SCHEDULE



SCHEDULE
today
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Rayen
St. Thomas Aquinas at Mooney
Ursuline at Hathaway Brown, 6:30 p.m.
Steubenville Central Catholic at Beaver Local
South Range at Jackson-Milton
Sebring at Lowellville
Western Reserve at McDonald
Springfield at Mineral Ridge
Brookfield at Newton Falls
Champion at Girard
Liberty at Hubbard
Lakeview at LaBrae
East Palestine at Columbiana
United at Crestview
Wellsville at Leetonia
Southern at Lisbon
Badger at Bristol
Bloomfield at Maplewood
Lordstown at Southington
Pymatuning Valley at Mathews
East Liverpool at Indian Creek
Western Beaver at Farrell
Sharon at Greenville
Franklin at Grove City
Kennedy Catholic at Reynolds
Mohawk at Laurel
Sharpsville at Mercer
Seneca Valley at New Castle
Shenango at Neshannock
Union at Beaver Falls
Conneaut Valley at West Middlesex
Wilmington at Commodore Perry
Tuesday
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Rayen at Chaney
Wilson at Campbell
Struthers at Poland
Howland at Salem
Sebring at Lowellville
Western Reserve at McDonald
Springfield at Mineral Ridge
Liberty at Girard
Brookfield at Champion
United at Crestview
Southern at Lisbon
Wellsville at Leetonia
Yo. Christian at Canton Heritage
Sharon at Meadville
Kennedy Catholic at Reynolds
Hickory at Erie Central
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Youngstown Christian at Ledgemont, 7:30 p.m.
SWIMMING
Canfield at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.
Commodore Perry at Sharon, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Canfield at Salem
Howland at Struthers
Poland at Niles
Grand Valley at Pymatuning Valley
West Branch at Carrollton
Akron Springfield at Southeast
WRESTLING
Beaver Local at Oak Glen, W. Va., 6 p.m.
Salem at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Girard at South Range, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Howland, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Hubbard, 7:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Steubenville CC, 6 p.m.
West Middlesex at Laurel, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Wilson
Mooney at Rayen
Warren Harding at Ursuline
Beaver Local at Warren JFK
Western Reserve at Jackson-Milton
Lowellville at South Range
McDonald at Springfield
Mineral Ridge at Sebring
Liberty at Brookfield
Champion at Lakeview
Girard at Hubbard
LaBrae at Newton Falls
Columbiana at Leetonia
Wellsville at Crestview
East Palestine at Lisbon
Southern at United
Southington at Badger
Bloomfield at Pymatuning Valley
Bristol at Maplewood
Lordstown at Mathews
Oak Glen at East Liverpool
Farrell at Rochester
Greenville at Sharpsville
Grove City at Oil City, 8 p.m.
Hickory at Franklin
West Middlesex at Kennedy Catholic
Laurel at Shenango
Mercer at Wilmington
Riverside at Mohawk
Neshannock at Union
Reynolds at Sharon
SWIMMING
Canfield, Canton McKinley, Boardman at YSU Natatorium, 5 p.m.
Poland at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
Fitch at Canton McKinley, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Perry, 6 p.m.
Minerva at West Branch, 7 p.m.
Friday
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Rayen at Warren JFK
Wilson at Ursuline
Mooney at Beaver Local
Salem at Poland
Niles at Struthers
Lowellville at South Range
McDonald at Springfield
Lakeview at Liberty
LaBrae at Brookfield
Wellsville at Crestview
Southern at United
Yo. Christian at St.John-St.Paul
George Jr. Republic at Sharon
Commodore Perry at Kennedy Catholic
Franklin at Hickory
GIRLS BASKETBALL
New Castle at Butler, 7:30 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman vs. Jackson at Canton C.T. Branin Natatorium, 7:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Delaware Hayes, 6 p.m.
Sharon at Saegertown, 4:15 p.m.
WRESTLING
Boardman, Fitch, Salem at Alliance Top Gun, 11 a.m.
Canfield Black, West Branch, Southeast at Bill Dies Memorial Tournament, Akron Firestone, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK at Catholic Invitational, Elyria Catholic, 2 p.m.
Summit Academy at Laurel, 7 p.m.
Saturday
BOYS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Boardman at St. Ignatius
Sharpsville at Hickory
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Varsity games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Ursuline at Mount de Chantal, 2 p.m.
Massillon Jackson at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Canton GlenOak
Canfield at Struthers, 4:30 p.m.
Howland at Poland, 3:30 p.m.
Niles at Salem
Campbell at Youngstown Christian
Minerva at West Branch, 2:30 p.m.
Grove City at Wilmington, 2:30 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY
Canfield vs. Kenston at Arctic Freeze, 6:10 p.m.
SWIMMING
Poland vs. Alliance at YSU Natatorium, 11:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Delaware Hayes, 1 p.m.
Sharon at Saegertown, 10:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Boardman, Fitch, Salem at Alliance Top Gun, 11 a.m.
Beaver Local at John Marshall, 1 p.m.
Canfield Black, West Branch, Southeast at Bill Dies Memorial Tournament, Akron Firestone, 10 a.m.
Warren JFK at Catholic Invitational, Elyria Catholic, 10 a.m.
Jackson-Milton at Ashtabula Edgewood, 9 a.m.
Canfield Red at Hawken Dual Tournament, 9 a.m.
Sunday
BOYS BASKETBALL
Warren Harding vs. Cincinnati Moeller at NCH
WRESTLING
Warren JFK at Catholic Invitational, Elyria Catholic, 10 a.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News