facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

BOYS BASKETBALL FRIDAY'S SCORES AREA



Published: Sat, January 15, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



BOYS BASKETBALLFRIDAY'S SCORESAREA

Canton Timken 66, Wilson 43

Canton GlenOak 83, Boardman 43

Uniontown Lake 43, Fitch 39

Warren JFK 74, Mooney 43

Ursuline 56, Warren Harding 30

Poland 60, Canfield 45

Niles 72, Struthers 67, OT

Mineral Ridge 63, Jackson-Milton 59

McDonald 83, Lowellville 56

Western Reserve 57, South Range 54

Newton Falls 57, Brookfield 43

Liberty 76, Champion 68

Lakeview 60, Girard 39

Columbiana 47, Lisbon 45

East Palestine 71, Leetonia 59

Youngstown Christian 67, Ledgemont 47

West Branch 50, Canal Fulton Northwest 35

Farrell 73, Neshannock 38

Greenville 61, Kennedy Catholic 59

OHIO

Ada 52, Delphos Jefferson 42

Akr. Buchtel 104, Akr. Garfield 45

Akr. Cent.-Hower 63, Akr. E. 58

Akr. Kenmore 52, Akr. Firestone 50

Amherst Steele 79, Bay Village Bay 77

Archbold 84, Swanton 27

Arlington 62, Vanlue 53

Ashtabula Edgewood 61, Delphos Jefferson 44

Barberton 61, Cuyahoga Falls 55

Batavia Amelia 54, Loveland 48

Bedford 88, Garfield Hts. 60

Bellefontaine 51, New Carlisle Tecumseh 48

Berlin Hiland 52, Bowerston Conotton Valley 34

Bloomdale Elmwood 61, Gibsonburg 51

Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 50, Brunswick 46

Burton Berkshire 73, Newbury 34

Byesville Meadowbrook 55, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 46

Cambridge 48, Uhrichsville Claymont 46, OT

Can. McKinley 81, Massillon Jackson 43

Carrollton 59, Minerva 56

Celina 31, Elida 30

Chagrin Falls 52, Wickliffe 49

Chagrin Falls Kenston 38, Macedonia Nordonia 35

Chesapeake 56, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 26

Cin. Aiken 74, Belmont Union Local 71

Cin. Anderson 44, Harrison 34

Cin. Elder 52, Cin. La Salle 47

Cin. Indian Hills 66, Cin. Wyoming 52

Cin. Jacobs 67, Cin. SCPA 39

Cin. N. College Hill 84, Cin. Country Day 56

Cin. NW 55, Little Miami 52

Cin. Reading 63, Cin. Finneytown 46

Cin. Roger Bacon 47, Cin. McNicholas 46

Cin. Shroder 73, Day. Stivers 68

Cin. Summit Country Day 62, Cin. Seven Hills 46

Cin. Sycamore 73, Fairfield 45

Cin. Turpin 44 Kings Mills Kings 42

Cin. Walnut Hills 57, Cin. Winton Woods 52

Cin. Withrow 67, Cin. Woodward 47

Cle. Collinwood 57, Cle. Rhodes 46

Cle. E. 67, Delaware Hayes 64

Cle. E. Tech 77, Cle. JFK 68

Cle. Glenville 86, Cle. S. 49

Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 88, Cornerstone Chr. 68

Cle. John Marshall 60, Cle. MLK 58

Cle. VASJ 69, Parma Hts. Holy Name 50

Clermont NE 62, Batavia 61, OT

Columbus Grove 59, Lafayette Allen E. 58

Continental 67, Ft. Jennings 52

Convoy Crestview 81, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 45

Copley 58, Medina Highland 46

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 45, Kidron Cent. Christian 31

Dalton 63, Creston Norwayne 48

Day. Chaminade Julienne 58, Cin. Purcell Marian 56

Defiance 81, Kenton 45

Delphos St. John's 56, New Bremen 49

Delta 80, Montpelier 50

Dover 54, Coshocton 48

Doylestown Chippewa 58, Smithville 44

E. Liverpool 72, Wheeling Park (W.Va) 63

Eastlake N. 76, Willoughby S. 53

Eaton 75, Camden Preble Shawnee 69, OT

Elyria 66, Berea 48

Emmanuel Christian 90, Adams County Christian 44

Fairport Harbor Harding 62, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul 56

Fayetteville-Perry 72, Peebles 66, OT

Findlay 57, Sandusky 52

Findlay Liberty-Benton 61, McComb 37

Gates Mills Hawken 43, Orwell Grand Valley 32

Geneva 55, Conneaut 23

Goshen 54, Norwood 33

Green 59, Norton 49

Greenville 54, Cedarville 46

Hamilton New Miami 59, Cin. Hills Christian 58

Hamler Patrick Henry 52, Bryan 48

Horizon Science 47, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 20

Independence 89, Brooklyn 60

Jeromesville Hillsdale 42, Apple Creek Waynedale 39

Kent Roosevelt 60, Ravenna 54

Kingsway Christian 44, Cle. Heritage Christian. 38

Kirtland 50, Middlefield Cardinal 38

LaGrange Keystone 54, Oberlin 53

Lebanon 49, Franklin 38

Lees Creek E. Clinton 68, Bethel-Tate 52

Leipsic 57, Dola Hardin Northern 50

Liberty Center 41, Wauseon 39

Lima Perry 87, Lima Temple Christian 59

Lima Shawnee 55, Wapakoneta 51

Lima Sr. 58, Napoleon 39

Lorain Admiral King 71, Lakewood 45

Lorain Southview 68, Maple Hts. 56

Loudonville 69, Danville 45

Manchester 72, E. Can. 46

Mansfield 61, Orrville 43

Maria Stein Marion Local 60, Rockford Parkway 42

Mason 62, Cin. Glen Este 53

Massillon Tuslaw 61, Akr. Coventry 47

Medina 65, Parma Normandy 53

Mentor 65, Euclid 61

Miamisburg 54, Edgewood 51

Middleburg Hts. Midpark 65, Parma 52

Milford 57, Hamilton 47

Minster 60, Versailles 55

Mogadore 66, Streetsboro 49

Mt. Orab Western Brown 69, Georgetown 57

N. Can. Hoover 71, Massillon Perry 46

N. Lewisburg Triad 63, Mechanicsburg 38

N. Olmsted 74, Fairview 57

N. Ridgeville 53, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 45

New Knoxville 64, Coldwater 48

New Madison Tri-Village 49, Union City Missinawa Valley 38

New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 54, Magnolia Sandy Valley 42

Oberlin Firelands 53, Grafton Midview 49

Old Washington Buckeye Trail 60, Sarahsville Shenandoah 56

Olmsted Falls 75, Rocky River Magnificat 64

Ottawa-Glandorf 46, Lima Bath 32

Ottoville 52, Miller City 33

Painesville Harvey 71, Ashtabula Lakeside 56

Painesville Riverside 47, Madison 36

Pandora-Gilboa 58, Arcadia 31

Parma Padua 50, Elyria Cath. 48

Paulding 54, Van Wert Lincolnview 51

Peninsula Woodridge 79, Mogadore Field 68

Pepper Pike Orange 54, Chesterland W. Geauga 50

Perry 43, Aurora 34

Pettisville 44, Gorham Fayette 42

Pioneer N. Cent. 53, Edon 46

Port Clinton 68, Sandusky Perkins 51

Ravenna SE 66, Garrettsville Garfield 40

Richmond Hts. 70, Cle. Cuyahoga Hts. 60

Rittman 67, W. Salem NW 61

Rocky River Lutheran W. 73, Gates Mills Gilmour 59

Rootstown 83, Mantua Crestwood 41

S. Charleston SE 43, W. Liberty-Salem 33

Sandusky St. Mary's 48, Van Wert 47

Sardinia Eastern Brown 56, Mowrystown Whiteoak 50 OT

Seaman N. Adams 72, Leesburg-Fairfield 70

Shadyside 76, Lisbon Beaver 49

Solon 58, Lyndhurst Brush 42

Southington Chalker 75, Andover Pymatuning Valley 72, OT

Spring. Kenton Ridge 56, Spring. Greenon 47

Spring. N. 45, Piqua 39

Spring. NE 56, Spring. Cath. Cent. 41

Spring. NW 68, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 53

Spring. S. 90, Clayton Northmont 55

Springboro 65, Oxford Talawanda 40

St. Clairsville 60, Barnesville 53, OT

St. Henry 56, Ft. Recovery 42

St. Paris Graham 53, Casstown Miami E. 47

Stow-Munroe Falls 55, Hudson 45

Strasburg-Franklin 64, Newcomerstown 40

Strongsville 95, N. Royalton 64

Stryker 51, W. Unity Hilltop 42

Sugarcreek Garaway 64, Malvern 40

Tallmadge 71, Lodi Cloverleaf 50

Tiffin Columbian 73, Willard 70

Twinsburg 62, Mayfield 56

Upper Sandusky 99, Bellevue 46

Van Buren 80, Cory-Rawson 46

W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 75, Bradford 32

W. Lafayette Ridgewood 78, Hartville Lake Center Christian 46

Wadsworth 72, Richfield Revere 56

Warsaw River View 66, New Philadelphia 53

Waynesfield-Goshen 47, Marion Cath. 46

Wellington 61, Avon 42

Westlake 74, Avon Lake 57

Wilmington 53, Hamilton Ross 35

Windham 53, Atwater Waterloo 39

Wooster 59, Millersburg W. Holmes 52

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA

A-C Valley 82, Union-Rimersburg 80

Albert Gallatin 75, Latrobe 72

Aliquippa 82, Rochester 41

Allderdice 71, Carrick 61

Ambridge 64, Ellwood City 48

Baldwin 61, Woodland Hills 31

Beaver County Christian 74, Trinity Christian 36

Beaver Falls 80, New Brighton 40

Bedford 76, Forest Hills 61

Belle Vernon 70, Indiana 54

Bellwood-Antis 52, Claysburg-Kimmel 36

Bentworth 75, West Greene 49

Bethel Park 68, Canon-McMillan 61

Bishop Canevin 55, Seton-LaSalle 35

Bishop Carroll 74, Westmont-Hilltop 57

Bishop McCort 66, Richland 57

Bishop O'Connell, Va. 79, Cathedral Prep 58

Brashear 70, Langley 33

Brentwood 54, Carlynton 42

Burgettstown 61, Chartiers-Houston 42

Burrell 56, Ford City 41

California 67, Mapletown 37

Carmichaels 59, Jefferson-Morgan 30

Center 44, Beaver Area 39

Central Cambria 47, Cambria Heights 40

Central Catholic 56, Penn Hills 55

Central Martinsburg 54, Penn Cambria 47

Chartiers Valley 47, Upper St. Clair 42

Chestnut Ridge 60, Rockwood 51

Connellsville 64, Kiski Area 44

Cornell 50, Quigley 42

Cranberry 57, Redbank Valley 54

Curwensville 52, Sheffield 48

East Allegheny 43, Apollo-Ridge 41

East Forest 75, West Forest 45

Elderton 62, Greater Works 60

Elizabeth Forward 50, Keystone Oaks 49

Farrell 73, Neshannock 38

Forbes Road 76, Fannett-Metal 69

Franklin 53, Sharon 38

Franklin Regional 49, Plum 36

Geibel 65, Avella 43

Glendale 65, Penns Valley 62

Great Commission 31, Huntington Calvary Christian 26

Greensburg Central Catholic 38, West Shamokin 32

Greensburg-Salem 47, Mount Pleasant 41

Grove City 49, Titusville 31

Hampton 58, Highlands 46

Harmony 62, Shade 54

Hopewell 77, West Allegheny 66

Huntingdon 48, Bishop Guilfoyle 42

Indian Valley 69, Lewistown 61

Jeannette 61, Freeport 34

Johnstown 77, Somerset 32

Johnstown Christian 69, Huntingdon Christian 25

Juniata Valley 73, Moshannon Valley 48

Keystone 54, Rocky Grove 50

Knoch 68, Kittanning 27

Laurel 74, Summit Academy 71

Laurel Highlands 70, Brownsville 44

Leechburg 73, Vincentian 54

Mars 72, Deer Lakes 36

McKeesport 74, Gateway 33

Meadowbrook Christian 81, Belleville Mennonite 63

Mohawk 84, Union 73

Moniteau 83, Clarion-Limestone 58

Moon 75, Blackhawk 61

Mount Lebanon 62, Peters 46

New Castle 62, North Allegheny 57

North Catholic 55, Wilkinsburg 49

North Clarion 74, Venango Catholic 31

North Hills 70, Fox Chapel 55

Northern Bedford 44, Everett 43,OT

Norwin 66, Uniontown 60

Oil City 43, Meadville 42

Oliver 43, Peabody 39

Our Lady of Sacred Heart 58, Monaca 52

Penn-Trafford 55, Hempfield 44

Perry 60, Westinghouse 50

Pine-Richland 41, Butler 40

Quaker Valley 67, Sto-Rox 32

Shady Side Academy 62, Avonworth 25

Shaler 73, Seneca Valley 45

Shenango 59, Riverside 53

South Allegheny 42, Riverview 39

Southern Fulton 60, McConnellsburg 48

Southern Huntingdon 49, Williamsburg 46

Southmoreland 50, Charleroi 38

St. Joseph 70, Springdale 43

Thomas Jefferson 74, Steel Valley 61

Trinity 63, Ringgold 51

Tussey Mountain 53, Hyndman 44

Tyrone 68, Philipsburg-Osceola 56

Washington 78, Beth-Center 37

West Branch 63, Mount Union 53

West Mifflin 76, McGuffey 50

Wilmington 97, VisionQuest 77

Yough 62, Derry Area 37

SUMMARIESCANTON TIMKEN 66, WILSON 43

Wilson391021--43

Canton Timken2081424--66

Leading scorers: Wil (2-10, 1-3 City Series) -- Justin Maxwell 11, William Johnson 10; Tim (4-8, 3-1) -- Jeromy Martin 23, Julian Westey 16, Cartz Hubbard 10. JVs: Wilson, 51-46.

CANTON GLENOAK 83, BOARDMAN 43

GlenOak25456783--83

Boardman4152643--43

Leading scorers: Gle (8-3, 1-3 Federal League) -- David Miller 15, Eric McCollum 14, Nate West 13; Boa (5-7, 0-4) -- Jon Kocon 16. JVs -- na.

LAKE 43, FITCH 39

Fitch1061013--39

Lake871315--43

Leading scorers: Fit (7-4, 2-3 FL) -- James Wallace 12, Stas Cherney 11; Lak (10-2, 4-1) -- Slaybaugh 20, Sommers 10. JVs: Lake, 42-15.

WARREN JFK 74, CARDINAL MOONEY 43

Mooney1012912--43

JFK17261615--74

Leading scorers: CM (2-9, 0-2 Steel Valley Conference) -- Jaron Howell 14; JFK (6-4, 1-1) -- Stephon Flanagan 23, J.J. Townsend 16, Marc Rossi 11, Anthony Elzy 10. JVs: Mooney, 50-35.

URSULINE 60, WARREN HARDING 52

Warren Harding1119913--52

Ursuline1618917--60

Leading scorers: WH (10-1, 1-1 SVC) -- Mario Manningham 14, Steve Williams 13; Urs (8-1, 2-0) -- Terry Vidale 15, Jerome Jones 12, Carey Palermo 11. JVs: Warren Harding, 56-30.

POLAND 60, CANFIELD 45

Poland13141221--60

Canfield1251414--45

Leading scorers: Pol (9-1, 6-0 Metro Athletic Conference) -- Jim Shurilla 19, Chad Fender 15, Lou Coppola 10. Can (8-3, 4-1) -- Gupereet Singh 12, Kyle Melewski 10. JVs: Poland, 35-31.

NILES 72, STRUTHERS 67, OT

Niles915142212--72

Struthers141019177--67

Leading scorers: Nil (5-5, 2-3 MAC) -- Bill Frech 21, Andrew Cleary 19; Str (3-7, 0-5) -- Jim Sodeman 15, Dave Mathews 14, Mike Duponty 11. JVs: Niles, 52-48.

MINERAL RIDGE 63, JACKSON-MILTON 59

Mineral Ridge16181019--63

Jackson-Milton10131521--59

Leading scorers: MR (6-8, 2-4 Inter-County League) -- Nick Diana 18, Vance Keirsey 15; J-M (5-9, 1-5) -- Mark Ballent 20, Andrew Whitmer 12. JVs: Jackson-Milton, 47-44.

MCDONALD 83, LOWELLVILLE 56

McDonald2231228--83

Lowellville1591220--56

Leading scorers: McD (12-0, 6-0 ICL) -- James Beedle 33, Mark McAuley 17; Low (7-6, 3-3) -- Mario Nero 28. JVs: McDonald, 57-35.

WESTERN RESERVE 57, SOUTH RANGE 54

South Range14111514--54

Western Reserve16121613--57

Leading scorers: SR (4-5, 1-4 ICL) -- Dan Holloway 15, David rach 12, Brian Crawford 10; WR (5-7, 3-2) -- Dave Ferrando 20, Chris Truitt 12, Chris Tofilski 11. JVs: South Range, 40-30.

COLUMBIANA 47, LISBON 45

Lisbon1381014--45

Columbiana178913--47

Leading scorers: Lis (9-3, 5-2 Tri-County League) -- Corey Smith 12, Marcus Judy 11, Dom DeFilippo 10; Col (8-4, 5-2) -- Eric Bailey 12, Jared Patton 11, Dave Vitko 10. JVs: Columbiana, 54-32.

NEWTON FALLS 57, BROOKFIELD 43

Brookfield111796--43

Newton Falls1715520--57

Leading scorers: Bro (6-4 1-3 Trumbull Athletic Conference) -- Keith Flynn 12; NF (5-5, 2-2) -- Chad Rankin 17, Eric Medallin 14, Troy Balint 12. JVs: Brookfield, 53-46.

LIBERTY 76, CHAMPION 68

Liberty11102826--76

Champion17151818--68

Leading scorers: (7-3, 4-0 TAC) -- Edward Kershaw 24, Mychal Doblanski 19, John Humphrey 14; Cha (3-7, 0-4) -- Jake Gross 26, Tyler Kish 18. JVs: Liberty, 63-53, OT.

LAKEVIEW 60, GIRARD 39

Lakeview1591128--60

Girard128811--39

Leading scorers: Lak (8-2, 3-1 TAC) -- Opalka 10, Mackiewicz 10, Seger 10; Gir (3-6, 2-2) -- Nick Cretella 14, Eric Stevens 13. JVs:

YOUNGSTOWN CHRISTIAN 67, LEDGEMONT 47

Ledgemont1416611--47

Y. Christian1720624--67

Leading scorers: Led -- Joe O'Donnell 13, Mark Warmeling 10; YC ( 5-6, 3-2 East Suburban Conference) -- Jared VanArsdale 15, Dominique Vitullo 15. JVs: Ledgemont, 32-27.

EAST PALESTINE 71, LEETONIA 59

Leetonia10161320--59

East Palestine13171427--71

Leading scorers: Lee (2-10, 0-7 Tri-County League) -- Andy Kissier 17, Ryan Weichert 13, Corey Creamer 11; EP (2-10, 2-5) -- Bret Young 29, Joe Thompson 17, Jake Harvey 12. JVs: Leetonia, 39-38.

COLUMBIANA 47, LISBON 45

Lisbon1381014--45

Columbiana178913--47

Leading scorers: Lis (9-3, 5-2 TCL) -- Corey Smith 12, Marcus Judy 11, Dom DeFilippo 10; Col (8-4, 5-2) -- Eric Bailey 12, Jared Patton 11, Dave Vitko 10. JVsL Columbiana, 54-32.

WEST BRANCH 50, NORTHWEST 35

Northwest9989--35

West Branch12101513--50

Leading scorers: Nor (4-6, 3-6 Northeastern Buckeye Conference) -- Kevin Stacy 13; WB (4-8, 3-6) -- Marc Carle 19, Shane Young 10. JVs: West Branch, 56-43.

FARRELL 73, NESHANNOCK 38

Farrell11231425--73

Neshannock118910--38

Leading scorers: Far (11-3, 7-0 Section 2) -- Romone Williams 16, Bobby Wright 14, Chris Blue 10, Domonique Blackwell 10, Josh DeCarmen 10; Nes (8-8, 2-5) -- Mike Kobel 12, Brandon Ryan 11.

GREENVILLE 61, KENNEDY CATHOLIC 59

Greenville15151714--61

Kennedy Catholic1717178--59

Leading scorers: Gre -- McCormic 21, Shannon 12, Lauffer 12; KC (9-3) -- Blair Rozenblad 22, David Jackson 15, Shamus Reimold 12. JVs: Kennedy Catholic.

GIRLS BASKETBALLFRIDAY'S SCORESOHIO

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 60, Attica Seneca E. 44

Cle. E. 76, Delaware Hayes 38

Cle. Glenville 70, Cle. S. 35

Cle. JFK 45, Cle. E. Tech 43

Cle. Lincoln-W. 48, International Prep 8

Cle. MLK 40, Cle. John Marshall 27

Cle. Rhodes 49, Cle. Collinwood 35

Cornerstone Christian 37, Brooklyn 33

Defiance Ayersville 54, Antwerp 28

Fremont St. Joseph 60, Carey 52

Hicksville 43, Defiance Tinora 42

Immanuel Christian 53, Adams County Christian 31

Miami Trace 47, Greenfield McClain 31

N. Baltimore 46, Sycamore Mohawk 31

New Riegel 62, Old Fort 53

Shaker Hts. Laurel 39, Akr. Elms 31

Sherwood Fairview 37, Holgate 21

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA

Cambridge Springs 67, Conneaut Lake 50

Carrick 48, Allderdice 42

Clarion 48, Karns City 32

Corry 46, Fort LeBeouf 48

Cranberry 52, Redbank Valley 36

Fox Chapel 50, North Hills 43

Keystone 38, Rocky Grove 32

Lakeview 51, Maplewood 46

Langley 58, Brashear 26

Mercyhurst Prep 55, General McLane 47

Moniteau 46, Clarion-Limestone 28

Mount Alvernia 56, Riverside 32

Mount Lebanon 53, Hempfield 47

North Allegheny 64, Hollidaysburg 56

Oil City 28, Meadville 27

Peabody 49, Oliver 41

Perry 56, Westinghouse 40

Pine-Richland 52, Butler 51

Quigley 53, Cornell 37

Riverview 59, Ford City 56

Rochester 57, Monaca 48

Shady Side 59, Ellis School 17

South Fayette 50, Chartiers-Houston 39

SCHEDULETODAYBOYS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Cleveland St. Ignatius at Boardman

Ursuline at Massillon

Minerva at Salem

Western Reserve at Springfield

South Range at Campbell

Pittsburgh Schenley at East Liverpool

Warren JFK at Ashtabula SJP

Wellsville at Frontier

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Chaney at Beaver Local

Wilson at Warren Harding, 2:30 p.m.

Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 2:30 p.m.

Uniontown Lake at Fitch

Ursuline at Berlin Hiland, 8 p.m.

Alliance at Struthers, 2:30 p.m.

Howland at Poland, 3:30 p.m.

Salem vs. Bexley at Pickerington Shootout, 6:45 p.m.

Conneaut at Champion, 2:30 p.m.

Waterloo at Lisbon

Campbell at Lordstown

West Branch at Berlin Hiland, 1:30 p.m.

SWIMMING

Howland vs. Warren Harding at Warren Reserve, 1 p.m.

WRESTLING

Top Gun Tournament at Alliance, 10 a.m.

Dies Memorial Tournament at Akron Firestone, 4 p.m.

Howland Invitational, 11 a.m.

Jackson-Milton at Ashtabula Edgewood Quad, tba

John Marshall (W.Va.) at Beaver Local, 1 p.m.

Warren JFK at Newark Catholic Tournament, tba

HOCKEY

Canfield vs. CVCA at Kent, 2 p.m.

SUNDAYBOYS BASKETBALL

Warren Harding vs. Lakewood St. Edward at North Canton Hoover, 6 p.m.

Alliance vs. Triway at North Canton Hoover, 3 p.m.

MONDAYBOYS BASKETBALL

Poland vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at North Canton Hoover, 1 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Boardman vs. Cleveland Central Catholic at Berlin Hiland, 5 p.m.

Canfield vs. Regina at Berlin Hiland, 1:30 p.m.

Sharon at Wilmington

Hopewell at Blackhawk, 8 p.m.

TUESDAYBOYS BASKETBALL

(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Wilson at Chaney

Rayen at Sebring

Massillon Jackson at Canton Timken

Fitch at Ashtabula Lakeside

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at Mooney

Akron Hoban at Ursuline

Canfield at Alliance

Howland at Niles

Struthers at Salem

Lowellville at Youngstown Christian

McDonald at Windham

Liberty at Brookfield

Newton Falls at Hubbard

Champion at Girard

LaBrae at Lakeview

East Palestine at Wellsville

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Mathews at Bristol

Badger at Maplewood

Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley

Southington at Bloomfield




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport