facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SCHEDULE



Published: Fri, October 20, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.



SCHEDULE

TODAY

FOOTBALL

Rayen at Warren Harding

Wilson vs. Akron North at Akron Ellet

Mooney vs. Ursuline at YSU

Uniontown Lake at Fitch

Canton GlenOak at Boardman

Poland at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Canfield, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Howland, 7 p.m.

Salem at Niles, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Crestview

East Palestine at United

Lisbon at Mineral Ridge

South Range at Springfield

Jackson-Milton at Lowellville

Leetonia at Sebring

McDonald at Wellsville

Southern at Western Reserve

Champion at Brookfield

Lakeview at Girard

Liberty at Hubbard

LaBrae at Newton Falls

Canton South at West Branch

Norton at Southeast

Farrell at Linesville, 7 p.m.

Greenville at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Northwestern at Grove City, 7 p.m.

Mercer at Lakeview, Pa., 7 p.m.

Reynolds at Harbor Creek, 7 p.m.

Sharon at Wilmington

Cochranton at Sharpsville

Laurel at Riverside

Neshannock at Cornell

New Castle at West Allegheny

Union at Freeport

SATURDAY

FOOTBALL

Beaver Local vs. Chaney at Hubbard

Mathews at Cle. Lutheran East, 2 p.m.

Ash. Sts. John & amp; Paul at Southington, 1 p.m.

Ontario Trinity College School vs. Warren JFK at Mollenkopf Stadium

Pymatuning Valley vs. Youngstown Christian at Canfield, noon

West Middlesex at Kennedy Catholic, noon

Mohawk at Shenango

CROSS COUNTRY

Division I-III district meet at Malone College

Division II-III district at Trumbull Fairgrounds

BOYS SOCCER

Tournament

Division II

Southeast at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at Champion, 7 p.m.

Salem at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Poland at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Division III

Campbell at Mooney, 2 p.m.

Bristol at Crestview, 3 p.m.

Warren JFK at Badger, 3 p.m.

East Palestine at Ursuline, 3 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Tournament

Division I

Hubbard at Howland, 2 p.m.

Boardman at Louisville

Uniontown Lake at Poland, 5 p.m.

Green at North Canton Hoover

Regular season

Hickory at Slippery Rock, 11 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

Division I

At Stow High

Fitch vs. Nordonia, 1 p.m.

Twinsburg vs. Hudson, 2:30 p.m.

Division IV

At Lisbon High

Southern vs. Lordstown, Gym A, 1 p.m.

Western Reserve vs. St. Thomas, Gym A, 2:30

Mineral Ridge vs. Jackson-Milton, Gym B

Mathews vs. Leetonia, Gym B, 2:30 p.m.

Regular season

Youngstown Christian at East Liverpool Christian, 12:30 p.m.

Hickory at Norwin Tournament




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes