facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE



Published: Fri, January 28, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
North
WLOTLPTSGFGA
Youngstown2113345138112
US National2113143128108
Soo2013343106102
Toledo1618335117143
Cleveland1519333116119
Fairbanks1519333104116
South
WLOTLPTSGFGA
Texas28905614578
Texarkana2410452145105
Springfield(IL)2115143143131
Santa Fe2012343132109
Springfield(MO)1617537108121
Wichita Falls1616335120145
Central Texas112922486174
WLOTLPTSGFGA
Fargo-Moorhead261015315697
Billings2411553142123
Helena2115345135119
Minnesota2115244113129
Bismarck1518535107123
Bozeman1418432112112
(Teams receive two points for a win and
one point for an overtime loss)
Today's Game
U.S. Under-17 at Youngstown, 7 p.m.
Saturday's Games
U.S. Under-17 vs. Youngstown, 7 p.m.
Soo vs. Cleveland, 7 p.m.
U.S. Under-18 vs. Toledo, 7:30 p.m.
CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Northern Conference
Northeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Bossier-Shreveport221044811698
Tulsa2115345129129
Fort Worth2013444104101
Oklahoma City1418735115120
Memphis1621234120147
Northwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Colorado27555913772
Wichita2510252134101
New Mexico1814440122130
Topeka1225327104140
Southern Conference
Southeast Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
Corpus Christi1913543124123
Austin1916240111115
Laredo181523811388
Rio Grande Valley112422482138
Southwest Division
WLOTLPtsGFGA
San Angelo2113345106111
Lubbock19142409991
Amarillo18134409399
Odessa141473594100


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes