facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Thu, June 9, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
WEDNESDAY
1st--Helmsman Delight (Irvine)8.803.803.00
Carleys Candee (W Popio)3.402.60
Lil Tigger (S Nemec)3.20
Exacta 2-5 paid $28.40, Trifecta 2-5-1 paid $152.40.
2nd--Chaplins Rocketman 6.604.20 3.80
Baltimore Jay (C Smith Jr)4.003.40
Rose Run Grant (B Sturgeon)9.40
Exacta 1-4 paid $28.60, Trifecta 1-4-2 paid $305.20, Daily Double 2-1 paid $32.40.
3rd--Swift Trick (Schillaci)4.003.003.40
Ms Shady Laag (C Wyers)7.205.00
Fijos Future (D Kennedy)6.20
Exacta 2-3 paid $34.40, Trifecta 2-3-5 paid $205.60.
4th--Harry The (Holliday)5.402.402.60
Winsmith Rocky (G Grismore)2.202.60
Jt Jangles (K Koch)3.00
Exacta 2-4 paid $9.60, Trifecta 2-4-1 paid $27.80, Superfecta 2-4-1-9 paid $115.80.
5th--Salt Free (G Grismore)9.604.204.00
Eddie Mac (J Wengerd)4.002.60
Jet Trick (E Nead)6.40
Exacta 5-3 paid $41, Trifecta 5-3-2 paid $225.60, Pick Three 2/2/5 3 of 3 paid $351.
6th--Ima Cricket Also (Conger)3.602.602.40
Environmental (C Umholtz)11.405.00
Move Along (J Wengerd)3.80
Exacta 4-6 paid $34.20, Trifecta 4-6-5 paid $149.
7th--Ima Ticket Too (Merriman)3.803.202.60
Direct Dragon (J Thompson)25.208.60
Sand Slade (R Hopper III)5.00
Exacta 1-5 paid $60.80, Trifecta 1-5-6 paid $425, Superfecta 1-5-6-9 paid $3,428.
8th--Tag Him Out Tom (Kash)4.403.402.40
Spirit of Osborne (G Grismore)3.002.20
Tiger By The Tail (J Thompson)4.20
Exacta 8-3 paid $15.60, Trifecta 8-3-2 paid $95.60, Pick Three 4/1,8/8 3 of 3 paid $21.
9th--Ask For Gold (Grismore)2.602.202.20
Hit The Phone Jack (T Hall)4.203.60
Dave's Design (K Kash Jr)3.80
Exacta 4-1 paid $10.60, Trifecta 4-1-5 paid $47.40.
10th--Hoppy's Fling 5.803.60 3.60
Odds On R J (J Thompson)8.405.00
Mostly Magic (D Binskin)12.00
Exacta 3-8 paid $49.40, Trifecta 3-8-4 paid $596.20, Superfecta 3-8-4-6 paid $6,154.40.
11th--Perfect Door (Sturgeon)7.403.202.80
Hand Me No Lines (A Merriman)2.402.40
Fortworth Dancer (W Popio)4.80
Exacta 1-6 paid $28.60, Trifecta 1-6-5 paid $233.60, Pick Three 4/3/1 3 of 3 paid $39.00.
12th--Defense Line (Merriman)6.405.404.00
V'annas J C (K Holliday)11.607.60
Houdini Hill (R Hopper III)9.60
Exacta 3-2 paid $41.40, Trifecta 3-2-4 paid $288.80.
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 2:50 P.M.
2nd (2:50)--Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,300.
Red Riding Wood, Mailhot, 116; Edge of Destiny, Skerrett, 116; War Room, Creary, 114; Awesome Charmer, Bracho, 116; Emily Spinach, Deveaux, 116; Silver Step Lass, Rosendo, 116; Josephine's Peak, Cloninger, 116; Troyanna Miss, Martinez, 119; Pyrite Soup, Feliciano, 116; Ali the Cat, Munaylla, 116; Sister Suzie Slew, Hill, 115.
4th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,300.
Pieman, Martinez, 116; El Pequeno, Cloninger, 116; No Happy Love, Hill, 115; Insumiso, Bracho, 116; Tonopah Joe, Rojas, 116; Blood, Skerrett, 116; Dr Blue Eyes, Mailhot, 119; Slewrenity, Oro, 116; C. U. for Dinner, Feliciano, 111.
6th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Stakes Purse $20,000.
Tour the Hive, Feliciano, 116; Majestic Dinner, Feliciano, 114; Top Plum, Caminita, 108; Coogamonga, Rosendo, 111; Bernard's Candy, Felix, 115; Czech Mate, Gonzalez, 116; Wooti Toot, Cabrera, 109; Frankie R's Winner, Munaylla, 111.
8th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 Purse $6,500.
About Time Millie, Skerrett, 117; Elizabeth Said No, Magrell, 122; Pelusa, Martinez, 117; Mantua, Rosendo, 122; Phantom's Magic, Munaylla, 122; Dorothy's It, Gonzalez, 117; Irish Classic, Mailhot, 122; On My Wall, Oro, 122.
10th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Allowance Purse $13,500.
Misty Tab, Creary, 109; Ms Uma T, Caminita, 111; Our Last Dance, Urieta-Moran, 111; Raking in the Gold, Martinez, 116; Color My Canvas, Felix, 119; Lady Spirit, Meyers, 114; Margold, Munaylla, 116.
12th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,300.
It's Groovy, Martinez, 122; Nothinbutbadnews, Gonzalez, 122; Little Hi, Felix, 122; There Goes Nick, Munaylla, 122; Dunne Right, Oro, 122; Skip to Mizzou, Caminita, 122; Bal Harbour, Mailhot, 122; Speedy Pie, Bracho, 122.
14th--6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,300.
Words of Love, Rosendo, 122; Lovely Fortune, Skerrett, 122; Throwatizzylizzy, Felix, 122; Kristina K, Meyers, 122; Forever Naevus, Gonzalez, 122; Tru Flame, Caminita, 122; Demizoe, Feliciano, 122; Quiet Dinner, Martinez, 122.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--Purse $10,500, Maiden Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Bayou Lawyer, M. Ccamaque, 121; Pleasing Memories, B. Long, 121; Palatinate, R. Stokes, III, 121; Real Collateral, B. Long, 121; No Proof, J. Barria, 113; Mathews Bridge, B. Long, 121; Woodrows Wish, D. Whitney, 121; Fly by Peru, R. Stokes, III, 121; Presto Hollow, J. Baez, 114; Gracy's World, J. Stokes, 121; Private Pleasure, P. Walker, 121; Volcano Cat, L. Quinones, 121; Prince Paster, C. Murphy, 121; Cobashack, J. Davila, 121.
2nd--Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Sixteenth Miles.
Formal Raise, J. Barria, 115; Word by Word, D. Brinkley, 121; Shannon the Cannon, P. Walker, 118; Lucky They Call Me, I. Gonzalez, 115; Zafonic's Song (FR), P. Walker, 115; Know How, J. Barria, 115; Noadiah, D. Parker, 115; Woodhugh, O. Pereira, 115; Filmore, B. Long, 115; Meaningless, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; The Duker, R. Stokes, III, 115; Nature's Power, M. Ccamaque, 118; River Spirit, J. Stokes, 115; Bethestar, B. Marcial, 118.
3rd--Purse $10,700, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five Furlongs.
Bomber Beau, B. Long, 115; High Concept, D. Whitney, 121; Randy's Ruler, J. Stokes, 115; Paulnpaul, M. Andrews, 115; Taco Sauce, R. Stokes, III, 111; Complete Coverage, L. Rivera, 115; Westys Tiger, W. Cloninger, Jr., 118; Smooth Approval, B. Long, 115; It's Awesome Baby, J. Stokes, 115; Swimtime, L. Mawing, 115; Bubbah, P. Walker, 115; Fortunate Caller, L. Quinones, 115; Raging Passion, O. Pereira, 115; Teralote, D. Whitney, 115.
4th--Purse $11,500, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
A's Anchorman, B. Walker, Jr., 115; Cinnamon Bay, D. Parker, 118; Porfirio Cadena, O. Pereira, 118; Thats Dannys Buck, J. Rivera, Jr., 115; Favorite Moment, M. Ccamaque, 118; Roaring Along, B. Long, 115; Best of Honor, R. Stokes, III, 121; Speed Blast, I. Gonzalez, 115; Unstable, J. Baez, 111; King's Decree, D. Whitney, 118.
5th--Purse $11,200, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Carley's Call, O. Pereira, 121; One Crazy Lady, D. Parker, 121; Sissy Belle, O. Pereira, 121; Windsatilting, J. Baez, 114; Glitter Baby, E. Quinones, Jr., 121; Fling, P. Walker, 121; She Canget, B. Long, 121; Little Vixen, M. Ccamaque, 121; U Da Gal, M. Andrews, 121; Haitian Heat, B. Marcial, 121; Aggies Hideaway, J. Stokes, 121; Tuff Hint, A. Ramgeet, 121; Wall Street Rally, O. Pereira, 121; Goldtogowith, D. Whitney, 121.
6th--Purse $12,400, Maiden Claiming $10,000-$8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
Twodollaryo, T. Nguyen, 113; Lightning Edge, R. Stokes, III, 113; Tate Or Tot, M. Ccamaque, 113; Fernie Honey, P. Walker, 111; Gee Marie, J. Baez, 106; Doey Wild, B. Marcial, 121; My Cat's Meow, D. Parker, 121; Dance Won Dance, D. Whitney, 121; Shilee, J. Barria, 121; Ella Va Wish, M. Ccamaque, 121; Norwesterly, C. Murphy, 121; Timeliano, D. Brinkley, 117; L L Prospect, M. Andrews, 117; Silver Roses, L. Quinones, 113.
7th--Purse $25,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, One Mile.
Ring the Butler, L. Quinones, 117; Boston Mist, M. Ccamaque, 117; Dream of Ava, P. Walker, 117; Beem's Boots, D. Whitney, 117; Louco Maximo, O. Pereira, 117; Mr. Time Count, R. Stokes, III, 117; Way to Trieste, D. Parker, 117; Siestaville, I. Gonzalez, 117.
8th--Purse $12,500, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
She'sbubba'sdelite, A. Ramgeet, 115; Artic Sonnet, D. Whitney, 115; Glowing Miss, D. Parker, 115; Trulyastarr, R. Stokes, III, 115; Haunted River, B. Long, 121; Banker's Wife, O. Pereira, 115; Pretty Cat, C. Murphy, 115; Tina Can Do, M. Ccamaque, 115; Girls Got Skills, J. Baez, 111; Apres Minuit, D. Parker, 118; Ghazi's Flight, T. Nguyen, 115; Kentucky Cat, J. Barria, 121; Hearts of Jones, D. Whitney, 115.
9th--Purse $13,600, Claiming $10,000-$8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Catza, I. Gonzalez, 114; Unpromised, D. Whitney, 111; Last Fantasy, D. Brinkley, 114; Shiny Dancer, C. Murphy, 118; Moon Feather, D. Parker, 115; Excitable, P. Walker, 115; Kalen, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Jet's Bonus, J. Rivera, Jr., 115.
10th--Purse $11,200, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Dieago, P. Walker, 121; Money Shot, R. Stokes, III, 121; Cumberland Boy, L. Quinones, 121; Sir Leon's Dr., B. Marcial, 121; City Boy, T. Nguyen, 121; Nantucketeer, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Sixty Minute Man, D. Brinkley, 121; Crimson Prospect, B. Long, 121; M D's Moondancer, C. Torres, 121; Cardiogenic, J. Magrell, 121; Authentic, M. Ccamaque, 121; Slippery Fool, D. McFadden, 121; Raging River, P. Walker, 121; Double Dog Dare Ya, J. Barria, 121.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Crossdressinkevin, S Cross; Raq N Mi Kla, R Lippiatt; Bonnie's Crown, M Purdy; Trifle, M Robinson; Cable Gram, F Harris; Carmel Eyes, C Myrick; Aunt Frances, C Umholtz; Seventh Lady, W Irvine; Cuteasabutton, C Wyers.
2nd--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Brooklyn Bloomer, J Thompson; My Arizona Girl, J Joyner; Butt Kicker, C Wyers; Romancing The Soul, J Mapes; Sweet Preston, D Binskin; Serena Falcon, G Grismore; Perfect Dance, F Harris; Pleased Tomeetyou, K Kash Jr; Little Witch, A Merriman.
3rd--TROT, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI
Sunland Annabell, J Conger; Roydon Score, G Daniels; Creamy Score, M Robinson; Bratty Brit, J Thompson; Isn't She Precious, K Kash Jr; Sturdy Trouble, B Sturgeon; True To Yourself, S Schillaci; Talladega Baby, A Merriman; Macs Legacy, G Grismore.
4th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Vendela, K Kash Jr; Broadway Ashley, A Merriman; Flaming Trick, G Grismore; Another Blinder N, R Fisher Jr; Ohiosky, C Wyers; Tiffaney's Fire, J Mapes; Money Dot Com, J Green; Melissa Monroe, D Binskin; Armbro Wonder, T Thomas.
5th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,200, 1 MI
U Look Camtastic, K Holliday; Rinestone Coddie, D Binskin; Miraclejiffy, G Grismore; Patcando, T Boring; Brooklets Stacy, J Thompson; Lanas Knight N, A Merriman; Royal Hummin, K Kash Jr; Miss Betty J, C Smith Jr; Bit O Ribs, S Schillaci.
6th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Revais A, D Binskin; Village Catera, R Fisher Jr; H F Sheila, B Sturgeon; Lady Astray, J Mapes; Precious Tradition, F Harris; Carly Lee, K Kash; Big Town Cassie, T Boring; Cloverallover, K Kash Jr; Trilex, J Thompson.
7th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI
Lorelei Lorelei, G Grismore; Early Sensation, R Fisher Jr; I Izz Lizz, J Thompson; Ineverwearum, J Perrin; Ccashleydash, A Merriman; Dazzlingdownandout, T Boring; Fairground Lady, J Mapes; Erynn O'tulip, K Kash Jr; Dig In Allie, S Schillaci.
8th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Modern Millie, A Merriman; Tickle-Me-Patty, G Grismore; Westover Hy Lite, D Ross; Tucson Lace, F Harris; She's Elegant, K Holliday; Sam's Desire, K Kash; Southseas Hanover, T Hall; A Walkinthepark, B Sturgeon; Coluptuous, J Perrin.
9th--TROT, NW350PSCD, 3,500, 1 MI
Just Daisy, G Grismore; Cinderella's Arn, J Larrabee; Jason Challenger, B Sturgeon; Miss Erica, C Wyers; N V Jay, K Kash Jr; Lakewater Laser, K Holliday; New Riegel Joy, J Conger; Fugeddaboudit, M Robinson; Dublin Dollars, A Merriman.
10th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Conviction, C Myrick; Fox Valley Oberon, J Thompson; Sweet and Mean, R Fisher Jr; Miss Coalie, K Kash Jr; Kick It In Kaylyn, T Boring; Mizz Oak, B Sturgeon; Moon Buff, G Grismore; Broadway's Choice, A Merriman; Nana Nancy, S Schillaci.
11th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Fannie K, K Holliday; Colossal Sahbra, A Merriman; Game Marion, B Sturgeon; Noble Lynette, J Thompson; Dark Flower, G Grismore; Tell-Me-Patty, J Perrin; Easy Sahbra, J Green; Eda Finn, T Boring; Dynastar, K Kash Jr.
12th--PACE, 8000CL, 4,600, 1 MI
C M Desparado, C Smith Jr; Arizona Attack, K Kash Jr; Hillbilly Jack, T Boring; Gemini Jason, K Holliday; D Armor, A Merriman; He's Inebriated, R Fisher Jr; Sammy's Big Guy, G Grismore; Reds On Fire, T Bye; Mighty Ability, S Schillaci.
13th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,500, 1 MI
Exciting Lighting, K Kash Jr; Lizzytish, K Koch; Awesome Wild One, C Smith Jr; Sweet Steel Grey, B Sturgeon; Future Trouble, A Merriman; Princess Regal N, G Grismore; Blue Rock Tyler, J Green; Town Toots, L Merriman; Noble Delight, J Thompson.
14th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Gypsy Doe, K Holliday; Jazzy Sakra, D Guptill; Ginny, C Smith Jr; Marion's Girl, K Kash; Talented Samantha, G Grismore; Perty Star, F Harris; T C Shadow, B Sturgeon; Red Hot Dame, A Merriman; Alma Matter, R Fisher Jr.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes