facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Thu, June 23, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



NORTHFIELD RESULTS

WEDNESDAY

1st--Tad Bit More(Daniels)5.603.202.80

Louisa's Victory(J Wengerd)3.403.40

Bail Jumper(M Wollam)5.40

Exacta 1-5 Paid $25.20, Trifecta 1-5-4 Paid $333.20

2nd--Honeymoon Hudson10.404.002.40

Winbak Bini(K Sugg)3.803.00

Feel The Pulse(A Merriman)2.60

Exacta 1-8 Paid $43.40, Trifecta 1-8-5 Paid $92.20, Daily Double 1-1 Paid $31.20

3rd--R Jack of Hearts11.206.205.60

Macaneil(R Lippiatt)13.008.80

Busy Exchange(S Hill)6.00

Exacta 6-5 Paid $151.60, Trifecta 6-5-7 Paid $1,260.40

4th--Game Benji( Kash)6.203.202.60

New Age(D Kennedy)3.803.60

Flamin Magic(T Boring)4.20

Exacta 5-6 Paid $27.80, Trifecta 5-6-7 Paid $131.00, Superfecta 5-6-7-1 Paid $251.60

5th--Rose Run Fritz6.003.403.20

Environmental(C Umholtz)12.007.80

Sandy Chaser(G Grismore)5.00

Exacta 6-9 Paid $68.80, Trifecta 6-9-8 Paid $532.20, Pick Three 6/5/6 3 OF 3 Paid $228.80

6th--Pacific Oak(Grismore)3.402.602.20

Rella's Trick(C Wyers)3.403.00

Peachfuzz(L Merriman)2.60

Exacta 9-1 Paid $11.40, Trifecta 9-1-5 Paid $52.60

7th--Wynsum Shadow109.8021.8013.80

Cg's Joey(K Kash Jr)6.204.40

Alberto-Fino(D Binskin)11.00

Exacta 5-6 Paid $499.40, Trifecta 5-6-4 Paid $5,259.00, Superfecta 5-6-4-ALL Paid $8,320.40

8th--Tooter Lane(Wyers)3.202.202.40

Matt's Best(W Irvine)2.402.60

Sheldonian N(R Fisher Jr)5.40

Exacta 4-1 Paid $6.20, Trifecta 4-1-6 Paid $79.80, Pick Three 9/5/4,9 3 OF 3 Paid $298.00

9th--Mj's Master Mind3.402.402.10

Sugar On Top(J Wengerd)4.003.20

I Do It Too(R Fisher Jr)7.00

Exacta 3-1 Paid $12.60, Trifecta 3-1-6 Paid $185.60

10th--Western Empire3.602.403.00

Expresso Forte(T Hall)4.003.40

Lecter Hanover(A Merriman)4.20

Exacta 7-3 Paid $17.00, Trifecta 7-3-4 Paid $100.20, Superfecta 7-3-4-1 Paid $310.40

11th--Pacificam(Kash)6.203.802.40

Hr Sherrys Jin Jin(Holliday)5.002.60

Country Banker(A Merriman)2.20

Exacta 3-4 Paid $28.20, Trifecta 3-4-1 Paid $73.60, Pick Three 3/7/3 3 OF 3 Paid $32.00

12th--Perfect Door7.805.402.40

Everon(T Boring)10.205.00

Houdini Hill(R Hopper III)6.80

Exacta 2-9 Paid $126.60, Trifecta 2-9-8 Paid $3,278.80

13th--Sold American 8.803.402.10

V-Annas Spark (W Irvine)2.602.20

Royal Tattler (R Hopper III)2.60

Exacta(5-1) Paid $23.80, Trifecta(5-1-3) Paid $99.40

14th--C G Dancer (Kash)4.002.802.80

Asgoodasitgets (T Boring)15.6016.00

Higher Calling (A Merriman)3.60

Exacta(1-5 $50.00 Late Double 5-1) Paid $17.20, Trifecta(1-5-4) Paid $441.00, Superfecta(1-5-4-6) Paid $2,861.00, Pick Three(2/5/1 3 OF 3) Paid $68.00, Pick Four(3/2/5/1 4 OF 4) Paid $200.00, Attendance-2,267, Handle-$921,293

THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES

FRIDAY -- 12:15 P.M.

1st--1 Mile 70 Yards Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 - Purse:$6,800.

Loaded Soda, Mailhot, 116; Libertyship Walker, Spieth, 116; Sir Larry, Gonzalez, 116;

Hear Come Peanut, Magrell, 116; Slew's Colony, Deveaux, 116; Cabobble, Martinez, 119; Bright Pyrite, Martinez, 107; By the Sword, Deveaux, 116.

2nd--1 1/16 Miles Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Starter Allowance - Purse:$9,200.

Newt's Big Boy, Martinez, 116; Glitter Point, Meyers, 116; Ashtons Dreams, Spieth, 116; T. V. Kiss, Skerrett, 116; Clever Jimmy C, Martinez, 116; Similkameen Maan, Deveaux, 116; Western Cove, Magrell, 116.

3rd--6 Furlongs Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 - Purse:$6,300.

Stormin Man, Felix, 116; Ann's Glory, Deveaux, 116; Flamingo's World, Skerrett, 116; Otis Township, Meyers, 119; Chig Car Go Bull, Spieth, 111; Seven Hearts, Bracho, 116; Stormin Devil, Munaylla, 116; Mega Mill, Munaylla, 116; Devine Lad, Rosendo, 116; Pieman, Martinez, 116; Rye, Munaylla, 116; No Happy Love, Hill, 111.

4th--6 Furlongs Dirt Fillies and Mares 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 - Purse:$6,500.

Cannons Crown, Spieth, 117; Xtra Dancer, Deveaux, 122; Mantua, Rosendo, 122; Shays B, Urieta-Moran, 122; About Time Millie, Skerrett, 117; Phantom's Magic, Munaylla, 122; On My Wall, Peltroche, 122; Ella Va Wish, Skerrett, 122; Dorothy's It, Martinez, 117.

6th--1 Mile 40 Yards Dirt Fillies and Mares 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 - Purse:$8,900.

Heart Be Gone, Skerrett, 116; Miss Holy Toledo, Mailhot, 116; Go Minerva Go, Munaylla, 116; Nanci's Zoomstick, Martinez, 116; Eyes the Duchess, Spieth, 116; Lady Fannie, Urieta-Moran, 116; Typical Bragg, Urieta-Moran, 116.

8th--6 Furlongs Dirt Fillies and Mares 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 - Purse:$6,300.

Kamchatka116; Pyrite Soup116; Puzzle Girl, Caminita, 119; War Room, Spieth, 116; Silver Step Lass, Rosendo, 116; She Canget, Spieth, 116.

10th--1 Mile 40 Yards Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 - Purse:$6,500.

Nonno Guido, Magrell, 122; Exackary, Magrell, 122; Dance a Bit, Bracho, 122; Shannon's Boy, Urieta-Moran, 122; Julesburg, Meyers, 122; Violate, Rojas, 122; Striking B, Bracho, 122; Diamond Machine, Spieth, 122.

MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES

FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--Purse $10,500, Maiden Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Atlantic Squall, T. Nguyen, 121; Play Bold Fox, L. Rivera, 121; Dancin' Dennis, O. Pereira, 121; Hubble the Charmer, D. Parker, 121; Queen's Jewel, B. Long, 121; Super Cannon, H. Villa-Gomez, 114; Proud Deputy, J. Rivera, Jr., 121; Major Mo, O. Pereira, 121; Miner's Hope, D. Brinkley, 114; Smooth Bourbon, T. Nguyen, 121; Anne's Alibi, D. Williams, 114; Bad Case, P. Walker, 121; Cat Gun, L. Rivera, 121; Play Fast Ken, A. Hernandez, 114.

2nd--Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Taum Sauk Mountain, D. Whitney, 121; Running Rooney, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Final Decision, L. Espinosa, 121; Artistic Design, D. Brinkley, 121; Blue Harbor, O. Pereira, 121; Ghost Mate, B. Marcial, 121; Prince Tab, J. Barria, 121; Number One Trick, J. Stokes, 121; Goldharbor Express, A. Ramgeet, 121; Mr. Irish Love, T. Meyers, 121.

3rd--Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.

Sid Dithers, O. Pereira, 121; Bridge, L. Akers, 121; Crafty Maverick, J. Barria, 121; Alaskan Vodka, L. Quinones, 121; Money Shot, R. Stokes, III, 121; Thats Dannys Buck, C. Torres, 121; Tricky Tyler, D. Parker, 121; Western Hawk, M. Andrews, 121; Just for Love, T. Nguyen, 121; Ancient Ruler, H. Villa-Gomez, 121.

4th--Purse $12,400, Maiden Claiming $10,000-$8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.

General Tee, O. Pereira, 121; Away to Heaven, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Tour With Wells, M. Ccamaque, 117; Dancin On Stage, J. Rivera, Jr., 121; Mason Storm, B. Long, 121; Palatinate, R. Stokes, III, 117; Specialness, C. Murphy, 121; Testaverde, L. Espinosa, 113; M K Victor, M. Andrews, 121; K's Charismatic, J. Baez, 114; Bare Ruler, P. Walker, 113; Beem's Boots, S. Spieth, 113; Turks Passage, T. Nguyen, 121; Selection, L. Quinones, 121.

5th--Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.

Look Who, O. Pereira, 115; Goldtogowith, D. Whitney, 121; Brishlin, C. Torres, 115; Western Fox, A. Hernandez, 115; Dancin Kaity, O. Vargas, 115; Roxaedit, J. Rivera, Jr., 115; Modus Viblairski, M. Andrews, 118; Lucy Glen, D. Brinkley, 121; Peekaboo Sez, L. Espinosa, 115; Captilea (IRE), H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Suave Lass, A. Ramgeet, 115; Bexley, D. Whitney, 115; Sparkle Plentie, O. Pereira, 115; Miroslava, M. Ccamaque, 115.

6th--Purse $12,500, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.

Wild Osceola, O. Pereira, 115; Quiet Reflection, A. Hernandez, 115; Third Crusade, R. Stokes, III, 115; Guppie's Secret, C. Murphy, 121; Takincare Ofbiz, J. Stokes, 115; A Good Day to Run, O. Pereira, 115; Double Affair, M. Ccamaque, 115; Esteemed, J. Barria, 115; Turncoat Jim, D. Whitney, 115; Rattle On Son, C. Murphy, 118; Right Uppercut, D. Parker, 115; Twample, B. Long, 115; Countontherun, L. Rivera, 121; Canyon Crook, L. Quinones, 115.

7th--Purse $25,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, F (fillies), Six Furlongs.

Teresia, R. Stokes, III, 118; Wagon Ride, O. Vargas, 118; Bride's Cake, J. Barria, 118; Chill Out, H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Melissa's Star, P. Walker, 118; Janet's Halftime, D. Whitney, 118; Triple Schnied, O. Pereira, 118; Kiki, F. Mata, 118; Silver Genius, J. Stokes, 118; Celestia, M. Ccamaque, 118.

8th--Purse $16,800, Claiming $15,000-$13,000, 3 yo, F (fillies), Five And A Half Furlongs.

Roll On Kelly, R. Stokes, III, 115; Forever Hopeful, C. Murphy, 119; Satin Halo, S. Spieth, 113; Slippery Devil, D. Whitney, 113; Lady of Style, H. Villa-Gomez, 116; Sister Jill, O. Vargas, 116; Say French Fry, J. Stokes, 113; Senorita Rosa, J. Rivera, Jr., 116.

9th--Purse $28,700, Allowance, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.

Lady Viking, D. Whitney, 115; Luhan, D. Whitney, 115; Aparecida, C. Murphy, 115; True Kiss, C. Murphy, 108; Alpine Singer, D. Parker, 115; Southern Eyes, L. Akers, 115; Cute Cat, R. Stokes, III, 115; Reveur Belle, J. Barria, 115; It'sallaboutmebaby, O. Pereira, 115; Ride Now, L. Rivera, 115; On the Defensive, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Rocket Ma'me, B. Marcial, 115; Jaguar Princess, D. Whitney, 108; Loveland, A. Ramgeet, 115.

10th--Purse $10,700, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile Seventy Yards.

Reenergize, B. Long, 115; Smokin City Sue, J. Barria, 115; Mytee Maggee Magee, P. Walker, 115; Alkris Baby, J. Davila, 115; Hunting Roses, J. Barria, 115; Ellaroo, B. Marcial, 115; Glory Is My Name, R. Stokes, III, 115; Dart Global, D. Parker, 110; Tanannie, L. Quinones, 115; Darsela, J. Rivera, Jr., 115; Bonberry, O. Pereira, 115; Ruby's Cat Farm, A. Hernandez, 107; Tensas Bodgit, D. Jenkins, 121; Onda Calida, D. Brinkley, 115.

NORTHFIELD ENTRIES

FRIDAY, 7 P.M.

1st--PACE, 2YR F OSS, 20,000, 1 MI

Penne,J Dailey; Van Anna,S Noble III; Lavish Lillie,B Harper; Northmedo Jane Ann,B Miller; Chipper Attack,G Grismore; Freedom Fry,R Stahl; Lady Attack,A Merriman;

2nd--TROT, 2YR F OSS, 20,000, 1 MI

Mevagissey,S Corona; Ms Mastercraft,B Miller; Lively Moment,D Daley; That'll Do Ya,B Harper; Mom's Prize,K Sugg; Glorious Encore,G Soehnlen; Ily Lavec,J Fout; Shes Got The Power,S Noble III;

3rd--PACE, 2YR F OSS, 20,000, 1 MI

Western Samantha,G Grismore; I Made It,J Fout; Game Abby,K Fortney; Lacey Sam,K Sugg; Rare Filly,K Ater; Just A Magic Trick,T Price; Northmedo Fantasy,B Miller;

4th--TROT, 2YR F OSS, 20,000, 1 MI

Rose Run Heather,J Smith; Jj's Message,B Miller; Csi Lover's Lane,B Mt Pleasant; Jo Nan Sco,K Sugg; Beat The Mob,W Irvine; Fresh Honey,J Fout; Jeaneology,J Dailey; Jail House Denise,J Konesky III; Buck I St Pat,B Harper;

5th--PACE, 2YR F OSS, 20,000, 1 MI

R Scarlett N Gray,K Kauffman; She's A Bunny,A Merriman; Game Hannah,G Grismore; Tu Tu Twain,J Dailey; Betcha I Attack,K Sugg; Ruthie Cando,B Miller; Itstwoofakind,K Ater;

6th--TROT, 2YR F OSS, 20,000, 1 MI

Bette Lavec,G Grismore; Amazing Image,J Payne; Little Old Ladywho,D Daley; Queen Lavec,K Sugg; I Like Stephanie,J Dailey; Rockn Ms,D Ross; Green Acre Patty,B Mt Pleasant; Miss Mac Miracle,B Miller; Master Gossip,R Stahl;

7th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI

My Girl Maddie,T Boring; Up Front Anastasia,G Grismore; Fairground Lady,J Mapes; O'malley,J Thompson; Early Sensation,B Miller; Wannanukem,F Harris; Game Serena,K Holliday; Lead With Marilyn,A Merriman; Jo-Ju-Jan,J Perrin;

8th--PACE, 2YR F OSS, 20,000, 1 MI

Party Cat,R Hiteman; Absolutelyprecious,A Merriman; Ms Maize N Blu,K Kauffman; Cinder Brownie,J Cross; Judge Sadie,B Miller; My Sweet Lorelei,D Ross; Cam Central,T Price;

9th--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Final Chaser,G Daniels; Sunland Annabell,J Conger; Jericho Duchcookie,G Grismore; Mary My King,K Holliday; High Noon Hannah,T Boring; Danielle's Photo,A Merriman; Mark's Fine China,S Schillaci; Leprechaun Dream,C Smith Jr; Stella S,F Harris;

10th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI

Talented Samantha,G Grismore; Rollover,B Miller; Masquerade's Model,J Mapes; Anna Louise,A Merriman; Lusty Leta,T Boring; Conviction,C Myrick; I'm The Master,K Holliday; Mizz Oak,K Kash Jr; Sam's Desire,K Kash;

11th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI

Eda Finn,T Boring; Easter Icon,J Fout; Fannie K,K Holliday; Ccashleydash,A Merriman; Dynastar,K Kash Jr; Tell-Me-Patty,J Perrin; Future Trouble,D Binskin; Easy Sahbra,J Green; Screaming Towner,G Grismore;

12th--PACE, FM OPN HC, 9,000, 1 MI

Pufff,J Cross; Hidden Affair,J Perrin; Jessie The Cowgirl,K Holliday; Moon Buff,A Merriman; Nells Bells,B Miller; Momentous Meg,B Harper; Anita Rush,R Fisher Jr; Polo Jenn,G Grismore; A Diamond In June,T Boring;

13th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI

Perfect Dance,F Harris; Sweet Misty,J Perrin; Sweetie Peetie,C Smith Jr; Ideal Jane,J Mapes; Carly Lee,K Kash; Broadway Ashley,A Merriman; Cloverallover,K Kash Jr; Perty Star,G Grismore; Fox Valley Bo Peep,K Holliday;

14th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,200, 1 MI

Rinestone Coddie,D Binskin; New Age Woman N,R Fisher Jr; Bridie Cam,D Guptill; Bit O Ribs,S Schillaci; Miraclejiffy,G Grismore; E D Maple,T Boring; U Look Camtastic,K Holliday; Lanas Knight N,A Merriman; Brooklets Stacy,K Kash Jr;




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes