facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Central Hockey League



Published: Sat, January 29, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Northern Conference

Northeast Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

Bossier-Shreveport2310450120101

Tulsa2215347136131

Fort Worth2014444105107

Oklahoma City1518737119122

Memphis1622234122151

Northwest Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

Colorado28556114172

Wichita2710256144103

New Mexico1816440126143

Topeka1226327104144

Southern Conference

Southeast Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

Corpus Christi1914543126129

Austin2016242117116

Laredo181623811692

Rio Grande Valley112522484145

Southwest Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

San Angelo2114345106114

Lubbock211424411094

Amarillo1913543102105

Odessa151573799107

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for loss in overtime or shootout. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OTL column, not the loss column.

Saturday's Games

Wichita at Odessa

Austin at Lubbock

Rio Grande Valley at Bossier-Shreveport

Fort Worth at Corpus Christi

Laredo at Memphis

Oklahoma City at Tulsa

Colorado at Topeka

San Angelo at New Mexico

Today's Game

Corpus Christi at Austin

ECHL

American Conference

South Division

WLTPtsGFGA

Pensacola251145412599

Florida2113648126117

Gwinnett2013545133119

Mississippi2014343111110

Louisiana1621335103126

Texas82472383134

East Division

WLTPtsGFGA

Charlotte2415250128128

South Carolina2214347108107

Pee Dee2215246121102

Columbia211234510094

Greenville1917442122119

Augusta1422533104132

National Conference

North Division

WLTPtsGFGA

Atlantic City221154910995

Wheeling23142489687

Reading221134711583

Toledo211444697103

Trenton191154310298

Peoria17154389787

Johnstown14131038106119

Dayton132322886117

West Division

WLTPtsGFGA

Bakersfield2610658136118

Long Beach2612456121101

Alaska2313450130107

Fresno2214448119120

San Diego2113446122113

Idaho1918341101110

Las Vegas1819440119114

Victoria72841898160

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win. Overtime and shootout losses earn one point and are referred to as ties.

Today's Games

Johnstown at Atlantic City

Trenton at Wheeling

Reading at Dayton

Pee Dee at Pensacola

San Diego at Toledo

Fresno at Long Beach

Idaho at Alaska

AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

WLOLSLPtsGFGA

Manchester329316816596

Hartford3112126512891

Worcester25143255121115

Lowell25121354139103

Providence21172650131126

Portland1721344197146

Springfield1426223295149

East Division

WLOLSLPtsGFGA

Binghamton27153259159132

Philadelphia26112457127102

Norfolk25161455112108

Wilkes-Barre21135552137134

Hershey22211045110119

Bridgeport1623113485116

Albany11244531101144

Western Conference

North Division

WLOLSLPtsGFGA

Rochester309346712799

Manitoba29111463145108

St. John's27160256131121

Edmonton23153554118110

Hamilton19195447114122

Cleveland19221443109130

Syracuse18193342102120

West Division

WLOLSLPtsGFGA

Milwaukee28132260148114

Chicago26154157138126

Cincinnati22211247112123

Grand Rapids21191144101101

San Antonio19242444106135

Houston19172242104100

Utah1129022483155

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Today's Games

Hartford at Bridgeport, 4:05

Lowell at Manchester, 4:05

Wilkes-Barre at Providence, 4:05

Portland at Worcester, 4:05

Albany at Hershey, 5

Syracuse at Binghamton, 5:05

San Antonio at Cincinnati, 5:05




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes