facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE



Published: Fri, January 28, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



NORTH AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

North

WLOTLPTSGFGA

Youngstown2113345138112

US National2113143128108

Soo2013343106102

Toledo1618335117143

Cleveland1519333116119

Fairbanks1519333104116

South

WLOTLPTSGFGA

Texas28905614578

Texarkana2410452145105

Springfield(IL)2115143143131

Santa Fe2012343132109

Springfield(MO)1617537108121

Wichita Falls1616335120145

Central Texas112922486174

WLOTLPTSGFGA

Fargo-Moorhead261015315697

Billings2411553142123

Helena2115345135119

Minnesota2115244113129

Bismarck1518535107123

Bozeman1418432112112

(Teams receive two points for a win and

one point for an overtime loss)

Today's Game

U.S. Under-17 at Youngstown, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Games

U.S. Under-17 vs. Youngstown, 7 p.m.

Soo vs. Cleveland, 7 p.m.

U.S. Under-18 vs. Toledo, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Northern Conference

Northeast Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

Bossier-Shreveport221044811698

Tulsa2115345129129

Fort Worth2013444104101

Oklahoma City1418735115120

Memphis1621234120147

Northwest Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

Colorado27555913772

Wichita2510252134101

New Mexico1814440122130

Topeka1225327104140

Southern Conference

Southeast Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

Corpus Christi1913543124123

Austin1916240111115

Laredo181523811388

Rio Grande Valley112422482138

Southwest Division

WLOTLPtsGFGA

San Angelo2113345106111

Lubbock19142409991

Amarillo18134409399

Odessa141473594100




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes