PENN-OHIO ROSTERS


Rosters for the Penn-Ohio Football Classic Friday at Reeves Stadium at Geneva College in Beaver Falls, Pa. Kickoff is 7:30 p.m.
OHIO
Name, School, Position
B.E. King, Toronto, TE/LB
Aaron Wood, Springfield, TE/DE
Brett Young, East Palestine, WR/DB
Mark Kolich, Salem, QB/DB
Bubba Taylor, United, WR/DB
Dan Kinsey, Beaver Local, WB/FS
David Myers, Crestview, RB/DB
Ben Johnston, South Range, RB/LB
Tyler Reynard, Steubenville CC, QB/DB
Josh Weese, Beaver Local, TE/DE
Bobby Swallow, West Branch, QB
Jason Carter, Wellsville, RB/DB
Steve Mercer, Beaver Local, QB/DB
Derek Thompson, Wellsville, WR/FS
Patrick Baker, Edison, FB/FS
Justin Boley, Southern, WB/DB
Kyle Solomon, Steubenville, DE/DB
Tony Darkadiakis, South Range, RB/LB
Jamie Kegelmyer, Leetonia, WB/DB
Aaron Merrill, Leetonia, FB/LB
Adam Cowser, Indian Creek, FB/DE
Lou Ward, East Liverpool, FB/LB
J.R. Gibson, West Branch, WB/DB
Nick Clemner, Crestview, G/DT
Kyle Kennedy, West Branch, OT/DT
Ryan Holliday, Leetonia, T/DT
Andrew Johnson, United, TE/DE
Luke Summers, Springfield, G/DT
Donald Boyd, Leetonia, C/DT
Brandon Bovina, Indian Creek, G/DT
Quentin Nelson, Steubenville, OT
Dom DeFilippo, Lisbon, T/DT
Greg Sell, Columbiana, T/DT
Joe Buday, Columbiana, T/DT
Rob Hazelett, East Liverpool, T/DT
Dathan Ferrainolo, Beaver Local, G/NT
Coach: Art Altomare (Leetonia). Assistants: Rich Wright (Beaver Local), Matt Altomare (Leetonia), Fred Bruderly (Leetonia), Brian Green (Leetonia), Jim Green (Leetonia), Kurt Kampfer (Leetonia). Equipment manager: Dave Skinner (Campbell Memorial).
PENNSYLVANIA
Name, School, Position
Mark Windle, Beaver, TE/DE
David Russell, Freedom, TE/DE
Jordan Blinn, Western Beaver, RB/LB
Rob Giles, West Allegheny, WR/DB
Larry Federoff, Hopewell, RB/DB
Kevin Majzlik, New Brighton, WR/DB
Dan Moldovan, New Brighton, TE/DE
Dan Helbig, Rochester, WR/DB
Shane Jackson, Riverside, PK/P/WR
Corey Schleyer, Rochester, QB/DB
Matt Joy, Cornell, WR/DB
Jon Oberdick, Moon, WR/DB
Brent Whiteleather, Rochester, RB/DB
Brandon Zieger, Cornell, WR/DB
T.J. Pringle, Ambridge, RB/DB
Jeremy Eckman, Freedom, WR/DB
Charlie Kennedy, Ellwood City, RB/LB
Corey Checkan, South Side, RB/LB
Warren Taylor, Western Beaver, RB/DE
Tyler Pete, Blackhawk, WR/DB
Greg Salvati, Hopewell, TE/LB
Chris Villella, Ambridge, OL/LB
Kevin Hartung, South Side, OL/DL
Brian Griffith, Burgettstown, OL/LB
Dan Berardelli, Beaver, OL/DL
Chris Fornataro, Riverside, OL/DL
Greg Dalby, West Allegheny, OL/DL
Adam Bozich, Center, OL/DL
Mickey Lewicki, Montour, OL/DL
Brandon Robinson, Quaker Valley, OL/DL
Preston Norman, Rochester, OL/DL
Steve Cichoski, Ambridge, OL/DL
Andy Mihalcin, Blackhawk, OL/DL
Steve Cooney, West Allegheny, OL/DL
Ben Regney, Monaca, OL/DL
Mike D'Antonio, Center, OL/DR
Coach: Jeff Beltz. Assistants: Mitch Carver, Will Hetzer, Denny Shazer, Larry Taddeo, Greg Toney.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.