facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Thu, October 19, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.



NORTHFIELD RESULTS

WEDNESDAY

1st--Kris Mouse Mindale5.404.002.80

Git My Drift (Sturgeon)4.002.60

Belle Beckley (Stahl)5.00

Exacta (2-4) Paid 25.20, Trifecta (2-4-3) Paid 127.60.

2nd--Interstate Kate20.609.203.80

Magic Star Mom (Lewis)3.602.20

Eagle Dream (Umholtz)2.40

Exacta (2-1) Paid 51.80, Trifecta (2-1-3) Paid 158.80, Daily Double (2-2) Paid 39.60.

3rd--Thunder Seelster4.202.802.40

Electric Wizard (Angus)3.802.60

Elm Grove Jiffy (Rickert)4.40

Exacta (7-1) Paid 16.20, Trifecta (7-1-9) Paid 129.20.

4th--Samstorm (Stahl)9.602.802.40

Dashing Killean (Fisher Jr)2.602.10

Ryans Hall (Merriman)2.20

Exacta (5-1) Paid 26.60, Trifecta (5-1-3) Paid 59.20, Superfecta (5-1-3-4) Paid 304.20.

5th--City Dragon (Popio)7.403.403.00

Jayci Honey (Grismore)3.402.60

Mvp's Royal Lillie (Merriman)3.20

Exacta (1-4) Paid 22.60, Trifecta (1-4-3) Paid 63.60, Pick Three (7/5/1 3 OF 3) Paid 66.80.

6th--Bustamante (Angus)3.002.402.10

I'm Chaser (Popio)4.405.40

Keep On Guessing (Stahl)7.20

Exacta (2-6) Paid 17.40, Trifecta (2-6-7) Paid 170.40.

7th--Altamonty4.803.202.60

Ill Will (Merriman)3.602.80

Three Times Silver (Irvine)10.60

Exacta (1-6) Paid 18.00, Trifecta (1-6-7) Paid 349.00, Superfecta (1-6-7-4) Paid 955.20.

8th--Stable Creek Zeus15.206.003.00

Mr Fenton (Mc Kirgan)7.806.80

Git R Done Dad (Edwards)3.20

Exacta (3-5) Paid 109.60, Trifecta (3-5-4) Paid 309.20, Pick Three (2/1/3 3 OF 3) Paid 67.60

9th--Paper Branch2.802.202.10

Magellan Hanover (Stahl)7.204.60

Cody Wood (Merriman)3.80

Exacta (1-3) Paid 14.80, Trifecta (1-3-6) Paid 74.00.

10th--Mats Havin A Ball5.203.402.80

Sarah's Legacy (Boring)5.203.20

Eagle Tack (Sugg)3.00

Exacta (8-6) Paid 37.00, Trifecta (8-6-3) Paid 105.60, Superfecta (8-6-3-9) Paid 536.20.

11th--Master Charmer26.0012.209.40

Yankee Sherwood (Schillaci)4.604.20

Scoremania (Kennedy)32.80

Exacta (6-5) Paid 98.20, Trifecta (6-5-2) Paid 1,914.80, Pick Three (1/8/6 3 OF 3) Paid 71.20, Pick Four (3/1/8/6 4 OF 4) Paid 363.20.

12th--Forever Nugget38.2011.603.60

Mattrofconvenience (Grismore)2.10

Exacta (2-1) Paid 83.40, Trifecta (2-1-5) Paid 219.20.

NORTHFIELD RESULTS

LATE TUESDAY

13th--Dewy Sokum N How3.402.602.20

Lonesome Fella (Boring)14.8011.20

Leach (Merriman)12.20

Exacta (9-8) Paid 39.20, Trifecta (9-8-3) Paid 436.00.

14th--Racketeer Man A5.604.203.40

Explore (Merriman)8.403.60

Love That Jate (Boring)6.40

Exacta (4-1) Paid 35.00, Trifecta (4-1-3) Paid 205.60, Superfecta (4-1-3-5) Paid 606.00

Daily Double (9-4) Paid 12.00, Pick Three (5/9/4 3 OF 3) Paid 64.40. A-1,879 Handle- 817,400.

THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES

FRIDAY -- 1:08 P.M.

2nd--Purse 7,600, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Vacation Fun, L. Martinez, Jr., 121; Light Tiger, J. Felix, 123; Musketry, R. Feliciano, 123; War Chest, T. Caminita, 123; Tunnel Vision, L. Gonzalez, 123; Matching Colors, F. Munaylla, 123; Grifton, I. Rosendo, 123.

4th--Purse 9,600, Starters allowance 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M, 1 Mile 70 Yds.

Diamond Laur, L. Gonzalez, 116; Loucille's Risk, S. Spieth, 116; Eilunebs Dream, S. Fedora, 111; Lady Fannie, V. Urieta-Moran, 116; Runaway Julie, J. Skerrett, 116; Ms.playgirl, R. Wilson, 116; Louis' Star, C. Pilares, 116.

6th--Purse 6,600, Claiming 3,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five Furlongs.

Kaboone, S. Spieth, 115; Pleasant Success, S. Fedora, 112; Kieran J. Y., E. Lindsay, 115; Nice Shoes, A. Ortiz, 112; Some Kind of Fun, L. Martinez, Jr., 118; Bold Cover, S. Banda, 117; Aukbar, C. Pilares, 117; Sir Perfection, J. Bracetty, 115.

8th--Purse 6,400, Claiming 3,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile Seventy Yards.

Northland's Gift, J. Magrell, 122; Eye Pea Oh, R. Feliciano, 122; Canaletto (GB), L. Martinez, Jr., 122; Pierre, S. Fedora, 117; Gina's Eyes, A. Sanguinetti, 122; Silenus, A. Dailey, 122; Coupdeville Jack, P. Mailhot, 122; Call Me Glory, A. Hernandez, 122.

10th--Purse 6,600, Claiming 3,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Tiger On Tour, C. Pilares, 117; Chicken Soup Kid, R. Feliciano, 117; Old Forest, F. Munaylla, 120; R J's Game, A. Sanguinetti, 117; Shiningofthesun, E. Oro, 117; Mister Weinke, J. Magrell, 120; Rickitte Tom, J. Bracho, 117; Torke, P. Mailhot, 117.

12th--Purse 9,000, Claiming 10,000- 8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, 1 Mile Seventy Yards.

Court Appearance, J. Skerrett, 116; Redemption Song, L. Martinez, Jr., 112; Shoalihs Tale, S. Spieth, 119; Cast No Shadow, C. Pilares, 116; Bliss Landing, L. Gonzalez, 116; Locker, O. Hernandez, 116; Awe, R. Feliciano, 116; Claim Form, A. Sanguinetti, 116.

14th--Purse 7,500, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M, Six Furlongs.

Burning Bridges, O. Hernandez, 117; Lisa's Dancer, C. Pilares, 115; Pyrite Lisa, R. Feliciano, 118; Eye Got a Skeeter, S. Spieth, 118; Ohio Volunteer, L. Gonzalez, 117; Ynop, S. Banda, 117; Peggy's Approval, J. Skerrett, 117; Crucial Point, I.

MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES

FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

My Friend Pepe, R. Stokes, III, 121; Vixens' Crook, O. Pereira, 121; Mercer Beech, M. Andrews, 121; Sharkey's Shark, R. Ganpath, 118; Your Hired, D. Cayo, 121; Cats in Orbit, M. Andrews, 118; Gracy's World, O. Vargas, 121; J J Kaplun, D. Whitney, 121; Starship Sam, J. Davila, 121; Speedie's Bar, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Monterosso, J. Sanches, 121; Sadona Gold, A. Marcial, 118; American Brief, L. Quinones, 118.

2nd--Purse 10,100, Maiden Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Forty Miners, J. Sanches, 121; Coharie Township, D. Parker, 121; Could Be True, F. Garcia, 118; Gametracker, R. Stokes, III, 121; Mr. Arther, L. Rivera, 121; Muscat, D. Parker, 121; Picollo, J. Felix, 121; Calmbeforethestorm, J. Judice, 118; J B's Final Tour, J. Rivera, Jr., 121; West Coast, J. Perez, Jr., 118; Heaven's Hostage, F. Garcia, 121; Ocala Marquetry, L. Quinones, 121; Memory Lane, D. Brinkley, 121.

3rd--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M, 5 1/2 Furlongs.

Petite n' Classy, R. Stokes, III, 115; Irishforgold, L. Rivera, 115; Native Heartbeat, M. Andrews, 115; Fast Lady J, J. Felix, 121; A Bag On Top, J. Perez, Jr., 121; Devilsgonnagetcha, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Sandflea, A. Ramgeet, 118; A Shortt Tour, D. Whitney, 121.

4th--Purse 27,800, Allowance, 3 yo, F (fillies), One Mile.

Artemus Runner, F. Garcia, 112; Upscale, D. Whitney, 112; Kettleoneup, J. Arce, 118; Broken Smile, H. Villa-Gomez, 112; Soft Day, D. Parker, 112; High Speed Ali, R. Stokes, III, 112.

5th--Purse 10,400, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Roarar, B. Wilson, 115; Jess's Lad, D. Cayo, 112; White Devil, D. Parker, 112; Kadin's Cat, L. Rivera, 112; Atacama, O. Pereira, 112; A King's Smile, R. Ganpath, 115; Top Warrior, D. Whitney, 112; Weshaam's Revenge, O. Vargas, 115; Greatest Creation, M. Andrews, 115; Fortune Minded, D. Parker, 112; Tough to Be Humble, J. Perez, Jr., 112; Spartan Boy, B. Theriot, 112; Daunting Pleasure, H. Villa-Gomez, 112; Speedspots, L. Rivera, 115.

6th--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M, 5 1/2 Furlongs.

Our Lilly, J. Judice, 118; Roses From Dora, O. Pereira, 121; Friday Morn, M. Andrews, 115; Jade Myth, J. Barria, 115; Fargo's Promise, J. Rivera, Jr., 115; Time to Laugh, B. Theriot, 115; Harpist, J. Felix, 118; Tee Times Two, S. Spieth, 115.

7th--Purse 15,700, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M, One Mile.

Timestalker, L. Rivera, 115; Pure Energy, T. Nguyen, 115; Classic Visit, S. Spieth, 115; Tamono, R. Ganpath, 115; Haunted River, D. Whitney, 115; Skip With Julie, O. Pereira, 115; Stephs White Tower, H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Light Deelites, O. Vargas, 115.

8th--Purse 19,100, Claiming 30,000- 20,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, 1 Mile 70 Yards.

Zim and Torre, H. Villa-Gomez, 111; Stay in the Buggy, O. Pereira, 114; Tigervally, D. Whitney, 114; Triptanic, R. Ganpath, 111; Count the Dreams, B. Castaneda, 114; Win for Joe Gates, A. Ramgeet, 111; Kuch, R. Stokes, III, 115.

9th--Purse 46,200, Allowance, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.

Bernie Blue, R. Feliciano, 115; Go Lucky Go, H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Danieltown, D. Whitney, 115; Bubba Gum, J. Arce, 118; Cowboy Hardware, R. Stokes, III, 118; Floater, D. Parker, 115.

10th--Purse 11,200, Claiming 5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Magisterium, D. Cayo, 121; Just for Love, A. Marcial, 121; Cala Springs, O. Pereira, 121; Leestown Code, B. Theriot, 121; Pancho Tam, T. Nguyen, 121; King Mustang, D. Parker, 121; Crafty Maverick, J. Barria, 121; Another Sunset, E. Oro, 121; Mr. Presley, J. Rivera, Jr., 121; Buzz Cat, J. Felix, 121; Wirebender, R. Stokes, III, 121.

NORTHFIELD ENTRIES

FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Just Daisy,D Whipple; Prize Parable,D Guptill; Acadia Sis,T Boring; Potions and Spells,G Grismore; I Like Claudette,A Merriman; Mom's Datebook,T Jones; Call Me Your Baby,J Wengerd; Chase My Wiggle,R Angus; O Minnie Go,D Mc Kirgan.

2nd--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Bigaffairintown,G Grismore; Carly Lee,K Kash; Sheza Hoosier,J Wengerd; Tucson Lace,F Harris; Prettylittleangel,R Stahl; Ferrari Carnao,J Thompson; Town Toots,A Merriman; Masquerade's Model,J Mapes; Dix's Jet,T Boring.

3rd--PACE, FM NW4PM, 3,000, 1 MI

Tu Tu Twain,J Wengerd; Janie C,G Grismore; My Mary,A Merriman; Mystical Worker,R Angus; Doinit Dragonstyle,T Jones; Chipper Attack,R Stahl; Turtle Girl,F Harris; Lula's Dragon,W Irvine; Softly Glow,R Fisher Jr.

4th--PACE, FMNW450PS, 4,500, 1 MI

Tickle-Me-Patty,T Boring; Martz Creek Danty,P Melloy Jr; Magic Squaw,J Wengerd; Judge Sadie,G Grismore; Eileen's Marti,A Merriman; Sharon's Future,J Mapes; Easy Sahbra,R Fisher Jr; Honeymoon Hudson,L Merriman; Stellar Bon,R Stahl.

5th--PACE, FMNW500PS, 5,000, 1 MI

Tequila,A Merriman; Cams Bright Lite,R Fisher Jr; Screaming Towner,J Thompson; Call Box,G Grismore; Gold Magic,R Angus; Look To Book,T Boring; Neat Nicole,J Mapes; Iamgonnabeachyou,B Sturgeon; Sweet Little Gal,R Stahl.

6th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Armbro Wonder,G Grismore; Nearlyeartoear,R Stahl; Breezy Knoll Sadie,T Boring; Lady Truthful,R Angus; Unique Mazie,W Irvine; Lizzytish,K Koch; Tweedle D,A Merriman; Lost Connections,F Harris; Rinestone Coddie,J Thompson.

7th--PACE, FM3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI

Game Marion,R Fisher Jr; Romin's Sweet Mary,J Wengerd; Sophia,R Stahl; Princess Regal N,G Grismore; Cinnamon Snowball,R Angus; Eda Finn,A Merriman; Lobe's Player,B Sturgeon; Toni Bell,T Boring; Magical Punkin,J Thompson.

8th--TROT, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI

Country Dion,T Boring; Hi Noon Lady,R Fisher Jr; Green Acre Patty,G Grismore; Mevagissey,W Irvine; Roseofshannon,C Hershberger; Ily Lavec,D Mc Kirgan; Mz Shenanigans,J Wengerd; Isn't She Precious,F Harris; Plan B,R Angus.

9th--PACE, FM3-4000HC, 2,500, 1 MI

Missy Matches,B Sturgeon; Sharp Trap Shooter,G Grismore; Blackwell,J Wengerd; Lena's Light,A Merriman; Katy's Finale,R Fisher Jr; A Walkinthepark,T Jones; Majestic Oak,W Irvine; Rollover,R Stahl.

10th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI

Apache Vengence,W Irvine; Coluptuous,F Harris; Ccashleydash,G Grismore; Lead With Marilyn,J Wengerd; Betcha I Attack,R Angus; Barewithme,R Fisher Jr; My Sweet Lorelei,T Boring; Parallel Parked,R Stahl; Kerry Again,A Merriman.

11th--TROT, FM NW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI

C G's Concert,B Sturgeon; Baba S,J Conger; Rose Corsage,R Stahl; Tom's Ok Lady,A Merriman; Jeaneology,T Jones; Connie Corleone,D Mc Kirgan; Bette Lavec,G Grismore; Fresh Honey,T Boring; Mary My King,J Brown.

12th--PACE, FM 0PN, 8,500, 1 MI

Kick It In Kaylyn,T Boring; Velvet Eileen,W Schwartz; Heavenly Beauty,G Grismore; Dynastar,R Angus; Bacon Hill Dannie,A Merriman; Anita Rush,R Fisher Jr; Real Valentine,R Stahl; Cloverallover,J Wengerd.

13th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI

Fox Valley Olympia,B Sturgeon; Sam's Desire,K Kash; She's Elegant,G Grismore; Towners Sally,F Harris; Miss Cash N Thee,R Fisher Jr; Takemetotiffanys,A Merriman; Sporty Sally,P Melloy Jr; Cl Cricket,J.

Thompson; Western Samantha,R Stahl;

14th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Ms Perfecta,R Angus; Trendy Lee,F Harris; My Rising Star,R Stahl; Ohiosky,J Wengerd; Ali's Little Bunny,J Mapes; Matty Alou,J Green; Miss Matilda,R Fisher Jr; Peachfuzz,A Merriman; Josephine Lee,G Grismore.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport