TRI COUNTY K.O. DRUGS BOXING SCHEDULE


UNDERLCASS (GRADES 9-10)
Female Lightweights: Chelsea Esenwein vs. Miranda Spottleson (Mooney)
Bantamweights: Steve Kostic (Struthers) vs. Danny Bosak (Liberty)
Junior Featherweights: Kerstin Smith (Boardman) vs. Cody Leek (Howland)
Featherweights: George Geteirrez (Crestview) vs. David Price (Salem)
Super Featherweights: Andrew O'Brien (Toronto) vs. Tim Kovalscik (Ursuline)
Super Lightweights: Donnie Miller (Crestview) vs. Ricky Wanamaker (Boardman)
Welterweights: John Alloway (East Liverpool) vs. Donny Zarbaugh (McDonald)
Lightweights: Jimmy Nelson (East Liverpool) vs. Eric Bohr (Austintown Fitch)
Junior Welterweights: Keith Travis (East Liverpool) vs. Colby Clayton (Boardman)
Super Welterweights: Josh Hertel (Columbiana) vs. Brian Fiorentino (Niles)
Special Bout Super Lightweights: Neal Brant (Columbiana) vs. Kenny Stout (LaBrae)
Super Middleweights: Mackie McGarry (Columbiana) vs. Robert Holmes (Toronto)
Light heavyweights: Angel Cruz (Crestview) vs. Jake Logan (Lisbon)
Cruiserweights: Dwayne McGraw (Toronto) vs. Donivan Stevens (Struthers)
Heavyweights: Derek Hedrick (East Liverpool) vs. James Neopolitan (Struthers)
Super Heavyweights: Chris McIntyre (Columbiana) vs. Bill Bowden (South Range)
UPPERCLASS (GRADES 11-12)
Female Bantamweights: Tierney Steiginga (Columbiana) vs. Brittani Collinsworth (Canfield)
Female Welterweights: Ashley Jackson (Lisbon) vs. Stephani Sahli (Struthers)
Female Heavyweights: Christie Curtis (Crestview) vs. Tara Steward (Struthers)
Super Lightweights: Steven Orr (South Range) vs. Jin Jang (Crestview)
Junior Welterweights: Alex Perez (Struthers) vs. DeAaron Mitchell (Warren Harding)
Welterweights: Chad Stouffer (Columbiana) vs. Kevin Caughman (West Branch)
Middleweights: Scott Frank (East Palestine) vs. Nick Marchese (Niles)
Super Middleweights: Frank Papania (Crestview) vs. Jose Mateo (Campbell)
Cruiserweights: Beau Papania (Columbiana) vs. Paul Perry (Girard)
Heavyweights: Travis Smith (Salem) vs. Robert Randall (Girard)
Super Heavyweights: Caleb Crowl (Lisbon) vs. Derek Wagner (Warren JFK)
Junior Middleweights: Kelsey Hedrick (Beaver Local) vs. Zack Guerrieri (Canfield)

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.