AREA BOWLING SCORES



300 GAMES
Wedgewood: Paul McCauley in Tuesday Nite Men. Teri Haefke and Erin Fairchild in Ladies Trio.
Amron Lanes: Joe Wilkos in Wednesday Seniors.
290 GAMES
Bell-Wick -- Tom Dobos and Mark Ferrara in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic.
800 SETS
Amron Lanes: (Double S Construction Trio) -- Dan Fishel (899), Michael Foster (891), Billy Diver (834), Ray Schaffer (824), Jim Diver (824), Mike Viglio (816), Bill Mull (805).
700 SETS
Holiday Bowl: (Variety Mixed) -- Gary Tucci 726, Jim Dodge 705, John Sobinovsky 701. (Friday Senior Men) -- Lloyd Hays 728. (Tri County Classic) -- Christian Snyder 745, Joe Romito 724, Rob Culp 723, Jim Jablonski 714. (Charlie's Service/R & amp;J Trucking) -- Frank Florjancic 747, Chuck Butch 735, Josh Calabrette 733, Chris Colaizzi 729, Mike Capozzi 718, Ray Devellin Jr. 707. (Shooting Gallery) -- Ray Grow 794, Danny Guerrieri 791, Christian Snyder 746, Adam Barta 741, Tom Dania 741, Rich Hartzell 719, Chip Helminink 716, Rich Latshaw 714, Nick Evans 711, Chris Judd 710, Jeff Rager 709, John Doughton 706, Chuck Cormell 703, Tim Demain 702. (Max Belchyk Classic) -- Tim Graham 777, Brian Auman 777, Rob Vukovich Jr. 760, Mark Guthridge 735, Lou Dinardo 728, Jim Wolcott 727, Tim Demain 727, Nick Evans 724, Ray Helminiak Jr. 719, Bill Sutak 717, Joe Hanna 716, Leo Yavorsky 715, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 711, Steve Harper Jr. 711, Rich Thompson Jr. 711, Steve Elash 710. (Wednesday Men) -- Jim Tancabel (746), Tom Simon (707), Bill Boughamer (704), Jason Bova (704), John Cowher (704), Bill Gonda (732), John Gordulic (721), Dan Montemarando (721), Bill Bouglamer (704). (Holiday Bowl Ladies) -- Pattie Duffy 728.
Wedgewood: (Ladies Trio) -- Michele Mineo 743 and Erin fairchild 734. (GE Mixed) -- Willie Provitt 738. (Swan's Mixed) -- Dave Townsend Jr. (732. (Tuesday Nite Men) -- Gary Bueno (701).
Bell-Wick: (Kelley-Robb Funeral Classic) -- George Hall II (742), Rob Alexander (704), John Doughton III (746), George Hall (701).
Amron Lanes: (Duke & amp; Duchess) -- Joe Lampe (705), (Wednesday Seniors) -- Bill Streb (739), (Double S Construction Trio) -- John Hjerpe (785), Tony Viglio (779), Bob Viglio (774). (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) -- Dan Hageman (717), Joe Baker (715).
Boardman: (Steel/Mopar) -- Butch Lias (786), Bill Dworak (716). (Frederick Dodge Seniors) -- Russ Anania (748). (Longhorn Steakhouse) -- Mike Capploe Jr. (709).
Camelot: (Outdoorsmen) -- Larry Sauerwein (748).
CONVERSIONS
Holiday Bowl: Anne Fabrian 5-7 in Pinettes. Charlene Calzo 5-7 and Rosemarie Horvath 5-6 and 2-7 in Sunday Mixed Bankers.
Wedgewood: Hazel Price 5-7 and Nancy Booth 6-7-10 in School Belles. Snooks Donithan 4-10 in Golden Gal's Trio. Dawn Inglis (2-4-6) in Wednesday Nite Ladies; Gail Morris (6-7) & amp; Vi DeCapita (5-7) in Golden Gals Trio.
A Plus Family: Marge Restick 5-10 in Grand Gals.
NOTEWORTHY
Holiday: Joe Altiere, 92-years-old, 3-6-9-10 split in Wednesday Seniors Mixed.
AMRON
(Duke & amp; Duchess) -- Steve Bartley 244-659, Jim Diver 231-634, Norm Dibkey 211-626, Jim Osborne 234-616, Mike Mrakovich 236-604, Andy Carbon 557, Jim Seabrook 548, Art Phillips 501. (Hivelys Sportsman) -- Pete Nittoli 266-668, Mark Anderson 238-660, Bill Barr 247-646, Rob Rosenberg 237-644, John Rosenberg 279-641, Frank Balog 620, Glen Powell 618, Eugene Natyshak 237-617, Jason Keyes 612, Rick Oslovic 247-612, All Hall 269-612. (Tuesday Seniors) -- Jim Buck (230-575, Bob Gresh 208-567, Robert Bendon 202-565, John Bossone 204-550, Phil Ladd 195-543, George Protain 193-543, Bob Ifft 541, Herv Dunn 539, Jim Kravec 209. (Window World/Casper Welding) -- Bill Diver 256-683, JD Bossone 235-663, Jim Diver 216-636, Bob Diver 213-578, Bill Steel 201-572, Joe Lampe 202-543, Lloyd hays 538, Dutch Leichliter 214. (Wednesday Seniors) -- John Bossone 242-659, Bill Ifft 227-591, Dick Trebus 211-587, Carl Cramer 234-584, Robert ifft 215-581, Don Kane 571, Bill MOxley 570, Ray Heaven 568, Don Hobbs 568. Ted Clark 215, Herv Dunn 206, Tom Graham 206. (Double S Construction Trio) -- Dan Fishel 267, John Hjerpe 254, Michael Foster247, Mike Viglio 246, Ray Schafer 244, Bill Mull 241, Billy Diver 237, Tony Viglio 234, John Yarrison 233, Pete Davis 229. (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) -- Rich Hartzell 284-699, Dave keys 236-660, Greg Hartman 238-655, Jim Pantea 208-610, Bob Diver 232-609, Eugene Natyshak 226-601, Jason Keys 236-574, Steve Kana 203-570. (Duke & amp; Duches) -- Kim Hogan 228-600, Lynn Dibkey 228-581, Norma Diver 178-499, Cyndi Katsaras 188-477, Jennifer Bartley 176-475, Karen Melnik 452, Judy Fabian 452, Michelle Sinkele 451, Janelle Montgom 447, Linda Colapietro 432. (Diver Steel Seniors) -- Mary Erb 204-529, Norma Diver 193-526, Jean Dechert 171-456, Cathrine Barnett 186-454, Carmel Ferry 432, Joanne Schaffer 159-430, Evelyn Ensley 423, Lucy Young 181, Marlene Young 177, Anna Reeves 159. (Hivley's Ladies) -- Theresa Florjanc 257-679, Bonita moore 237-636, Monica Schirich 249-628, Marty Denmeade 210-607, Ali Wess 237-594, Bea Brewer 215-570, Julie Tufaro 207-559, Nancy Hays 548, Pat Priest 222. (N T Stables Trio) -- Margaret Hartzell 190-534, Helen Marshall 188-516, Cathy Schaffer 501, Sandy Alacia 183, Grace Brown 182, Irene Perish 179, Missy Schaffer 179. (Alley Cats) -- Norma Diver 192-544, Joanne Flauto 214-497, Lisa Braumbaugh 183-496, Karen Gaca 198-489, Barb Rigley 199-478, Marti Clark 475, Polly Simonson 191-471, Edna Brady 185-462. (Lady Strikes) -- Bea Brewer 244-606, Pat Rohrbaugh 194-593, Marcie Lottier 201-521, Phyllis Harker 217-497, Peggy Rouzzo 201-497, Sherry Provitt 495, Tina Rohrbaugh 194-495, Jolynn Protopap 186-492, Jeannie Serrecch 185.
ARROWHEAD
(Tuesday Early) -- Howie Leasure 257-693, Jake Welch 221-653, Ian Nenadic 237-643, Mel Nenadic 229-638, Aaron Nenadic 247-637, Jesse Main 231-632, Eric Flugan 214-614, Terry Colvins 237-607, Sam Colundrello 234-608, Aaron Cannon 237-607. (Mixed Trio) -- Jake Welch 248-651, Larry Deidrick 275-647, Joe Fitzwilliams 223-626, Velma Neville 192-558, Steve Weaver 596, Jesse Main 592, Garrett Wolfe 588, Jim Shurilla 586, Howie Leasure 581, Justin Simertink 571, Ridk Dailey 570, Joe Fahnert 560, Mary Lou Olenick 490. (H.S. Firestone) -- Kelly Rhodes 224-596, Rose Brown 213-540, Karen Dunbar 206-509, Georgia Bendel 187-506, Nadine Heaton 495, Jen Eno 488, Kathy Williams 488, Barb Miller 484, Karen Griggy 482, Judy Sutherin 481, Wilma hill 481, Dianna Richardson 471, Marie Thomas 467, Becky Junkins 467, Dee Walsh 463, Dot Hughes 460. (Wednesday Trio) -- Sandi Bodnar 213-520, Nancy Landsberger 189-511, Linda Reidy 202-509, Dee Walsh 184-502, Jeanette Israel 202-500, Kelly Rhodes 498, Cricket Andrews 497, Nancy Morrow 475, Toni Hays 465, Raema Whitternberger 461. (Thursday Early) -- Tonja Barnes 477, Rosie Ramser 473, Carol Davis 468, Sandy Hudak 464, Patti Morris 458, Kathy Randolph 458. (Twilight Trio) -- Velma Neville 486, Deb Swagger 486, Thelma Akins 474, Millie Jackson 457, Dot Hughes 453. (Guys-N-Dolls) -- Bob Brown 245-609, Aaron Detwiler 227-608, Rose Brown 247-607, Bob speear 586, Jay Strohecker 578, Velma Neville 193-512, Rose Ramser 493, Cindy Simpson 486, Deb Simpson 474. (Sunday Mixed) -- Lenny Black 581, Eric Phillips 584, Merri Smith 508, Bonnie Black 470.
BELL-WICK
(Kelley-Robb Funeral Classic) -- Tom Dobos 697, Neal Rodemyer 247-697, Mark Ferrara 258-693, Ray Bentley 267-692, Bruce Dripps Sr. 232-670, Lee Fedorchak 232-670, John Bartoletti Jr. 234-658, Bob Hirgelt 225-655, Terry Baker 248-644, Jeff Rager 234-643. Tom Dobos 252-679, Neal Rodemyer 245-687, Matt Mariano 242-662, Justin Beasley 259-634, Mark Spruk 225-632, Lee Fedorchak 225-623, Ray Bentley 258-616, Greg Chupak 247-616, John Doughton III 277, George Hall 253.
BOARDMAN
(Sunday Nite Early Birds) -- Ray Bakes 231-596, John Beene 263-595, Kim Guy 218-577, Clare Scheffert 217-567, Ross Bussard 192-566, Marsha Byerly 181-540, Chelly Guy 203-515, Sharon Yambar 192-507, Mary Lou Olenick 198-497, Geri Rubicky 171-493, Alice Wolford 163-466. (Poland United Methodist Mixed) -- Wayne Raub 203-570, Ron Carter 193-531, Pat Johnston 165-476. (Sunday School) -- Dan Bennett 278, Bill Stilson 247-653, Gregg Vrabel 227-633. (Longhorn Steakhouse) -- Jerry Mariotti 279, Anthony Naples 267, Jim Flores 265, Joe Nicolli 247-693, Mike Szenborn Jr. 237-691, Mike Copploe Sr. 255-683, Tom Parker 255-680, Dave Pavlich 256-676, Bill Theis 247-671, Rich Ellashek 255-670, Lloyd Hays 244-268, Tommy Timlin 245-655, Mike Cook 240-660, Kevin Randolph 239-658, Vern Blazek 231-658, Mike Copploe Jr. 234-651. (Sunday Nite Early Birds) -- Frank Palocyi 222-624, Ray Bakes 225-620, John Beene 203-582, Clare Scheffert 194-570, Rob Rubicky 198-562, Ed Schmidt Sr. 202-554. (Steel/Mopar) -- Eric Shaffer 246-678, Matthew Pavlich 268-675, Frank Heffron 268-674, Larry Jaspers 233-662, Ken Johnson 238-659, Jason Burk 246-655, Jeffrey Dietz 214-637, Russell Speziale 224-629. (Frederick Dodge Seniors) -- Jack Kechler 257-687, Gary Kane 257-651, Paul Scheetz 223-635, John Bossone 243-631, Larry Amendola 242-605, Jerry Ducher 234-601, Russ Anania 256, Rodger King 224, Jim Ellis 219, Don Kane 219, Walt Furnoski 213. (Longhorn Steakhouse) -- Rob Sanfrey 253-667, Mike Copploe Sr. 238-665, Bill Arnaut 256-663, Jim Lemon 231-658, Jim Flores 242-652, John David Boss 235-638, Lloyd Hayes 218-636, Randy Barnes 222-631, Mike Cook 227-631. (Sunday School) -- Dan Bennett 245-681, Max Crawford 257-676, Rick Watkins 226-643, Paul Keller 268-642, Craig Bletso 235-628, Greg Vrabel 211-623. (Boardman Jrs.) -- John Dohar 234-679, Andrew Skrinyer 258-650, Mark Lias 245-642, Tony Ricchiuti 235-626, Marc Nittoli 298-602, Adam Kane 244-598.
CAMELOT
(Queens) -- Chris Simon 182-527, Dinae Barber 172-470, Cathy Kappler 182-467, Mary O'Hare 164-482, Missy Domenick 174-452, Gina Ambrose 205-542, Nicole Corimelli 193-502. (Strikers) -- Mark Hadley 171-480, Melinda Gagax 136-343. (Majors) -- Jeremy Hammond 188-530, Amanda Cox 192-544, Nick Gigax 225-561, Donnie Jones 201-541, Jim Jarvis 255-567, Jeremy Pitt 220-573, Vince Viglio 236-635, Kenny DeAtley 202-578. (Outdoorsmen) -- Josh Solomon 258-692, Bob Soles 257-692, Nick Vecchio 269-679, Matt Bertolette 235-666, Rich Sherich 266-663, Gene Natyshak 255-662, Joe Cullen 244-659, Matt Clipse 238-659, Wilbur Coblentz 249-646, Rick Guerrieri 247-646. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- Ken Price 231-624, Hazel Price 224-616, Doris Frank 204-511, John Tomel 222-543, Lester Eagle 502, Bill Grantz 215-546, Dan Strycott 200-545, Gary Kane 201-577, Carl Franklin 210-517. (Tuesday Comets) -- Diana Johngrass 203-505, Fran Pushay 177-497, Cheri Hartzell 180-497, Connie Pressey 165-471, Phyllis Best 177-468. (Queens) -- Chris Simon 215-633, Kay Mariotti 190-516, Rose Chaney 191-512, Gina Ambrose 190-495, Mary Ann McCarthy 189-492, Theresa Shaffer 153-452, Missy Domenick 158-442, Elaine Battista 184-442, Bambi Bonace 162-446. (Christian Women) -- Elaine Raffety 164-440. (Four Co's) -- Laurie Harper 257-696, Betty Fox 213-626, Kim Bossone 227-620, Patty Wilson 200-568, Nancy Hays 236-567, Kathy Jones 205-541. (Boardman Bells) -- Helen Moore 223-515, Cari Lynn Jenkins 178-499, Janice Durkin 177-486, Lou Ann Mastrangelo 180-484, Evelyn Morrison 176-422.
HOLIDAY
Fuzzy Toman Memorial) -- Rodney Neider Ii 223-646, Bob McCormick Sr. 219-622; Doug Diloreto 222-617, Vince Serra 224-615, John Pavlina 213-609, Frank Davis 215-606, Dave Kana 251-590, Kevin Winebold 203-582, Jim Protain 221-579, Kevin Ratliff 233-578, Jack King 211-573, John Pitlik 219-572, Bob Dutton Jr. 219-565. (Tin Lizzy) -- Al Torres 246-594, al Pascale 213-590, Larry Amendola 222. (Variety Mixed) -- Greg Duffy 256-691, Robert Culp 278, Gary Tucci 268, Jim Stockman 265, Jim Dodge 258, Walter Woods 258, Joan Woodley 278-669, Sandy Wiscott 247-638, Kathy Tucci 222-611. (Friday Senior Men) -- Larry Amendola 267-663, Mario Romito 233-631, Lloyd Hays 286, Carl Pasternak 256, Patsy Valentino 236. (Tri County Classic) -- Rick Myers 235-688, Keith Goodman 258-670, Steve Tomko 249-658, Sam Mazzupappa Jr. 243-657, Allen Frand 238-649, Dave Wilkos 235-647, Pat Rico 256-643, Moon Gulu 267-642, Paul Gbur 224-633, Eric Hazlett 236-627, Matt Pavlich 222-615, Greg Duffy 214-610, Steve Komara 225-607, Tim Nolder 202-602, Jason Fitzgerald 247-602, Christian Snyder 268, Joe Romito 267-267. (Charlies Service/R & amp;J Trucking) -- Larry Amendola 268-681, Ron Moore 246-671, Rich Thompson 254-669, Patsy Valentino 247-659, Louis Morales 232-659, Daryl Moses 248-657, George Schidell 235-655, Frank Florjancic 265, Chuck Butch 255, Josh Calabrette 264, Chris Colazzi 290, Mike Capozzi 265, Ray Devellin Jr. 266, Ross Anania 650. (Shooting Gallery) -- Rick Shukert 264-692, Matt Hamilton 259-690, Hogie Bukovi 258-689, Rob Lucente 252-688, Jesse Hodge 237-686, Matt Mariano 265-685, Tom Parker 245-677, Ray Grow 268, Danny Guerrieri 276, Christian Snyder 257, Adam Barta 289, Tom Dania 280, rich Hartzell 257, Chip Helminiak 245, Rich Latshaw 267, Nick Evans 247, Chris Judd 248, Jeff Rager 267, John Doughton 279, Chuck Cormell 278, Tim Demain 264. (Friday Senior Men) -- Sam cera 234-680, Patsy Valentino 233-648, Mario Romito 236-634, Gene Latro 228-626. John Finnick 244. (Howgren Heating & amp; Cooling) -- William Cousin 269-630, Manny Thomas 235-617, George Thomas 257-696, Bill Moxley 236-697, Willie Provitt 217-594. (Max Belchyk Classic) -- Ron Jones 259-698, Gary Tucci 259-698, Steve Elash 279, Brian Auman 277, Rob Vukovich Jr. 276, Mark Guthridge 275, Tim Graham 174, Steve Harper Jr. 268, Ray Helminiak Jr. 268, Leo Yavorski 266, Rich Thompson Jr. 265, Nick Evans 258, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 258, Eric Dunn 258, Joe Hanna 258, Bill Sutak 258, Mike Sigurani 257, Ray Grow 257, Tim Demain 257, Lou Dinardo 257. (Wednesday Men) -- Rpm Desko 235-695, Jon Rogers 237-693, Jon Ramsbottom Jr. 235-683, Jon Ramsbottom Sr. 248-674, Gerry Chizmar 245-670, Jim Tancabel 248-650, Denny roth 243-648, Jerry Duchek 226-646, Ralph Stellato Jr. 258-645, Doug Zolla 239-638, John Lucansky 257-629, Rick Comek 248-625, Tom Razo 236-623, Josh Calabrette 232-617, John Welsh 210-609, Ron Nolt 209-603, Bill Gonda 266, John Gordulic 246, Dan Tontemarado 266, Bill Boughamer 258. (Tri-County Classic) -- Christian Snyder 245-697, Jason Fitzgerald 241-687, Rob Delsignore 250-676, Dave Cunningham 234-673, Brad Fitzgerald 255-669, Steve Komara 247-664, Pat Pico 236-655, Tom Graham 256-654, Vince Carchedi 235-653, Moon Gulu 258-647, Jamie Anglin 245-642, Gregg Duffy 237-628, Dave Arnold 234-624, John Cowher 220-624, Tim Nolder 219-612, Greg Spatholt 237-611. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) -- Bob McCormick Sr. 257-682, Doug DiLoreto 256-609, Dave Kana 255-616, John Pitlik 233-576, Ron Evans Jr. 233-616, Robert Angelo 229-569, Jim Protain 223-514, Bob McFate 221-575, Bob Dutton Jr. 219-539, Jack King 215-595, Jim Mondora 214-610, John Pavlina 213-570, Dave Thompson 212-559, Kevin Ratliff 210-505, Angel Gonzalez 202-582, Rodney Neider II 202-585. (Wednesday Men) -- Ron Holt 236-682, Jon Rogers 229-668, Mike Sigurani 233-661, Jason Lapushansky 245-655, Rick Comer 651, Kevin Welsh 237-650, Dan Cocca 244-647, Nick Ferguson 235-642, Jim Horvath 234-639, John Timar 225-639, Ralph Stellato III 211-630, Robert Rudy 223-616, Rod Neider 212-612, Dan Montemarano 222-611, Mark Valerio 222-609. (Tues. Nite Men) -- Paul McCauley 258-694, Scott Marsh 277-674, Jeff Patterson 232-653, Ed Zitnik 235-645, Todd Lindberg 237-637, Rick Vagas 267-635, Jim Jeswald 233-614, Tom Gibson 216-608, Bill Enyeart 218-605. (Jednota Mixed) -- Michelle High 185-513, Theresa Zouck 196-456, Irene Makovec 170-436, Tom Morella 243-681, John Necko 211-585, Bob Franko 200-550, Joe Scavina 190-531. (Wednesday Idlers) -- Dee Tripp 186-454, Phil Strollo 179-458, Lee Kovalan 162-418. (Homemakers) -- Mary Grow 180-511, Jean Carney 192-503, Judy Jones 191-501, June McFate 202-510. (Mixed Bankers) -- Donna McConnell 179-494, Marianne Burman 188-493, Brenda Holt 170-464, Selena Class 193-478, Bob Smolko 243-667, Jim Horvath 224-618, Dave Shevetz 212-606, Dave Calzo 142-374. (G.C.U. Sunday Mixed) -- Rose Bero 215-594, Dan Butchko 259-651, Tom Chetsko 257-697, Steve Bero 225-577, Andrew Bero 217-547, Dave Pavlich 213-593, John Lapinski 205-535, A.J. Ragan 202-515. (Howgren Heating & amp; Cooling) -- Donna Hess 245-591, Marcie Lottier 190-523, Sandra Evans 171-505, Trudy Jackson 188-507, Mary Jane Johnson 189-503, George Thomas 225-620, Luther Lain 244-605, George Howell 205-589, Clarence Howell 237-578, Mark Truman 217-577.
WEDGEWOOD
(Tuesday Nite Men's) -- Rich Manners 236-686, Paul McCauley 679, Gary Bbueno 230-659, Ron Solinger 266-658, Jeff Patterson 233-646, Pete Nagy 225-638, Dave Farino 227-633, Tom Gibson 246-631, Eric Hull 233-630. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Bean Connelly 211-581, Carla Brienik 187-526, Rhonda Frantz 204-537, Dawn Inglis 190-506, Carol Sorber 192-498, Rynette Nolder 192-535, Jacqui Nolder 225-622, Kris Harrison 185-500, Susan Hughes 234-590, Tracie Scott 231-640, Rita Grimes 197-518, Kerry Price 189-558. (Swan's Mixed) -- Chuck Shipton 213-620, Al Salters 233-630, Shaun Streeter 246-672, Al Barnette 238-603, Maurice Harris 257-622, Lenny Taylor 233-623, Bill Moxley 231-610, George Thomas 235-672, James Diver 246-655, Alethea Marbury 214-526, Ruth Sewell 245-622, Bea Brewer 237-620, Scot Huebner 236-654. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Audrey Pinciaro 192-538, Joyce Eckenrode 201-524, Michelle Klein 520, Lynn Giordano 193-508, Nancy Rebold 504. (Hi-Lo Ladies) -- Pam Ripple 237-666, Diane Schuller 188-524. (Golden Gals Trio) -- Dorothy Fenton 187-529, Rita Mineo 212-516, Geri Carroll 170-481, Shirley Sabatka 183-451.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News