fisher Jr; Currently Flying,J Wengerd; Lil Tigger,A Merriman; Wondering Yet,E Deaton; Our Stormy Flight,R Angus; Get A Jet,T Jones; Ritch and Perfect,G Grismore; Where's My Toy,R Stahl;
9th--TROT, OPN HC, 7,500, 1 MI
Loco Speed,C Wyers; Whosethemaster,R Stahl; Blastaway Sahbra,K Sugg; Oneforthemaster,T Jones; Big Charmer,T Boring; Lucca's Revenge,A Merriman;
10th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Briar's Return,R Stahl; Magic Dart,A Merriman; Carolina Curry,G Grismore; Rocket Laag,E Deaton; Tiny Hope,W Irvine; Rich Man Poor Man,B Sturgeon; Knockout Sahbra,T Jones; Sail With The Wind,R Fisher Jr; Adelia's Artist,K Ater;
11th--PACE, 6000CL, 3,500, 1 MI
Nelligan Becquet,R Fisher Jr; Ryans Hall,A Merriman; Fox Valley Sting,T Jones; Pacific Northwest,J Wengerd; Goodbye Mr Yankee,E Deaton; Hr Absolute Gunner,T Boring; Petala,B Sturgeon; Razer Blade,R Stahl; Armbro Versailles,G Grismore;
12th--PACE, 8000CL NW3, 2,600, 1 MI
Bootstrap Bill,J Wengerd; Katies Dancer,D Daniels; Nolimitonlife,R Stahl; Covered Connection,A Merriman; To-Shine Joe,B Sturgeon; Ringo With A Starr,E
Deaton; Indian Bunny,R Angus; Edwinna's Song,G Grismore;
13th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Marshron Table,B Sturgeon; Tigerlee,A Merriman; Awesome Flame,R Angus; Outoftheordinary,G Grismore; Charlie's Noble Id,T Jones; Nick Cress,R Stahl;
Towner's Bell,T Boring; Nonnel,T Hall; Canyon Hanover,J Mapes;
14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Golden Czar A,A Merriman; Bratwurst Days,J Wengerd; John Walters A,C Hershberger; Racketeer Man A,R Fisher Jr; Tossed Out N,G Grismore; Magical
Wiz,R Angus; Mr Punch,R Stahl; Wholehearted,C Wyers; Kb's Big Jim,E Deaton.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.