facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Fri, June 10, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Daniel J. McCormick, 27, of 720 North Rhoda, Youngstown, and Sara M. Hendel, 23, of 2243 Coleman Drive, Youngstown.

Timothy N. Takach, 51, of 1344 E. Boston Ave., Youngstown, and Jennis S. Greger, 29, same address.

Joseph P. Wrenn, 36, of 955 S. Belle Vista, Youngstown, and Debra A. LaGamba, 32, of 145 Terrace Drive, Boardman.

David J. Purins, 26, of 4843 Westchester Drive, Apt. 307, Austintown, and Janae N. Stephens, 25, of 58 Shawnee Drive, Girard.

Brian. I. Bosheff, 30, of 428 McKinley Blvd., McDonald, and Tracy A. Marr, 38, of 93 Rocky Ledge, Struthers.

Steven J. Powell, 44, of 15325 Leffingwell Road, Berlin Center, and Marsha K. Klingensmith, 45, same address.

Harry R. Perdue Jr., 52, of 131 N. Kimberly Ave., Apt. 63, Austintown, and Beverly J. Dunmire, 54, of 131 N. Kimberly Ave., Apt. 56., Austintown.

Edward Williams, 29, of 816 Delaware Ave., Youngstown, and Jennifer L. Valentine, 28, same address.

William J. Pachell, 27, of 2234 Elberen St., and Jessica L. Clark, 21, of 4749 S. Raccoon Road, Canfield.

Jon M. Duby, 23, of 3845 Allendale, Youngstown, and Ellen E. Offerdahl, 21, of same address.

John M. Allen, legal age, of 914 Vernon, Youngstown, and Martel P. Scott, legal age, of 960 Plazaview Court, apt. E, Youngstown.

Charles M. Daubner, 59, of 4553 Simon Road, Boardman, and Iryna V. Anishimova, 37, of same address.

Real estate transfers

Charles N. Howell et al to Frank Margine et al, Poland, $169,200.

Dart Realty Inc. to Sebastiani Trucking Inc., Canfield, $275,000.

Ishand A. Judehand et al to Joseph Wortman, Lake Milton, $35,000.

Linda Bezilla Costes to Angela Cardelcin, Youngstown, $72,900.June Robertson to Joseph Conley et al, youngstown, $6,600.

Elizabeth Bosak to Brechbuhler Scales Inc., Youngstown, $190,000.

Theresa Wilson to William Baird et al, Poland TWP, $93,750.

Beverly Smith to Michele Orostin Trustee, Youngstown, $7,100.

Michele Orostin Trustee to Britten Kimbell, Youngstown, $20,800.

Emery Takas to Jovi Properties, Youngstown, 2,500.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Iverson Investments Inc., Youngstown, $7,500.

Michele Orostin Trustee to K.S. Atwal et al, Youngstown, 24,000.

Barbara Lovell to William McKlveen, Struthers, $62,000.

Ameriquest Mortgage Company to James R. Bortmas et al, Youngstown, $17,000.

Gary Crim Inc. to Charles Kountz et al, Campbell, $135,000.

Julio Perez to Janet Wall, Youngstown, $86,000.

Carl Arnett to Knecht Capital Inc., Youngstown, $13,000.

Bernard Carpenter et al to D.A.D. Enterprises, Youngstown, $17,000.

Robert VanAisdale et al to Jody riley et al, Youngstown, $130,000.

Dale Dixon et al to Robert Patton, Poland, $182,000.

Carol Schweizer et al to 583 Realty Company LLC, Canfield, $670,000.

John Gorman et al to Neos Homes LLC, Youngstown, $30,000.

Barbara Montgomery to doris Steele, Youngstown, $26,000.

Barbara Renville to Jason Morgan et al, Youngstown, $99,500.

Donald G. leyman et al to Sovereign Bank, Sebring, $34,000.

Albert Manigault et al to Phillip Fry et al, Youngstown, $124,000.

Virginia Bunkley et al to James Amen et al, Canfield, $380,000.

christopher Sokol et al to Homecomings Financial Network, Canfield, $129,200.

Richard Stringfield Jr. to Mulerry Properties LLC, Youngstown, $14,000.

Mildred Politsky to Kenneth Day et al, Struthers, $69,900.

Wells Fargo Bank National Assoc. to David Yargo, Youngstown, $55,000.

Daniel DiThomas et al to Timothy Burke et al, Canfield, $245,000.

General Car and Truck Leasing System Inc. to Rick Raotke et al, Youngtown, $127,500.

Kevin Buck et al to Jerry Gossiaux et al, Sebring, $82,000.

D.E. VanReese et al to Anthony J. Camuso et al, Canfield, $67,500.

Michael Rescineto et al to Louis Biske et al, Youngstown, $99,500.

Mary Hulme et al to Eugene Moffatt, Youngstown, $35,000.

Irene Del Rosso to Hood Maintenance Group LLC, Youngstown, $5,000.

Dora E. Nicodemus et al to Scott Barnes et al, Salem, $202,100.

LeEsler Hawkes to J & amp;E Corp., Youngstown, $2,000.

Docket entries

State vs. Bernard C. Barnes Jr., sentenced to five years in prison.

State vs. Angela Cascarelli, two-year probation.

Western Reserve Lake Inc. vs. Luke Carabbia et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Connie Patrick vs. Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co., dismissed.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. vs. Lee B. Yaist et al, sale confirmed.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Martha Meikle et al, sale confirmed.

Conseco Financial Servicing Corp. vs. Ricco A. Adevedo et al, sale confirmed.

Indymac Bank FSB vs. Mark E. Davis et al, sale confirmed.

Leader Mtg. Co. vs. Ray A. Courtwright et al, sale confirmed.

Alliance Mtg. Co. vs. Laray Thomas et al, sale confirmed.

Marilyn Rakocy vs. Administrator of Ohio Bureau of Workers' Compensation, settled.

Bank of New York vs. Mohammad Nasser et al, sale confirmed.

Federal National Mtg. Association vs. Jampes P. Vaught et al, sale confirmed.

Same vs. Pamela Melquist et al, same.

Same vs. Maria Rojas et al, same.

April Melia et al vs. Diana M. Deonofrio, settled.

Richard Dudgeon Inc. vs. F & amp;L Paris Corp., settled.

New Holland Credit Co. vs. J.D. Martin Construction et al, dismissed.

Washington Mutural Bank vs. Kenneth M. Rowe et al, sale confirmed.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Christopher M. Petit et al, same.

Mtg. Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. Pasquale C. Pica et al, same.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Greg Donchess et al, same.

Brandy L. Kemmer vs. Clemente-McKay Ambulance Inc. et al, settled.

Midfirst Bank vs. Theodore J. Kerpsack et al, sale confirmed.

Bank of New York vs. Sylvia Scott et al, same.

First Place Bank vs. Scott A. Nevel et al, same.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Patricia Atkins et al, same.

Citicorp Trust Bank FSB vs. Biran E. Bruner et al, dismissed.

Julie Hager et al vs. Catherine Ezzo et al, settled.

Sandra Doolittle vs. Marion Shook et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

National Check Bureau Inc. vs. Charles R. McCorkle, dismissed.

Richard A. Babik II vs. Laura M. McGuire et al, settled.

Rhonda L. Perry et al vs. Andrew S. Scavnicky et al, default judgment for plaintiffs.

Ffith Third Bank vs. Samuel Thomas et al, sale confirmed.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. vs. Michael J. Odell et al, settled.

First Place Bank vs. Alfredo Garcia Ortega et al, sale confirmed.

National City Bank vs. Linda Peck et al, foreclosure.

Capitol Indemnity Insurance Co. vs. Carlos Campbell et al, dismissed.

Mtg. Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. Kim T. Rivers et al, foreclosure.

LaSalle Bank National Association vs. Thomas Jones et al, foreclosure.

Chase Manhattan Bank vs. Ramona Vines et al, foreclosure.

U.S. Bank National Association vs. Beverly Holub et al, foreclosure.

GMAC Mtg. Corp. vs. Frederick W. Wilson et al, same.

Homecomings Financial Network Inc. vs. Mark Johnson et al, same.

Household Realty Corp. vs. Roger Barringer et al, same.

Chase Manhattan Mtg. Corp. vs. Lynne L. Platten et al, same.

Pacific West Group Inc. vs. John P. Fitzgerald et al, same.

Charter One Mtg. Corp. vs. Jessica L. Bryson et al, same.

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Daniel L. Means et al, same.

Bank of America Mtg. Corp. vs. Maxcene M. Sullivan et al, same.

National City Mtg. Co. vs. Mark E. Schulte Sr. et al, same.

U.S. Bank NA vs. Robert W. Noble Jr. et al, same.

Dollar Bank FSB vs. Larry L. Weaver et al, same.

Citimortgage Inc. vs. Belinda I. Snyder et al, same.

U.S. Bank NA vs. Timonty R. Handwork et al, same.

Chase Manhattan Mtg. Corp. vs. Patrick Dulay et al, same.

Cathryn Jacobs et al vs. Nancy Leonelli et al, settled.

Washington Mutual Bank FA vs. George H. Mitulinksi Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Yvonne Gatewood vs. Matthew Wallace, dismissed.

Charles E. Deville Jr. vs. Matthew Wallace, dismissed.

John D. Matthews vs. Keith H. Roberts, dismissed.

State vs. Kisha Roman, one-year probation.

State vs. Daniel Benjamin, three-year probation.

State vs. Ronald N. Davis, two-year probation and defendant to complete a Community Corrections Association program.

State vs. Ramses Terry, sentenced to two years in prison.

State vs. Ricky Charlton, sentenced to one year in prison to be served consecutively to 10-month prison term from Portage County.

State vs. Robert D. Duval, sentenced to one year in prison.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes