facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Central Hockey League



Published: Sat, January 29, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Northern Conference
Northeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Bossier-Shreveport2310450120101
Tulsa2215347136131
Fort Worth2014444105107
Oklahoma City1518737119122
Memphis1622234122151
Northwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Colorado28556114172
Wichita2710256144103
New Mexico1816440126143
Topeka1226327104144
Southern Conference
Southeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Corpus Christi1914543126129
Austin2016242117116
Laredo181623811692
Rio Grande Valley112522484145
Southwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
San Angelo2114345106114
Lubbock211424411094
Amarillo1913543102105
Odessa151573799107
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for loss in overtime or shootout. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OTL column, not the loss column.
Saturday's Games
Wichita at Odessa
Austin at Lubbock
Rio Grande Valley at Bossier-Shreveport
Fort Worth at Corpus Christi
Laredo at Memphis
Oklahoma City at Tulsa
Colorado at Topeka
San Angelo at New Mexico
Today's Game
Corpus Christi at Austin
ECHL
American Conference
South Division
WLTPtsGFGA
Pensacola251145412599
Florida2113648126117
Gwinnett2013545133119
Mississippi2014343111110
Louisiana1621335103126
Texas82472383134
East Division
WLTPtsGFGA
Charlotte2415250128128
South Carolina2214347108107
Pee Dee2215246121102
Columbia211234510094
Greenville1917442122119
Augusta1422533104132
National Conference
North Division
WLTPtsGFGA
Atlantic City221154910995
Wheeling23142489687
Reading221134711583
Toledo211444697103
Trenton191154310298
Peoria17154389787
Johnstown14131038106119
Dayton132322886117
West Division
WLTPtsGFGA
Bakersfield2610658136118
Long Beach2612456121101
Alaska2313450130107
Fresno2214448119120
San Diego2113446122113
Idaho1918341101110
Las Vegas1819440119114
Victoria72841898160
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win. Overtime and shootout losses earn one point and are referred to as ties.
Today's Games
Johnstown at Atlantic City
Trenton at Wheeling
Reading at Dayton
Pee Dee at Pensacola
San Diego at Toledo
Fresno at Long Beach
Idaho at Alaska
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
WLOLSLPtsGFGA
Manchester329316816596
Hartford3112126512891
Worcester25143255121115
Lowell25121354139103
Providence21172650131126
Portland1721344197146
Springfield1426223295149
East Division
WLOLSLPtsGFGA
Binghamton27153259159132
Philadelphia26112457127102
Norfolk25161455112108
Wilkes-Barre21135552137134
Hershey22211045110119
Bridgeport1623113485116
Albany11244531101144
Western Conference
North Division
WLOLSLPtsGFGA
Rochester309346712799
Manitoba29111463145108
St. John's27160256131121
Edmonton23153554118110
Hamilton19195447114122
Cleveland19221443109130
Syracuse18193342102120
West Division
WLOLSLPtsGFGA
Milwaukee28132260148114
Chicago26154157138126
Cincinnati22211247112123
Grand Rapids21191144101101
San Antonio19242444106135
Houston19172242104100
Utah1129022483155
NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.
Today's Games
Hartford at Bridgeport, 4:05
Lowell at Manchester, 4:05
Wilkes-Barre at Providence, 4:05
Portland at Worcester, 4:05
Albany at Hershey, 5
Syracuse at Binghamton, 5:05
San Antonio at Cincinnati, 5:05


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes