GRADS LIST

Saturday, July 16, 2005


KENT STATE UNIVERSITY
Davina Adams: East Liverpool, cum laude.
Joseph Adkins: East Liverpool, summa cum laude.
Kristen Ambrosio: Cortland, education, cum laude.
Anthony Angelo: Cortland.
Gregory Annandono: Warren, cum laude.
John Bacher: Warren.
Amanda Bair: Poland.
Lauren Balestrino: Poland.
Jessica Barnes: East Liverpool, education, summa cum laude.
Roberta Barrett: Newton Falls, master of arts in business.
Daniel Bassard: Warren.
Mary Beltz: Niles, master of science in nursing.
Dennis Benton: North Bloomfield.
Kelly Benton: Cortland, business administration.
Emily Bevan: Niles, business administration, magna cum laude.
Anthony Berardi: Austintown.
Christina Berry: Salem, master of education.
Vanessa Berry: Salem, education, magna cum laude.
Angela Blanco: Poland, education, cum laude.
Nicholas Bohurjak: Warren.
Jonathan Bowman: Niles, summa cum laude.
Kevin Bowser: Warren.
Henry Brantley: Warren.
Abby Brittain: East Palestine.
Jerimy Brockway: Southington, science, summa cum laude.
Candace Bryant: Warren.
Jessica Burke: Cortland, master of arts.
Amanda Burns: Vienna.
Debra Byrd: Austintown.
Erin Callahan: Boardman, education, summa cum laude.
Mark Callion: Warren.
Timothy Campbell: Campbell, education.
Stacey Carr: Grove City.
Angela Catalano: Poland, education.
Jennifer Cicchillo: Youngstown, master of science in nursing.
Abbey Clay: Cortland.
Michael Ciferno: Warren, business administration.
William Coble: Austintown, magna cum laude.
Christine Cooney: Warren, summa cum laude.
Morgan Cooper: Warren, master of arts.
Jennifer Cope: Boardman, master of education.
Jeremy Corbisello: Salem, master of education.
Heather Craver: Newton Falls, educational specialist.
Jason Crawford: Warren, magna cum laude.
Megan Crawford: New Middletown, education.
Lindsay Dagan: Cortland, nursing.
Stephen Daigle: Beaver Falls.
Lindsay Daprile: Boardman, magna cum laude.
Jennifer Davidson: East Liverpool, education, magna cum laude.
Stacy Davidson: Salem.
Robert Davies: Warren, business administration, summa cum laude.
Robby Demes: Salem.
Kristina Denman: Cortland, master of education.
Tom Densevich: Youngstown, business administration.
Sharon Dercoli: Austintown, cum laude.
Adam Diamond: Poland, business administration.
Krystel Dick: Youngstown, nursing.
Cheryl Dieringer: East Liverpool, nursing.
Joseph Dudley: Warren, master of library and information science.
Julie Duke: Salem.
Daniel Dunlany: Youngstown, master of library and information science.
Damien Earl: Salem, summa cum laude.
John Elkin: Cortland, business administration, magna cum laude.
Tracey Estes: North Bloomfield, education, magna cum laude.
Rebecca Fauvie: Warren, magna cum laude.
Natassia Fay: Youngstown.
Mary Fecich: Cortland.
Joshua Fischer: Warren, master of education.
Andrea Foley: Warren, business administration.
Lilly Foltz: Masury.
Eric Fortsch: Warren, business administration, magna cum laude.
Ashley Fowler: Austintown, cum laude.
Richard Frail: East Liverpool.
Jasmine Freebourn: Warren, business administration, summa cum laude.
David Fruehstorfer: New Castle, master of arts.
Christina Furtaw: Boardman, education.
Cynthia Gaul: McDonald.
Alisha Gibson: Salem, education.
Robert Goricki: Poland, magna cum laude.
Rebecca Greene: Boardman, education.
Robert Haehn: Salem, master of business administration.
Karlyn Haff: Girard.
Paul Hagman: Youngstown, science.
Sarah Halko: Austintown, education.
Kristen Hall: Habbard, education, magna cum laude.
Sarah Hallsky: Hubbard.
Austin Handrych: Canfield.
Joseph Hartle: East Liverpool, arts.
Thomas Hartman: Warren, master of education.
Megan Harvey: East Liverpool.
James Hauch: Boardman, summa cum laude.
Portia Hazen: Warren, business administration.
Anthony Hentosh: Cortland.
Cheryle Herr: Lisbon, cum laude.
Myra Hill: Niles, business administration, cum laude.
Tammy Hill: Salem, nursing, cum laude.
Richard Hollis: Cortland, master of education.
Jeney Housel: Warren, education, cum laude.
Kelly Hufford: Lordstown.
Shannon Hunt: Deerfield, master of education.
Stephanie Iervoline: New Castle, fine arts, magna cum laude.
Daniel Imhoff: Hanoverton, nursing, magna cum laude.
John Isler: Farmington, business administration.
Suzie Jalil-Abdel: Leavittsburg.
Thomas Jefferson: Youngstown, master of education.
Jennifer Jonda: Poland, summa cum laude.
Kendrick Jones: Warren, arts.
Margaret Jones: Mineral Ridge, education, summa cum laude.
Megan Jones: Mineral Ridge, arts, summa cum laude.
Valerie Jones: Boardman, master of science in nursing.
Jill Kemesky: Austintown, education.
Stacey King: Lisbon, science, cum laude.
Dennis Klaustermeyer: Salem, master of education.
Shena Keys: Warren, cum laude.
Jill Kovalchik: Warren.
Melissa Kress: Salem, master of science in nursing.
Necha Kumar: Poland.
Jason Kunkle: Hubbard, business administration.
Jared Kurilchick: Warren, master of business administration.
Lisa Lambert: Cortland, master of arts.
Dienna Landis: Kinsman, master of science in nursing.
Marianna Larew: Warren, magna cum laude.
Tina Lehman: Boardman.
Laura Logan: Hubbard.
Michelle Lucas: Leetonia, nursing.
Daniel Maenz: Salem.
Christina Magyar: Canfield, education, summa cum laude.
Norma Maldonado: Canfield.
Joseph Mancine: Warren, cum laude.
Carly Marcus: Boardman.
Rheannon Marhefky: Warren, nursing.
Timothy Markulin: Canfield.
Lorene Martin: Lisbon, master of science in nursing.
Karla Maynard: Salem, business administration, magna cum laude.
Kimberly McCrimmon: Warren, business administration, cum laude.
Kara Mcelwain: East Liverpool, magna cum laude.
Shelby McGinnis: Newton Falls, science, magna cum laude.
Sean McGuire: Liberty.
Jennifer McHenry: Youngstown, business administration, magna cum laude.
Nancy Mcpeak: Cortland, business administration, cum laude.
Katherine McWilliams: East Liverpool, education.
Jesse Mercer: Petersburg, science, summa cum laude.
Courtney Michaelis: Grove City.
Heather Miller: Boardman, cum laude.
Kate Miller: McDonald, science.
Amanda Milone: Warren, magna cum laude.
Keith Minton: Warren, business administration, cum laude.
Shannon Misutka: Cortland, science, magna cum laude.
Troy Mitchell: Warren, business administration.
Shaylynn Morgan: Youngstown, nursing.
Matthew Morrison: Lake Milton.
Crystal Muir: Salem, master of library science.
Kerri Mullen: Cortland, education.
Jassamyn Nalepa: North Bloomfield, nursing.
Timothy Owen: Lisbon, architecture.
Nancy Packard: Leavittsburg, master of library and information science.
Gregory Palmer: Warren, general studies.
Sarah Panezott: Salem, education, cum laude.
Tina Pathadan: Lima, cum laude.
Mary Patrick: Kinsman, cum laude.
Shelly Patterson: Cortland, education, summa cum laude.
Barbara Petronelli: Cortland, summa cum laude.
Thomas Petrunia: Cortland, business administration.
Bryan Phillips: Warren.
Kristy Pinto: Warren.
Jill Powell-Severino: Newton Falls, master of science in nursing.
Ashley Pratt: Newton Falls.
Kathy Proper: Warren, cum laude.
Matthew Reed: Lisbon, business administration, cum laude.
Frances Reese: Girard.
Rebecca Repphun: Cortland, magna cum laude.
Laura Reynolds: Columbiana, nursing.
Laura Reynolds: Warren, education, cum laude.
Bonnie Richardson: Warren, master of education.
Juanita Richardson: Youngstown, summa cum laude.
Cassandra Richey: Salem, business administration.
Carol Ritchie: Salem, cum laude.
Kristi Rodgers: Warren.
Michele Rogers: East Liverpool, master of education.
Sara Rohm: Leetonia, arts.
Susan Rohm: Cortland, master of education.
Karen Ronga: Niles, general studies.
Stephanie Rose: Salem, business administration, cum laude.
Lindsay Roussos: Canfield, arts, cum laude.
Zachary Sabo: Hermitage, arts.
Mandy Sanders: Columbiana, education.
Rebekah Sawyer: Waterford, master of science.
Ashley Schell: East Liverpool, arts.
Tabina Shah: Warren, cum laude.
Louis Shirilla: Beaver Falls, architecture, cum laude.
Angela Silvers: Warren.
Latoya Simmons: Niles.
Tara Sinsley: Lisbon, cum laude.
Tricia Shreve: East Palestine.
Mary Spooner: Columbiana, education, cum laude.
Brandi Springer: East Liverpool, cum laude.
William Smith: Lisbon, business administration, cum laude.
Leland Solley: Southington, magna cum laude.
Richard Stanish: Newton Falls, general studies.
Adam Steele: East Liverpool, education, cum laude.
David Swain: Diamond, summa cum laude.
Kristopher Sweed: Boardman, arts.
Jay Sweesy: West Middlesex, business administration.
Heidi Talbot: Salem.
Kandi Tanner: East Liverpool.
Heidi Tate: Columbiana, education, cum laude.
William Taylor: East Liverpool, nursing, cum laude.
Karen Taylor: East Liverpool, educational specialist.
Abbey Tereba: Niles.
Michael Tolson: Salem.
James Trenary: Canfield, summa cum laude.
Julie Troup: Salem, magna cum laude.
Barbara Walker: Warren.
Betsy Walsh: Salem, education, magna cum laude.
Gregory Welch: Warren.
Timothy Welch: Cortland.
Michael Wenowitz: Canfield, architecture.
Brooke West: Canfield.
Jessica Whippo: East Palestine, nursing.
Juliana William: Youngstown, master of arts in teaching.
Lisa Williams: Canfield, education, summa cum laude.
Brent Winfield: Cortland, cum laude.
Danielle Wojnarski: Warren, science, summa cum laude.
Deborah Wojnarski: Niles, master of nursing.
Pamela Wolbert: Warren, nursing.
James Woofter: Youngstown.
Lisa Writtenberry: Diamond, master of education.
Clifford Younata: Poland.
Benjamin Zandarski: Lake Milton.
Anna Zembillas: Campbell, science.
Jesse Zirillo: East Liverpool, business administration.
Sarah Zuga: Cortland, education, cum laude.