facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA BOWLING SCORES


Published: Sat, March 11, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.


700s
Amron -- Theresa Florjancic (723) & amp; Marty Denmeade (707) in Hively's Ladies; Dan Hageman (705) in Ron Haus Mix Matchers. Bell-Wick -- Randy Harper (772), Rex Rager (749), Ray Bentley (741), Jim Baker (740), Gary Gawdyda (739), Matt Mariano (727), Matt Roscoe (726), Joe Beeson Jr. (726), Tom Dobos (722), Ken English (721), Dave Cramer (719) & amp; Francis Zitnik (713) in Spiech Classic; Francis Zitnik (758), Rob Alexander (741), Josh Jones (727), John Doughton III (717) & amp; Jack Zeigler (713) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic; Dave Mulholland (727) in Doughton Businessmen. Boardman -- Tom Parker (745) in ITAM; Rea Buttermore (736) in Frederick Dodge Senior; Lloyd Hays (712) in Longhorn Steakhouse; Dave Buehrle (729) & amp; Kevin Suchora (709) in Youngstown Steel-Mopar. Camelot -- Reggie Runion (712) in Excalibur/Monday Knights; Matt Bertolette (704) in Outdoorsmen. Holiday -- Dennis Lowry (738) in St. Dominic Men; in Max Belchyk/Dr. Ferkula Classic; Jim Dodge (761), Tom Smith (759), Jim Calabretta (753), Ray Helminiak Jr. (737), Lou DiNardo (733), Bruce Curall (731), Tim Graham (715), Nick Grabrick (711) & amp; Ray Grow (705) in Max Belchyk/Dr. Ferkula Classic; James Jablonski (790), George Dubos (725) & amp; Randy Wiscott (707) in Variety Mixed; Bill Moxley (767) in B & amp; B Mixed; Ray Santiago (703) in Mahoning Valley Men; Rob Culp (713) & amp; Rich Kady (710) in Charlie's Service/R & amp; J Trucking; Frank Corso (764), Adam Barta (754), Tom Smith (741), Joe Nuzzo (741), Danny Guerrieri (732), Joe Hanna (729) & amp; Jeff Jarvis (726) in Shooting Gallery; Don Ford (720) & amp; Steve Zentko (707) in Eight-Ball Men; Julio Rosa (727) & amp; Dan Montemarano (709) in Wednesday Men; Jeff Dietz (728), Chuck Gonda (727), Ricky Hornyak (716) & amp; Sam Mirto (715) in Allied Printcraft. Kay -- Adam Barta (738), Mike Mikulich (721), Frank Florjancic (718), Tom Dama (707) & amp; Bill Bahny Jr. (703) in Home. Wedgewood -- Nick Hanuschak (787), Bob Isabella (749), Nick Evans (745), Mashall McCree (739), Rusty Boye (730), Shawn Emery (719), Tom Bukofchan (717), Steve Harper Jr. (714), John Lorenzi (710) & amp; Mark Guthridge (708) in Monday Night Men's Classic; George Thomas (702) in Swan's Mixed; Bob Thompson (714) in Tues. Nite Men; Al Bochert (759), Nick Evans (748), Bob Ozias (745), Teri Haefke (733), Jeff Patterson (719), Mike Dworak (717), Bob Carr (713), Robby Lucente (710), Steve Pecorelli (708), Keith Taylor (701) & amp; Chris Morrison (700) in Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed; Tom Grischow (738) & amp; Eric Clark (702) in St. Christine's Men's; Mike Skelly (770), Howard Mancini Jr. (726), Tony Sciarra (716), Lefty Cruz (712), Rob Rosenberg (711), Dino Balkan (705) & amp; Terry Lloyd (705) in D & amp; R Garage Door; Anthony Harris (760) & amp; George Thomas (700) in G.E. Mixed; Fred Woodley Sr. (705) & amp; John Nolen Jr. (701) in UAW-Gary's Shell Tuesday Morning Men's Trio. West Side -- Carl Hurd (730) in Duncan Tax Service Mixed; Ron Jones (750) in Kernan Insurance Classic.
300s
Holiday -- Patsy Valentino in Fri. Sen. Men; Tom Smith in Shooting Gallery.
299s
Bell-Wick -- Matt Mariano in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic.
Holiday -- Tom Smith in Max Belchyk/Dr. Ferkula Classic; Bill Moxley in B & amp; B Mixed.
298s
Boardman -- Marty Mayer in Youngstown Steel-Mopar.
290s
Holiday -- George Dubos in Variety Mixed.
A-PLUS FAMILY
(Triple A) -- Jesse Hodge 259-687, T. Wayne Robinson 258-684, Joe Nuzzo 268-683, Ron Evans 227-667, John Mshar Jr. 246-665, Rick Guerrieri 241-662, John Cambert 237-654, John Mshar Sr. 269-646, Danny Guerrieri 216-630, Erin Fairchild 231-598, Lefty Shopinsky 233-586, Doug Ennett 202-581, Nancy Fairchild 209-580, Tom Bobnick 249-574, John Campbell 215-573, Teri Haefke 225-565. (Grand Gals) -- Dee Tobin 226-532, Carol Croyle 204-522, Debbie Hyziak 192-520, Betty Kana 175-485. (Prime Timers) -- John Skerkavich 227-635, Tom Bobonick 235-628, Mike Shasho 623. (NBA Ladies) -- Tonja Cowart 177-497, Marie Wright 180-480, Roz Mahone 460. (Floyd Huzjak Memorial Junior All-Stars) -- Jeffrey Asch 246-660, Joshua Staton 197-536, Kevin Davis Jr. 528, Cory Tacsik 200-516, Jennifer Illes 171-441, Heather Miller 153-411, Janine Miller 151-394. (Monday Night Mixed) -- T. Wayne Robinson 238-615, Ulysses Rucker 218-607, G. "Hawk" Waker 212-604, Andy Hilton 223-602, Sam Scales 210-573, Pat Clinkscales 202-533, Pat Priest 178-530, Marie Wright 215-522, Agnes Dean 194-516, Trudy Jackson 169-492. (F.D. Mason Classic) -- T. Wayne Robinson 236-629, Bill Wright 223-619, Glenn Barnett 234-606, Ray Barnett 253-605, Willie Provitt 237-599, Tony Brown Sr. 219-584, Andy Hilton 214-581, Andy Huff 204-579, Rich Pilla 226-571, Jackie Martin 192-553.
AMRON
(Duke & amp; Duchess) -- Art Phillips 247-632, Jim Osborne 213-609, Jim Seabrook 255-604, Bob Seaabrook 236-600, Tony Fleisher 212-584, Dean Katsaras 204-576, Tom Fabian 202-572, Lou Colapietro 227-565, Norm Dibkey 209-556, Joe Lampe 201-552, Pat Rohrbaugh 213-605, Cyndi Katsaras 211-526, Kim Hogan 210-522, Lynn Dibkey 198-515, Patty Carbon 210-504, Jennifer Bartley 200-498, Trisha Miller 471, Lorie Ritchey 461, John Less 454, Linda Colapietro 193-452. (Hively's Sportsman Men) -- Bob Diver 256-689, Eugene Natyshak 267-680, Jim Diver 246-676, Mark Anderson 247-676, Rob Rosenberg 244-670, Jim Seabrook 658, J.D. Bossone 651, Jason Keyes 639, Ray Heaven 634, Ken Thomas 267-630, Bob Seabrook 626, Mike Szalaj 243-626, Roy Reese 247-626. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Jim Lynn 614, Dave Hall 568, Bill Dechert 560, Larry Stevens 558, Jim Kravec 547, Ron Palowitz 539, Ted Clark 528, John Bullock 523. (Diver Steel Seniors) -- Jean Dechert 180-513, Inez Aikens 511, Norma Diver 173-500, Georgia Marshall 190-490, Anna Reeves 176-487, Hope Bartlemay 176-471, Carmel Ferry 178-468. (Hively's Ladies) -- Monica Scherich 257-698, Ali Wess 265-648, Bonita Moore 243-637, Julie Tufaro 235-626, Bea Brewer 220-579, M.J. Johnson 566. (Window World/Casper Welding) -- Jim Diver 242-635, Lloyd Hays 234-624, Bill Diver 245-623, Joe Lampe 565, Dutch Leichliter 211-541, Bill Steele 221-526, Bob Diver 522, Ken Thomas 521, Marty Denmeade 267-635, Betty Fox 193-557, Kim Bossone 214-554, Loretta Smith 211-546, Nancy Hays 189-512, Marilyn Heaven 487, Phyllis Harker 466, Peggie Steen 457. (Wednesday Seniors) -- Jim Kravec 236-650, Herv Dunn 237-648, John Gagliardo 240-643, Ron Lesko 243-639, Bill Moxley 230-638, Ron Palowitz 235-627, Napoleon Hill 233-618, Larry Stevens 230-613, John Sbandi 602, Jim Lynn 592. (N-T Stables Trio) -- Cindi Pantea 232-556, Grace Brown 210-524, Cathy Schafer 191-514, Tracie Mauch 177-501, Mary Speece 486, Silvia Van Horn 196-486, Helen Marshall 483. (Double "S" Const. Trio) -- Jim Diver 289-1030, Bob Viglio 279-986, Tony Viglio 249-873, John Ray 237-850, Billy Diver 842, Pete Davis 258-829, Dan Stubbs 241-826, Gary Desenberry 803, Bob Forrester 794, Chris Mull 242-790. (Alley Cats) -- Stella Bucciarelli 213-608, Lisa Brumbaugh 224-597, Jo-Ann Dominic 233-560, Norma Diver 199-534, Polly Simonson 200-526, Kim Hogan 189-522, Chris Staley 205-503, Peggy Rouzzo 192-492. (Lucky Strikes) -- Pat Rohrbaugh 247-655, Bea Brewer 202-557, Betty Fox 202-548, Chris Staley 180-519, Jeanie Serrecch 179-515, Marilyn Heaven 190-512, Peggy Rouzo 180-505, Betty Kana 179-504. (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) -- Joe Lampe 245-673, Eugene Natyshak 236-661, Joe Baker 231-661, Jason Keyes 244-648, Greg Hartman 231-631, Bob Diver 231-624, Rich Hartzell 246-624, Bill Diver 213-589, Terry Cahill 205-587, Pat Rohrbaugh 225-591, Cindi Pantea 222-562, Lee Hageman 236-561, Jan Dunn 276-558, Marilyn Heaven 194-538, Brenda Keyes 517,Tracie Robinson 203-498, Helen Marshall 480, Sue Hageman 477, Joan Natyshak 183-466.
ARROWHEAD
(H.S. Firestone) -- Rose Brown 210-584, Cheri Deidrick 198-566, Georgia Bendel 186-523, Karen Griggy 205-530, Dolly Knight 179-517, Pattie Bettura 190-505, Michelle Strohecker 495, Karen Donbar 494, Rose Ranser 482, Dot Hughes 471, Dee Walsh 470, Kelly Rhodes 463, Dianna Richardson 454. (Tues. Early Men's) -- Aaron Nenadic 242-651, Garrett Wolfe 244-650, Jeff Greeneisen 222-634, Mel Nenadic 222-631, Don Chestnut 225-620, Eric Flugan 220-619. (Col. Mixed Trio) -- Dan Detwiler 257-666, John Shurilla 243-665, Jim Shurilla 265-613, Fred Reeves 590, Aaron Nenadic 584, Tim Bell 580, Larry Deidrick 570, Joe Fitzwilliams 579, Butch Gregorino 564, Brad Shultz 559, Velma Neville 493, Heather Van Wye 479, Julie Patrone 474. (Wed. Trio) -- Michelle Ball 213-542, Marsha Byerly 185-532, Kelly Rhodes 183-516, Velma Neville 193-503, Thelma Akins 497, Linda Reidy 486, Toni Hays 462, Cricket Andrews 475, Nancy Morrow 453. (Thur. Nite Ladies) -- Velma Neville 513, Thelma Akins 495, Rosie Ramser 480, Jen Hardy 460, Dolly Knight 459, Jeannie Randolph 451. (Guys-n-Dolls) -- Rose Brown 212-579, Cindy Simpson 190-563, Sandi Bodnar 191-524, Rose Ramser 182-512, Mickey Easton 568, Dolly Knight 483, Helen Huda 462, Velma Neville 461. (Sun. Mixed) -- Lenny Black 595, Chuck Phillips 586, Tim Workman 580, Dale Kampfer 576, Merri Smith 530, Carrie Workman 523, Thelma Akins 503.
BELL-WICK
(Pee Wees) -- Mitchell Meyers 104-205, Tyler Drope 102-190, Rollan Stone 88-160, Sabrina Romano 76-151. (Spiech Classic) -- John Doughton III 248-698, Mark Arnal 277-694, Bob Eckenrode 257-694, John Doughton Jr. 247-694. (Kelley-Robb Funeral Home) --
Ray Bentley 289-694, Matt Mariano 689, Mark Spruk 278-682, Harry Dripps 258-678, Jared Bednar 235-664. (Good Times) -- Theresa Hurst 236-551, Brenda Newlin-Globec 525, Jean Gates 224-521. (Doughton Businessmen) -- Greg Chupak 278-683, Jack Shaffer Sr. 268-677, Ken Askey 258-660, Paul Givens 269-649, Harold Sample 223-648, Jim Getz 226-642, Steve Smith 258-632, Neal Rodemoyer 246-631, Jeff Komorek 237-626.
BOARDMAN
(Youngstown Steel-Mopar) -- Martin Mayer 691, Jeffrey Dietz 264, Arthur Lange 232-677, Eric Shaffer 249-677, Jeffrey Suchora 237-677, Bill Dworak 235-675, Walter Baber 235-654, Joseph Lorant 224-649. (ITAM) -- Cub Parker 236-654, Mike Szenborn 225-652, Duane Beatty 258-607, Nick Kachmar 232-601, Bev Parker 202-505, Doug Bonetti 203-557, Ray Stranman 213-593, Joe Mazzocca 210-533, Jami Maruschak 173-407. (Fredrick Dodge Sr.) -- Carl Cramer 257-685, Paul Ludwig 233-661, Ted Clark 237-647, Russ Anania 226-631, Larry Amendola 255-613, Bob Timmins 236-609, Joe Wilkos 222-603, Jim Ellis 231-600. (Four Co's) -- Wendy Yauman 209-536, Sonya Wills 208-572, Betty Fox 201-570, Nancy Hays 231-568, Marie Thomas 202-513, Kim Bossone 232-602, Cyndi Kataras 213-572. (Longhorn Steakhouse) -- Tom Parker 233-698, Steve Bosiluck 288-677, Doug Duncan 229-662, Brian Shambaugh 235-660, Nick Shaffer 244-659, Jim Flores 227-656, John Larson 273-653, Bill Theis 244-640, Buddy Carhart 234-635. (Juniors) -- Joe Mortellaro 268-698, Adam Kane 245-670, Marc Nittoli 242-665, Mark Lias 257-651, Anthony Mastrangelo 223-635, Kyle Guterba 215-618, Stephen Sullivan 235-608, Mike Nigro 214-598, Andrew Skrinyer 237-592, Ronnie Ilich 258-589, Richie Wilson 224-566. (Bantams) -- Joe Munyon 168-463, Brad Sevcik 154-416, Sarah Bolina 158-413, James Munyon 142-406, Joey Lendak 152-404, Jonathan Tiberio 132-383, Zachary Amatore 178-380, Tiffany Terlecki 128-364, Scott Lendak 148-354, Laura Wilson 125-346. (Bells) -- Noel Jenkns 190-507, Helen Moore 183-506, Donna Sicafuse 170-450, Pat Cheslik 180-533. (Sunday School) -- Dale Barringer 268-684, Chuck Burk 256-657, Jeff Accord 237-657, Bill Stilson 233-654, Rick Watkins 239-649, Don Bagdassarian 226-642, Rick Gage 247-641, Chris Bletso 226-641. (Poland United Methodist Mx) -- Ron Carter 214-608, Andrew Lumpp 168-417, Pat Johnston 184-514, Hilda Weeks 156-435. (Businessmen) -- Greg Pflug 229-656, Rich Evans 247-655, Glen Milton Jr. 226-639, Norm Dibkey 248-638, Dave Rudy Sr. 224-637, Bruce Mincher 247-630, Mike Dohar 233-629, Dave Billock 623, Michael Brahler 243-621, Dave Stanko 221-614, Ricky Martin 243-611, Jim Mitchell 218-606, Dick Marlowe 215-602, Joe Cetor 214-601, Steve Fisher 596, Jeff Feezle 588, Ralph Morgan 215-584, Greg Kleeh 224-583, Jim Waring 226-582, Floyd Barron 225-581, Rich Wilson 581, Matt Banjo 219-580, Dave Kiraly 214-579, Tom Billock 224-578, Steve Bayer 227-578. (Knights of the Round Table) -- Darla Schumacher 182-490, Sara Paloski 190-482, Amanda Krygowski 171-455, Christa Mastramico 170-455, Helen D'Amico 162-448, Theresa Delaney 151-437, Lisa Stull 141-391, Nick Mastramico 247-686, Eric Stull 252-670, Gary Schumacher 245-637, Ray Polombi 223-614, Tom D'Amico 235-571, Bob Bowen 214-571, Vince Delaney 203-558. (Sunday Nite Early Birds) -- Al Perdue 257-637, John Beene 233-631, Mark Byerly 213-607, Clare Scheffert 209-565, Jim Hazenstab 204-544, Marsha Byerly 213-618, Chelly Guy 211-583, Char Bussard 227-545, Sue Baglama 211-545, Danielle Burnette 191-517, Michelle Garling 198-516, Geri Rubicky 203-506, Sharon Yambar 197-501, Lisa Novak 201-492, Tracy Hazenstab 168-480.
CAMELOT
(Strikers) -- Katie Viglio 162-425, Tim Campbell 167-462. (Majors) -- Jeremy Pitt 227-589, Chris Walla 227-567, Rickey Evans 254-652, Nick Lamb 209-510, Nick Gigax 213-585, Ciarra Moran 195-578. (Christian Women) -- Elvina Lidle 176-454, Natalie Nolder 152-402. (Applewood) -- Paula Spano 244-569, Nora Patella 192-521, Emma Niro 179-483 Marianne Morway 179-486. (Tuesday Comets) -- Diana Johngrass 208-550, Donna Thomas 182-510, Kay Mariotti 170-482, Phyllis Best 181-470, Mary McElewee 166-467, Brenda Hughes 172-467. (Queens) -- Chris Simon 214-579, Gina Ambrose 208-545, June Palermo 206-501, Kelly McDonald 200-498, Mary O'Hare 169-482, Betty Luknis 186-469, Geri Valasek 174-466, Tina Shaffer 157-458, Bambi Bonace 185-457, Sarah McHugh 165-457. (Original Church) -- Jack Delmark 223-625, Vince Gould 255-618, Robert Bloor 212-586, Burt White 197-572, Brian O'Hare 216-567, Lee Stere 206-554, Robert Holt 195-534, Dennis O'Hare 194-534, Hoagie Stokes 186-534, Dave Justice 212-529, Sam Durr 193-526, Kim Haase 202-516, Edward Gould 184-514, Grace Brown 191-507, Ronald Bissett 192-504, Roy Brown 172-502. (Early Birds) -- Margaret Whitacre 171-425, Nadine Heaton 189-497, Lista Mellott 164-434. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- Dave Longmire 201-528, Hazel Price 191-525, Ken Price 226-589, John Tomei 203-557, Gary Kane 228-557, Doris Frank 211-547, Ron Bissett 213-563, Angelo DiLoreto 214-503, Jack Sommerlad 213-565, Margaret Hartzell 190-567, Bill Grantz 543. (Excalibur/Monday Knights) -- Art Lange 244-692, Chris Seachrist 236-689, Danny Cocca 269-685, Joe Ivan 236-664, Joe Gregory 254-662, Carl Fisher 237-640, Rick Spatara 231-640, Drew Uram 269-619, James Wellington 216-617, Craig Bianco 210-603. (Monday Morning Menagerie) -- Janie Buckner 200-511 Heidi VanAuker 176-498, Eileen Zak 185-488, Karin Boland 197-473, Barb Scharver 177-462, Judy Rafoth 187-450, Ginny Williams 182-444, Gerry Walter 171-442, Toni Krut 177-438, Denise Podolsky 172-428, Marie Skrobola 170-423. (Outdoorsmen) -- Larry Sauerwein 236-695, Tom Morell 268-690, Brian Umstead 259-679, Drew Chorba 259-678, Hank Gourley 236-672, Duane Beatty 236-665, Bil Hamilton 241-664, Don Morrison 226-663, Leggs Guerierri 277-663, Joe Cullen 254-660, Chris Bletso 257-659, Bob Soles 278-651, Jeff Bertolette 228-643, Ron Taffaria Jr. 245-643, Dan Clipse 280-641, Dino Balkan 239-639, Rick Sanko 257-636, Tony Balkan 245-636, Nick Gabrick 231-635, Bob Vukovich 235-632, Rick Guerierri 241-632, Ron Taffaria Sr. 233-629, Rich Scherich 224-628, Dave Ellis 235-627, Matt Clipse 232-623, Jack Wielbruda 225-622, Larry Larkin 225-618, Albert Trolio 214-609 Tom Shirilla 237-601.
HOLIDAY
(Ladies) -- Patty Wilson 211-581, Patty Duffy 222-565, Ann Marie Miller 193-539, Lenny Romito 188-523, Toni Karas 186-515, Donna McIntire 191-506, Brandy Eisenbraun 192-505, Mary Hazlett 185-505. (St. Dominic Men) -- Greg Kerr 261-661, John J. Ferraro 234-633. (Variety Mixed) -- Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 687, Dave Wilkos 254-679, Joan Woodley 236-581, Diana Johngrass 215-573, Mary Hazlett 559, Kathy Tucci 547. (B & amp; B Mixed) -- Bill Moxley 268-694, Jeff Fuller 236-629, Mark Heath 234-628, Bobby Dickson 229-628, Pete Green 225-608, Crystal Evans 208-562, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 537, Joan Fuller 532, Fay Mitchell 531, Diana Pulliam 529. (Eight-Ball Men) -- Rich Noble 266-679, Bob Serich 258-687, Mike Sanko 255-679, Vito DePinto Jr. 690, Sam Carissimi 662, Syl Gonda 650. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) -- Rodney Neider II 279-696, Angel Gonzalez 263-582, Jack King 254-640, Kevin Winebold 248-618, John Pavlina 244-578, Bill Rowe 235-382, Ken Vaupel 233-611, Rowen Clark Jr. 224-551, Tim Massie 220-540, Bob McCormick Sr. 220-373, Dave Kana 215-534, John Pitlik 214-631, John Tarica 206-552, Jim Jickess 200-494, Doug DiLoreto 200-535. (Wednesday Idlers) -- Dee Tripp 172-444, Gladys Balas 163-448, Bettie Tarajcak 154-394. (Homemakers) -- Mary Grow 198-562, Karen Melnik 190-500, Lenore Galhraith 179-492, June McFate 177-490, Dottie Joyce 170-493. (Fri Sen. Men) -- Sam Cera 258-669, Roland Colucci 258-644, Patsy Valentino 641, Joe Wilkos 220-640, George Svetlak 227-640, Jim Ellis 233-625. (Ladies Variety) -- Toni Keffer 193-561, Jo Johnson 204-554, Shirley Neopolitan 179-520, Wilma Wilson 181-504, Diane Wilkos 177-500. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) -- Barbara Mauch 171-469, Ann Leone 184-424, Margery Freed 146-405, Brett Kaufman 165-483, Charles Freed 140-411, Gene Woodworth 151-396. (Fri. Sen. Ladies) -- Nancy Hays 190-550, Susan House 185-513, Pat Waller 168-472, Phyllis Best 168-459, Ann Lattro 160-467. (Pinettes) -- Pattie Hahn 192-527, Lu Clark 185-498, Connie Glozer 175-472, Janice Durkin 159-455, Gladys Daugherty 160-440. (Pine Hollow Springs) -- Tessie McGinnis 170-476, Eleanor Stoich 170-454, Donna Rhodes 157-409, Rachel DiGenova 155-404, Lucille Hudak 143-408. (Mixed Bankers) -- Donna McConnell 157-427, Brandy Eisenbraun 186-475, Laurie Gartland 213-537, Bob Smolko 236-672, Bill Papersdis Jr. 223-633, Jim Horvath 234-629, Phil Calzo 226-559, Tom Blaski 215-581, Dan Ginetti 175-477. (GCU Sunday Mixed) -- Rose Bero 223-560, Dan Butchko Jr. 247-697, A.J. Ragan 245-650, Tom Chetsko 235-644, Dave Paulich 236-605, Andrew Bero 212-585. (Tin Lizzy) -- Frank Mediate 207-570, Al Torres 551, George Beatty 541, Bob Patterson 213-541, Jim Mastrantonio 509. (TNBA Church) -- Marsha Dykes 198-500, Patricia Clinkscales 190-539, Karen Cleveland 207-525, Eunice Mason 206-521, Priscilla Jordan 129-333, Dave Greene 205-579, Al Barnette 221-555, Geo. Waker 188-550, Tony Barners 80-469, Carl Bryant 216-520. (Max Belchyk Classic) -- Dan Clipse 288-697, Don Bagdassarian Sr. 278-696, Rob Vukovich Jr 264-691, Mark Gutheridge 687, Tom Simon 258-687, Tom Barron 269-685, Nick Tucci 684, Joe Ray IV 679, Chuck Fagan 267-673, Bill Sutak 668. (Mahoning Valley Men) -- George Davis Sr. 259-640, Ken Folkwein 257-602, Lynn Minnick 245-632, Don VanMeter 243-665, Jim Mamounis Sr 241-606, Nick Schemetti 236-657, Jim Myers 235-644, Lee Hageman 231-607, Dave McLain 217-629, Mick Fetterolf 216-640. (Charlie's Service/RJ Trucking) -- Frank Florjancic 245-694, Mike Capozzi 238-690, Billy Lovell 241-690, Dave Madick 257-688, Nick Muntean 267-681, Jon Ramsbottom 236-677, Daryl Moses 247-668, John Ray 235-666, Vito Palumbo 257-660, Mike Sigurani 234-657, Julio Rosa 248-655, Ray Devellin Jr 224-640, Joey Ray IV 241-643, Tom Griffith 236-641, Rick Trombetta 229-639, Joe Zagorsky 234-633, Chris Colaizzi 234-632, Bud Weiser 225-630, Carmen Saborse 227-629, Randy Colla 223-628, Rich Thompson 279-627, Ron Moore 235-627, Louis Morales 233-626, Chris Young 278-624, Chuck Fagan 216-623, Dan Montemarano 215-623. (Shooting Gallery) -- Tom Parker 263-698, Rick Schukert 265-693, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 237-693, Jeremiah Warren 249-693, Pete Patellis 247-688, Tom Dama 247-687, John Doughton Sr. 245-683, Rich Thompson 235-678, Ray Grow 236-678, Deno Frazzini 237-677, John Calo 266-671, Bruce Curall 235-670, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 256-669, Eric Hazlett 236-669, Dennis Briggs 244-665, Joe Beeson 236-655, Ron Jones 225-650, Dan Kalitich 244-637, Rich Hartzell 236-634, Pete Nitoli 223-631. (Parker) -- Roger Watkins 246-670, Vince Russo 248-663, Tim Russo 244-656, Jesus Pedraza 233-647, Adam Brigham 231-637, Dave Dillon 214-636, Mark Wesolowsky 220-614, Tim Fitzgerald 216-610, Steve Elash 223-608, Dave Greene 226-607. (Wednesday Men) -- Dan Cocca 244-689, Jon Ramsbottom Sr. 265-689, Kevin Welsh 232-683, Randy Stidom 245-668, John Timar 237-667, Ralph Stellato III 247-663, Jim Horvath 234-658, Alan Puromaki 264-655, John Gordulic 247-653, Rick Comek 254-652, Jon Ramsbottom Jr. 246-651, Josh Calabrette 228-647, Jim Tancabel 226-646, Sean Martin 257-642, Vince Caliendo 227-639, Doug Colla 238-633, Denny Roth 242-629, Rod Nieder 218-628. (Allied Printcraft) -- Jim Cole 266-669, Jim Stehura 245-663, Dennis Lange 225-642, Frank Tisler 248-633, John Petretich 213-591, Bob Fusco 216-583.
KAY
(Girard Fraternal) -- Dan Devereaux 232-637, Chris Hood 231-581, Army Carusone 223-588, Sewell Marsh 222-598, Ralph Alexander 215-588. (Home) -- Tim Kuhns 259-680, Tom Miller 224-662, Robert Kincaid 245-661, Brad Schertzer 231-658, Jim Kennedy 248-657.
WEDGEWOOD
(Twilighters) -- Shirley Hood 246-685, Jaime Evans 192-561. (St. Christine's Men) -- John Gagliardo Sr. 236-689, Jack Konnerth 245-680, Tom Colcough 245-674, Del Fry 233-674, Marty Sharisky 258-673, Ron Kaleel 256-659, Vince Thomas 256-648. (Ladies Trio) -- Paula Pecorelli (695)-270-965, Carol Pennington 918, Michele Mineo (612)-258-870, Jennifer Gossett 234-(656)-848, Lisa Pecorelli (589)-255-844, Susan Mineo 227-(617)-831, Erin Fairchild 231-(650)-829, Grace Sciarra 222-(613)-829, Nancy Goodman 215-(630)-823, Samantha Gigax 234-(593)-806, Barb Baker 234-(570)-803, Fran Miller (562)-228-790, Marla Chicase 244-(650)-787, Tammy Haefke (538)-243-781, Jeannine Turner (550)-218-768. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- Bill Enyeart 246-698, Chico Pedraza 255-687, Bob Schall 288-684, Bob Ziak 231-642, Rob Jenkins 277-641, Bob Bachinger 237-638, Gene Shonce 233-619, John Frommelt 216-619, Ed Roscoe 264-617, Brian Serrecchio 220-617, Kevin Hynes 231-614. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Donna Ozias 171-486, Rynette Nolder 202-363, Jacqui Nolder 186-530, Theresa Notareschi 189-487, JoAnn Antal 178-486, Hazel Price 187-545, Linda Bloom 202-526, Susan Hughes 215-503, Bean Connolly 225-601, Laure Buckner198-514, Kerry Price 192-543, Rhonda Frantz 174-439, Anita Beeson 190-554, Linda Prusak 183-488, Carol Scott 173-477, Mickey Patrick 171-452, Stella Bucciarelli 201-572, Donna Holmes 175-489, Brenda Wensyel 178-446, Dawn Miller 187-511, Tracie Scott 190-547, Agnes Zajac 174-480. (Hi-Lo Ladies) -- Barbara Facemyer 173-513, Pam Ripple 181-506, Diane Schuller 172-481. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Lynn Giordano 203-552, Joanne Fish 194-546, Audrey Pinciaro 181-520, Debbie Flynn 191-518, Kathy Carrozzino 204-518, Joyce Eckenrode 503, Nancy Mussler 182-494, Nancy Rebold 180-487. (Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed) -- Al Bochert 248-698, Jim Haefke 255-694, Rick Guerrieri 255-694, Chuck Johnson 247-688, Paula Pecorelli 247-683, Julie Tufaro 268-680, Ron Evans 668, Rita Evans 264-666, Todd DeMain 245-664, George Davis III 256-656, Merrill Whippo 257-655, Bob Ozias 654, Dave Hoover 643, Nick Evans 251-636, Donna Ozias 227-635, Jim Rodriquez 630, Brenda Kay 222-630, DeCinda Taylor 247-620, Barb Baker 255-618, Patty Schuley 216-581, Kim Leasure 224-574, Lisa Pecorelli 208-561, Kathleen Guerrieri 202-553, Colleen Bueno 215-536, Jacqui Nolder 523, Robin Bochert 502. (D & amp; R Garage Door) -- Ron Jones 269-695, Joe Vaught 246-684, John Lobaugh Jr. 257-684, Sam Marcello 278-681, Dennis Dobrinolt 257-680, Dennis Greathouse 246-678, John Lorenzi 250-677, Phil Belotta 236-658, Bill Palma 259-653, Joe Feraraccio 236-652, Dave Tacsik 238-650, Fuzzy Taylor 235-650, Rich Manners 238-641, J.P. Laczko 221-640, Steve Mihokovich 221-638, Gary Novotny 234-638, Joe Ferrare 248-631, John Mashiska 211-630, Bob Isabella 219-626, Bruce Davis 217-624, Bob Holzschuh 258-618, Steve Zenko 233-614, Don Ford 612, Rich Raymer 611, Rob Pruden 610, Joe Manners 607, Steve Altier 215-604, Gordy Morgan 601.
WEST SIDE
(Friday Niters) -- Susi Ripple 198-522. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed) -- Auggie Ruggiero 223-574, Mike Baltes 215-561, Dave Eusanio 183-524, Paul Harris 215-617, Monte Duncan 222-603, Chuck Hurd 203-518, Rich Perrine 245-694, Steve Scarpaci 215-590, Phil Gibson 188-562, Karen Kailer 194-435, Cindy Duncan 189-524, Phillis Perrine 181-484, Tracie Robison 220-520, Kathy Moore 166-452, Irene Dobrindt 165-340. (Kernan Insurance Classic) -- Jim Dodge 268-699, Jason Carnahan 243-660, Chuck Zarbaugh 246-654, Rick Havrilla 247-651, Joe Steiner 245-645, Tom Christoff 228-633, Dan DeNicholas 223-631, Carlos Burgos 235-630. (Downtowners) -- Nick Gabrick 247-667, Dan Smerlink 242-644, Chris Angeloff 233-644, Rich Perrine 227-641, Bob Cochran 247-627. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes) -- Tracie Robison 191-525, Shirley Boyd 185-452, Tracy Governor 181-487, Michelle Simcox 180-466, Sherry Whorley 161-480, Annette Tiberio 170-477, Karen Kanotz 161-458, Chris Barko 171-458, Nancy Martucci 170-452.
CONVERSIONS
A-Plus -- Brian Brownlie (5-7) in Triple A. Bell-Wick -- Vivian Fell (2-7) & amp; Sue Verostko (2-6-10) in Good Times. Boardman -- Christa Mastramico (3-10) in Knights of the Round Table. Camelot -- Ann Kearney (2-10) in Monday Senior Mixed; Ginny Williams (3-6-7-10), Barb Scharver (5-7), Edna Brady (3-10) & amp; Irene Perish (3-10) in Monday Morning Menagerie. Holiday -- Linda Hixson (2-7) in Ladies; Nancy Hays (4-7-10) in Friday Senior Ladies. Wedgewood -- Kerry Price (6-7) in Wednesday Nite Ladies; Joyce Hamilton (6-7-10), Linda King (4-10) & amp; Diane Schuller (5-10) in Thursday Nite Ladies; Myra Brant (6-9) & amp; Carol Davis (6-7-10) in Golden Gals Trio; Hazel Price (3-7-10) & amp; Vera Davidson (5-10) in Try Hards. West Side -- Sherry Whorley (5-6-10) in Wednesday Night Bowlerettes.
FIRST 600
Bell-Wick -- Ron Anschultz (613) in Doughton Businessmen.
TRIPLICATE
Holiday -- Linda Kizar (126) in Ladies.
SUPER SUB
West Side -- Geri Valasek (501) in Wednesday Night Bowlerettes.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2017 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes