facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

BOYS BASKETBALL



Published: Sat, January 15, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



BOYS BASKETBALL

Cleveland St. Ignatius at Boardman, late

Ursuline at Massillon, late

Minerva at Salem, late

Western Reserve at Springfield, late

South Range at Campbell, late

Pittsburgh Schenley at East Liverpool, late

Warren JFK at Ashtabula SJP, late

Wellsville at Frontier, late

GIRLS BASKETBALLSATURDAY'S SCORESAREA

West Branch vs. de Chantal at Berlin Hiland, 10 a.m.

Wilson at Warren Harding, 2:30 p.m.

Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 2:30 p.m.

Alliance at Struthers, 2:30 p.m.

Conneaut at Champion, 2:30 p.m.

Howland at Poland, 3:30 p.m.

Salem vs. Bexley at Pickerington Shootout, , late

Chaney at Beaver Local, late

Uniontown Lake at Fitch, late

Waterloo at Lisbon, late

Campbell at Lordstown, late

Ursuline at Berlin Hiland, late

SCHEDULETODAYBOYS BASKETBALL

Warren Harding vs. Lakewood St. Edward at North Canton Hoover, 6 p.m.

Alliance vs. Triway at North Canton Hoover, 3 p.m.

MONDAYBOYS BASKETBALL

Poland vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at North Canton Hoover, 1 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Boardman vs. Cleveland Central Catholic at Berlin Hiland, 5 p.m.

Canfield vs. Regina at Berlin Hiland, 1:30 p.m.

Sharon at Wilmington

Hopewell at Blackhawk, 8 p.m.

TUESDAYBOYS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Wilson at Chaney

Rayen at Sebring

Massillon Jackson at Canton Timken

Fitch at Ashtabula Lakeside

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at Mooney

Akron Hoban at Ursuline

Canfield at Alliance

Howland at Niles

Struthers at Salem

Lowellville at Youngstown Christian

McDonald at Windham

Liberty at Brookfield

Newton Falls at Hubbard

Champion at Girard

LaBrae at Lakeview

East Palestine at Wellsville

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Mathews at Bristol

Badger at Maplewood

Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley

Southington at Bloomfield

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Wilson at Chaney, 6 p.m.

United at Western Reserve

Warren JFK at Hudson Western Reserve Academy

Springfield at Crestview

East Liverpool at Lisbon

SWIMMING

St. Thomas at Alliance, 5 p.m.

Canfield vs. Massillon Perry at YSU, 5 p.m.

Warren JFK at Sharon, 4:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAYGIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Struthers at Campbell

Poland at Alliance

Canfield at Niles

Howland at Salem

West Branch at Canal Fulton Northwest

WRESTLING

Howland at Canfield, 7:30 p.m.

Salem at Hubbard, 6 p.m.

Girard at Liberty, 7:30 p.m.

BOWLING

(All matches at 4 p.m.)

Lowellville vs. Mooney at Boardman Lanes

Girard vs. Hubbard at Bell Wick Bowl

Lakeview vs. JFK at Echo Lanes

Fitch vs. Struthers at Holiday Bowl

Ursuline vs. Harding at Echo Lanes

Rayen vs. McDonald at Kay Lanes

Champion vs. Liberty at Bell Wick Bowl

Boardman vs. Canfield at Amron Lanes

Campbell vs. Chaney at A Plus Family Bowl

THURSDAYBOYS BASKETBALL

Ashtabula SJP at Youngstown Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Canton GlenOak at Fitch

Warren Harding at Ursuline

Mooney at Warren JFK

Jackson-Milton at Lowellville

McDonald at Mineral Ridge

Springfield at South Range

LaBrae at Liberty

Hubbard at Lakeview

Newton Falls at Champion

Girard at Brookfield

Lisbon at Crestview

Sebring at Leetonia

Columbiana at Southern

East Palestine at United

Southington at Bristol

Badger at Pymatuning Valley

Oak Glen (W.Va.) at Wellsville

East Liverpool at Edison Local

Lordstown at Bloomfield

Beaver at Blackhawk, 8 p.m.

SWIMMING

Hubbard vs. Poland at YSU, 5 p.m.

Warren JFK vs. Tallmade at Warren YWCA, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fitch at Uniontown Lake, 7 p.m.

South Range at Garrettsville, 5 p.m.

Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Wellsville at EOWL Tournament

Northwest at West Branch, 7 p.m.

FRIDAYBOYS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Wilson at Rayen

Massillon Jackson at Boardman

Fitch at Canton GlenOak

Warren Harding at Mooney

Ursuline at Warren JFK

Poland at Alliance

Canfield at Niles

Howland at Salem

Struthers at Campbell

Jackson-Milton at Lowellville

McDonald at Mineral Ridge

Springfield at South Range

Lakeview at Champion

Girard at LaBrae

Newton Falls at Liberty

Brookfield at Hubbard

United at Columbiana

Crestview at Sebring

East Palestine at Lisbon

Southern at Leetonia

Wellsville at Beaver Local

Southington at Bristol

Badger at Pymatuning Valley

Massillon at East Liverpool

Lordstown at Bloomfield

West Branch at Canton South

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Wilson at Rayen, 6 p.m.

Youngstown Christian at Cornerstone Christian

SWIMMING

Warren Harding at Canton McKinley, 6 p.m.

Alliance at Massillon, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Josh Hephner Tournament at Fitch, 4 p.m.

Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Wellsville at EOWL Tournament

HOCKEY

Canfield vs. Aurora at The Ice Zone, 5:45 p.m.

SATURDAY,BOYS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Uniontown Lake at Canton Timken

Columbiana at South Range

Warren JFK at Sharpsville

Toronto at Wellsville

Youngstown Christian at Lutheran East, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Canton Timken at Chaney, 1:30 p.m.

Boardman at Massillon Jackson, 2:30 p.m.

Canton Central Catholic at Ursuline

Struthers at Howland

Salem at Canfield

Niles at Poland, 3:30 p.m.

Alliance at Akron East, 2:30 p.m.

Southington at McDonald

Youngstown Christian at Lutheran East, 2:30 p.m.

Canton South at West Branch, 2:30 p.m.

Hickory at Sharon

SWIMMING

Boardman, Warren Harding vs. GlenOak at C.T. Branin, 4 p.m.

Poland vs. Walsh Jesuit at YSU, 11:30 a.m.

WRESTLING

Josh Hephner Tournament at Fitch, 4 p.m.

Canfield at Geneva Tournament, 10 a.m.

Beaver Local, East Liverpool, Wellsville at EOWL Tournament

HOCKEY

Canfield vs. Twinsburg at The Ice Zone, 3 p.m.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes