facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Sat, June 11, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



NORTHFIELD RESULTS

SATURDAY

1st--Page Master (Broklehurst)29.409.20 8.60

Fessup Fred (Glessner)4.204.40

Legendary Charmer (T Bates)8.60

Exacta 2-7 paid $145.80, Trifecta 2-7-1 paid $782.20.

2nd--Look Logan (H Beatty)8.605.603.80

Look Sharp Jack (J Dailey)12.804.40

Sam's Illusion (S Noble III)6.40

Exacta 5-4 paid $75, Trifecta 5-4-1 paid $524.40, Daily Double 2-5 paid $113.60.

3rd--Indian Rocket (Miller)3.002.402.40

Witch and Famous (B Dufford)8.204.20

Master's Light (G Grismore)2.60

Exacta 3-1 paid $27.80, Trifecta 3-1-4 paid $119.60.

4th--Noble Jetta (J Dailey)3.602.402.40

Flea Market (J Dailey)3.003.00

I'm A Noble Two (K Ater)4.60

Exacta 3-1 paid $8, Trifecta 3-1-2 paid $30.40, Superfecta 3-1-2-7 paid $107.20.

5th--Oneforthemaster (Reynolds)2.402.202.10

John Stevenson (S Noble III)3.402.60

Csi Lucky In Love (J Nisonger)3.80

Exacta 5-2 paid $8, Trifecta 5-2-6 paid $80, Pick Three 3/3/5 3 of 3 paid $11.20.

6th--Naturally Noble (Grismore)4.802.40 2.40

Wind O Laag (B Harper)2.202.40

Martimmy (J Smith)3.20

Exacta 6-3 paid $8, Trifecta 6-3-7 paid $54.20.

NORTHFIELD RESULTS

LATE FRIDAY

10th--Moon Buff(Grismore)4.003.603.60

Sweet and Mean(R Fisher Jr)15.607.20

Conviction(C Myrick)7.20

Exacta 7-3 paid $80.40, Trifecta 7-3-1 paid $404.20, Superfecta 7-3-1-9 paid $2,280.00.

11th--Dark Flower(Grismore)10.005.202.80

Dynastar(K Kash Jr)4.403.20

Fannie K(K Holliday)2.40

Exacta 5-9 paid $38.00, Trifecta 5-9-1 paid $118.00, Pick Three 2/7/5 3 OF 3 paid $183.40.

12th--Hillbilly Jack(Boring)15.805.403.00

Gemini Jason(K Holliday)17.006.00

Arizona Attack(K Kash Jr)3.40

Exacta 3-4 paid $129.80, Trifecta 3-4-2 paid $667.20.

13th--Future Trouble(Merriman)6.003.20 2.60

Lizzytish(K Koch)3.203.20

Princess Regal N(G Grismore)2.80

Exacta 5-2 paid $28.20, Trifecta 5-2-6 paid $92.40.

14th--Talented Samantha(Grismore)6.204.20 4.40

Alma Matter(R Fisher Jr)8.405.40

Perty Star(F Harris)15.00

Exacta 5-9 $57.00, Late Double 5-5 paid $35.60, Trifecta 5-9-6 paid $865.20, Superfecta 5-9-6-2 paid $3,447.20, Pick Three 3/5/5 3 OF 3 paid $476.40, Pick Four 5/3/5/5 4 OF 4 paid $1,490.40.

Attendance--25,74, Handle--$1,173,542.

MOUNTAINEER RESULTS

SATURDAY

1st--Secret Pattern (Whitney)10.005.403.40

Kittle Camp Girl (Marcial)20.006.60

Tinarina (Stokes)2.40

Also ran: Intriquing, Fairly Secret, Hello Minerva, Wall Street Woman, Morningstar Stella, Onelittlemoccasin and Belazar. Perfecta (6-4) paid $149.80, Trifecta (6-4-1) paid $579.80.

2nd--Try Harder (Villa-Gomez)25.4010.206.00

Wild Meeting (Parker)8.604.40

She a Tulsa Girl (Ccamaque)9.80

Also ran: Mattie Cakes, Our Freya, Lisa's Cat, Tooke Tooke, Minden Hills, Diamond Mine and Like to Do. Daily Double (6-2) paid $86.20, Perfecta (2-5) paid $174.60, Trifecta (2-5-8) paid $1,321.60.

3rd--Elhew Midway (Murphy)15.205.403.80

Western Mindy (Nguyen) 3.602.80

Prime Step (Pereira) 6.80

Also ran: Miss Bonn Bonn, Jackie's Hope, Abyss, Stylish Factor, Davis's Punch, Stormin Janetrose and Take a Look. Perfecta (10-1) paid $48.40, Trifecta (10-1-3) paid $342.60.

4th--Rubius (Felix)4.603.803.00

The Nth Degree (Stokes)19.4010.00

Jandemar (Villa-Gomez)7.80

Also ran: Solo Cat, Unbridled Mate, Dream Deliverer, Hot Hand, Triple Shot and El Bomba. Perfecta (6-7) paid $115.00, Trifecta (6-7-4) paid $986.80.

5th--Iwin (Parker)4.403.402.60

Sopwith Pup (Rivera)23.4012.60

Third Crusade (Stokes) 10.60

Also ran: Ivars Big Peaceful, Catawhompus, Wild Osceola, Creeky Lane, Quiet Reflection, Mr. Hemmingway and Gamblin Caper. Perfecta (2-10) paid $145.40, Superfecta (2-10-8-4) paid $12,036.40, Trifecta (2-10-8) paid $1,686.80, Pick 3 (10-6,8-2) paid $281.20.

6th--Inaugural Address (Villa-G.)20.407.005.40

Midnight Explosion (Stokes)3.002.60

How Good Is That (Felix)4.40

Also ran: Truly Honored, Galvanizer, Executive Willie, Whiskey Road, Goodnuff, Super Fund and Lucky Pops. Perfecta (5-4) paid $76.20, Trifecta (5-4-9) paid $399.40.

THISTLEDOWN RESULTS

SATURDAY

1st--Waki Daybreak (Felix)7.203.802.40

Make a Mile (Creary)4.403.00

Escalier (Hill)4.00

Also ran: Z's Galore, Crab Man, Financial Line and Here Comes Deano. Exacta (7-5) paid $28.40, Trifecta (7-5-4) paid $116, Superfecta (7-5-4-3) paid $265.20.

3rd--Lac Grape (Cloninger)3.402.202.20

D's Dessert (Feliciano)2.802.60

Bright Don (Peltroche)2.60

Also ran: Moody Bruce, Sir Casper and Soobee Frost

Winning Trainer: Madrigal Rodrigo - Owner: Jacques Politi Racing, Inc. Exacta (5-2) paid $10.00, Trifecta (5-2-6) paid $31.60, Superfecta (5-2-6-1) paid $29.60, Pick 3 (7-4-5) $323.80.

5th--Hacoda (Meyers)23.009.006.80

Ashtons Dreams (Felix)4.003.40

Mr. Simon to You (Munaylla)4.20

Also ran: Winyah Bay, Clever Jimmy C, Roundtripper, Eyes of the Critic, Senor de Sol and Pyrite Dash. Exacta (8-9) paid $95.40, Trifecta (8-9-3) paid $926.60, Superfecta (8-9-3-2) paid $2,726.40, Pick 3 (5-2-8) $193.60.

7th--Tejabelle (Hemsley)4.603.602.80

Viva Bourtai (Skerrett)5.204.00

Time to Rush (Rosendo) 4.20

Also ran: Green Speed, Live Backwards, Gimmesumsugar and Sandras Sweetie. Exacta (5-2) paid $20.60, Trifecta (5-2-7) paid $128.80, Superfecta (5-2-7-6) paid $916.90, Pick 3 (8-3-3/5) paid $731.20.

9th--Flip Side (Wydick) 5.404.002.80

Nitty Gritty (Adam)11.804.40

Cho Chang (Cloninger) 4.40

Also ran: Noon Win, Perfect Connection, Wicked Wanda, Marketable, Queens Over Jacks and Celestia. Exacta (9-10) paid $51.00, Trifecta (9-10-8) paid $328.60, Superfecta (9-10-8-3) paid $1,193.40, Pick 3 (3/5-1-4/9) paid $195.

11th--Brian's Lassie (Feliciano)6.004.003.00

Sing A'cord (Munaylla)14.406.80

Shady Inspiration (Martinez)3.80

Also ran: Maria Farina, Tender Feelings, Rare Affair, Gone Awry, Nana's Delight, Storm Witness, Go Baby Go Go and Little Brown Brick. Exacta (4-2) paid $77.20, Trifecta (4-2-3) paid $257.40, Superfecta (4-2-3-9) paid $3,301.90, Pick 3 (4/9-6/8-4) paid $61.40.

13th--Halo Crossing (Cloninger)3.602.802.40

Yucon Go (Feliciano)3.402.60

Bitter Truth (Cabrera)4.20

Also ran: Roman Gladiator, Do the Deal, Immortal Lock, Mitzies Lil Fun, Fast Escape, Prospector's Way, Cafe Photo and Quiet Winner.

Exacta (9-11) paid $12.60, Trifecta (9-11-4) paid $57.60, Superfecta (9-11-4-3) paid $324.40, Pick 3 (4-4-9) paid $125.40.

MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES

TODAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--Purse $10,500, Maiden Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.

Jailbird Jonah, D. Parker, 121; Queen's Jewel, B. Long, 121; Miner's Hope, D. Brinkley, 114; Super Cannon, H. Villa-Gomez, 114; Bayou Lawyer, L. Rivera, 121; Bowler, D. Parker, 114; Bare Ruler, P. Walker, 114; Dan's Rebel, J. Baez, 114; Whitelaunch, J. Davila, 121; Foreign Trip, B. Long, 121; Tasmanian Timber, B. Marcial, 114; Othellos Fellow, M. Ccamaque, 121; Heirtothethrone, D. Whitney, 121; Decorated Cart, O. Pereira, 121.

2nd--Purse $10,700, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.

Trade Beads, D. Whitney, 115; Golden Bee, T. Nguyen, 121; Coldbeerathebit, B. Marcial, 115; Diplomate Girl, D. Williams, 118; Ken's Sister, J. Baez, 107; Tell Me Dear, M. Ccamaque, 115; Smokin City Sue, J. Barria, 118; Wildaboutaunty, D. Parker, 115; Lil Lisa Can, D. Whitney, 115; Alkris Baby, J. Davila, 115; Reenergize, B. Long, 115; Mytee Maggee Magee, P. Walker, 115; Perfect Prose, R. Stokes, III, 115; Cat Scratch, L. Mawing, 115.

3rd--Purse $19,800, Claiming $30,000-$20,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Seven And A Half Furlongs (Turf).

Dancing Baba, D. Whitney, 121; Rendies Summer, J. Hiraldo, 113; Hillbilly Bandit, D. Whitney, 107; Everglades City, D. Parker, 118; Dare He Goes, B. Long, 115; Spooning, C. Murphy, 111; Established Law, P. Walker, 115; Tippytoebyme, M. Ccamaque, 115; Stone Cold Cat, H. Villa-Gomez, 117; Da Boxer, O. Pereira, 115; Festy Eskimo, D. Brinkley, 115; Victory Voodoo, I. Diego, 113.

4th--Purse $28,700, Allowance, 3 yo's & amp; up, Four And A Half Furlongs (Turf).

Venetian Bay, A. Ramgeet, 108; Bionic Brine, D. Whitney, 108; Chubby Slic, J. Baez, 108; Hesa Regal, B. Long, 115; Sir Warrickonbasil, O. Pereira, 115; Sharp as a Cat, D. Brinkley, 115; Americanize, H. Villa-Gomez, 108; Markye Royal, J. Rivera, Jr., 115; Benefit of Doubt, M. Quong, 118; Dixie Dazzler, J. Stokes, 115; Sinful Tactics, D. Parker, 114.

5th--Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.

Running Rooney, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Number One Trick, C. Beech, 121; Viasec Son, . , 121; Barefoot Jerry, L. Quinones, 121; Westcoastwildcat, D. Whitney, 121; Eagle Peak, M. Ccamaque, 121; Hickory Dick Doc, J. Barria, 121; Tiger Slew, D. Parker, 121; Bassam, O. Pereira, 121; Dee Double Ya Dan, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Krupa, L. Espinosa, 121; Here Comes Tee Pro, L. Quinones, 121; Choctaw Bid, B. Marcial, 121; Money Shot, R. Stokes, III, 121.

6th--Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.

Never Under, R. Stokes, III, 115; Glittering Success, J. Barria, 115; Slot Happy, M. Ccamaque, 115; Dancin Kaity, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Cart's Snappy, L. Quinones, 115; Royal No Trump, B. Walker, Jr., 115; Western Fox, L. Espinosa, 115; Tricky Surprise, P. Walker, 118; Vicki's Reward, B. Marcial, 115; Ultimate Diva, T. Nguyen, 121; I Grow On You, C. Murphy, 121; Honece Hokte, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Golden Authority, C. Torres, 115; Mrs. Piggle Wiggle, B. Long, 115.

7th--Purse $25,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, F (fillies), Five And A Half Furlongs.

River Up, M. Ccamaque, 118; Cimmy's Simmy, L. Rivera, 118; Tour of Glory, C. Murphy, 118; Another Annie, M. Ccamaque, 118; Lookin'in, H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Meadow Darling, D. Parker, 118; Viva Chrissy, O. Pereira, 118; Cabana Dancer, J. Stokes, 118; Pick Up Six, J. Baez, 111; New Joyzee, R. Stokes, III, 118; Chocolatkiss, D. Whitney, 118.

8th--Purse $25,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile Seventy Yards.

Calaja, O. Pereira, 113; Erinahill, L. Rivera, 121; Mason Storm, B. Long, 121; Two Beat Rhythm, D. Parker, 121; Gold Chaser, J. Barria, 121; Specialness, L. Mawing, 121; Catmansdream, D. Williams, 121; Gold Return, R. Stokes, III, 113; Joma, J. Stokes, 121.

9th--Purse $12,500, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile Seventy Yards.

Al Saqaar, M. Ccamaque, 121; American Moxie, L. Quinones, 115; Juan Valdez, R. Stokes, III, 115; Have No Fear, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Silver Alarm, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Charlie Haan, T. Nguyen, 121; Unrullah Bull, C. Murphy, 118; Formal Raise, J. Barria, 115; Big Dividend, D. Parker, 115; Unacop, D. Whitney, 115; Cassidy Loves You, M. Ccamaque, 121; Cracker Jack Man, D. Brinkley, 118; Gone Courting, R. Stokes, III, 118; Diamond Dawn, B. Long, 115.

10th--Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.

Flip and Stu, L. Rivera, 121; Perfecto Westo, B. Long, 121; Blue Harbor, O. Pereira, 121; Alexis Pony, D. Jenkins, 121; French Cognac, O. Vargas, 121; Dream of Wealth, R. Stokes, III, 121; Brass Dixie, C. Torres, 121; Classicredcabernet, D. Williams, 121; Prince Tab, J. Barria, 121; Western Hawk, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Airborne Shuttle, D. McFadden, 121; Cj's Pride, D. Parker, 121; Air Base, M. Ccamaque, 121; Alaskan Vodka, L. Quinones, 121.

THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES

MONDAY -- 1:20 P..M.

1st--1 Mile 40 Yards Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,500.

Savoy's Prince, Espinosa, 122; Rodion (ARG), Espinosa, 122; Dance a Bit, Bracho, 122; Shannon's Boy, Urieta-Moran, 122; Haytaxi, Villa-Gomez, 122; All Power, Creary, 117; Sunkosi, Feliciano, 122; Exackary, Magrell, 122.

3rd--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,300.

Shesaidshe'scute, Mailhot, 122; On the Edge, Hill, 112; Siasconset, Villa-Gomez, 117; Unreal Show, Spieth, 122; Fly to the Music, Creary, 117; Home Tonight, Caminita, 122; Loaded Dice, Rosendo, 117; Saratoga Apple, Munaylla, 122.

5th--1 Mile 70 Yards Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,500.

Bay West, Martinez, 116; Trapp Rico, Mailhot, 116; Haiti Lady, Felix, 116; She'saxaviermuskie, Feliciano, 116; Stuffer, Villa-Gomez, 116; Precious Little, Espinosa, 116; City Luck, Magrell, 112; Case of the Heart, Munaylla, 116; Granny's Gal, Peltroche, 116.

7th--1 Mile 70 Yards Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,500.

Big O'l Boy, Spieth, 122; Z Dinner, Feliciano, 115; Grad School, Hill, 117; Out for Sin, Felix, 115; Whistler, Mailhot, 122; Forli Country, Urieta-Moran, 122; Littlebity Big Jon, Cabrera, 115; Runaway Appeal, Peltroche, 122.

9th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,300.

Dicky, Rosendo, 122; Lit'l Red Corvette, Hill, 114; Albert and Baby, Feliciano, 116; Hail Lively One, Peltroche, 116; Altura, Munaylla, 116; Golden Decree, Mailhot, 122; Gaellic Warrior, Urieta-Moran, 116; Running Ryan, Martinez, 119.

11th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,300.

Bragg Power, Caminita, 116; Bleached, Magrell, 116; Momsmercedes, Rojas, 116; Biblical, Bracho, 116; Dangler, Spieth, 116; Brother Julius, Martinez, 116; Regency's Honor, Cloninger, 116; Splendid Western, Munaylla, 116; Perr Sabin, Villa-Gomez, 122; Imperial Measure (GB), Espinosa, 116; Albrannon, Meyers, 116.

13th--1 Mile 70 Yards Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 urse $6,500.

Glenrothes, Spieth, 109; L J's Runaway, Creary, 115; Hub City Al, Mailhot, 116; Booggie Cat, Caminita, 116; Mud Puppie, Bracho, 116; Forest Hunter, Espinosa, 116; Senor Baileys, Munaylla, 116; Rambling Willy, Rojas, 116; Freedom Stand, Oro, 116; Superior Decision, Cloninger, 116; Nonno Guido, Felix, 116.

MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES

MONDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 Purse $11,600.

Musgrove Mill, Quinones, 115; Sunny Circus, Walker, 115; Smiling Lord, Hernandez, 121; Penthium, Parker, 115; So Nasty, Barria, 115; Plant the Seed, Ccamaque, 115; Jaclini, Rivera, 121; Tipyourbuddy, Pereira, 115; Jump for Joyeux, Baez, 117; Sir Leon's Dr., Marcial, 115.

2nd--4 1/2 Furlongs Surface: Turf Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 Purse $16,200.

Brevard, Villa-Gomez, 115; Ms. Mac N Cheese, Marcial, 115; Slotsfan, Stokes, 108; Boji Breeze, Pereira, 115; I'm a Kuduza Too, Baez, 108; Zolishka, Whitney, 118; Stop Seven, Andrews, 115; Hainesome Gal, Long, 114; I Think I Can, Stokes, 115; Kayrawan's Girl, Rivera, 115.

3rd--7 Furlongs Surface: Turf Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 13,000 - 15,000 Purse $24,100.

Citidellino, Stokes, 111; Beaugar, Ccamaque, 115; Only One King, Murphy, 115; Greenstandingseam, Whitney, 115; Song Minister (BRZ), Brinkley, 115; Cala Springs, Villa-Gomez, 111; Silver Jet, Pereira, 115; Horrible Evening, Parker, 115; Thebigbrushoff, Long, 111; Sixth Formal, Stokes, 111.

4th--7 1/2 Furlongs Surface: Turf Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 20,000 - 30,000 Purse $22,000.

Bird Chatter, Spieth, 115; Boublitchky, Cloninger, 115; She'sbubba'sdelite, Ramgeet, 111; Seattle Theme, Feliciano, 110; Dual Doppler, Pereira, 113; Quebelick, Parker, 115; Promised Tour, Barria, 118;

Classic Bonnie, Sanches, 118.

5th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 Purse $11,600.

Aphonic, Pereira, 115; Judith's Jester, Quinones, 115; Sir Alfred, Ccamaque, 121; High Concept, Whitney, 121; Genuine Ruler, Ramgeet, 115; Not Much, Brinkley, 118; Five Star Award, Nguyen, 118; Blue Explosion, Villa-Gomez, 115; Miami Gear, Stokes, 118; Chum, Mailhot, 115.

6th--5 1/2 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Special Weight Purse $25,000.

Miss Stormy, Parker, 121; Coolridge Mia, Andrews, 121; Wagon Ride, Villa-Gomez, 114; Hail Devongate, Rosendo, 121; Dinner Ghost, Feliciano, 121; White Oak, Pereira, 121; No More Tax, Ccamaque, 121; Ms. Foolish Dancer, Stokes, 121; Gold Baby Gold, Jenkins, 121.

7th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 8,000 - 10,000 Purse $14,600.

Pyrite Mac, Feliciano, 115; Lord Albert, Andrews, 115; I'macraftychoice, Spieth, 115; Inside Pitch, Murphy, 115; Whiskey Bend, Whitney, 111; El's Demaloot, Ccamaque, 121; Cajun Brogue, Parker, 118.

8th--1 Mile 70 Yards Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 Purse $16,200.

American Guy, Rivera, 115; Throbbin Robin, Murphy, 115; Whisk, Brinkley, 121; Tamarack Hills, Parker, 118; Washington Moon, Whitney, 115; Diplomat, Stokes, 121; Always Valiant, Ccamaque, 118; Ben's Hammer, Williams, 118; Kickback, Long, 115; Late to the Dance, Spieth, 118.

9th--1 Mile 70 Yards Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Allowance Purse $28,700.

Silver Vista, Whitney, 110; Locker, Ccamaque, 115; Sine Die, Long, 115;

Carson City Star, Stokes, 115; Olmos Creek, Felix, 115; Etre du Soir, Barria, 115; Randlord, Walker, 115; Sand Saba, Oro, 115.

10th--1 1/16 Miles Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 Purse $10,700.

Ruskin Drive, Rivera, 115; Icy Venom, Mailhot, 115; Flavour Flavour, Stokes, 118; Irish Laughter, Brinkley, 115; Exit Card, Ccamaque, 115; Me Gusta Bailar, Long, 115; Stir the Mix, Parker, 115; Roman Leader, Espinosa, 115; Elite Brother, Barria, 115.

NORTHFIELD ENTRIES

MONDAY -- 7 P.M.

1st--TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI

Amazing Image,J Payne; Wiggleinthesand,R Miller; Bette Lavec,G Grismore; Miss Terry Linn,D Edwards; Rose Run Glamor,T Bye; Two Days Baditude,W Popio; Nan's Coat,D Mc Kirgan; Charming Looker,G Waple.

2nd--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Stowbridge Hanover,J Perrin; Towner's Bell,G Grismore; Jackpot Sahbra,J Joyner; Brooklets Bachelor,B Sturgeon; Major Charm A,R Fisher Jr; Standing Ho,K Holliday; Marthas Kirkboy,K Kash Jr; Tickle Me Toy,F Harris; Temper Tantrum,A Merriman.

3rd--TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI

Fax Me The Message,D Mc Kirgan; Keno Comet,F Harris; Tad Bit More,G Daniels; Louisa's Victory,J Wengerd; Lovely Laser,R Angus; Humorous Skipper,W Irvine; Irish Resolve,K Holliday; He Hoots He Toots,J Conger; Sand By Request,K Kash Jr.

4th--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,200, 1 MI

Jakesgoingtogether,J Perrin; Grammys First Jate,K Kash Jr; Teflon Tim,W Irvine; Tight Blue Jeans,G Grismore; Ferrari Carnao,J Thompson; Grove's Dignity,H Beachy; Sweetie Peetie,C Smith Jr; Fatal Feline,A Merriman; Laughing Jewel,B Sturgeon.

5th--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Looks Super,D Binskin; He's Fancy,B Sturgeon; Macaneil,R Lippiatt; Applejack Nip,C Smith Jr; Just About Foolin,K Koch; Comfortable Lead,P Ross; Delphi's Boomer,K Holliday; Big Bad Buford,D Mc Kirgan; Busy Exchange,S Hill.

6th--TROT, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI

Blue Snapper,R Angus; Sandman Sam,R Eidens; Chip's Crescent,R Fisher Jr; American Challenge,C Umholtz; Laines Replica,A Merriman; Chips Fly,K Holliday; Caribbean Sun,G Grismore; Big Red One,K Kash Jr; Screen Pass,T Boring.

7th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Somecharacter,G Grismore; Leach,D Binskin; Kt Jake,F Harris; Love That Jate,B Sturgeon; Ron V,C Smith Jr; Whata Bad Boy,A Merriman; Cr Tabasco,K Kash Jr; Gray Flyer,J Green; Jo Jo's Nice Guy,K Holliday.

8th--TROT, NW2PMCD, 3,000, 1 MI

Chips N Ale,B Sturgeon; Lorenzillo,A Merriman; Striking Iliad,T Miller; Call Forward,G Grismore; Roll Me Over Two,K Kash Jr; Mona Lisa Master,K Sugg; Blue Be Queen,W Irvine; Masterofherdomain,C Umholtz; Caller One,R Angus.

9th--TROT, OPN, 7,500, 1 MI

Regal Visitor,T Boring; Sheffield,C Umholtz; Striking Osborne,K Kash Jr; Distrike,G Grismore; Anastasia Ajay,J Conger; R Cowboy,A Merriman.

10th--PACE, 8000CL NW3, 2,600, 1 MI

Hope To Tell Ya,K Kash Jr; Taintedbrewhotspur,G Grismore; Tyler's Scooter,J Thompson; Seven Sonny,B Sturgeon; French Lips,R Fisher Jr; Dewy Soakum N Howe,W Popio; Amazing,A Merriman; Bud's Rain,D Ross; Cheyenne Max,T Boring.

11th--TROT, NW500PSCD, 5,000, 1 MI

Wonder After Me,C Smith Jr; K W's Lasermachine,J Thompson; A Good Message,M Robinson; M-Twentytwo,W Irvine; Piano Man,A Merriman; Ask For Gold,G Grismore; Big Mac,J Conger; Last King,W Popio.

12th--PACE, NW250PSCD, 2,500, 1 MI

So Dynamic,K Holliday; Nonnel,T Hall; Tooter Lane,C Wyers; Engine Hanover,G Grismore; Pointshaver,A Merriman; Starting Lineup,W Irvine; Colour Safe,K Kash Jr; Daresbury Lane N,J Thompson; Sharp Steve,B Sturgeon.

13th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI

Bailjait,W Irvine; Special K,C Hershberger; Deadwood,D Binskin; Saxaphone Jax,M Spearman; Major Mahone,F Harris; Presidential Brat,K Kash Jr; Ciao Lavros N,B Sturgeon; Bunny Talk,G Grismore; Electric Tan Man,J Perrin.

14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI

Fantastic Mindale,J Thompson; Sharp Dressed Sam,K Kash Jr; Turbo Cruise N,G Grismore; Eluto,T Bye; Blue Rock Towner,R Hopper III; Killians King,C Wyers; Itsallgreektome A,A Merriman; Twin B Karter,T Miller; Armbro Tristen,R Fisher.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes