facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

ARBITRATION CHART



Published: Wed, January 26, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


ARBITRATION CHART
Figures exchanged for the 31 players remaining in salary arbitration and their 2004 salaries, as obtained by The Associated Press from player and management sources:
American League
Player2004AskedOffered
Anaheim
Josh Paul$335,000$625,000$400,000
Baltimore
Jorge Julio385,0002,900,0002,350,000
John Parrish320,000825,000575,000
Kansas City
J. Affeldt350,0001,200,000950,000
Minnesota
Kyle Lohse395,0002,400,0002,150,000
J. Santana1,600,0006,800,0005,000,000
Carlos Silva340,0002,225,0001,650,000
Oakland
Eric Byrnes328,0002,500,0002,000,000
Juan Cruz370,000860,000600,000
Tampa Bay
J. Colome320,000825,000550,000
Toby Hall335,0002,250,0001,700,000
Travis Harper332,500840,000650,000
Julio Lugo2,200,0003,800,0003,100,000
Trever Miller750,0001,375,000850,000
Jorge Sosa327,500925,000550,000
Toronto
Hillenbrand2,600,0004,350,0003,450,000
National League
Arizona
C. Fossum345,0001,350,000800,000
Mike Koplove330,000970,000750,000
Atlanta
K. Gryboski377,500975,000780,000
Chicago
A. Ramirez6,000,00010,250,0008,000,000
C. Zambrano475,0004,000,0003,300,000
Cincinnati
Ram. Ortiz3,266,6674,000,0003,450,000
Colorado
S. Chacon1,925,0002,925,0002,150,000
Houston
L. Berkman7,025,00011,000,00010,000,000
Peter Munro375,0001,100,000525,000
Roy Oswalt3,425,0007,800,0006,000,000
Tim Redding395,0001,400,000575,000
Milwaukee
Brady Clark376,0001,300,0001,050,000
Ben Sheets2,500,0006,500,0005,500,000
J. Spivey2,367,5002,600,0002,000,000
Philadelphia
J. Michaels335,000925,000650,000
REMAINING FREE AGENTS
American League
BALTIMORE (3) -- Omar Daal, lhp; Buddy Groom, lhp; David Segui, dh.
BOSTON (5) -- Pedro Astacio, rhp; Ellis Burks, dh; Curtis Leskanic, rhp; Ramiro Mendoza, rhp; Scott Williamson, rhp.
CHICAGO (1) -- Magglio Ordonez, of.
CLEVELAND (1) -- Rick White, rhp.
DETROIT (1) -- Alan Levine, rhp.
NEW YORK (2) -- Travis Lee, 1b; John Olerud, 1b.
OAKLAND (2) -- Jim Mecir, rhp; Mark McLemore, 2b.
SEATTLE (1) -- Edgar Martinez, dh.
TAMPA BAY (2) -- Brook Fordyce, c; Rey Sanchez, 2b.
TEXAS (7) -- Andy Fox, 3b; Brad Fullmer, dh; Rusty Greer, of; Jeff Nelson, rhp; Herbert Perry, dh; Jay Powell, rhp; Jeff Zimmerman, rhp.
TORONTO (4) -- Dave Berg, of; Valerio De Los Santos, lhp; Carlos Delgado, 1b; Pat Hentgen, rhp.
National League
ARIZONA (4) -- Carlos Baerga, 1b; Mike Fetters, rhp; Shane Reynolds, rhp; Scott Service, rhp.
CHICAGO (1) -- Tom Goodwin, of.
CINCINNATI (3) -- Darren Bragg, of; Barry Larkin, ss; Todd Van Poppel, rhp.
COLORADO (1) -- Jeromy Burnitz, of.
FLORIDA (1) -- Mike Mordecai, 3b.
HOUSTON (1) -- Darren Oliver, lhp.
LOS ANGELES (6) -- Elmer Dessens, rhp; Todd Hundley, c; Brent Mayne, c; Hideo Nomo, rhp; Paul Shuey, rhp; Robin Ventura, 1b.
NEW YORK (2) -- Mo Vaughn, 1b; Todd Zeile, 1b.
PHILADELPHIA (1) -- Doug Glanville, of.
PITTSBURGH (1) -- Brian Boehringer, rhp.
ST. LOUIS (1) -- Ray Lankford, of.
SAN DIEGO (3) -- Andy Ashby, rhp; Robert Fick, dh; Dave Hansen, 1b.
SAN FRANCISCO (1) -- Robb Nen, rhp.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes