facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GATEWAY


Published: Fri, September 9, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


GATEWAY
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
N. Iowa0000105217
Southern Ill0000105823
Western Ky000010633
YSU0000104414
Illinois State0000012132
Indiana State0000011324
Missouri State0000011749
Western Ill0000011462
BIG TEN
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Illinois0000103330
Indiana0000102013
Iowa000010560
Michigan0000103317
Michigan St.0000104914
Minnesota0000104110
Northwestern0000103814
Wisconsin0000105642
Ohio St.0000103414
Penn St.0000102313
Purdue00000000
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Florida St.1010710107
Boston College000010203
Clemson0000102524
Maryland0000102320
Wake Forest0000012024
N. Carolina St.011620011620
Coastal Division
Virginia Tech102016102016
Georgia Tech0000102314
Virginia0000103119
North Carolina00000000
Duke0000012124
Miami0171001710
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Akron00000000
Bowling Green0000014256
Buffalo000001038
Kent St.0000011449
Miami0000011434
Ohio U.0000011438
West
Toledo0000106214
Ball St.000001056
Cent. Michigan0000011320
E. Michigan0000012628
N. Illinois0000011733
W. Michigan0000011931
OHIO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Baldwin-Wallace0000102317
Capital000010540
Marietta000010257
Mount Union000010337
Ohio Northern000010483
Otterbein000010140
John Carroll00000000
Heidelberg0000011461
Muskingum0000011013
Wilmington0000011821
PRESIDENTS' ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
W & amp;J000010420
Bethany0000103421
Thiel00000000
Grove City0000012124
Waynesburg0000011721
Thomas More000001712
Westminster000001348
NORTH COAST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Ohio Wesleyan0000103014
Denison0000102117
Wooster0000101310
Wabash00000000
Kenyon00000000
Earlham0000014148
Oberlin0000012730
Allegheny0000011723
Wittenberg000001054
Hiram000001045
PSAC
Western Division
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
California000010426
Clarion0000114366
Edinboro0000116823
Lock Haven0000111772
Shippensburg0000114237
IUP000001928
Slippery Rock0000023884
Eastern Division
Bloomsburg0000207324
E. Stroudsburg0000209538
Millersville0000204929
Cheyney0000114824
West Chester0000115055
Mansfield0000013341
Kutztown0000022639
MID-STATES FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mideast Division
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Urbana0000102827
Geneva0000102420
Ohio Dominican0000104933
Taylor00000000
St. Francis, Ind.00000000
Malone00000000
Walsh0000011720
Quincy000001044
BIG 12
North
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Colorado0000103128
Iowa St.0000103221
Kansas0000103019
Kansas St.0000103521
Missouri0000104417
Nebraska000010257
South
Oklahoma St.0000203813
Baylor0000102823
Texas000010603
Texas Tech00000000
Oklahoma0000011017
Texas A & amp;M0000012425
BIG EAST
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
West Virginia1015710157
Cincinnati0000102826
Connecticut000010380
Louisville0000103124
Pittsburgh0000012142
Rutgers0000013033
South Florida0000011323
Syracuse0171501715
CONFERENCE USA
East
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
East Carolina0000102421
Marshall0000103624
Southern Miss.00000000
UAB0000011017
Cent. Florida0000011524
Memphis000001610
West
Texas-El Paso0000103417
Rice00000000
Tulane00000000
SMU0000012328
Tulsa0000011041
Houston0000012438
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
New Mexico102422102422
Utah0000102724
Texas Christian0000101710
Air Force0000102017
Wyoming0000011432
San Diego St.0000012144
Colorado St.0000012831
Brigham Young000001320
UNLV012224012224
PACIFIC 10
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Washington St.0000103826
UCLA0000104421
Southern Cal0000106317
Oregon0000103824
Arizona St.0000106316
Oregon St.0000104114
California000010413
Stanford00000000
Washington0000011720
Arizona0000012427
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Florida0000103214
Georgia0000104813
Vanderbilt0000102420
South Carolina0000102415
Tennessee0000101710
Kentucky0000012431
West
Arkansas0000104917
Mississippi000010106
Alabama000010267
Mississippi St.000010386
LSU00000000
Auburn0000011423
SUN BELT
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Troy0000102710
North Texas00000000
Middle Tenn.000001726
La-Lafayette000001360
Florida Int'l0000012135
Arkansas St.0000011744
La-Monroe0000012327
Florida Atlantic0000022253
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
San Jose St.0000103524
Utah St.00000000
Nevada00000000
Louisiana Tech00000000
Fresno St.00000000
New Mexico St.0000011734
Idaho0000012638
Hawaii0000011763
Boise St.0000011348
INDEPENDENTS
Overall
WLPtsOpp
Notre Dame104221
Army0000
Navy012023
Temple011663
ATLANTIC 10
North Division
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Massachusetts1019610196
New Hampshire0000101713
Rhode Island0000103420
Hofstra00000000
Maine000001725
Northeastern0000013841
South Division
James Madison000010560
Towson0000102926
Delaware00000000
Villanova00000000
Wm & amp; Mary0000012436
Richmond0161901619
BIG SKY
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Idaho State0000103813
Montana000010550
Northern Ariz0000105213
Weber State000010610
Eastern Wash0000012435
Montana State0000011015
Portland State0000011441
Sacramento St000001341
BIG SOUTH
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Co. Carolina0000101710
Gardner-Webb0000106512
Liberty000010176
Va Military000010330
Char Southern0000011428
GREAT WEST
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
N. Dakota St000010597
N. Colorado0000105231
S. Dakota St0000104213
Cal Poly0000011027
Southern Utah0000011338
UC Davis0000011317
IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Brown00000000
Columbia00000000
Cornell00000000
Dartmouth00000000
Harvard00000000
Penn00000000
Princeton00000000
Yale00000000
MAAC
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Duquesne0000102312
Iona0000102114
La Salle0000012741
Marist0000012140
St Peters0000011337
MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Delaware State102117102117
Beth-Cookman000010347
Hampton000010207
Howard000010206
SC State0000102714
Morgan State0000012629
NC A & amp;T0000012223
Norfolk State000001634
Florida A & amp;M011721011721
Northeast Conference
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Cent Conn St0000102422
Wagner0000104127
Albany00000000
Stony Brook00000000
Monmouth0000012654
Robert Morris0000011223
Sacred Heart0000012156
St Francis-PA0000012526
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Eastern Ill0000102413
Samford000010607
Tenn-Martin0000103534
Tenn Tech0000117540
Eastern Ky0000011624
Jacksonville St0000013537
Murray State000001638
SE Missouri0000012358
Tennessee St0000011427
PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Georgetown101916101916
Holy Cross0000105621
Lafayette0000104021
Lehigh0000105426
Colgate0000012224
Fordham0000012034
Bucknell011619011619
PIONEER CONFERENCE
North Division
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Dayton000010380
San Diego U000010306
Valparaiso000010173
Butler0000012328
Drake0000011752
South Division
Morehead State0000102625
Jacksonville00000000
Austin Peay0000011927
Davidson000001033
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Appalachian St0000102416
Chattanooga0000103023
Citadel0000102814
Furman0000103735
Ga Southern0000104138
Western Carolina000010217
Wofford0000103424
Elon0000011017
SOUTHLAND
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Northwestern St0000102723
Sam Houston St000010777
Stephen F Austin0000104938
Texas State0000103225
McNeese State00000000
Nicholls State00000000
SE Louisiana00000000
SWAC
East Division
ConferenceOverall
WLPtsOppWLPtsOpp
Miss Valley St103017103017
Alabama A & amp;M0000102714
Alcorn State00000000
Alabama State0000011427
Jackson State000001720
West Division
Ark-Pine Bluff011730011730
Grambling St00000000
Prairie View00000000
Southern U00000000
Tex Southern00000000
I-AA INDEPENDENT
Overall
WLPtsOpp
Savannah State011431
THURSDAY'S SCORES
Oklahoma St. 23, Florida Atlantic 3
Tennessee Tech 52, Lambuth 10
No. Colorado at Western Illinois, late
TODAY'S GAMES
Pittsburgh (0-1) at Ohio (0-1), 8 p.m.
Washington St. (1-0) at Nevada (0-0), 10 p.m.
SATURDAY'S GAMESGATEWAY
Northeastern at YSU, 4 p.m.
St. Francis (Ind.) at Indiana State, 2 p.m.
Quincy at Missouri State, 7 p.m.
Union (Ky.) at Southern Illinois, 7 p.m.
Drake at Illinois State, 7:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Western Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at Northern Iowa, 8 p.m.
BIG TEN
Texas at Ohio State, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at Penn State, Noon
Notre Dame at Michigan, Noon
Temple at Wisconsin, Noon
Akron at Purdue, 1 p.m.
San Jose State at Illinois, 2 p.m.
Colorado State at Minnesota, 2 p.m.
Iowa at Iowa State, 3:30 p.m.
Hawaii at Michigan State, 3:30 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Northwestern, 4 p.m.
Nicholls State at Indiana, 5 p.m.
MAC
Central Michigan at Miami, 2 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Northwestern, 4 p.m.
Buffalo at Syracuse, 3:30 p.m.
SE Missouri at Kent State, 4 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Eastern Michigan, 6 p.m.
Western Michigan at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Ball State, 8 p.m.
AREA SCHOOLS
Walsh at Ohio Dominican, 12:30 p.m.
Westminster at Allegheny, 1 p.m.
Cumberland (Ky.) at Malone, 1 p.m.
Thomas More at Bethany, 1:30 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon at Grove City, 1:30 p.m.
Bluffton at Hiram, 1:30 p.m.
Ohio Wesleyan at Thiel, 1:30 p.m.
Bethel (Tenn.) at Geneva, 7 p.m.
Shepherd at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
EAST
St. Francis, Pa. at St. Peter's, 11 a.m.
Massachusetts at Colgate, Noon
Army at Boston College, 12:30 p.m.
Liberty at Connecticut, 1 p.m.
Fordham at Duquesne, 1 p.m.
Georgetown, D.C. at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.
Wagner at Iona, 1 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at La Salle, 1 p.m.
Richmond at Lafayette, 1 p.m.
Marist at Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.
Villanova at Rutgers, 3:30 p.m.
Rhode Island at Cent. Connecticut St., 5 p.m.
Hofstra at Albany, N.Y., 6 p.m.
William Penn at Maine, 6 p.m.
Stanford at Navy, 6 p.m.
Bucknell at Stony Brook, 6 p.m.
Lock Haven at Towson, 6 p.m.
Wofford at West Virginia, 6 p.m.
Lehigh at Delaware, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Kansas St. at Marshall, 10:30 a.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke, Noon
Clemson at Maryland, Noon
Mississippi St. at Auburn, 12:30 p.m.
Georgia St. at Jacksonville, 12:30 p.m.
Hampton at Howard, 1 p.m.
William & amp; Mary at VMI, 1 p.m.
Presbyterian at Charleston Southern, 1:30 p.m.
Norfolk St. at N. Carolina A & amp;T, 1:30 p.m.
Millersville at Delaware St., 2 p.m.
North Carolina at Georgia Tech, 3:30 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.
Alcorn St. at SE Louisiana, 5 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia, 5:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Florida, 6 p.m.
Belhaven at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.
McNeese St. at Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.
Idaho St. at Kentucky, 6 p.m.
Southern U. at MVSU, 6 p.m.
Bowie St. at Morgan St., 6 p.m.
Winston-Salem at S. Carolina St., 6 p.m.
Elon at Savannah St., 6 p.m.
Furman at W. Carolina, 6 p.m.
The Citadel at Florida St., 6:45 p.m.
Cumberland, Tenn. at Austin Peay, 7 p.m.
James Madison at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
Greensboro at Davidson, 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at Jacksonville St., 7 p.m.
North Texas at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Newberry at Morehead St., 7 p.m.
N. Dakota St. at Northwestern St., 7 p.m.
Florida A & amp;M at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Jackson St. vs. Tennessee St. at Memphis, Tenn., 7 p.m.
Alabama A & amp;M at Grambling St., 7:30 p.m.
Southern Miss. at Alabama, 7:45 p.m.
UAB at Troy, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Wittenberg at Dayton, 1 p.m.
Butler at Tiffin, 1 p.m.
Appalachian St. at Kansas, 7 p.m.
New Mexico at Missouri, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Nebraska, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Tulsa at Oklahoma, 12:30 p.m.
Paul Quinn at Prairie View, 3 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Arkansas, 7 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Arkansas St., 7 p.m.
Samford at Baylor, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at Houston, 7 p.m.
S. Utah at Texas St., 7 p.m.
Fla. International at Texas Tech, 7 p.m.
Alabama St. at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.
TCU at SMU, 9:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
San Diego St. at Air Force, 2 p.m.
E. Illinois at BYU, 3 p.m.
Stephen F.Austin at Montana St., 3 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Wyoming, 3 p.m.
Montana at Oregon, 3:30 p.m.
California at Washington, 3:30 p.m.
S. Oregon at San Diego, 4:30 p.m.
Boise St. at Oregon St., 6:30 p.m.
Utah St. at Utah, 8 p.m.
LSU at Arizona St., 8:45 p.m.
Sacramento St. at Cal Poly-SLO, 9 p.m.
Portland St. at UC Davis, 9 p.m.
N. Arizona at Arizona, 10 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Colorado, 10 p.m.
Weber St. at Fresno St., 10 p.m.
Rice at UCLA, 10 p.m.
Idaho at UNLV, 10 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2017 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes