facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

700s



Published: Sat, October 21, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.



700s

Amron - Eric Flugan (701) in Hively's Sportsman; Bob Diver (702) in Window World/Casper Welding; Jim Diver (729), Bob Viglio (718) & amp; Dan Fishel (713) in Double 'S' Construction Trio. Bell-Wick - Joe Palumbo Jr. (730) & amp; Dave Loveless (700) in Doughton Businessmen; Dave Cramer (787), Matt Mariano (761), Adam Barta (760), Randy Harper (752) & amp; John Doughton III (722) in Spiech Classic. Boardman - John Dohar (715) in Businessmen; Brian Shambaugh (717), Pete Katsaras (735), Ted Noel (722) & amp; Tom Timlin (756) in Window World/Wednesday Night Men. Camelot - John Smith (725) in Excalibur/Monday Knights; Frank Mineo (764), Brian Umstead (757), Duane Beatty (744), Dino Balkan (719), Jason Lorenzi (718), Vito Dipinto (715) & amp; Jack Wielbrua (700) in Ron Haus Auto Classic.

Holiday -- Rob Malkovits (759), Shaun Streeter (709) & amp; Matt Hamilton (702) in Shooting Gallery; Chuck Pulice (755) in Mahoning Valley Men; Duane Beatty (761) in St. Dominic Men; Donald Ford (725) in Sanko Studio/ITAM Catering; Bob Smolko (771) in Mixed Bankers; Bill Minchin (717) & amp; Tim Graham (707) in Tri-County Classic; Adam Barta (752), Jim Bryant (744), Chuck Cormell (740), Matt Bertolette (735), John Cambert (730), Ray Grow (726), Joe Nuzzo (715) & amp; Donny Bags (701) in Shooting Gallery; Ray Helminiak (775), Gary Tucci (766), Chuck Cormell (762), Tom Barron (760), Frank Tondo II (759), Nick Gabrick (736), Jeff States (733), Dave Cramer (732), Eric Dunn (732), Brian Auman (730), Tom Dama (713) & amp; Pete Patellis (702) in Max Belchyk Classic; Tom Simon (761), Doug Zolla Sr. (750), Jim Tancabel (740), Rod Nieder (733) & amp; John Sobinovsky (706) in Wed. Men; Bill Dworak (742), Daryl Moses (737), Rich Kady (717) & amp; Mike Lepor (711) in Charlie's Service/R.J. Trucking. Kay -- Mike Lepor (766), Dan Holmes (724) & amp; Steve Brincko (716) in Home. McKinley - Warren Farley (735) in Men's Suburban; Carl Fisher (717) in Inner Circle Pizza; Ryan Datchuk (712) in Wednesday Men. Wedgewood - Ed Roscoe (771), Ken Kimerer (757) & amp; Bob Schall (737) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Tony Sciarra 780, Russ Turner 720 in Woodchoppers. Shawn Streeter 780, Norman Phillips 724, Napoleon Hill 709, in Swans Mixed League. West Side - Cliff Phillips (711) in DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men; Bill Tiberio (746) & amp; Rich Perrine (726) in Kernan Insurance Classic.

300s

Camelot - Dino Balkan in Ron Haus Auto Classic. Holiday - Donald Ford in Sanko Studio/ITAM Catering; Ray Helminiak in Max Belchyk Classic.

299s

Amron - Jim Diver in Double 'S' Construction Trio.

290s

Wedgwood -- Tony Sciarri 298 in Woodchoppers.

AMRON

(Thursday Night Matchplay) -- Marla Chicase 225-639, Teri Haefke 218-603, Tammy Haefke 208-560, Carol Pennington 227-558, Julie Hrebovcin 511, Sonya Wills 499. (Tuesday Senor Men) - Jim Kravec 590, Ron Palowitz 590, Gary Fugate 574, Ted Clark 517, Dave Hall 500, Rodg King 494, Jim Buck 494, Al Wilkes 471. (Diver Steel Seniors) - Jean Dechert 191-519, Carmel Ferry 182-496, Dee Newbold 172-479, Mary Erb 180-478, Karen Cleveland 176-476, Marlene Young 470, Evelyn Ensley 460. (Duke & amp; Duchess) - Bill Diver 249-628, Joe Lampe 226-625, Jim Diver 215-616, Art Phillips 236-596, Dean Katsaras 213-580, Jim Seabrook 206-564, Tom Fleisher 556, Micahel Fleisher 202-548, Steve Bartley 213-533, Andy Carbon 532, Cyndi Katsaras 232-604, Kim Hogan 225-583, Tammy Haefke 199-540, Karen Melnik 190-534, Norma Diver 199-503, Korine Rach 184-495, Patty Carbon 181-479, Linda Colapietro 471, Michele Sinkele 439, Jennifer Bartley 433. (Hively's Ladies) - Monica Scherich 244-642, Julie Tufaro 214-619, Marty Denmeade 218-583, Stephanie Clossin 195-561, Tammy Scheetz 212-539, Ali Wess 530, Mary Erb 201-530, Mary Lou Murray 527. (Hively's Sportsman Men) - Bryan Kloss 242-690, Steve McQuain 237-649, Jim Smarr 254-649, Don Chestnut 639, Jim Diver 623, Dick Trebus 616, Jason Keyes 611, Bob Seabrook 232-606, Howie Leasure 606. (Window World/Casper Welding) - Jim Diver 241-691, Joe Lampe 247-683, Tom Christmas 639, Bill Steele 224-597, Dutch Leichliter 245-582, Paul Bates 525, Jim Rach 499, Julie Tufaro 213-588, Marty Denmeade 199-567, Nancy Hays 234-566, Pat Rohbaugh 206-558, Betty Kana 184-487, Norma Diver 480, Peggie Steen 475, Loretta Smith 468. (Wednesday Seniors) - Carl Cramer 225-646, Paul Ludwig 224-607, Jack Kechler 606, Ray Heaven 597, Robert Jacobs 238-594, Dan Hageman 593, Ron Lesko 244-573, Gary Fugate 571, Joe Wilkos 566, Roy Reese 244-563. (Double "S" Const. Trio) - Dan Stubbs 223-628, John Ray 226-625, Tony Viglio 224-605, Joe Lampe 223-590, Scott Owen 555, Bert Rick 230-546, Mike Viglio 220-539. (Alley Cats) - Ann Raub 189-497, Erin Barnett 170-492, Norma Diver 180-489, Stella Bucciarelli 168-483, Kim Hogan 180-479, Peggy Rouzzo 456, Barb Rigley 165-441, Michele Ripple 440, Joyce Markota-VI 440. (Lucky Strikes) - Pat Rohrbaugh 214-627, Sherry Provitt 227-594, Marcie Lottier 234-534, Norma Diver 211-515, Jessica Hartzell 200-513, Jo-Ann Dominic 182-508, Mary Harvey 185-494, Marilyn Heaven 179-493. (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) - Fred Carlier 224-672, Joe Baker 215-647, Joe Lampe 205-594, Dan Hageman 208-576, Bob Diver 208-574, Jim Diver 211-571, Jake Eckels 211-554, Bryan Kloss 213-553, Jason Keyes 551, Gary Bueno 215-547, Jackie Zook 204-536, Donna Kincaid 192-530, Betty Kana 200-528, Carol Croyle 190-527, Brenda Keyes 179-497, Marilyn Heaven 472, Jill Dunn 463, Joan Natyshak 453, Korine Rach 452. (N-T Stables Trio) - Cathy Schafer 177-506, Tracie Mauch 179-480, Linda Simpson 210-474, Gail Lippillo 461, Erin Barnett 176-445,Grace Brown 442. (Thursday Night Matchplay) - Sonya Wills 236-594, Marla Chicase 226-592, Carol Pennington 224-586, Loretta Smith 225-586, Decinda Taylor 213-583, Teri Haefke 246-566.

BELL-WICK

(Doughton Businessmen) - Paul Givens 245-691, Jim Getz 288-682, Dave Mulholland 236-651, Shawn Sowers 246-624, Greg Chupak 224-623, Bob Hall 211-623. (Spiech Classic) - Dave Charles 277-696, Joe Beeson Jr. 257-689, Ken English 246-684, Jim Davidson 236-675.

BOARDMAN

(Donatelli Seniors) - Jim Ellis 220-618, Paul Ludwig 224-611, Ted Clark 237-610, Ron Theis 217-609, Al Wilkes 201-590, Jerry Duchek 213-576, Walt Evanoski 206-568, Ron Lesko 201-568, Skip Druschel 233-560, Gary Kane 220-558. (Sunday Nite Early Birds) - Rob Rosenberg 253-685, Mark Byerly 245-649, Ray Bakes 246-642, Frank Palocyi 244-628, Jim Hazenstab 211-564, Ed Byerly 211-549, Al Perdue 194-540, Sue Baglama 199-517, Kim Price 177-502, Danielle Burnette 170-488. (Businessmen) - Bill Artz 258-691, Rich Evans 248-680, Ron Chick 265-659, Rich Wilson 234-651, Mike Dohar 221-648, Peter Katsaras 215-633, Dave Kiraly 246-628, Pete Chick 231-623, Dick Evans 221-620, Scott Lee 226-620, Mark Beil 225-615, Dave Stanko 238-604, Casey Kuntzman 225-598, Ricky Martin 597, George Ellis 266-596, Norm Dibkey 592, Floyd Barron 583, Jim Mitchell 218-581, Bill Peoples 224-580, Steve Fisher 578, Bill Stanko 225-578, Ted Noel 574, Chuck Straub 215-573, Tom Panagopoulo 570. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) - Frank Heffron 266-683, Randy Rapp 266-682, Alex Domico 243-656, Gabe Maine 227-654, William Kepko 268-651, Butch Lias 235-646, Duane Beatty 234-642, Ken Johnson 223-641, Robert Price 259-637, Wiliam Mills 227-635, Fran Heffron 266-683, Marty Mayer 238-633. (Bantams) - Brad Sevcik 180-506, Brandon McClain 159-428, Julie Mortellaro 122-336, Lizzie Andrew 105-292, Mark Stein 98-262, Myranda Bukovinsky 96-248, Rubby Childs 96-246, Tyler Smith 79-229. (Juniors) - Tony Ricchiutti 263-680, Bobby Diamond 276-634, Brandon Langenheim 245-622, Eric Grishow 242-617, Steve Vrabel 216-616, Andrew Skrinyer 211-614, Joe Mortellaro 235-613, Stephen Sullivan 236-609, Troy Wilson 254-605. (Eye Openers) - Betty Rajkovich 214-570, Alice Sassone 180-501, Tracy Lawson 201-478, Martha Kennedy 161-434, Eileen Zak 167-420, Diane Plaskow 143-418, Erma Adams 151-415, Virginia Hoover 156-412, Ecora Hum 144-410. (Four Co's) - Marge Coblentz 189-503 , Laurie Harper 218-612, Ann Raub 220-525, Nancy Hays 212-600, Judy Snyder 205-467, Moncia Scherich 257-629, Patty Wilson 206-569. (Bells) - Donna Sicafuse 185-504, Cari Jenkins 185-473. (Window World Wednesday Night Men) - Bob Sinkovich 243-643, Bob Freer 236-606, Jack White 268-648, Martin Melone 246-611, Bill Lovell Sr. 246-629, Mike Szenborn Sr. 246-622, Tom Tedesco 246-630, Dave Pavlich 234-616. (ITAM) - George Davis 236-685, Joe Mazzocca 252-603, Cub Parker 212-609, Ron Ilich 224-604, Duane Beatty 256-643, Michelle Ball 214-517, Michelle King 209-509, Nick Kachmar 225-570, Tom Parker 247-693, Paula Parker 192-531. (Sunday School) - Ron Burk 259-686, Mike Theis 247-681, Dale Barringer 237-671, Rick Watkins 245-638, Craig Bletso 223-630.

CAMELOT

(Queens) - Nicole Morrison 210-516, Diane Barber 202-510, Jenna Johngrass 181-501, Kay Mariotti 191-499, Geri Valasek 189-513, Diane Johngrass 178-485, June Palermo 179-480, Bambi Boance 188-479, Mary Anne McCarthy 165-465, Betty Luknis 169-463. (Tuesday Comets) - Diana Johngrass 182-528, Mary Ann DePizzo 196-505, Jan Shivanoni 187-503, Nina Houston 177-482, Phyllis DeChurch 184-471, Phyllis Simodi 166-471. (Excalibur/Monday Knights) -- Vinny Caliendo 265-684, James Wellignton 225-648, Frank Tondo Sr. 233-647, Louis Buchman 250-652, Wes Grzywna 226-628, Rick Spatara 234-609, Jeff Bertolette 212-599, Steve Satterfield 243-595. (Monday Senior Mixed) - Delbert Leichliter 184-519, Skip Drushel 231-581, Dave Longmore 209-500, Hazel Price 217-536, John Beard 204-578, Dan Strycott 206-552, Gary Kane 203-571, Carl Franklin 189-521, Jack Sommerlad 203-506. (Original Church) - Cheri Hartzel 160-429, Elizabeth Jenkins 143-379, Marge Mitchell 160-350, Kimberly Grope 118-327, Hoagie Stokes 179-512, Dennis O'Hare 253-678, Ronald Uhr 226-591, Jack Delmark 234-558, David Justice 235-552, Brian O'Hare 199-547, Mike Jackson 198-544, Burt White 215-533, Vince Gould 216-528, Lee Steere 205-524, Roy Brown 185-523. (Strikers) - Mark Hadley 145-419, Austin Hazenstab 101-299, Danny DiLoreto 178-423. (Majors) - Joey DiLoreto 189-510, Alec Higham 189-505, Kody Watkins 183-416, Ciarra Moran 203-528, Matt Bellito 169-491. (Ron Haus Auto Classic) - Jack Wielbruda 252-700, Matt Clipse 264-691, Matt Bertolette 268-688, Jeff Sander 250-682, Rick Guerrieri 237-669, Jason Wem 280-666, Hank Gourley 239-661,Sam Carissimi 227-657, Chuck Zarbaugh 252-656, Tom Morell 236-654, Jack Kechler 268-653, Dan Clipse 225-647, Tony Balkan 226-645, Jason Lorenzi 248-692, Dino Balkan 246-690, Mike Stitt 241-685, Chris Bletso 258-682, Tony Balkan 236-682, Phil Bellotta 268-680, Don Evans 267-680, Frank Mineo 246-678, Jason Wem 236-674, Dave Ellis 245-670, Jack Wielbruda 258-658, Will Coblentz 240-657, Rom McGowen 255-653,Frank Gamberale 265-646, Duane Beatty 226-643. (Monday Night Mixed) -- Dave Hunsbarger 246-680, Rich Pilla 206-585, Norm Phillips 214-566, Andy Hilton 190-557, Pat Clinkscales 201-515, Doris Tate 166-486, Jamira Ellis 190-461, Trudy Jackson 156-446. (F.D. Mason Classic) - Willie McGaha 248-675, Willie Provitt 234-656, Rich Pilla 268-619, Norm Phillips 221-599, Donald Shaw 225-580, T. Wayne Robinson 200-579, Ray Barnett 223-577, Jack Carter 225-575.

HOLIDAY

(St. Dominic Men) -- Bill Peoples 247-642, Joe Mortellaro 221-611. (Sanko Studio/ITAM Catering) -- Robert Ziak 256-655, Robert Kennedy 667, Frank Heri 653. (Parker) - Roger Watkins 236-691, Mike Esposito 255-690, Mark Wesolowsky 236-662, Tim Russo 255-653, Vince Russo 231-652, Dave Dillon 248-601, Bob Smith 215-601. (Jednota Mixed) - Michelle High 227-662, Theresa Zouck 153-421, Jeff Peshek 225-581, Tom Morella 223-556, Bob Franko 198-539. (Shooting Gallery) - Donny Bags 247-698, Chuck Cormell 248-696, Jim Bryant 268-686, Joe Nuzzo 231-678, Bill Lovell 280-676, Chet Bolander 225-671, Tom Parker 254-667, Adam Barta 259-664, Jason Pickel 244-663, Danny Guerrierri 233-662, Nick Gabrick 231-660, Matt Bertolette 244-656, Ray Grow 279-650, Tom Dobos 224-648, Augie Bukovi 234-643, Jesse Hodge 237-625, Rich Thompson 259-623, Jeff Jarvis 245-620, Rich Latshaw 215-613, Nick Evans 214-604. (Mahoning Valley Men) - Bob Coppola 258-606, Dave McLain 258-667, Joe Mazzocca Jr. 246-637, Mickey Hammond 238-624, Bill Brown 237-622, Jim Chaney 237-526, Jim Mamouns Sr. 228-629, Jim McKenna 223-564, Keith Welton 221-546, Ken Folkwein 220-578, Mike Fleisher 217-579, Aaron Barcikoski 214-593, Jim Myers 214-591. (Fri. Senior Men) -- Mario Romito 256-622, Patsy Valentino 226-637, Bob Richardson 616. (B & amp; B Mixed) -- William Dawson 242-663, Mark Heath 216-637. Donald Turner 235-591, Crystal Evans 204-531, Shirley Poindexter 194-468, Fay Poindexter 180-455. (Tin Lizzy) - Patsy Valentino 247-647, Mario Romito 224-615, Frank Mediate 224-612, Al Torres 214-595, Al Pascale 242-558, Bob Lovell 225-587. (Friday Senior Ladies) - Judy Sommerlad 174-460, Carol Torres 174-483, Pat Waller 170-452, Nancy Hays 169-484, Ann Lattro 164-422. (Pine Hollow Springs) - Ann Johngrass 163-424, Rachel DiGenova 149-402, Eleanor Stoich 138-386, Tessie McGinnis 138-400, Lucille Hudak 137-367. (Ladies) - Chris Simon 227-635, Pattye Duffy 256-609, Bev Bodnar 191-542, Joan Minchin 176-515, Peggy Rouzzo 190-514, Ann Marie Miller 188-510, Lauren Baker 198-506, Mary Hazlett 185-500. (GCU Sunday Mixed) - Rose Bero 236-624, Ed Bero 254-628, Andrew Bero 246-686, Frank Tisler 210-578, Mike Kisak 201-536. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) -- Sam Welker 269-635, John Pitlik 236-578, Kevin McFate 232-564, Ryan Bierdeman 225-629, Bob Dutton Jr. 224-522, Jim Protain 222-557, Dave Kana 222-579, Kevin Winebold 219-601, John Pavlina 212-614, Jerry Sikora 209-569, Dave Thompson 208-595, Don Kegarise 204-565, J.R. Amadio 203-522, Jack King 201-571, Tony Kana 198-518, Ken Vaupel 196-508. (Tri-County Classic) - Greg Spatholt 245-642, Vince Carchedi 245-641, Tom Graham 242-637, Nick Gesacion 257-631, Todd Linville 242-627, Steve Komara 223-627, Pat Pilo 243-612, Eric Hazlett 244-608, Paul Gbur 267-608, Keith Goodman 233-603. (Lucky Ladies) - Kathy Jones 212-602, June Palermo 204-562, Moncia Scherich 204-553, Debbie Nicholas 201-544, Nancy Hays 191-527, JoAnn Colla 212-520, Marty Denmeade 180-513, Pam Gigax 189-510. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) - Crystal Ogden 163-403, Pat Roberts 149-379, Barbara Mauch 146-411, Bruce Mook 181-473, Brett Kaufman 157-424, Gene Woodworth 158-423. (Wednesday Idlers) - Lee Kovalan 182-424, Bettie Tarajcak 178-430. (Mahoning Valley Men) - Chuck Pulice 264-652, Jim Chaney 244-574, Derek Cook 242-611, Jim Mamounis Sr. 240-689, Aaron Barcikoski 228-605, Tim Russo 228-673, Jim Myers 227-567, Brad Ables 225-628, Bob Cammack 223-596, Mickey Hammond 223-645, Dave McLain 216-620, George Davis Sr. 213-568, Lynn Minnick 211-586, Keith Welton 210-598. (Shooting Gallery) - Jeff Jarvis 278-696, Shaun Streeter 257-686, Jason Wem 236-683, Ray Develin 246-681, Danny Guerrieri 234-677, Bill Lovell 236-668, Nick Gabrick 235-665, Rich Thompson 246-655, Rick Latshaw 226-652, Chuck Fagan 258-651, Tod Buttermore 225-646, Jesse Hodge 242-622, Tom Parker 232-621, Tom Dobos 232-609, Frank Bart 243-606, Jason Pickel 232-604. (Jednota Mixed) - Michelle High 210-521, Judy Nuth 161-418, Theresa Zouck 157-394, Jeff Peshek 245-645, Tom Morella 220-620, Joe Scavina 224-564. (Howgren Heating & amp; Cooling) - Tonja Cowart 196-545, Marcie Lottier 178-492, Sandra Evans 190-482, Paulette Armstrong 165-470, Loretta Reeves 184-465, George Thomas 248-683, Eddie Jackson 268-655, Clarence Howell 266-650, Willie Provitt 234-616, Eugene Carper 236-606. (Mixed Bankers) - Chris Stevens 171-456, Brandy Eisenbraun 167-446, Laurie Gartland 180-453, Cissie Wright 179-524, Beverly Beam 191-392, Dave Shevetz 245-689, Ron Holt 236-659, Devon Graham 213-539, Mike Calzo 183-479. (Max Belchyk Classic) - Joe Hanna 692, Bil Daley 688, Tom Parker 686, Chuck Fagan 686, Rob Vukovich Jr 280-686, Tom Griffith 266-681, Tim Graham 674, Frank Corso 673. (Wed. Men) - John Gordulic 236-685, John Irwin 258-683, Dan Montemarano 244-673, Ed Sivecz 255-664, John Lucansky 248-656, Frank Burkhart 235-655, John Cowler 226-647, Josh Calabrette 225-642, Vince Calinedo 234-621, Jon Ramsbottom Sr. 224-621, Randy Stidom 221-618, Julio Rosa 222-615, Bill Paparodis 237-614, Kevin Welsh 226-611, Jason Bova 264-607. (Charlie's Service/R.J. Trucking) - John Ray 266-672, Chuck Butch 256-664, Dave Madick 247-659, Rich Thompson 232-656, Tom Griffith 241-653, Chris Colaizzi 227-644, Bill Lovell Sr.234-637, Patsy Valentino 216-628, Frank Florjancic 224-624, Randy Colla 236-622, Julio Rosa 236-621, Rick Trumbetta 214-618, Nick Colla 221-615, Nick Muntean 223-611, Rod Nilder 224-609, Carmen Saborse 223-600.

KAY

(Girard Fraternal) - Rich Helterbran 247-682, Jason Mace 225-616, Rich Estes 222-608, Joe Tripoti 215-626, Jim Van Gilder 212-581. (Home) Adam Barta 244-677, Brian Neal 247-676, Ken Lamancusa 255-670, Jim Simon 247-644, Rich Thompson 235-644, George Finelli 225-641, Tom Olesky 215-639.

McKINLEY

(Saturday Mix) -- Earl Adams 188-495, Todd Bright 179-486, Carmen Rocco 160-474, Betty Kohn 173-467, Kelly McKinney 139-379, Dorothy Parker 155-398. (Fine Line Lawn Care) -- Gary Dimond 258-686, Keith Beers 237-670, Brian Stanton 267-634, Jackie Jospeh 206-591, Sarah Letscher 214-560, Rilissa Caisango 198-532 (Monday Church) -- Jeff Prox 279-695, John Vrabel 220-603, Mike Conrad 234-601. (TriCity Homes Seniors) -- Jim Pritchett 242-535, Bill Smith 192-522, Buck Harkelroad 176-510, Jean Slawinski 179-492, Ruth Myers 165-445, Anne Harkelbroad 160-445. (Tues. Ladies) -- Michelle Tenney 202-548, Denise Devereaux 187-513, Venetia More 183-476. (Wednesday Men) - Matt Roscoe 267-695, Les Foster 248-693, Jim Kennedy 285-679. (Breakfast Ladies Club) - Sarah Kelly 186-488, Anne Harkleroad 177-474, Betty vandergrift 165-423. (Inner Circle Pizza) -- Terry Gearhart 259-677, Karl Miller 246-650. (Men's Suburban) -- Gail Poorbaugh 257-615, Chris Liccaroi 213-592. (Friday Sport) - Tom Dama 276-949, Steve Pecorelli 246-865, Jesse Hodge 231-824.

WEDGEWOOD

(Thursday Senior Men) - Steve Senvisky 247-658, John Sbandi 269-625, Sam Cera 211-617, Quinn Cera 221-604, John Martin 223-577, Paul Spagnola 195-563, Bill Streb 193-547, Ed Whorley Sr. 237-547, Bob Kennedy 205-543, John Antal 185-520, Steve Senvisky 215-651, Ted Gabler 248-624, John Sbanol 215-590, Bob Kennedy 237-566, Jim Dellapenna 216-548, John Antal 188-542, Sam Cera 183-537, Paul Spagnola 198-536, John Martin 205-527, Kenny Sigtnor 189-526. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Sam Cera 258-685, Jim JimSharnek 224-567, Kenny Signor 185-547, Jack Hutchinson 203-549, John Antal 209-531, Ed Ripple 184-526, Doug Valentine 188-520, P;aul Spagnola 193-519, Bill Streb 183-513, Tom Satterfield 168-491, John Antal 224-658, Sam Cera 218-634, Ed Ripple 218-579, Bill Streb 229-579, Steve Zatchok 190-554, Paul Spagnola 223-541, Kenny Signor 190-512, Jim Sharnek 189-509, John Yohman 184-501, George E. Froble 171-496. (Woodchoppers) -- Chris Rose 252-670, Frank Mackovine 236-624, Bobbi Sciarra 233-610, Terry Lynn 232-546, Star Fisher 185-395. Tony Sciarra 256, Russ Turner 266. (Try Hards) -- Carol Morrison 188-535, Shannon Murphy 182-508, Diane Eaton 179-482, June Stas 172-477, Dorothy Miletic 171-471, Carol Schreckengost 168-467, Donna Sam 170-464. (Swans Mixed League) -- Melvin Jones 235-690, Dwayne Townsend 234-680, Willie McGaha 231-665, Daryl Moses 259-649, Dave Townsend Jr. 244-646, Scot Huebner 216-645, Norman Phillips 216-627, Brian Cole 233-619, Todd Lindbert 236-612, Tim Campbewll 211-608, Frank Freeman 214-606, Bill Moxley 257, Napoleon Hill 256.

(Howgren Heating & amp; Cooling) - Martha Burkes 168-480, Paulette Armstrong 167-480, Tonja Cowart 183-470, Loretta Reeves 165-428, Cynthia Boston 160-407, Huss Rucker 222-617, Norm Phillips 224-607, George Thomas 256-685, Willie Provitt 227-597, Bill Moxley 211-597. (Friday Senior Ladies) - Nancy Hays 191-539, Phyllis Best 181-449, Helen Eagle 179-425, Doris Frank 159-453. (Lucky Ladies) - Debbie Nicholas 208-528, Karen Mettee 183-523, Kathy Jones 190-510, Joan Colla 176-506. (Pine Hollow Springs) - Tessie McGinnis 167-434, Rachel DiGenova 159-441, Ann Johngrass 148-393, Marge Pokopatz 147-358, Donna Rhoads 137-384, Lucille Hudak 136-392. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- Wally Wasilewski 246-680, Brian Serrecchio 227-675, Dave Kurtz 246-667, Steve Mihokovich 243-660, Jim Reuff 235-658, Bob Meredith 235-646, Joe Fekety 233-636, Jim Shopinsky 243-634, Don Ford 214-625, John Frommelt 237-621, Ed Ricker 226-612. (Ladies Trio) -- Erin Fairchild 257-(697)-966, Paula Pecorelli 254-(671)-863, Susan Mineo 228-(648)-863, Michele Mineo 235-(640)-853, DeCinda Taylor 234-(649)-818, Grace Sciarra 214-(614)-809, Su Bachinger 229-(605)-807, Bobbi Sciarra 243-(610)-791, Paula Pugh (544)-235-779, Gina Sanetrik 197-(585)-765, Fran Miller 205-(586)-756, Patty Schuley 225-(597)-748, Lynn Murphy (526)-218-744.

WEST SIDE

(West Side Gals) - Bobbi Sciarri 184-527, Geri Carroll 191-482, Cheryl Woodward 202-457, Betty Kana 152-432. (One-Eyed Willie's Bar & amp; Grill Bowlerettes) - Michelle Simcox 207-534, Mickey Garling 207-507, Shelia Foreback 202-514, Tracie Robison 202-510, Chris Barko 200-534, Shirley Boyd 190-512, Phyllis Gibson 179-521, Marla Penza 176-472, Patty Kohn 175-497, Tracy Governor 173-455, Colleen Tyree 171-455, Sherry Whorley 167-480. (St. Brendan Women) - Lisa Hazelton 186-517, Tracie Robison 181-512, Tessa Vandyke 169-496, Mary Grover 171-495, Phyllis Gibson 168-483, Betty Conti 179-453, Ann Kearney 185-450, Nancy Delmark 167-446. (DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men) -- Casey Stenger 235-653, John Rosenburg 234-643, Chuck Hurd 234-618, Manuel Crespo 230-610, Dave Grimm 237-608. (Kernan Insurance Classic) -- Rick Havrilla 255-691, David Nolder 241-680, Jim Dodge 278-675, Guy Depizzo Jr. 234-663, Bill Steiner 247-657, Jim Jablonski Sr. 651, Rick Comek 251-644, Jim Spencer Jr. 644, Don Morrison 633, Rich Belcik 631.

CONVERSIONS

Boardman -- Janet Altheide (6-7-10) in Sunday Nite Early Birds. Camelot -- Midge Balough (3-9-10), Don Bissett (5-7) & amp; Betty Brindiar (3-10) in Monday Senior Mixed. Holiday - Jim Beam (2-7-8), Jeanette Crawford (5-10) & amp; Laurie Gartland (3-10) in Mixed Bankers; Bettie Tarajcak (4-7-8-10) in Wednesday Idlers; Mary Round (3-10) in Ladies. Wedgewood - Debbie Jacobson (5-7) & amp; Agnes Zajac (5-7) in Wednesday Nite Ladies. West Side -- Mary Grover (5-7) in St. Brendan Women.

FIRST 700

Bell-Wick - Dave Loveless (700) in Doughton Businessmen.

OVER AVERAGE

Camelot -- Nicole Morrison's 516 was 153 pins over her average for a set in Queens.

SUPER SUB

Bell-Wick - Wayne Jones (640) in Doughton Businessmen.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes