facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

700s


Published: Sat, March 4, 2006 @ 12:00 a.m.


700s
A-Plus Family -- John Mshar Jr. (736) in Triple A; T. Wayne Robinson (713) in Monday Night Mixed. Amron -- Dan Fishel (705) in Hively's Sportsman Men; Bob Diver (736) in Window World/Casper Welding; Joe Baker (760) in Ron Haus Mix Matchers. Bell-Wick -- Francis Zitnik (764), Matt Zitnik (726), Ray Bentley (721), Jim Baker (721), Paul Zuzik (706), Randy Harper (703) & amp; Mark Ferrara (700) in Spiech Classic; Rob Alexander (771) & amp; Matt Mariano (729) in Kelley-Robb Classic. Camelot -- Rick Sanko (705) in Excalibur/Monday Knights; Dino Balkan (724), Ron Taffaria Jr. (723), Matt Clipse (717), Tom Morell (715), Nick Gabrick (714), Bob Vukovich (709), Larry Sauerwein (705) & amp; Matt Bertolette (702) in Outdoorsmen. Boardman -- Art Lange (723), Ron Latessa Jr. (722), Dennis Hamilton (709) & amp; Rich Hornyak (701) in Youngstown Steel/Mopar; Rea Buttermore (709) in Frederick Dodge Sr. Men; Don Bagdassarian (749) & amp; Chris Bletso (703) in Sunday School; J.D. Bossone (763) in Longhorn Steakhouse; Mike Dohar (702) in Businessmen. Holiday -- Sylvester Gonda (762), Sam Carissimi (748), Don Ford (718), Dave Anzelmo (706) & amp; John Lucansky (708) in Eight-Ball Men; Tim Russo (703) in Mahoning Valley Men; Bob Eisenbraun Sr. (767), John Sobinovsky (748), Gary Tucci (737), Tim Graham (721) & amp; Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (719) in Variety Mixed; Bill Minchin (718) in L & amp; M Mixed Doubles; Bob Smolko (710) in Mixed Bankers; Robert Viglio (702) in Fuzzy Toman Memorial; Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (765), Tom Barron (759), Jim Dodge (752), Mark Guthridge (731), Frank Bartholomew (720), Matt Clipse (720), Ron Jones (715), Tom Smith (710), Ray Grow (707), Tom Parker (706), Bob Eisenbraun Sr. (704) & amp; R.J. Bensinger (702) in Max Belchyk/Dr. Ferkula Classic; Eric Hazlett (708) in Tri-County Classic; Pete Patellis (781), Adam Barta (772), Matt Hamilton (755), Danny Guerrieri (752), Matt Mariano (752), Josh Calabrette (745), Frank Corso (739), Chuck Cormell (737), Dan Kalitich (719), Bill Lovell (708) & amp; Chuck Fagan (705) in Shooting Gallery; Frank Florjancic (726), Mike Lepor (718), Daryl Moses (708) & amp; Vito Palumbo (703) in Charlie's Service/R & amp; J Trucking; Josh Calabrette (739), Mike Sigurani (719), Jim Tancabel (709) & amp; John Gordulic (708) in Wednesday Men. McKinley -- John Hack (758) in Fine Line Landscaping; Dan Francosky (723) in Wednesday Men; Brian Stanton (702) in Mahoning Lighting Men. Wedgewood -- Dave Gossett (740), Jeff Patterson (707) & amp; Ron Solinger (704) in Tues. Nite Men; Doug Hall (762) in UAW Gary's Shell Tuesday Morning Men's Trio; Rich Skelton (771), Steve Harper Jr. (756), Nick Hanuschak (717), Bob Isabella (714) & amp; Nick Gabrick (704) in Monday Night Men's Classic; John Robenolt (757) & amp; Lamont Stevens (702) in G.E. Mixed; Steve Pecorelli (782), Steve Harper II (770), Joe Steiner (768), Marty Mayer (763), Dave Nolder (759), Glenn Ford (750), John Duchnak (750), Ed Reed (748), Ed Reed (742), Ken Devellin (737), George O'Connell (732), Bill Panzott (730), Scott Summers (730), Chip Learn (724), Tony Boggs (723), Rich Gunter (716), Al Bochert (716), Dwayne Learn (714), Bill Patalon (713), Jeff Patterson (708), John Demetruk (706), Wally Wasilewski (706), Rob Brienik (705), Nick Terbovich (704) & amp; Nick Evans (700) in UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant Men; Nancy Goodman (705) in Ladies Trio; Vince Thomas (737) & amp; Rick Huebner (726) in St. Christine's Men; Ed Roscoe (762) & amp; Bob Mraz (700) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Dino Balkan (747), Fuzzy Taylor (723), Rich Manners (714), Ed Roscoe (711) & amp; Phil Bellotta (709) in D & amp; R Garage Door. West Side -- Jim Dodge (739) & amp; Neil Guerrieri (713) in Kernan Insurance Classic; Nick Gabrick (720) in Downtowners.
300s
Wedgewood -- John Duchnak & amp; Steve Harper II in UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant.
299s
Camleot -- Don Morrison in Outdoorsmen. Holiday -- Rich Hornyak in Youngstown Steel/Mopar. Wedgewood -- John Lorenzi in Monday Night Men's Classic.
298s
Wedgewood -- Rick Huebner in St. Christine's Men.
297s
Wedgewood -- Luther Lain in Swan's Mixed.
A-PLUS FAMILY
(Prime Timers) -- Dan Hageman 255-666, John Skerkavich 249-625, Pete Saborse 225-606, Ted Gabler 204-572. (NBA Ladies Classic) -- Linda Calloway 186-519, Marie Wright 472, Dee Howard 169-464. (Floyd Huzjak Memorial Junior All-Stars) -- Joshua Staton 613, Kevin Davis Jr. 579, Kyle Staton 578, Eric Sheffield 513, Cecelia Fairchild 219-582, Jennifer Illes 159-398, Janine Miller 147-391, Heather Miller 134-367. (Grand Gals) -- Dee Sturtz 213-631, Debbie Hyziak 213-538, Betty Mirich 201-501, Natalie McBride 189-479. (Triple A) -- Rick Havrilla 239-690, Joe Nuzo 249-670, Danny Guerrieri 235-669, John Cambert 227-653, Doug Ennett 229-652, Chuck Fairchild 225-647, Bob McCormick 252-635, John Mshar Sr. 235-626, T. Wayne Robinson 214-601, Bill Dawson 221-598, Teri Haefke 213-596, Erin Fairchild 225-586, Kevin Dennis 219-586, Pete Saborse 202-584, Lety Shopinsky 224-580, Ron Evans 231-580, Renee Rambo 203-568, John Campbell 205-562. (Monday Night Mixed) -- Andy Hilton 222-633, Norm Phillips 224-606, Dave Hunsbarger 223-583, Oscar Williams 194-571, C. Buddy Mitchell 197-567, Trudy Jackson 234-597, Pat Priest 227-576, Marie Wright 193-510, Pat Clinkscales 193-502, Terry Latimore 180-477. (F.D. Mason Classic) -- T. Wayne Robinson 279-686, Rich Pilla 279-642, Ray Barnett 248-620, Norm Phillips 226-619, T.D. Jackson 220-600, Jackie Martin 200-589, Lamont Stevens 211-566, Willie McGaha 219-564, Glenn Barnett 232-555, Donald Shaw 209-552, G. "Hawk" Waker 192-552.
AMRON
(Duke & amp; Duchess) -- Bob Seabrook 256-690, Tom Fabian 259-643, Jim Osborne 233-642, Joe Lampe 258-622, Jim Diver 225-600, Norm Dibkey 211-594, Tony Fleisher 225-592, Steve Bartley 202-561 Art Phillips 204-655, Jim Seabrook 207-550, Pat Rohrbaugh 227-625, Cyndi Katsaras 227-569, Lynda Petrella 242-531, Kim Hogan 182-513, Karen Melnik 192-511, Lorie Ritchey 480, Lynn Dibkey 478, Patty Carbon 467, Linda Colapietro 180-467, Korine Rach 178-452. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Ted Clark 602, Herv Dunn 594, Bill Dechert 582, Bob Gresh 582, Patsy Battaglia 551, Dave Hall 547, Jim Kravec 538, Rodg King 531. (Hively Sportsman Men) -- Glen Powell 247-684, Bill Kirkpatrick 659, Elliott Haines 656, Ray Bakes 269-654, Bill Miller 239-649, Jim Diver 248-645, Pete Nittoli 238-643, Larry Stevens 625, Bill Diver 613. (Diver Steel Seniors) -- Norma Diver 179-516, Anna Reeves 178-505, Velma Neville 502, Carmel Ferry 188-494, Inez Aikens 182-477, Jean Dechert 463, Hope Bartelmay 459. (Hively's Ladies) -- Julie Tufaro 256-695, Theresa Florjancic 236-670, Marty Denmeade 229-661, Monica Scherich 239-646, Bea Brewer 223-619, Ali Wess 213-617, Trudy Jackson 199-551, Bonita Moore 535. (Window World/Casper Welding) -- J.D. Bossone 269-679, Jim Diver 257-612, Bill Steele 212-608, Ron Harker 209-579, Dutch Leichliter 226-574, Joe Lampe 208-563, Lloyd Hays 515, Peggie Steen 208-580, Loretta Smith 195-568, Betty Fox 232-565, Kim Bossone 222-563, Marty Denmeade 193-545, Nancy Hays 540, Norma Diver 192-518, Marilyn Heaven 462. (Wednesday Seniors) -- Bill Moxley 267-696, Paul Scheetz 236-655, Ted Clark 219-616, Carl Pasternick 612, John Gagliardo 222-612, Ray Heaven 235-610, Napoleon Hill 234-604, Ron Lesko 237-601, Bill Streb 589, Rodg King 221-589. (N-T Stables Trio) -- Cindi Pantea 211-526, Mary Speece 183-513, Linda Simpson 184-496, Sandy Alacia 189-494, Cathy Schafer 179-478, Norma Diver 478. (Double "S" Const. Trio) -- Dan Fishel 278-928, Bob Viglio 245-927, Michael Foster 244-869, Bert Rick 222-859, Brad Blasko 264-836, Ray Schafer 810, Billy Diver 238-797, Jim Diver 785, Tony Viglio 248-755, Bob Forrester 234-752. (Alley Cats) -- Lisa Brumbaugh 237-583, Peggy Rouzzo 244-558, Norma Diver 194-532, Stella Bucciarelli 200-527, Michelle Ripple 223-511, Joyce Markota 509, Barb Rigley 198-504, Jo-Ann Dominic 182-494. (Lucky Strikes) -- Bea Brewer 217-600, Pat Rohrbaugh 232-590, Tina Rohrbaugh 201-573, Marcie Lottier 198-566, Denise Kirlik 184-512, Peggy Rouzzo 194-510, Sherry Provitt 191-488, Erin Barnett 189-482. (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) -- Dan Hageman 247-689, Jason Keyes 256-682, Joe Lampe 266-659, Rich Hartzell 245-655, Dave Keyes 279-655, Terry Cahill 233-627, Jim Pantea 232-614, Bill Diver 215-607, Jake Eckels 218-583, Pat Rohrbaugh 265-616, Lee Hageman 225-684, Tracie Robison 197-533, Cindi Pantea 185-508, Marilyn Heaven 193-501, Brenda Keyes 193-501, Jessica Hartzell 468, Jan Dunn 466, Jo-Ann Dominic 202-463, Carol Croyle 177-451.
ARROWHEAD
(H.S. Firestone) -- Rose Ranser 214-555, Rose Brown 200-554, Karen Griggy 225-542, Dianna Richardson 191-526, Karen Donbar 494, Nadine Heaton 491, Patty Keeton 477, Barb Miller 475, Becky Rupert 472, Dolly Knight 470, Darlene Lowery 459, Georgia Bendel 457, Jen Eno 455. (Tues. Early Men's) -- Eric Flugan 258-642, Howie Leasure 236-640, Andrew Colvin 236-630, Sam Colundrello 225-625, Don Chestnut 225-616, Mel Nenadic 226-614. (Col. Mixed Trio) -- Aaron Detwiler 238-657, Jeff Petrycki 236-649, Scott Seeley 232-631, John Shurilla 216-625, Joe Fitzwilliams 204-603, Howie Leasure 213-602, Bob Eno 581, Aaron Colvin 569, Steve McKay 568, Joe Fahnert 563, Ken Wehr 555, Jon Hall 550, MaryLou Olenick 456. (Wed. Trio) -- Marsha Byerly 195-544, Kelly Rhodes 190-509, Michelle Ball 207-500, Cricket Andrews 492, Helen Huda 490, Velma Neville 486, Norma Mackall 479, Thelma Akins 478, Dee Walsh 473, Linda Reidy 472, MaryLou Olenick 473, Dot Hughes 468, Toni Hays 466, Doris Hawkins 462, Ruth Powers 455. (Thur. Nite Ladies) -- Kathy Randolph 214-572, Ann Phillips 211-531, Jeanne Randolph 182-514, Carol Davis 174-502, Dolly Knight 487, Patty Hays 479, Nadine Heaton 476, Patty Morris 467, Dot Hughes 456, Tricia Barnes 454, Michelle Ball 454, Bobbi Denny 453. (Guys-n-Dolls) -- Dan Detwiler 266-668, Aaron Detwiler 226-667, Rose Brown 200-569, B.J. Bell 182-531, Velma Neville 196-526, Cindy Simpson 175-516, Jim Marshall 576, Rick Simpson 573, Bob Spear 560, Rose Ramser 467. (Sun. Mixed) -- Chuck Phillips 279-606, Thelma Akins 560, Toni Andrews 528, Lenny Black 597, Tim Workman 556, Merri Smith 493, Trish Barnes 460.
BELL-WICK
(Pee Wees) -- Tyler Mathews 99-192, Rollan Stone 105-175, Mitchell Meyers 165, Sabrina Romano 78-153. (13-18 years) -- Corey Flick 219-586, Justin Nelms 205-578, Tommy Vargo 230-543, Josh Kelly 201-510, Tom Minnick 490, Megan Rice 200-464, Stephanie Klucher 117-328, Jordan Morella 125-319, Krystina Ornelas 105-284, Mia Brown 107-251. (10-12 years) -- Alex Toy 148-423, Kyle Kroynovich 164-414, Alex Zarbaugh 153-410, Aaron Loveless 148-398, John Bullock 156-374, Sam Dudley 189-468, Amanda Wess 185-454, Marissa Simon 155-409, Von Force 128-366, Jenna Wise 156-344. (7-9 years) -- Mitchell Cohol 106-273, Nicholas Ferrara 103-260, Kent Kroynovich 82-226, Dominic Pantone 82-187, Brandon McFadden 60-153, Miranda Romano 120-244, Michalia Dudley 74-200, Reanna Bulick 59-172, Kelsey Bryant 60-170, Amanda Patterson 58-149. (Spiech Classic) -- Julian Jennings 257-699, Dan DePaul 251-699, Mike Esposito 247-685. (Kelley-Robb Classic) -- Mark Ferrara 247-691, Mark Spruk 258-678, Jim Hall 233-676, Wayne Jones 235-637, Ted Bundy 279-632, Matt Zitnik 245-632, Joe Beeson Sr. 225-629, Duncan Soles 246-624, Mike Toda 212-622. (Good Times) -- Theresa Hurst 236-551, Brenda Newlin-Globec 525, Jean Gates 224-521.
BOARDMAN
(Bells) -- Cari Lynn Jenkins 212-538. (Poland United Methodist Mixed) -- Ron Carter 247-661, Wayne Raub 224-613, Pat Johnston 209-535, Joe Byler 158-465, Ethel Raub 169-463, Hilda Weeks 171-436. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) -- Jeffrey Suchora 259-686, Robert Hyziak 232-671, Howard Kelley 249-664, Alex Domico 238-656, Sean Martin 246-654, Stephen Kosa 221-653. (Knights of the Round Table) -- Christa Mastramico 189-540, Darla Schumacher 185-492, Helen D'Amico 180-481, Peggy D'Amico 172-458, Sara Paloski 145-398, Thessa Delaney 148-392, Lisa Stull 141-391, Nick Mastramico 248-697, Todd Buttermore 247-693, Mike Bowen 240-649, Ray Krygowski 252-634, Tom D'Amico 213-598, Ray Polombi 212-586. (Bantams) -- Joey Lendak 175-476, James Munyon 174-459, Joe Munyon 153-409, Brad Sevcik 148-406, Zachary Amatore 153-399, Scott Lendak 128-359, Jonathon Tiberio 133-352, Julie Mortellaro 139-343, Becca Babnik 120-342, Sarah Bolina 121-335. (Businessmen) -- Ted Noel 238-688, Norm Dibkey 235-677, Dick Marlowe 236-675, Bill Peoples 267-672, Dave Kiraly 236-670, Bill Artz 247-654, Dave Rudy Sr. 254-654, Phillip Frame 226-642, Rich Wilson 219-635, Ron Chick 225-634, Bill DeCicco 220-634, Ron Theis 224-622, Matt Dotson 230-609, Floyd Barron 245-606, Seve Fisher 223-603, Steve Bayer 243-600, Rich Evans 219-600, Russ Turner 598, Ralph Morgan 594, Glen Milton Jr. 592, Chuck Straub 592, Tom Panagopoulo 587, Dave Stanko 225-586, Dave Bilock 583, Bruce Mincher 583. (Longhorn Steakhouse) -- Tom Parker 247-677, Tommy Timlin 241-675, Steve Bosiluck 239-658, Rob Sanfrey 237-644, Andrew Bero 234-644, Jim Waring 233-642, Mike Copploe Jr. 224-640, Dave Pavlich 279-640, Kevin Randolph 215-632. (Sunday School) -- Rick Watkins 279-682, Charles Burk 235-678, Kevin Randolph 269-665, Chuck Burk 233-664, Chris Tiberio 237-663, Tom Keller 227-623. (Four Co's) -- Patty Wilson 203-528, Linda Ilich 203-526, Rose Bero 211-613, Cyndi Kataras 212-549, Monica Scherich 227-647, Laurie Harper 206-594, Felicia Beatty 203-523, Sonya Wills 223-532, Patrice Orwell 211-534. (Frederick Dodge Sr. Men) -- Ron Theis 245-627, John Bullock 221-608, Paul Ludwig 222-592, Bob Timmons 205-592, Al Wilkes 224-588, Ted Clark 208-586, Russ Anania 216-583, Don Kane 228-582, Art Bierdman 236-581. (Sunday Nite Early Birds) -- Rob Rosenberg 236-663, Ross Bussard 233-638, Doug Vanaugh 233-629, Rick Waldele 224-626, Mark Byerly 277-624, Rob Rubicky 244-614, Kim Guy 214-591, Brandon Kramer 214-583, Al Perdue 216-559, Sue Baglama 255-663, Michele Garling 190-524, Mary Lou Olenick 181-492.
CAMELOT
(Early Birds) -- Marge Whitacre 160-448, Nadine Heaton 155-446. (Excalibur/Monday Knights) -- Steve Satterfield 276-681, Carl Fisher 255-672, Charlie Jansinski 252-664, Ron Runion 227-641, David Ramun 232-621, James Wellington 225-602. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- John Tomei 223-574, Gary Kane 209-538, Carl Franklin 525, Tom Graham 194-518, Gilbert Frank 225-589, Joan Amreihn 515, Hazel Price 198-570, Ken Price 518, Stephen Sepesy 537, Bill Granitz 190-534, Angelo DiLoreto 526, Margaret Hartzell 201-530, Jack Sommerlad 214-569. (Original Church) -- Dick Hartzell 254-664, Kim Haase 213-599, David Justice 244-589, Dennis Ohare 220-589, Robert Bloor 213-573, Brian Ohare 213-571, Robert Holt 209-560, Lee Stere 213-565, Jack Delmark 236-536, Roy Brown 183-516, Sam Durr 189-505, Burt White 193-499, Edward Gould 184-497, Vince Gould 169-477. (Applewood) -- Ellen Carney 199-516, Paula Spano 190-529, Mariann Morway 224-524, Pat Cheslik 189-506, Mary Rondinelli 189-474. (Tuesday Comets) -- Diana Johngrass 201-576, Phyllis Simedi 198-560, Cheri Hartzell 222-545, Phyllis Best 225-515, Phyllis DeChurch 203-486, Chris Simon 234-594, Geri Valasek 200-564, Gina Ambrose 193-526, Mary O'Hare 182-520, June Palermo 203-514, Missy Domenick 210-513, Kay Mariotti 192-511, Diane Barber 183-508, Betty Luknis 175-475, Sarah Lorenzi 170-488, Theresa Shaffer 190-476. (Strikers) -- Mindy Gigax 163-462, Mark Hadley 151-398. (Majors) -- Marc Chiavello 242-562, Jeremy Pitt 255-619, Troy Wilson 230-645, Doug Chumita 227-616. (Monday Morning Menagerie) -- Karin Boland 223-544, Barb Kongmuang 191-506, Barb Scharver 192-500, Janie Buckner 194-489, Georgann Kirtley 170-465, Edna Brady 172-451, Toni Krut 171-451, Nancy Donofrio 181-444, Judy Rafoth 176-416, Nella Conway 170-405, Peg Holzbach 170-385. (Outdoorsmen) -- Dennis Lowry 258-699, Russ Anania 246-695, Ron McGowan 240-692, Don Morrison 684, Wes Grzywna 236-681, Sam Carissimi 268-675, Rich Manners Jr. 233-672, Frank Gamberale 234-671, Joe Cullen 244-668, Tony Balkan 237-667, Rick Sanko 226-663, Jack Wielbruda 245-660, Dan Clipse 268-659, Jeff Bertolette 223-653, Will Coblentz 236-652, John Grdic 247-645, Hank Gourley 242-643, Terry Jacobs 247-640, Don Turner 243-637, Joe Manners 266-633, Ed Trolio 224-631, Albert Trolio 266-629, Bob Babnic Jr. 232-627, Bill Hamilton 237-626, Frank Mineo 229-624, Denny Kunce 237-619, Duane Beatty 209-617, Bob Soles 245-610, Ed Gutwald 221-610, Joe Guerrieri 228-609, Chris Bletso 256-606, Gary Kane 209-606, Mike Sharpe 216-603.
HOLIDAY
(Eight-Ball Men) -- Ron Taffaria Sr. 267-691, Rich Hanrahan 259-682, Rich Scherich 696, Steve Zentko 692, Randall Colla Jr. 673, Vito DePinto Jr. 665. (Friday Senior Men) -- George Svetlak 258-687, Mario Romito 237-686, Joe Zappia 267-676, Jerry Duchek 244-666, Ted Gabler 245-666, Larry Amendola 253-652, Patsy Valentino 225-640. (Variety Mixed) -- Tim Nolder 257-693, Don Bagdassarian 276-692, Jim Johngrass 690, Jim Dodge 279-685, James Jablonski 258-676, Sandy Wiscott 237-673, Joan Woodley 231-627, Diana Johngrass 228-599, Jo Johnson 572, Cheryl Berendt 552, Pam Gigax 551, Carol Kozbial 538. (Pinettes) -- Pattie Hahn 227-618, Marie Moretti 222-539, Janice Durkin 190-516, Sue Eberhart 199-507, Julie Amicone 180-490, Connie Glozer 189-485, Lu Clark 180-482, Donna McIntire 171-480, Sandy Jones 185-479. (Mahoning Valley Men) -- Johnny Luc 267-647, Sly Gonda 249-698, Lynn Minnick 247-652, Don VanMeter 243-613, Chuck Pulice 236-6323, Jim Mamounis Sr 229-612, Jim McKenna 227-654, Robert McDermott Jr. 226-610, Chip Barber 225-603, Ken Folkwein 224-651, Bill Cammack Sr 221-612, Bill Cammack Jr. 212-634, Brad Ables 202-606. (L & amp;M Mixed Doubles) -- Sally Strom 571, Monica Scherich 565, Carol McDermott 559, Chris Simon 539, Nancy Schepka 522, Stacey Morar 500, Don Wojton 691, Bob Myers 678, Chuck Pulice 655, Steve Durrett 616, Mike Sheridan 605. (Tin Lizzy) -- Joe Zappia 201-593, Al Torres 212-573, Bill Campy 198-571, Bob Patterson 211-552, Larry Amendola 534. (Howgren Heating & amp; Cooling) -- Donna Hess 237-619, Trudy Jackson 224-558, Marcie Lottier 196-543, MaryJane Johnson 167-469, Loretta Reeves 175-434, Ray Barnett 222-647, Bill Moxley 234-635, Bobby Miller 227-609, Chris Thellman 214-574, Al Salter 202-589. (Friday Senior Ladies) -- Nancy Hays 215-538, Sue House 186-532, Joanne Best 167-430. (TNBA Church) -- Patricia Clinkscale 200-553, Rosilee Adams 187-501, Lillie Fleming 226-522, Karen Cleveland 203-523, Catherine Barnette 164-409, Al Barnette 216-660, George Waker 201-571, Howard Pincham 205-563, Herman Clark 195-500. (Pine Hollow Springs) -- Rachel DiGenova 178-438, Eleanor Stoich 158-385, Jennie Domico 156-415, Tessie McGinnis 156-415, Josephine Kostelnok 146-402. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) -- Barbara Mauch 157-423, Crystal Ogden 154-420, Ann Leone 160-420, Pat Roberts 156-419, Brett Kaufman 188-516, Charles Freed 187-461, Don Mauch 164-403. (Homemakers) -- Mary Grow 228-611, Donna McIntire 212-546, Karen Melnik 232-545, Karen Chicone 187-554, JoAnn Dama 177-483. (Wednesday Idlers) -- Dee Tripp 173-498, Lee Kovalan 154-393, Pat Smith 149-360. (Tri-County Classic) -- Vince Carchedi 269-696, John Cowher 279-692, Rick Myers 246-682, Tim Graham 240-681, Dave Wilkos 237-678, Tom Graham 239-656, Moon Gulu 224-651, Keith Goodman 254-636, Steve Tomko 216-631, Jamie Anglin 237-630, John Beard 224-623, Frank Tondo Jr. 225-616, Todd Linville 215-618, Joe Kocsis 227-611, Dave Arnold 256-610, Ted Brown 214-608, Steve Komara 226-602. (Ladies Variety) -- Melissa Zurvitz 232-586, Toni Keffer 193-563, Amanda Godecsik 202-547, Jo Johnson 183-527, Shirley Neapolitian 200-518, Janice Durkin 223-510. (Mixed Bankers) -- Brenda Holt 174-475, Selena Class 212-515, Brandy Eisenbraun 155-425, Donna McConnell 160-442, Laurie Gartland 20-535, Ron Holt 234-644, Dejon Graham 210-573, Bill Paparodis 265-601, Phil Calzo 198-550, Rose Bero 268-547, Jason Jablonski 245-637, Tom Chetsko 266-275, Dan Butchko Jr. 231-626, A.J. Ragan 219-618, Larry Oleyar 209-575, John Lapinski 218-574, Ed Bero 210-522. (Max Belchyk/Dr. Ferkula Classic) -- Steve Harper Jr. 268-697, Rob Levinson 675, Andy Chicase 279-673, John Calo 269-669, Brian Auman 667, Steve Harper Sr. 256-666, Tom Griffith 665, Tim Graham 660. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) -- Tony Kana 255-593, Rowen Clark Jr. 245-540, Eric Hazlett 239-646, Kevin McFate 237-553, Robert Angelo 236-562, Jim Protain 228-555, Julio Rosa 225-592, Rodney Neider II 224-606, Angel Gonzalez 223-391, Bob McCormick Sr. 218-557, John Pitlik 217-573, Bob McFate 216-570, John Pavlina 215-559, Dave Kana 214-615, John Tarica 207-581, Kevin Ratliff 206-572, Bob Stockdale 202-553, Jim Jickess 200-538, Jim Mondora 197-477. (Shooting Gallery) -- Ray Grow 246-692, Joe Nuzzo 248-689, Bruce Curall 258-684, Jeff Rager 234-680, Rick Schukert 258-678, Tom Dobos 236-671, Chet Bolander 239-670, Josh Hettrick 247-659, Nick Evans 226-656, Tom Parker 244-656, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 236-651, Tom Dama 235-650, Pete Nitoli 232-648, Jeff Jarvis 233-648, Rich Hartzell 236-646, Bob Eisenbraun 234-645. (Charlie's Service/R & amp; J Trucking) -- Chris Colaizzi 257-696, Carmen Saborse 243-693, Rick Trumbetta 266-687, Al Torres 236-681, Doug Kady 234-674, Dan Montemarano 247-673, Mike Sigurani 249-666, Russ Anania 234-659, Bud Weiser 257-659, Julio Rosa 257-653, Ray Devellin Jr. 241-648, Randy Colla 232-643, Mike Capozzi 226-638, Bill Campy 258-637, Tom Griffith 229-634, Chuck Fagan 228-633, Ron Moore 231-633, Rob Cul 226-630, Frank Mazzarino 233-628, Joe Zappia 230-628, Josh Calabrette 234-618, Nick Colla 246-617, Ray Devellin Sr. 225-615, Louis Morales 224-608. (Ladies) -- Pam Svatosky 226-579, Peggy Rouzzo 215-560, Jessica Hettrick 199-551, Karen Mettee 196-536, Toni Karas 220-528, Sue House 200-524, Annmarie Miller 194-515, Mary Belchyk 172-511. (Parker) -- Dave Dillon 276-683, Mark Wesolowsky 233-681, Greg Caggiano 245-676, Roger Watkins 245-669, Mike Veneable 279-663, Mike Esposito 239-658, Tim Russo 257-657, Adam Brigham 258-649, Vince Russo 255-643, Tim Fitzgerald 225-628. (Wednesday Men) -- Jason Dingman 694, John Lucansky 690, Randy Stidom 684, Jon Ramsbottom Jr. 677, Denny Roth 665, Doug Zolla Sr. 663, Vince Caliendo 659, Jerry Duchek 659, Rick Comek 629, Jim Horvath 628, Jason Lapushansky 622, Josh Irwin 612, Dan Montemarano 608, Jon Ramsbottom Sr. 605, John Pierog 604, John Cowher 602. (Allied Printcraft) -- Jim Cole 246-684, Jeff Dietz 264-635, Bob Fusco 235-609, Frank Tisler 222-602, John Mirto 213-596, Dennis Lange 213-593, Sam Mirto 221-578, Jim Stehura 206-575, Chuck Gonda 216-567, Marc McCutcheon 222-564.
KAY
(Girard Fraternal) -- Dan Devereaux 245-656, Rich Helterbran 225-618, Ray Ragozzine 219-544, Rich Estes 211-577, Frank Tatarka 209-578.
McKINLEY
(Saturday Mix) -- Will Kelley 254-662, George Kuriatnik Sr. 232-583, Dave King 216-550, Vicki Gore 212-510, Melisssa Kelley 186-480, Vickie Rocco 166-425. (Fine Line Landscaping) -- Bill Gramelt 237-654, Tim Brown 242-654, Jackie Zook 214-631, Rilissa Caisango 212-604, Betty Kohn 189-552 (Monday Church) -- John Vrable Jr. 238-676, Eric Cerny 262-663, Ron Reigle 228-643. (Tri-City Homes Seniors) -- Bill Smith 233-614, John Knez 208-583, Ruth Myers 229-594, Pat Rufh 230-521, Anne Harkleroad 205-554. (Tom's Sewer & amp; Drain) -- Diana Latronica 187-518, Sue Fredenberg 200-512, Tracy Governor 183-500. (Tuesday Men) -- Mike Everly 249-685, Jim Petrilli 255-680, Pete Denovchek 245-672. (Wednesday Men) -- Tom Pitts 246-677, Al Zarbaugh 236-651. (Mahoning Lighting Men) -- Craig Cameron 248-662, Mike Games 248-658. (Men's Suburban) -- Dave Rudy Sr. 226-641, James Fowler 266-627, Warren Farley 218-590. (Bowlerettes) -- Dutch Swauger 163-477, Diane Kaszowski 172-431, Tracy Hicklin 187-406. (Friday Challenge) -- Dan Guerrieri 270-956, Steve Pecorelli 277-918, Frank Tondo II 236-841. (Ladies Church) -- Frances Gearhart 188-495, Susie Wolcott 182-487, Rosella McClosky 161-440.
WEDGEWOOD
(UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant Men) -- Bob Cregar 279-699, Jason Carnahan 699, Rick Huebner 696, Fred Carnivale 691. (Twilighters) -- Jessica Russell 236-578, Pat West 213-536, Jaime Evans 176-504. (Monday Night Men's Classic) -- Shawn Skelton 241-697, Dave Wilkos 231-691, Mark Guthridge 243-678, Sam Schenker 246-667, John Lorenzi 663, John Gagliardo 257-653, Art Berquist 234-651, Bob Burke 234-650, Rusty Boye 235-645. (UAW Gary's Shell Tuesday Monring Men's Trio) -- John Larson 257-693, Glen McClain 241-668, Tim Hall 223-647, Jim Strock 223-635, Lenny Schober Jr. 258-634, Tom Hull 245-627, Mike DiGregorio 232-640, Jim Dalesandro 211-599, Bill Johnson 213-594, Randy McMahan 208-593, Fred Seeger 236-591. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Bill Streb 234-633, Sam Cera 213-607, Jack Hutchinson 201-564, Kenny Signor 191-539, Paul Spagnola 193-520, Steve Zatchok 182-519, Jim Shanek 201-512, Tom Satterfield 203-504, John Antal 225-500, George E. Froble 177-489. (Thursday Senior Men) -- Kenny Signor 266-693, Steve Senvisky 233-630, Sam Cera 201-584, Quinn Cera 210-533, Bill Streb 187-525, Paul Spagnola 188-511, Bill Scannell 190-510, Patsy Matramico 176-487, Dave McDonald 170-476, Scott Miller 167-454. (Tues. Nite Men's) -- Rick Vagas 245-687, Steve Bagnoli 226-672, Pogi Lucente 248-667, Bob Herman 235-651, Dave Farino 228-645, Doug Ennett 246-641, Ed Zitnik 235-640, Phil Bellotta 236-639, George Camuso 232-613, Mike Dworak 238-604, Pete Nagy 219-602, Mike Adnerson 232-601, Mike Todd 249-598, Kyle Kemble 243-593. (Golden Gals Trio) -- Shirley Miller 192-485, Geri Carroll 177-471, Fran Wagner 172-468, Shirley Sabatka 191-466. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Joanne Fish 208-516, Lynn Giordano 224-516, Karen Swarm 508, Nancy Rebold 496, Joyce Eckenrode 495, Tammy Harris 221-474. (G.E. Mixed) -- Linda Calloway 214-605, Lillie Fleming 178-516, Jean Ready 201-553, Debbie Harris 213-543, Tonja Cowart 199-531, Judy Buchanan 226-529, Kathy Thomas 181-515, Fran Taylor 234-619, Mary Gibson 182-505, Ray Barnett 235-657, Charles Rhodes 234-606, Bill Moxley 232-628, James Ownes 255-613, Nick Terbovich 266-672, James Welch 214-621, Nate Dubose 257-677, George Thomas 235-618, Pete Logan 240-606, Willie McGaha 259-687, Lamar Powell 245-627, Al Barnett 266-656, Daryl Moses 245-655, James Tinker 254-639, Don Calloway 267-673, Chester Nelms Jr 253-640. (Swan's Mixed) -- Luther Lain 648, Bea Brewer 207-585, James Diver 230-651, Phyllis Harker 189-509, Richard Burley 216-629, Shirley Carson 178-513, Mark Truman 226-645, Nate Dubose 266-687, Todd Lindberg 268-653, Chuck Shipton 258-662, Bob Green 229-618, Maurice Harris 230-655, Emogne Ready 190-533, Al Barnette 249-647, George Thomas 230-650. (Try Hards) -- Hazel Price 221-587, Shannon Murphy 245-653, Ruth Mechling 185-485, Toni Krut 180-480. (School Belles) -- Pam Lewis 221-586, Sandy Terlecki 179-514, Donna Soos 178-511. (Friday Night Ladies Trio) -- Danielle Vuletich 223-552, Rosie Hartman 225-532, Lynn DeLuca 468. (St. Elizabeth Mixed) -- Paul Sepsey 232-636, Howard Pincham 245-593, Bob McDermott 214-574, Anna Fitzgerald 221-618, Sheri Manners 223-585, Jodi Solic 198-519. (Ladies Trio) -- Carol Pennington 256-(682)-896, Erin Fairchild 267-(684)-889, Nancy Goodman 258-880, Barb Baker (620)-236-856, Julie Hrebovcin (612)-236-848, Su Bachinger 221-(619)-830, Michele Mineo (580)-236-816, Lisa Pecorelli 236-(591)-814, Melissa Eckenrode 246-(619)-813, Rita Evans 241-(643)-799, Grace Sciarra 254-(656)-798, DeCinda Taylor 215-(598)-798, Bobbi Sciarra 222-(633)-785, Fran Miller (556)-212-768. (St. Christine's Men) -- Kyle Kemble 247-681, Tom Colcough 248-678, John Pesa 268-660, Ron Kaleel 253-655, Dave Ignazio 278-6654, Tom Grischow 237-651, Joe Shugart 279-647, Dave Williams 243-644. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Donna Ozias 213-605, Jacqui Nolder 196-528, Linda Bloom 190-468, JoAnn Antal 177-497, June Summers 186-448, Susan Hughes 180-482, Bean Connolly 202-508, Laure Buckner 184-525, Ruth Saulpaugh 168-445, Carla Brienik 257-589, Rhonda Frantz 196-522, Marlene Mamonis 170-410, Rita Lopez 174-448, Joyce Settimo 197-500, Carol Sugar 173-466, Lorri Jones 172-485, Carol Davis 171-398, Stella Bucciarelli 189-522, Donna Holmes 186-514, Kathy Moy 197-480, Agnes Zajac 190-508, Dawn Miller 202-487, Tracie Scott 192-513. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- Al Yakimoff Jr. 248-687, Bob Bachinger 269-682, Chris Morrison 245-656, Rod Hahn 255-650, Pete Mamonis 227-646, Ken Fitch 226-644, John Frommelt 223-643, Dennis Fahndrich 226-637, Tony Tulipano 238-630. (D & amp; R Garage Door) -- Joe Vaught 259-695, Gordy Morgan 269-693, John Beene 267-678, JP Laczko 257-674, Rusty Boye, Tom Gross 236-664, Joe Ferrare 223-662, Joe Manners 224-662, Bruce Davis 259-661, Rich Raymer 247-661, Bob Hutch 224-658, Dave Novak 257-657, Steve Altier 235-655, John Lorenzi 236-651, Steve Mihokovich 245-650, Bill Palma 238-650, Ron Jones 241-650, Frank Mineo 234-648, John Van Fossan 258-647, Joe Cannatti 222-647, Joe Kukla 241-645, Dennis Greathouse 239-645, Dennis Dobrindt 251-633, Lefty Cruz 235-632, John Lobaugh Jr 631, Bob Isabella 269-630, Rob Rosenberg 225-630, Doug Ennett 627, Don Ford 624, Mike Skelly 223-624, Sam Marcello 222-624, Rick Kalapos 223-620, Bob Patterson Jr 235-612, Marty Mayer Jr 214-611.
WEST SIDE
(Friday Niters) -- Gina Yakimoff 209-536, Susi Ripple 187-471, Lydia Hammar 176-480, Karen Kailer 188-482, Jean Evans 179-421. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed) -- Rich Perrine 234-668, Carl Hurd 214-593, John Bartoletti 234-565, Jim Kupec 188-488, Greg Hernan 222-569, Steve Scarpaci 205-577, Lydia Hammar 170-473, Phillis Perrine 203-523, Kathy Moore 168-449, Cindy Duncan 186-493, Clara Feckety 154-415. (Kernan Insurance Classic) -- Tom Dama 248-697, Jim Summerville 258-695, Dan Clipse 246-686, Duane Comek 684, Rob Delsignore 683, Carl Hurd 668, Guy Depizzo Jr. 667, Bill Tiberio 656, Matt Clipse 649, Joe Steiner 644, Jeff Vickers 640, Tom Christoff 638. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes) -- Michelle Simcox 232-500, Patty Kohn 197-519, Chris Barko 194-495, Mickey Garling 185-532, Chris Berry 167-480, Tracie Robison 168-474, Phyllis Gibson 170-454. (Downtowners) -- Monte Duncan 245-684, Rich Perrine 268-673, Carl Hurd 255-668, Chris Angeloff 234-661. (St. Brendan Women) -- Lisa Hazelton 197-554, Phyllis Gibson 189-538, Tracie Robison 194-497, Mickey Patrick 184-485, Lisa Scannel 180-480, Beverly Kohl 181-476, Marge Maty 169-475, Tessa Vandyke 167-455, Mary Grover 177-450.
CONVERSIONS
A-Plus -- Sandi Guerrieri (4-5-7), Erin Fairchild (2-10) & amp; Teri Haefke (3-6-7-10) in Triple A. Bell-Wick -- Deanna Holler (4-5-7), Alice Lyth (5-10), Brandy Mansfield (5-10), Vivian Fell (2-7), Helen Carrantz (3-7) & amp; Jean Gates (6-7-10) in Good Times. Boardman -- Ida Simcox (3-6-7-8-10) in Poland United Methodist Mixed; Darla Schumacher (3-10) & amp; Lisa Stull (2-7) in Knights of the Roundtable. Camelot -- Eleanor Kunder (3-10) & amp; Dorothy Sanetrik (4-5) in Monday Senior Mixed; Fran Pushay (6-7-10) in Tuesday Comets. Holiday -- Bev Beam (5-6), Chris Stevens (5-10) & amp; Jeff Gill (4-9) in Mixed Bankers; Lind Funk (4-7-10) in Wednesday Idlers; Connie Glozer (5-7-8) in Pinettes; Ethel Fitzpatrick (3-10) & amp; Theresa Rankin (3-10) in Ladies. Wedgewood -- Evelyn Lorenzi (3-9-10), Carol Davis (5-6), Marcie Westfall (5-7) & amp; Margaret Palermo (5-8) in Golden Gals Trio; Linda King (4-10) & amp; Maribeth Miller (5-10) in Thursday Nite Ladies; Wendy Beck (5-10) in Wednesday Nite Ladies. West Side -- Chris Berry (5-6-10), Tracie Robison (5-10) & amp; Chrissy Engelis (2-7).
OVER AVERAGE
Wedgewood -- Lynn DeLuca, with a 117 average, bowled 199 in Friday Night Ladies Trio.
SUPER SUB
West Side -- Geri Valasek (523) in Wednesday Night Bowlerettes.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2017 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes