facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, July 16, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



KENT STATE UNIVERSITY

Davina Adams: East Liverpool, cum laude.

Joseph Adkins: East Liverpool, summa cum laude.

Kristen Ambrosio: Cortland, education, cum laude.

Anthony Angelo: Cortland.

Gregory Annandono: Warren, cum laude.

John Bacher: Warren.

Amanda Bair: Poland.

Lauren Balestrino: Poland.

Jessica Barnes: East Liverpool, education, summa cum laude.

Roberta Barrett: Newton Falls, master of arts in business.

Daniel Bassard: Warren.

Mary Beltz: Niles, master of science in nursing.

Dennis Benton: North Bloomfield.

Kelly Benton: Cortland, business administration.

Emily Bevan: Niles, business administration, magna cum laude.

Anthony Berardi: Austintown.

Christina Berry: Salem, master of education.

Vanessa Berry: Salem, education, magna cum laude.

Angela Blanco: Poland, education, cum laude.

Nicholas Bohurjak: Warren.

Jonathan Bowman: Niles, summa cum laude.

Kevin Bowser: Warren.

Henry Brantley: Warren.

Abby Brittain: East Palestine.

Jerimy Brockway: Southington, science, summa cum laude.

Candace Bryant: Warren.

Jessica Burke: Cortland, master of arts.

Amanda Burns: Vienna.

Debra Byrd: Austintown.

Erin Callahan: Boardman, education, summa cum laude.

Mark Callion: Warren.

Timothy Campbell: Campbell, education.

Stacey Carr: Grove City.

Angela Catalano: Poland, education.

Jennifer Cicchillo: Youngstown, master of science in nursing.

Abbey Clay: Cortland.

Michael Ciferno: Warren, business administration.

William Coble: Austintown, magna cum laude.

Christine Cooney: Warren, summa cum laude.

Morgan Cooper: Warren, master of arts.

Jennifer Cope: Boardman, master of education.

Jeremy Corbisello: Salem, master of education.

Heather Craver: Newton Falls, educational specialist.

Jason Crawford: Warren, magna cum laude.

Megan Crawford: New Middletown, education.

Lindsay Dagan: Cortland, nursing.

Stephen Daigle: Beaver Falls.

Lindsay Daprile: Boardman, magna cum laude.

Jennifer Davidson: East Liverpool, education, magna cum laude.

Stacy Davidson: Salem.

Robert Davies: Warren, business administration, summa cum laude.

Robby Demes: Salem.

Kristina Denman: Cortland, master of education.

Tom Densevich: Youngstown, business administration.

Sharon Dercoli: Austintown, cum laude.

Adam Diamond: Poland, business administration.

Krystel Dick: Youngstown, nursing.

Cheryl Dieringer: East Liverpool, nursing.

Joseph Dudley: Warren, master of library and information science.

Julie Duke: Salem.

Daniel Dunlany: Youngstown, master of library and information science.

Damien Earl: Salem, summa cum laude.

John Elkin: Cortland, business administration, magna cum laude.

Tracey Estes: North Bloomfield, education, magna cum laude.

Rebecca Fauvie: Warren, magna cum laude.

Natassia Fay: Youngstown.

Mary Fecich: Cortland.

Joshua Fischer: Warren, master of education.

Andrea Foley: Warren, business administration.

Lilly Foltz: Masury.

Eric Fortsch: Warren, business administration, magna cum laude.

Ashley Fowler: Austintown, cum laude.

Richard Frail: East Liverpool.

Jasmine Freebourn: Warren, business administration, summa cum laude.

David Fruehstorfer: New Castle, master of arts.

Christina Furtaw: Boardman, education.

Cynthia Gaul: McDonald.

Alisha Gibson: Salem, education.

Robert Goricki: Poland, magna cum laude.

Rebecca Greene: Boardman, education.

Robert Haehn: Salem, master of business administration.

Karlyn Haff: Girard.

Paul Hagman: Youngstown, science.

Sarah Halko: Austintown, education.

Kristen Hall: Habbard, education, magna cum laude.

Sarah Hallsky: Hubbard.

Austin Handrych: Canfield.

Joseph Hartle: East Liverpool, arts.

Thomas Hartman: Warren, master of education.

Megan Harvey: East Liverpool.

James Hauch: Boardman, summa cum laude.

Portia Hazen: Warren, business administration.

Anthony Hentosh: Cortland.

Cheryle Herr: Lisbon, cum laude.

Myra Hill: Niles, business administration, cum laude.

Tammy Hill: Salem, nursing, cum laude.

Richard Hollis: Cortland, master of education.

Jeney Housel: Warren, education, cum laude.

Kelly Hufford: Lordstown.

Shannon Hunt: Deerfield, master of education.

Stephanie Iervoline: New Castle, fine arts, magna cum laude.

Daniel Imhoff: Hanoverton, nursing, magna cum laude.

John Isler: Farmington, business administration.

Suzie Jalil-Abdel: Leavittsburg.

Thomas Jefferson: Youngstown, master of education.

Jennifer Jonda: Poland, summa cum laude.

Kendrick Jones: Warren, arts.

Margaret Jones: Mineral Ridge, education, summa cum laude.

Megan Jones: Mineral Ridge, arts, summa cum laude.

Valerie Jones: Boardman, master of science in nursing.

Jill Kemesky: Austintown, education.

Stacey King: Lisbon, science, cum laude.

Dennis Klaustermeyer: Salem, master of education.

Shena Keys: Warren, cum laude.

Jill Kovalchik: Warren.

Melissa Kress: Salem, master of science in nursing.

Necha Kumar: Poland.

Jason Kunkle: Hubbard, business administration.

Jared Kurilchick: Warren, master of business administration.

Lisa Lambert: Cortland, master of arts.

Dienna Landis: Kinsman, master of science in nursing.

Marianna Larew: Warren, magna cum laude.

Tina Lehman: Boardman.

Laura Logan: Hubbard.

Michelle Lucas: Leetonia, nursing.

Daniel Maenz: Salem.

Christina Magyar: Canfield, education, summa cum laude.

Norma Maldonado: Canfield.

Joseph Mancine: Warren, cum laude.

Carly Marcus: Boardman.

Rheannon Marhefky: Warren, nursing.

Timothy Markulin: Canfield.

Lorene Martin: Lisbon, master of science in nursing.

Karla Maynard: Salem, business administration, magna cum laude.

Kimberly McCrimmon: Warren, business administration, cum laude.

Kara Mcelwain: East Liverpool, magna cum laude.

Shelby McGinnis: Newton Falls, science, magna cum laude.

Sean McGuire: Liberty.

Jennifer McHenry: Youngstown, business administration, magna cum laude.

Nancy Mcpeak: Cortland, business administration, cum laude.

Katherine McWilliams: East Liverpool, education.

Jesse Mercer: Petersburg, science, summa cum laude.

Courtney Michaelis: Grove City.

Heather Miller: Boardman, cum laude.

Kate Miller: McDonald, science.

Amanda Milone: Warren, magna cum laude.

Keith Minton: Warren, business administration, cum laude.

Shannon Misutka: Cortland, science, magna cum laude.

Troy Mitchell: Warren, business administration.

Shaylynn Morgan: Youngstown, nursing.

Matthew Morrison: Lake Milton.

Crystal Muir: Salem, master of library science.

Kerri Mullen: Cortland, education.

Jassamyn Nalepa: North Bloomfield, nursing.

Timothy Owen: Lisbon, architecture.

Nancy Packard: Leavittsburg, master of library and information science.

Gregory Palmer: Warren, general studies.

Sarah Panezott: Salem, education, cum laude.

Tina Pathadan: Lima, cum laude.

Mary Patrick: Kinsman, cum laude.

Shelly Patterson: Cortland, education, summa cum laude.

Barbara Petronelli: Cortland, summa cum laude.

Thomas Petrunia: Cortland, business administration.

Bryan Phillips: Warren.

Kristy Pinto: Warren.

Jill Powell-Severino: Newton Falls, master of science in nursing.

Ashley Pratt: Newton Falls.

Kathy Proper: Warren, cum laude.

Matthew Reed: Lisbon, business administration, cum laude.

Frances Reese: Girard.

Rebecca Repphun: Cortland, magna cum laude.

Laura Reynolds: Columbiana, nursing.

Laura Reynolds: Warren, education, cum laude.

Bonnie Richardson: Warren, master of education.

Juanita Richardson: Youngstown, summa cum laude.

Cassandra Richey: Salem, business administration.

Carol Ritchie: Salem, cum laude.

Kristi Rodgers: Warren.

Michele Rogers: East Liverpool, master of education.

Sara Rohm: Leetonia, arts.

Susan Rohm: Cortland, master of education.

Karen Ronga: Niles, general studies.

Stephanie Rose: Salem, business administration, cum laude.

Lindsay Roussos: Canfield, arts, cum laude.

Zachary Sabo: Hermitage, arts.

Mandy Sanders: Columbiana, education.

Rebekah Sawyer: Waterford, master of science.

Ashley Schell: East Liverpool, arts.

Tabina Shah: Warren, cum laude.

Louis Shirilla: Beaver Falls, architecture, cum laude.

Angela Silvers: Warren.

Latoya Simmons: Niles.

Tara Sinsley: Lisbon, cum laude.

Tricia Shreve: East Palestine.

Mary Spooner: Columbiana, education, cum laude.

Brandi Springer: East Liverpool, cum laude.

William Smith: Lisbon, business administration, cum laude.

Leland Solley: Southington, magna cum laude.

Richard Stanish: Newton Falls, general studies.

Adam Steele: East Liverpool, education, cum laude.

David Swain: Diamond, summa cum laude.

Kristopher Sweed: Boardman, arts.

Jay Sweesy: West Middlesex, business administration.

Heidi Talbot: Salem.

Kandi Tanner: East Liverpool.

Heidi Tate: Columbiana, education, cum laude.

William Taylor: East Liverpool, nursing, cum laude.

Karen Taylor: East Liverpool, educational specialist.

Abbey Tereba: Niles.

Michael Tolson: Salem.

James Trenary: Canfield, summa cum laude.

Julie Troup: Salem, magna cum laude.

Barbara Walker: Warren.

Betsy Walsh: Salem, education, magna cum laude.

Gregory Welch: Warren.

Timothy Welch: Cortland.

Michael Wenowitz: Canfield, architecture.

Brooke West: Canfield.

Jessica Whippo: East Palestine, nursing.

Juliana William: Youngstown, master of arts in teaching.

Lisa Williams: Canfield, education, summa cum laude.

Brent Winfield: Cortland, cum laude.

Danielle Wojnarski: Warren, science, summa cum laude.

Deborah Wojnarski: Niles, master of nursing.

Pamela Wolbert: Warren, nursing.

James Woofter: Youngstown.

Lisa Writtenberry: Diamond, master of education.

Clifford Younata: Poland.

Benjamin Zandarski: Lake Milton.

Anna Zembillas: Campbell, science.

Jesse Zirillo: East Liverpool, business administration.

Sarah Zuga: Cortland, education, cum laude.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport