facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, July 9, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY

Addaryl Akins, New Castle, safety environmental management; Rachel Dawn Aloisio, Grove City, information systems; Jason David Altman, New Castle, marketing; Michael Anglin, Sharpsville, special education; Amy L. Argenziano, West Middlesex, psychology; Sean F. Argyle, Grove City, mathematics; Linda Armstrong, Greenville, master of science; Misty Bailey, New Castle, history; Anne Baver, Mercer, master of education; Ella M. Bell, New Castle, nursing; Kevin Boariu, Ellwood City, social studies; Matthew R. Bonk, New Castle, elementary education; Brandi L. Booher, New Castle, elementary education; Charity K. Boughner, Stoneboro, marketing; Natalie Boulier, Grove City, psychology; Kris Bouslough, Grove City, doctorate in physical therapy; Katherine M. Boy, Ellwood City, finance; William Braatz, New Castle, communication; Keith Robert Brown, Greenville, information technology; Shannon Brown, Meadville, dance; Morgan Bulisco, New Castle, human resources; Linda Burrelli, New Castle, community programs for Americans with disabilities; Amy Lynn Cirelli, Ellwood City, psychology; Allison R. Clark, Ellwood City, social studies; Adam Jacob Cook, Grove City, health physical education teaching; Michael D. Cooper, Volant, social studies; Jared A. Cox, New Castle, marketing; Nathan P. Crooks, Mercer, elementary education; Teressa L. Dedominicis, Volant, English; Joseph V. Deangelis, Sharpsville, master of arts; Patrick J. Degarmo, New Castle, political science; Elizabeth Dethomas, Ellwood City, master of education; Justin Andrew Dorus, Hermitage, information systems; Kiley E. Durst, New Castle, dance; Beth Eckley, Greenville, master of arts; Heather D. Edwards, Grove City, sociology; Angela English, Grove City, doctorate in physical therapy; Mark A. Erikson, New Wilmington, music; Anne Floros, New Castle, communication; Alissa J. Freed, New Castle, social work; Lindsay A. Fritz, Meadville, athletic training; Megan Joann Fuchs, New Castle, elementary education; Jonathan Garczewski, New Castle, physics; Juliet P. Gettings, New Castle, special education; Lisa Gilliand, Stoneboro, master of education; Jonquil Glorioso, New Castle, communication; Allison Godfrey, Stoneboro, elementary education; Suzanne Good, Grove City, special education; Phillip Grosse, Ellwood City, finance; Maura J. Hagen, Volant, special education; Kathy A. Hamilton, Ellwood City, citizenship; Richard A. Hamilton, Hermitage, exercise science; Chad Beecher Hart, Jackson Center, art; Terri Herge, Ellwood City, nursing; Dawn Hockenberry, Grove City, communication; Abigail Horvath, Ellwood City, psychology; Amber C. Jackson, New Galilee, elementary education; Jeffrey R. Jubach, New Wilmington, biology; Cari Jubb, Darlington, psychology; Suzanne Konnen, Hermitage, anthropology; Kristen Koprivnak, New Castle, information technology; Ashli Renee Kraner, New Castle, elementary education; Vanessa Kucik, Farrell, elementary education; Michael J. Lamenza, Ellwood City, health physical education teaching; Serena J. Lonnett, Ellwood City, special education; Heather Lougee, Grove City, master of science; Mona Macchia, Hermitage, elementary education; Stephanie A. Matter, New Castle, accounting; Kendra I. May, Mercer, social work; Ashley McBride, New Wilmington, elementary education; Crystal McGarvey, Greenville, sport management; Holly K. McKinney, Grove City, master of education; Kimberly A. McManis, New Wilmington, psychology; Lindsay M. Mielecki, Sharpsville, special education; Kellie A. Mills, Volant, master of arts; Kimber L. Mills, Volant, art; Jason R. Myers, Ellwood City, special education; Jennifer Jo Napodano, New Castle, English literature; Daniel Neal, Grove City, information technology; Matthew D. Nord, New Castle, master of arts; Ljuba Novosel, New Castle, nursing; Marshall B. Nych, New Wilmington, elementary education; Jamie L. Palagallo, Ellwood City, elementary education; Christina Pander, Jamestown, special education; Joseph Pascarella, New Castle, health physical education teaching; Dina Patterson, Meadville, applied science; April L. Perry, Pulaski, elementary education; Anne Elizabeth Peters, Ellwood City, social studies; Melinda M. Planey, Grove City, dance; Kimberly Lynn Powell, West Middlesex, special education; Donald Rohleder, Mercer, sociology; Harry E. Rohrbacher, Hermitage, master of education; Jacquelynn A. Schneider, Edinburg, dance; Jennifer R. Schneider, Darlington, accounting; James Seaman, Grove City, English writing; Julian S. Seiden, Grove City, English writing; Amy Skukalek, Grove City, master of arts; Brian P. Smith, Grove City, master of arts; Renee Sniezek, New Castle, marketing; Courtney E. Sparacino, New Castle, chemistry; Jennifer L. Steigerwald, Mercer, elementary education; Emily E. Stock, New Wilmington, special education; Christopher L. Stoy, Grove City, environmental geoscience; Douglas C. Strahler, Greenville, communication; Brenna Beth Styduhar, Farrell, master of education; Kari Thompson, Grove City, biology; Christine Tomei, New Castle, communication; Jody Ellen Vernam, Jackson Center, master of arts; Justin Wetherstein, West Middlesex, political science; Dennis Wheeler,New Castle, finance; Joseph Wheeler, Stoneboro, information technology; Seth A. Williamson, Ellwood City, elementary education; Ian R. Yuhouse, Grove City, communication; Matthew D. Zager, Hermitage, management; Heather Lynn Zingaro, New Castle, marketing.

Addaryl Akins, New Castle, safety environmental management; Rachel Dawn Aloisio, Grove City, information systems; Jason David Altman, New Castle, marketing; Michael Anglin, Sharpsville, special education; Amy L. Argenziano, West Middlesex, psychology; Sean F. Argyle, Grove City, mathematics; Linda Armstrong, Greenville, master of science; Misty Bailey, New Castle, history; Anne Baver, Mercer, master of education; Ella M. Bell, New Castle, nursing; Kevin Boariu, Ellwood City, social studies; Matthew R. Bonk, New Castle, elementary education; Brandi L. Booher, New Castle, elementary education; Charity K. Boughner, Stoneboro, marketing; Natalie Boulier, Grove City, psychology; Kris Bouslough, Grove City, doctorate in physical therapy; Katherine M. Boy, Ellwood City, finance; William Braatz, New Castle, communication; Keith Robert Brown, Greenville, information technology; Shannon Brown, Meadville, dance; Morgan Bulisco, New Castle, human resources; Linda Burrelli, New Castle, community programs for Americans with disabilities; Amy Lynn Cirelli, Ellwood City, psychology; Allison R. Clark, Ellwood City, social studies; Adam Jacob Cook, Grove City, health physical education teaching; Michael D. Cooper, Volant, social studies; Jared A. Cox, New Castle, marketing; Nathan P. Crooks, Mercer, elementary education; Teressa L. Dedominicis, Volant, English; Joseph V. Deangelis, Sharpsville, master of arts; Patrick J. Degarmo, New Castle, political science; Elizabeth Dethomas, Ellwood City, master of education; Justin Andrew Dorus, Hermitage, information systems; Kiley E. Durst, New Castle, dance; Beth Eckley, Greenville, master of arts; Heather D. Edwards, Grove City, sociology; Angela English, Grove City, doctorate in physical therapy; Mark A. Erikson, New Wilmington, music; Anne Floros, New Castle, communication; Alissa J. Freed, New Castle, social work; Lindsay A. Fritz, Meadville, athletic training; Megan Joann Fuchs, New Castle, elementary education; Jonathan Garczewski, New Castle, physics; Juliet P. Gettings, New Castle, special education; Lisa Gilliand, Stoneboro, master of education; Jonquil Glorioso, New Castle, communication; Allison Godfrey, Stoneboro, elementary education; Suzanne Good, Grove City, special education; Phillip Grosse, Ellwood City, finance; Maura J. Hagen, Volant, special education; Kathy A. Hamilton, Ellwood City, citizenship; Richard A. Hamilton, Hermitage, exercise science; Chad Beecher Hart, Jackson Center, art; Terri Herge, Ellwood City, nursing; Dawn Hockenberry, Grove City, communication; Abigail Horvath, Ellwood City, psychology; Amber C. Jackson, New Galilee, elementary education; Jeffrey R. Jubach, New Wilmington, biology; Cari Jubb, Darlington, psychology; Suzanne Konnen, Hermitage, anthropology; Kristen Koprivnak, New Castle, information technology; Ashli Renee Kraner, New Castle, elementary education; Vanessa Kucik, Farrell, elementary education; Michael J. Lamenza, Ellwood City, health physical education teaching; Serena J. Lonnett, Ellwood City, special education; Heather Lougee, Grove City, master of science; Mona Macchia, Hermitage, elementary education; Stephanie A. Matter, New Castle, accounting; Kendra I. May, Mercer, social work; Ashley McBride, New Wilmington, elementary education; Crystal McGarvey, Greenville, sport management; Holly K. McKinney, Grove City, master of education; Kimberly A. McManis, New Wilmington, psychology; Lindsay M. Mielecki, Sharpsville, special education; Kellie A. Mills, Volant, master of arts; Kimber L. Mills, Volant, art; Jason R. Myers, Ellwood City, special education; Jennifer Jo Napodano, New Castle, English literature; Daniel Neal, Grove City, information technology; Matthew D. Nord, New Castle, master of arts; Ljuba Novosel, New Castle, nursing; Marshall B. Nych, New Wilmington, elementary education; Jamie L. Palagallo, Ellwood City, elementary education; Christina Pander, Jamestown, special education; Joseph Pascarella, New Castle, health physical education teaching; Dina Patterson, Meadville, applied science; April L. Perry, Pulaski, elementary education; Anne Elizabeth Peters, Ellwood City, social studies; Melinda M. Planey, Grove City, dance; Kimberly Lynn Powell, West Middlesex, special education; Donald Rohleder, Mercer, sociology; Harry E. Rohrbacher, Hermitage, master of education; Jacquelynn A. Schneider, Edinburg, dance; Jennifer R. Schneider, Darlington, accounting; James Seaman, Grove City, English writing; Julian S. Seiden, Grove City, English writing; Amy Skukalek, Grove City, master of arts; Brian P. Smith, Grove City, master of arts; Renee Sniezek, New Castle, marketing; Courtney E. Sparacino, New Castle, chemistry; Jennifer L. Steigerwald, Mercer, elementary education; Emily E. Stock, New Wilmington, special education; Christopher L. Stoy, Grove City, environmental geoscience; Douglas C. Strahler, Greenville, communication; Brenna Beth Styduhar, Farrell, master of education; Kari Thompson, Grove City, biology; Christine Tomei, New Castle, communication; Jody Ellen Vernam, Jackson Center, master of arts; Justin Wetherstein, West Middlesex, political science; Dennis Wheeler,New Castle, finance; Joseph Wheeler, Stoneboro, information technology; Seth A. Williamson, Ellwood City, elementary education; Ian R. Yuhouse, Grove City, communication; Matthew D. Zager, Hermitage, management; Heather Lynn Zingaro, New Castle, marketing.

David P. Schuler, formerly of Boardman, master's of business administration, summa cum laude.

SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY, Syracuse, N.Y.

Catharine Rudnicki, Poland, journalism and anthropology, summa cum laude.

DENISON UNIVERSITY, Granville, Ohio

Julie Elizabeth Black, Cortland, political science.

URBANA UNIVERSITY, Urbana, Ohio

J. Nicholas Marsh, Boardman, political science.

UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, Las Vegas

Angela M. Coutris, formerly of Poland, master's in special education.

TRUMBULL BUSINESS COLLEGE, Warren.

John Liana, Boardman, associate of applied business in accounting.

Heather Oviatt, Bristolville, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Maribeth Stiver, Cortland, associate of applied business in accounting.

Marie Tanner, Cortland, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Diana Hollabaugh, Girard, associate of applied business in accounting and business administration.

Nancy Pachell, Girard, associate of applied business in business computer applications.

Kimberly Toth, Newton Falls, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Daniel Blair, Niles, associate of applied business in accounting.

Cheryl Graham, Niles, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Ruth Papalas, Niles, associate of applied business in business computer applications.

Veda Koziel, Surprise, associate of applied business in accounting.

Teresa Bragg, Warren, associate of applied business accounting and business computer applications.

Holli Brison, Warren, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Amy Clark, Warren, associate of applied business in accounting.

Peggy Grishow, Warren, associate of applied business in accounting.

Sharon Hall, Warren, associate of applied business in accounting and business administration.

Brandy Molden, Warren, associate of applied business in business administration.

Sheri Morrison, Warren, associate of applied business in accounting.

Lori Proctor, Warren, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Michael Rice, Warren, associate of applied business in business administration.

Nicole Slovinsky, Warren, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Kara Stan, Warren, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Kimberly Bartlett, Youngstown, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Antonette Kronk, Youngstown, associate of applied business in business administration.

Cynthia Croyle, Youngstown, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

Nicholas Davies, Youngstown, associate of applied business in business administration.

Holly Weiser, Youngstown, associate of applied business in secretarial science.

TIFFIN UNIVERSITY, Tiffin, Ohio

Andrea Cook, Girard, master of criminal justice.

Derek Chakos, New Middletown, master of criminal justice.

BALL STATE UNIVERSITY, Muncie, Ind.

Michael Kasula, Hubbard, bachelor of science.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport