facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA'S FINAL TOP TRACK MARKS



Published: Sat, June 11, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


BOYS
4x800 relay -- Boardman, 7:55.4; Salem, 7:57; Lordstown, 7:59.7; Maplewood, 8:13.9; Mooney, 8:16.2; Ursuline, 8:19.4; Fitch, 8:20.2; South Range, 8:21.5; McDonald, 8:21.7; Girard, 8:34.
110HH -- Levi Leigh (Mineral Ridge), 14.4; Dan Kinsey (Beaver Local), 14.5; Ben Andre (Salem), 15.0; Eric Anderson (Struthers), 15.2; Adam Blazek (Fitch), 15.3; Darren Lee (Warren Harding), 15.3; Dave Simon (Ursuline), 15.4; Daunte Tate (Rayen), 15.5; Bryan Albani (Howland), 15.5.
100 -- Benja'Lan Provitt (Warren Harding), 10.5; Mike Mazerik (Mooney), 10.6; J'Abneb Provitt (Warren Harding), 10.7; Eric Balputnis (West Branch), 10.8; Michael Gibson (Chaney), 10.8; Angelo Babbaro (Canfield), 10.9; Justin Penson (Struthers), 10.9; John Humphrey (Liberty), 10.9.
4x200 relay -- Struthers, 1:28.6; Warren Harding, 1:29.1; Warren JFK, 1:31.3; Fitch, 1:31; Campbell, 1:31.6; West Branch, 1:31.6; Poland, 1:31.8; Chaney, 1:31.8; Salem, 1:31.8; South Range, 1:32.2; Canfield, 1:32.2.
1600 -- Andy Morgan (Maplewood), 4:21.7; Aiman Scullion (Salem), 4:23.3; Ran Gilanyi (Southington, 4:24.4; Colin Durina (Mooney), 4:29.1; Andrew Fontanarosa (Fitch), 4:30.4; Rick Lape (Boardman), 4:31.9; Andy Arnio (Maplewood), 4:33.9; Andy Pollack (Liberty), 4:36.4; Tim Weaver (Boardman), 4:38, Tim Sutcliffe (Poland), 4:38.
4x100 relay -- Warren Harding, 42.2; Struthers, 42.4; Boardman, 42.5; Mooney, 43.0; Rayen, 43.9; West Branch, 44.0; Springfield, 44.1; Warren JFK, 44.1; Rayen, 44.3.
400 -- Adam Kagarise (Fitch), 48.6; Marcellus Bowman (Liberty), 49.3; Corey Jodan (Campbell), 50.4; Tom Andriko (Lordstown), 50.5; Pat Divoky (Southeast), 50.5; Frank Ocasio (Boardman), 50.8; Dan Hull (Warren JFK), 50.8; Eric Daniels (Warren Harding), 51.0; Johnson (Howland), 51.0; Lance Murphy (Salem), 51.5.
300IH -- Levi Leigh (Mineral Ridge), 39.1; Eric Anderson (Struthers), 39.2; Justin Carolyne (South Range), 39.4; Dan Kinsey (Beaver Local), 39.5; Andrew Schuler (Springfield), 40.5; Daren Lee (Warren Harding), 40.6; Jordan Reynolds (Crestview), 41.1; John Haug (Poland), 41.2; Dave Simon (Ursuline), 41.2; Adam Blazek (Fitch), 41.4.
800 -- Tom Andriko (Lordstown), 1:53.3; Lance Murphy (Salem), 1:56.3; David Haushalter (Boardman), 1:57; Marcel Finkley (Rayen), 1:58; Adam Pollack (Liberty), 1:58.1; Doug Miller (South Range), 1:58.7; Dennis Simpson (Mineral Ridge), 1:58.9; Edwin Smith (Ursuline), 1:58.9; Noah Brak (Mooney), 1:59.5; Vinny Freedman (Howland), 1:59.9.
200 -- Benja'Lan Provitt (Warren Harding), 21.4; J'Abneb Provitt (Warren Harding), 21.6; Eric Baltputnis (West Branch), 22.3; Marcellus Bowman (Liberty), 22.4; Michael Gibson (Chaney), 22.4; Matt Morell (Springfield), 22.4; Angelo Babbaro (Canfield), 22.5; Adam Kagarise (Fitch), 22.5; Mike Mazerik (Mooney), 22.6; Ryan Curry (Ursuline), 22.6.
3200 -- Andy Arnio (Maplewood), 9:29.6; Dan Nemergut (South Range), 9:29.8; Aiman Scullion (Salem), 9:29.9; Ross Lenehan (Fitch), 9:43; Andy Morgan (Maplewood), 9:43.7; Paul Shivers (Salem), 9:46; Tim Weaver (Boardman), 9:52; Dan Nemergut (South Range), 9:53.9; Jake Lape (Boardman), 9:54.5; Fontanarosa (Fitch), 9:58.
4x400 relay -- Struthers, 3:21: Boardman, 3:27.1; Fitch, 3:27.2; South Range, 3:27.4; Lordstown, 3:27.9; Salem, 3:28; Howland, 3:28.1; Liberty, 3:28.9; Lakeview, 3:30.1; Southeast, 3:30.1.
SP -- Nick Panezich (Springfield), 60-7; Aaron Merrill (Leetonia), 60-3; Chad Rankin (Newton Falls), 56-3/4; Dom DeFilippo (Lisbon), 54-31/2; Brandon Bader (Boardman), 54-3/4; John Martin (Wellsville), 52-10; Keith Suchora (Struthers), 52-8 1/2; Jeremy Morales (Boardman), 52-8.
Discus -- Panezich (Springfield), 190; Kinsey (Beaver Local), 180-3; DeFilippo (Lisbon), 180; Sam Cassano (Fitch), 175-11; Jim Boals (West Branch), 172-9; John Humphrey (Liberty), 169-1; Alan Daniels (Struthers), 167-8. Justin Wajda (Maplewood), 161-2; Aaron Merrill (Leetonia), 160-5.
HJ -- Patrick White (Warren Harding), 6-6; Donovan Fletcher (Liberty), 6-4; Mike Leskosky (South Range), 6-4; Tyler Pierce (Salem), 6-4; Mike Simmons (Crestview), 6-3; Brien Golden (Girard), 6-3; Mason McCambridge (Springfield), 6-2; Alex Allen (Ursuline), 6-2.
LJ -- Dan Kinsey (Beaver Local), 22-2 1/2; Michael Gibson (Chaney), 21-10 1/4; Darren Lee (Warren Harding), 21-9; Angelo Babbaro, 21-4; Levi Leigh (Mineral Ridge), 21-1; Drew Matak (Salem), 21-1; Jason Carter (Wellsville), 20-83/4; John Emery (Champion), 21-31/4; Clarence Howell (Chaney), 21-1/4.
PV -- Rob Thorndike (Fitch), 12-6; Jason Anderson (Fitch), 10-6; Tony Lame (Fitch), 10-0; Jeremy Pasquale (Boardman), 9-6; Paul Wood (Boardman), 8-6.
GIRLS
4x800 relay -- Poland, 9:34; Boardman, 9:38.5: Warren JFK, 9:38.5; Canfield, 9:52.6; West Branch, 9:54.7; Mooney, 9:59.8; Lakeview 10:05.4; McDonald, 10:07.5; Warren JFK, 10:13.6; Salem, 10:20.3; Canfield, 10:21.6; Maplewood, 10:23.
100H -- Jennifer Grayson (Maplewood), 14.9; Amber Ferraro (Poland), 15.2; Alyssa Bowman (West Branch), 15.2; Samantha Kistler (Lordstown), 15.2; Rachel Mariotti (Lowellville), 15.3; Angelene Cicero (Warren JFK), 15.5; Rachel Crafton (Hubbard), 15.7; Elizabeth Crafton (Hubbard), 15.9; Carrie Zorman (Boardman), 15.9.
100 -- Latalia Jones (Chaney), 12.0; Cachet Murray (Girard), 12.0; Audra Frimpong (Canfield), 12.4; Katie Betts (Lakeview), 12.5; Brittany Bako (Champion), 12.5; Jonise Hartsfield (Chaney), 12.6; Brittany Bako (Champion), 12.7; Nicole Bevilacqua (Lakeview), 12.7; Timaira Gandy (Campbell), 12.7.
4x200 relay -- Chaney, 1:44.5; Lakeview, 1:45.9; Warren JFK, 1:46.2; West Branch, 1:46.4; Canfield, 1:47.9; Fitch, 1:48.2; Rayen, 1:48.4; Boardman, 1:48.7; Poland, 1:49.5; Hubbard, 1:49.7.
1600 -- Colleen Moran (Poland), 5:09.5; Tiffani Miller (Ursuline), 5:20.9; Jessica Moore (Boardman), 5:22.3; Katie Stoll (Boardman), 5:26.5; Katie Scannell (Lakeview), 5:27.7; Lauren Fithian (Poland), 5:28.8; Rochelle Rupe (Maplewood), 5:29.5; Deirdre Clary (Salem), 5:33.2; Ashley Davis (Howland), 5:34.2; Andra Sanders (South Range), 5:34.9.
4x100 relay -- Chaney, 49.3; Campbell, 49.7; Poland, 49.8; Lakeview, 50.4; Fitch, 50.5; Boardman, 50.9; Warren JFK, 51.2; Rayen, 51.3; Warren Harding, 51.7; Struthers, 52.2.
400 -- Amanda Scott (West Branch), 58.6; Jenna Agnew (Boardman), 59.4; Liz Yazbek (Boardman), 59.6; Laura Scott (West Branch), 59.8; Jessica Moore (Boardman), 60.3; Nicole Honsaker (Mineral Ridge), 60.6; Katoria Carter (Hubbard), 60.6; Ashley Galbraith (Struthers), 60.9; Alynn Martin (Lakeview), 61.2; Latalia Jones (Chaney), 61.7.
300H -- Angelene Cicero (Warren JFK), 43.8; Jennifer Grayson (Maplewood), 44.8; Rachel Crafton (Hubbard), 45.1; Abbey Kiger (Mineral Ridge), 45.7; Amber Ferraro (Poland), 45.8; Rachel Mariotti (Lowellville), 45.9; Genna Higbee (Boardman), 46.0; Alyssa Bowman (West Branch), 46.9.
800 -- McKenzie Wallace (West Branch), 2:15.6; Jessica Moore (Boardman), 2:16.4; Lauren Fithian (Poland), 2:19.6; Tara Ford (Mathews), 2:21.8; Sarah Anderson (Poland), 2:22.2; Tiffani Miller (Ursuline), 2:23.6; Alix Yetter (Boardman), 2:24; Danielle Daltorio (Mooney), 2:25.1; Katie Scannell (Lakeview), 2:26.3; Kelsey Mays (Beaver Local), 2:26.4.
200 -- Cachet Murray (Girard), 24.7; Latalia Jones (Chaney), 24.9; Audra Frimpong (Canfield), 25.3; Antoinette Smith (Chaney), 25.7; Antoinette Smith (Chaney), 25.8; Katie Betts (Lakeview), 25.8; Nicole Bevilaqua (Lakeview), 26.2; Kaelyn Hrabak (Western Reserve), 26.4; Brittany Bako (Champion), 26.8; Jessica Moore (Boardman), 26.9.
3200 -- Colleen Moran (Poland), 11:23.4; Deirdre Clary (Salem), 11:41.5; Kyrsti Sowers (McDonald), 11:54.1; Lauren Esarco (Canfield), 11:55; Andra Sanders (South Range), 11:59.2; Richelle Barr (Fitch), 12:00; Lauren Blase (Boardman), 12:00.6; Regina Bresson (Canfield), 12:04.7; Liz Shivers (Salem), 12:06.2; Michelle Bistrica (Boardman), 12:19.2.
4x400 relay -- Boardman, 3:58.3; West Branch, 4:02; Girard, 4:03; Warren JFK, 4:04; Hubbard, 4:06.5; Mooney, 4:11.3; Poland, 4:12; Canfield, 4:12.7; Lakeview, 4:17.1; United, 4;20.1.
SP -- Brooke Katzman (Boardman), 41-6 1/2; Alex Rathburn (Western Reserve), 40-13/4; Sarroya Townsend (Girard), 39-1; Malorie Valentine (Leetonia), 38-9; Jackie Clonch (Newton Falls), 37-6; Lydia Bardo (West Branch), 37-5; Danielle Cofojohn (Southeast), 36-8; Natasha Kassim (Canfield), 36-8.
Discus -- Natasha Kassim (Canfield), 135-2; Alex Rathburn (Western Reserve), 131-2; Jackie Clonch (Newton Falls), 129-6; Danielle Cofojohn (Southeast), 127-10; Alexis Hall (Fitch), 124-5; Christina Martin (Lakeview), 121-8; Kristen Angelo (Hubbard), 120-8; Morgan White (Mineral Ridge), 118-5; Dee Muransky (Poland), 117-1; Malorie Valentine (Leetonia), 114-10.
HJ -- Jennifer Grayson (Maplewood), 5-5; Ashley Kollar (Lordstown), 5-4; Tara Ford (Mathews), 5-3; Kelsie Crowder (Newton Falls), 5-2; Makenzie Kline (Canfield), 5-2; Ashley Galbraith (Struthers) 5-0; 5-0; Kara Greene (United), 5-0; Casey Benner (West Branch), 5-0; Alison Grapevile (Lowellville), 5-0; Katie Nentwick (Lowellville), 5-0; Jacquline Cohol (Fitch), 5-0; Tess McMurray (Boardman), 5-0.
LJ -- Cachet Murray (Girard), 19-7 1/2; Audra Frimpong (Canfield), 18-71/4; Autumn Parrish (Boardman), 17-4 1/2; Kelsie Crowder (Newton Falls), 16-9 3/4; Katie Nentwick (Lowellville), 16-6; Kelsie Crowder (Newton Falls), 16-5; Amanda Rummell (Mineral Ridge), 16-4; Lauren Murberger (Springfield), 15-11; Tara Ford (Mathews), 15-10; Samantha Kistler (Lordstown), 15-9; Breonna Rivers (Chaney), 15-8.
PV -- Stephanie Jarvis (Canfield), 10-7; Carrie Mavrikis (Boardman), 9-0; Jenna Agnew (Boardman), 8-0.
XAdditions or corrections should be e-mailed to sports@vindy.com or faxed (330) 747-6712.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes