facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PREP SPORTS AT A GLANCE


Published: Sun, September 11, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


FOOTBALLSATURDAY'S SCORES
Shadyside 23, Wilson 14
Strongsville 28, Warren Harding 21
Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 34, Sebring 16
Conotton Valley 35, Southington 19
Western Beaver 21, Farrell 6
Kennedy Catholic 40, Conneaut Lake 14
OHIO
Akr. SVSM 34, St. Bernard Bacon 14
Athens 33, Albany Alexander 18
Beachwood 27, Middlefield Cardinal 18
Bellaire 39, Washington (D.C.) Theodore Roosevelt 13
Bowerston Conotton Valley 35, Southington Chalker 19
Buffalo (W.Va.) 42, Portsmouth Notre Dame 6
Cin. Moeller 17, Tol. St. Francis 0
Cin. Mt. Healthy 41, Day. Belmont 12
Cle. Benedictine 20, Euclid 14
Cle. Glenville 36, Cle. Collinwood 12
Covington (Ky.) Holy Cross 35, Cin. Country Day 7
Garfield Hts. 23, Tol. Scott 6
Gates Mills Gilmour 35, Gates Mills Hawken 20
Mentor Lake Cath. 37, Cle. VASJ 7
New London 70, Marion Cath. 6
Newark Cath. 52, Mogadore 7
Parma Hts. Holy Name 23, Chardon NDCL 20
Philadelphia St. Joseph 28, Cle. St. Ignatius 14
Rittman 42, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 0
Shaker Hts. 46, Cin. Princeton 39
Steubenville Cent. Cath. 30, Warrensville Hts. 25
Stewart Federal Hocking 18, Parkersburg (W.Va.) Cath. 6
Strasburg-Franklin 36, Zanesville Rosecrans 0
Weirton (W.Va.) Madonna 27, Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul 8
SUMMARIESSHADYSIDE 23, WILSON 14
Wilson00014--14
Shadyside131000--23
SHADYSIDE -- Burkhardt, 33 pass from Merryman (Meintel kick)
SHADYSIDE -- Burkhardt, 32 punt return (kick failed)
SHADYSIDE -- Jovicic, 1 run (Jovicic pass from Merryman)
SHADYSIDE -- Safety, punter stepped out of endzone
WILSON -- McQueen, 1 run (run failed)
WLSON -- Scott, 4 pass from McQueen (Price pass from McQueen)
STRONGSVILLE 28, WARREN HARDING 21
Strongsville6778--28
Harding7770--21
HARDING -- Chris Rucker 23 pass from Avery Qualis (Alena Westover kick)
STRONGSVILLE -- Eric Stoyanoff 40 run (kick failed)STRONGSVILLE -- Stoyanoff 6 run (Chris Andri kick).
HARDING -- Jay Provitt 44 pass from Qualis (Westover kick)
HARDING -- Dan Herron 2 run (Westover kick)
STRONGSVILLE -- Anthony Gallas 25 run (Andri kick)
STRONGSVILLE -- Nick Bendzuck 9 pass from Blaine
Hamilton (Gallas pass from Hamilton)
CONOTTON VALLEY 35, SOUTHINGTON 19
Conotton Valley713150--35
Southington07120--19
CONOTTON VALLEY -- D.C. Roth, 54 pass from Eric Bowdish (J.J. Johnson kick)
CONOTTON VALLEY -- A.J. Tiziani, 3 run (Johnson kick)
SOUTHINGTON -- Tom Harklerode, 82 pass from Andy Forrest (Brad Sherwood kick)
CONOTTON VALLEY -- Erick Bowdish, 10 run (kick failed)
SOUTHINGTON -- Harklerode, 75 kickoff return (kick failed)
CONOTTON VALLEY -- P.J. Vincent, safety
CONOTTON VALLEY -- Bowdish, 1 run (Bowdish kick)
SOUTHINGTON -- Harklerode, 98 pass from Forrest (pass failed)
CONOTTON VALLEY -- D.C. Roth, 33 pass from Bowdish (kick failed)
WESTERN BEAVER 21, FARRELL 6
Farrell0006--6
W. Beaver777--21
WESTERN BEAVER -- John D'Angelo, 1 run (D'Angelo kick)
WESTERN BEAVER -- D'Angelo, 1 run (D'Angelo kick)
WESTERN BEAVER -- Jake Weber, 8 pass from D'Angelo (D'Angelo kick)
FARRELL -- Julius Brody, 1 run (pass failed)
CROSS COUNTRY
ROTARY INVITATIONAL
(At East Palestine Park)
Boys scoring: 1. Boardman 30, 2. Mooney 72, 3. Girard 83, 4. Lordstown 109, 5. Struthers 145, 6. Howland 156, 7. East Liverpool 174, 8. Warren JFK 190, 10. United 313, 11. Leetonia 318, 12. Southern 323, 13. Waterloo 393.
Individuals: 1. Jake Lape (Boardman), 16:48; 2. Colin Durina (Mooney), 16:56; 3. Sean Finnerty (Mooney), 17:38; 4. Jake DiEugenio (Lordstown), 17:55; 5. Matt Moore (Boardman), 18:01; 6. Adam Haushalter (Boardman), 18:09; 7. Eom Do4wo (Boardman), 18:09; 8. Stephen Williams (Girard), 18:31; 9. Robert Zanni (Struthers), 18:35; 10. Evan DeChant (Girard), 18:37; 11. Seth Westfall (Boardman), 18:44; 12. Sean O'Brien (Warren JFK), 18:46; 13. Scott Wolfe (East Palestine), 18:48; 14. Ryan Westfall (Boardman), 18:48; 15. Jordan Gerchak (Girard), 18:55.
Girls scoring: 1. Mooney 39, 2. Boardman 62, 3. East Palestine 102, 4. Struthers 118, 5. Girard 137, 6. Waterloo 159, 7. United 161, 8. Lordstown 209, 9. Western Reserve 224, 10. Warren JFK 230.
Individuals: 1. Lauren Agnew (Boardman), 20:53; 2. Christina Oles (Mooney), 21:05; 3. Lauren Finnerty (Mooney), 21:31; 4. Stephanie Case (Columbiana), 21:45; 5. Amanda Ardale (Struthers), 21:51; 6. Kayla Eliks (Lordstown), 22:02; 7. Lauren Blase (Boardman), 22:07; 8. Elizabeth Kelvington (East Palestine), 22:21; 9. Katie Stoll (Boardman), 22:24; 10. Maggie Finnerty (Mooney), 22:26; 11. Ashley Mylar (Girard), 22:31; 12. Angela Urchak (Mooney), 22:33; 13. Terri George (Struthers), 22:40; 14. Amie Criswell (Waterloo), 22:43; 15. Kaitlyn Moss (Mooney), 22:49.
RAY SWEENEY INVITATIONAL
(at Champion High School)
Boys scoring: 1. Poland 30, 2. Chagrin Falls 75, 3. Lakeview 81, 4. Mineral Ridge 115, 5. Lisbon 134, 6. Warren Harding 135, 7. Champion 148, 8. Garfield 206.
Individuals: 1. Graham Fishell (Chagrin Falls), 16:56; 2. Jimmy Ramson (Poland), 17:01; 3. eric Kennedy (Poland), 17:25; 4. Shane Tagle (Conneaut), 17:56; 5. Pat Cogan (Chagrin Falls), 18:00; 6. Sam Jenkins (Lakeview), 18:05; 7. James Packman (Champion), 18:08; 8. Jay Brogan (Poland), 9. Tim Sutcliffe (Poland), 18:13; 10. Ja Michael Anderson (Warren Harding), 18:17; 11. Sam Wallace (Poland), 18:20.
Girls Scoring: 1. Chagrin Falls 23, 2. Poland 58, 3. Lakeview 95, 4. Grand Valley 113, 5. Conneaut 115, 6. Mineral Ridge 155, 7. garfield 182, 8. Champion 206.
Individuals: 1. Karen Corson (Chagrin Falls), 19:49; 2. Katie Stancik (Chagrin Falls), 20:21; 3. Lauren Fithian (Poland), 20:53; 4. Nicole Taddei (Lakeview), 21:01; 5. Martha Bentz (Chagrin Falls), 21:07; 6. Molly Noll (Poland), 21:13; 7. Ashley Sullivan (Chagrin Falls), 21:23; 8. Lindsey Tyson (Chagrin Falls), 21:35; 9. Trisha Gruskiewicz (Grand Valley), 21:44; 10. Amy Spring (Conneaut), 21:55.
TENNISCANFIELD 3, HATHAWAY BROWN 2
Singles -- Rachel McGowan (C) def. Maggie Bell, 6-2, 7-6 (2); Morgan Dorsey (HB) def. Renee Lesnett, 6-3, 6-3; Christina Brant (C) def. Meredith Freed, 6-0, 6-2. Doubles -- Cameron Powel/Lauren Dorsey (HB) def. Jillian Nard/Lauren Sulick, 6-2, 6-2; Danielle Pavlansky/Danielle Hively (C) def. Sarah Gothot/Colleen Maloney, 6-1; 7-5.
Canfield is 12-0.
SCHEDULEMONDAYBOYS GOLF
Salem at Fitch, 4 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Mooney at Mill Creek, 4 p.m.
Crestview, Beaver Local at United, 3:30 p.m.
Struthers at Warren JFK
Inter-County League at Lakefront, 3:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Newton Falls
Liberty vs. Champion at Northwest
Lakeview at Hubbard, 4 p.m.
East Palestine at Leetonia, 3:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Southern, 3:30 p.m.
Ravenna at Southeast, 4 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Mooney vs. Struthers at Countryside, 4 p.m.
Ursuline at Niles, 4 p.m.
Salem at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Hubbard vs. Poland at Countryside, 4 p.m.
McDowell at Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Warren Harding at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Beaver Local at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.
Sharpsville at Sharon, 4 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Lordstown, 5 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Mercer, 4 p.m.
Wilmington at General McLane, 5:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Hubbard at Boardman, 7 p.m.
Ursuline vs. Youngstown Christian at YSU, 4:30 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Warren Harding, 4 p.m.
Howland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Poland at Salem, 5 p.m.
Warren JFK at Girard, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Champion, 5 p.m.
TENNIS
Struthers at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.
Mooney vs. Ursuline at Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Warren JFK at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Canton Central Catholic, 4 p.m.
Poland at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at West Branch, 4 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Springfield at Boardman, 6 p.m.
Ursuline at Chaney, 6:30 p.m.
Rayen at Leetonia, 7 p.m.
Wilson at Youngstown Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.
Canfield at Struthers, 6:30 p.m.
Niles at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
South Range at Poland, 6:30 p.m.
LaBrae at Brookfield
Liberty at Champion
Girard at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Steubenville Central Catholic at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Maplewood at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.
Sharon at Sharpsville, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY
CROSS COUNTRY
Suburban League at Fitch (McDonald, Mooney, West Branch, Liberty, LaBrae, Ursuline, East Liverpool, East Palestine, Boardman, Beaver Local, Columbiana), 4:30 p.m.
Suburban League at Champion (Maplewood, Howland, Girard, Warren JFK, Canfield, Struthers, Mineral Ridge, Niles, Poland, Badger), 4:30 p.m.
Suburban League at Lordstown (Southern, United, Leetonia, Springfield, Lisbon, Western Reserve, Brookfield, Bristol, Southington, Warren Harding, Lowellville), 4:30 p.m.
Sharpsville at Sharon, 4 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Fitch at North Canton Hoover, 4;15 p.m.
Steel Valley Conference at Candywood, 4 p.m.
Struthers at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Niles at Poland, 4 p.m.
Lowellville vs. East Liverpool Christian at Cedar Hills, 4 p.m.
LaBrae at Brookfield, 3:30 p.m.
Sebring, East Canton vs. Lake Christian at Paradise, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. Girard at Pine Lakes, 3:15 p.m.
Newton Falls at Hubbard, 4 p.m.
Southern vs. Leetonia at Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Hickory vs. Sharon at Sharon Country Club, 3 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at West Middlesex, 3 p.m.
Shenango at Mohawk
Sharpsville at Wilmington, 3 p.m.
Reynolds at Greenville, 3 p.m.
Laurel vs. Union at Green Meadows, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
North Canton Hoover at Fitch, 4:15 p.m.
Steel Valley Conference at Stambaugh, 4 p.m.
Canfield vs. Struthers at Countryside, 4:30 p.m.
Poland at Niles, 4 p.m.
Hubbard vs. Salem at Salem Hills, 4 p.m.
Hickory, Meadville vs. Kennedy Catholic at VFW Golf Course, 3 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Massillon Jackson at Fitch, 7 p.m.
Uniontown Lake at Boardman, 7:15 p.m.
Stebenville Central Catholic at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Poland at Salem, 7 p.m.
United at East Palestine, 5 p.m.
East Liverpool at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Garfield, 5 p.m.
Franklin at Sharon, 4 p.m.
Warren at Hickory, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Southeast at Garfield, 7 p.m.
TENNIS
Canton Glenoak at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.
Mooney at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Brookfield, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Niles, 4 p.m.
Howland at Struthers, 4:30 p.m.
Poland at Salem, 4 p.m.
McDonald at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Sharon at Oil City, 3:30 p.m.
Wilmington at Kennedy Catholic, 3:30 p.m.
Greenville at Hickory, 3:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Wilson at Mooney, 7 p.m.
Warren Harding at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.
Canfield at Struthers, 6:30 p.m.
Poland at Salem, 6:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Springfield, 6:30 p.m.
Sebring at Lowellville, 6:30 p.m.
Western Reserve at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Columbiana at Leetonia, 7 p.m.
Wellsville at Crestview
East Palestine at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Southern at United, 7 p.m.
Lutheran East at Youngstown Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Southeast at Field, 6 p.m.
Sharon at Kennedy Catholic, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Hickory at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Western Beaver at Laurel, 6 p.m.
Reynolds at Commodore Perry, 6 p.m.
Union at Shenango, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
BOYS GOLF
South Range at Fitch, 4 p.m.
Mooney vs. Howland at Avalon South, 4 p.m.
Struthers, Niles vs. Warren Harding at Candywood, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Warren JFK, 4 p.m.
Brookfield at Hubbard, 4 p.m.
Girard at Lakeview, 3 p.m.
Liberty vs. LaBrae at Pine Lakes, 3:15 p.m.
Columbiana at Southern
East Palestine at Crestview, 3:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Leetonia, 3:30 p.m.
United at Wellsville, 3:30 p.m.
Crestwood, Kent at Southeast, 4 p.m.
Sharpsville at Wilmington, 3 p.m.
Lakeview at Reynolds, 3 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Mooney vs. Howland at Tamer Win, 4 p.m.
Ursuline vs. Hubbard at Doughton, 4 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Jackson-Milton at Old Avalon, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Marlington, 4 p.m.
Poland at Lakeview, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Liberty at Champion, 7 p.m.
Columbiana at Crestview
Mercer at North east, 5 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Fitch at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.
Mooney at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.
Champion at Warren JFK, 6:30 p.m.
Canfield at Poland, 7 p.m.
Girard at Salem, 7 p.m.
Niles at Howland, 7 p.m.
Hubbard at Akron SVSM, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Liberty, 5 p.m.
Maplewood at Bristol, 5 p.m.
Mercer at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Grove City, 4 p.m.
TENNIS
Canton Timken at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at United, 4:30 p.m.
Howland at Liberty, 4 p.m.
Salem at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Rayen at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Mooney, 7 p.m.
Lowellville at Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.
Campbell at Jackson-Milton, 6:30 p.m.
Southern at Sebring, 6:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Newton Falls
Girard at LaBrae, 6 p.m.
Liberty at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Maplewood at Bristol, 6 p.m.
Center at Union, 4 p.m.
THURSDAY
BOYS GOLF
Howland at Ursuline, 4 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Inter-County League at Sebring Country Club, 4 p.m.
Champion at Brookfield, 4 p.m.
Newton Falls at Girard, 3 p.m.
LaBrae at Hubbard, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. Lakeview at Walnut Run
United at Columbiana, 3:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Crestview
Wellsville at East Palestine, 3:30 p.m.
Southeast, Akron Springfield at Norton, 4 p.m.
Wilmington at Kennedy Catholic, 3 p.m.
Shenango vs. Laurel at Green Meadows, 3:30 p.m.
Sharon at Reynolds, 3 p.m.
Union at Beaver Falls, 3:30 p.m.
Greenville avs. Hickory at VFW Golf Course, 3 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Mooney vs. Lakeview at Tamer Win, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Warren JFK, 3:45 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley, Niles vs. Hubbard at Doughton, 4 p.m.
Hickory at Mercyhurst Prep, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Fitch at Walsh Jesuit, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Boardman, 7 p.m.
Beaver Local at Chaney, 4:30 p.m.
Mooney vs. Ursuline at Valley Sports, 6 p.m.
Warren JFK at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Poland at Howland, 7 p.m.
South Range at Kennedy Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
East Palestine at Heartland Christian, 5 p.m.
Minerva at Crestview
United at West Branch, 5 p.m.
Badger at Maplewood, 5 p.m.
Crestwood at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Sharon at Titusville, 4 p.m.
Hickory at Saegertown, 4 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
LaBrae vs. Youngstown Christian, 5 p.m.
Crestwood at Southeast, 5 p.m.
Maplewood at Hickory, 7:30 p.m.
TENNIS
Mooney vs. Warren JFK at Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.
Poland at Howland, 4:30 p.m.
Niles at Struthers, 4:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Liberty, 4 p.m.
East Palestine at United, 4:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Sharon, 3:30 p.m.
Hickory vs. Wilmington at Westminster College, 4 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Fitch at Canton McKinley, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at Rayen, 6 p.m.
Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.
Salem at Canfield, 6:30 p.m.
Poland at Howland, 6:30 p.m.
Struthers at Niles
Jackson-Milton at Lowellville, 7:30 p.m.
Sebring at Mineral Ridge, 6:30 p.m.
Hubbard at Brookfield, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Girard, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Liberty
Columbiana at United, 7 p.m.
Crestview at Southern, 7 p.m.
Leetonia at East Palestine, 7 p.m.
Youngstown Christian at East Liverpool Christian, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Norton, 6 p.m.
Grove City at Sharon, 6 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Jamestown, 6 p.m.
Greenville at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Hickory at Oil City, 7 p.m.
Laurel at Neshannock, 6 p.m.
MErcer at Sharpsville, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Slippery Rock, 6 p.m.
Shenango at Monaca, 6 p.m.
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Canfield
Rayen at Niles
Wilson vs. Louisville St. Thomas at Canton Central Catholic
Ursuline at Steubenville
Fitch at Massillon Perry
North Canton Hoover at Boardman
Parma Padua at Howland
Akron North at Poland
Parma Heights Holy Name at Salem
Struthers at Campbell
Jackson-Milton at Mineral Ridge
Lowellville at Springfield
Western Reserve at McDonald
South Range at Sebring
LaBrae at Brookfield
Liberty at Champion
Girard at Lakeview
Hubbard at Newton Falls
United at Columbiana
East Palestine at Crestview
Leetonia at Wellsville
Lisbon at Southern
East Liverpool at Beaver Local
Southeast at Akron Springfield
Southington at Ledgemont
Warren JFK vs. Wheeling (W. Va.) Linsly School at Mollenkopf Stadium
Minerva at West Branch
South Side Beaver at Farrell
Mars at Laurel
Mohawk at Union
New Castle at West Allegheny
Greenville at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Grove City at Reynolds, 7 p.m.
Hickory at Wilmington
Sharon at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Redbank Valley at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Mercyhurst Prep Invitational, 11 a.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Portersville Christian at Shenango, 6 p.m.
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m. unless noted
Youngstown Christian vs. Mathews at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Mooney vs. Warren Harding at YSU
Neshannock at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.
Riverside at Shenango
Kennedy Catholic at Sharpsville
CROSS COUNTRY
Boardman Spartan Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sharon at Slippery Rock Invitational, 9 a.m.
BOYS GOLF
Ursuline at University Tournament at Fowler Mills
BOYS SOCCER
Boardman at New Philadelphia, 3 p.m.
Ursuline at Highland, 3 p.m.
Canfield at Revere, 7 p.m.
Girard at Kennedy Catholic, 11 a.m.
Southeast at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Richmond Edison, 1 p.m.
Harborcreek at Hickory, 3 p.m.
Fairview at Mercer, 11 a.m.
Eisenhower at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Beaver Local at Weirton, 11 a.m.
Hubbard at West Branch, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.
Riverside at Wilmington, 1:30 p.m.
Hickory at Shaler, 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Fitch, Salem at Girard, 11 a.m.
Rayen at St. Thomas Aquinas, 10 a.m.
Canfield at Uniontown Lake Tournament, 9 a.m.
Struthers, Crestview at Brookfield, 10 a.m.
Springfield, United at Marlington, 10 a.m.
Western Reserve at Lisbon, 10 a.m.
Hubbard at Worthington Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sebring at Wellsville, 10 a.m.
Southern, Malvern at East Canton, 10 a.m.
United, Marlington at Akron Springfield, 11 a.m.
Maplewood at Windham Tournament


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2017 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes