NORTHFIELD PARK



NORTHFIELD PARK
WEDNESDAY'S RESULTS
1st--Soldier (Miller)3.602.402.20
Earl The First (Merriman)3.202.20
Left Lane Hanover (Thompson)2.60
Time: 2:04.2. Exacta(2-4) Paid $9.60. Trifecta(2-4-1) Paid $38.40.
2nd--Zodiac (Harris)5.602.402.20
Nuclear Light K (Miller)2.402.40
Stan O Josesphine (Popio)3.00
Time: 2:00.1. Exacta(1-5) Paid $14.80. Trifecta(1-5-3) Paid $47.60. Daily Double(2-1) Paid $10.80.
3rd--Western Magic (Hall)6.003.002.60
Right This Way (Hershberger)2.602.40
Big Guy Osborne (Sturgeon)3.80
Time: 1:59.1. Exacta(1-2) Paid $16.40. Trifecta(1-2-9) Paid $58.80.
4th--Pagan Pete (Miller)5.404.203.20
Alberto-Fino (Whisman)26.0010.60
City Official (Merriman)4.00
Time: 2:00.4. Exacta(4-6) Paid $122.40. Superfecta(4-6-5-7) Paid $1,705.20.
5th--Tainted Mark (Miller)2.802.402.10
Raque Forever (Irvine)10.802.10
Speedy Quick (Hall)2.10
Time: 1:57.3. Exacta(2-5) Paid $31.40. Trifecta(2-5-3) Paid $97.00. Pick Three(1/4/2 3 OF 3) Paid $51.60.
6th--Sand Slade (Hopper)3.803.602.60
Tosboynamedsue (Miller)3.002.20
Mr Leader (Kash Jr)2.60
Time: 2:00.3l. Exacta(5-9) Paid $20.40. Exacta(9-5) Paid $13.00. Trifecta(5-9-3) Paid $72.00. Trifecta(9-5-3) Paid $45.00. Scratched: Razer Blade.
7th--London Mews N(Sttn)4.603.402.20
Akins Road (Miller)5.202.40
Engine Hanover (Hall)2.20
Time: 1:57.0. Exacta(4-5) Paid $18.40. Trifecta(4-5-1) Paid $45.80. Superfecta(4-5-1-6) Paid $629.60.
8th--Last Flicker (Smith)15.808.405.40
Red Radar Gun (Myrick)5.603.40
Cinderella's Arn (Holliday)4.00
Time: 2:02.0. Exacta(5-3) Paid $71.60. Trifecta(5-3-2) Paid $401.40. Pick Three(4,5,9/4/5 3 OF 3) Paid $168.40.
9th--Swilken Bridge (Hrrs)10.205.603.40
Holy War (Miller)3.602.60
Matt Dillon (Merriman)3.40
Time: 1:58.2. Exacta(6-9) Paid $47.60. Trifecta(6-9-4) Paid $349.40
10th--Olivia's Beau (Hall)7.203.802.80
Look Duke (Miller)4.202.60
Town Gazelle (Thompson)2.60
Time: 1:58.3. Exacta(9-3) Paid $29.20. Trifecta(9-3-1) Paid $61.00. Superfecta(9-3-1-4) Paid $830.00.
11th--Pc Sam (Holliday)6.804.003.40
Chupp Don (Fisher Jr)4.403.20
Only In The Movies (Merriman)5.20
Time: 1:59.2. Exacta(3-5) Paid $28.00. Trifecta(3-5-1) Paid $197.00. Pick Three(6/9/3 3 OF 3) Paid $154.80. Scratched: Jakesgoingtogether.
12th--Semper Fi Hall (Hall)7.603.402.60
Yankee Survivor (Popio)4.002.40
Anastasia Baron (Conger)2.40
Time: 2:00.3. Exacta(7-3) Paid $40.20. Trifecta(7-3-2) Paid $117.00.
13th--Nuke The Bunny )5.403.202.60
Magic By Mike (Kash Jr)7.805.20
Western Retrieve (Sutton)4.00
Time: 1:59.3. Exacta(1-6) Paid $33.80. Trifecta(1-6-9) Paid $313.60
14th--Never (Miller)13.004.603.20
Como No (Kash Jr)3.403.00
Armbro Regal (Popio)4.20
Time: 1:57.1. Exacta(6-7 $37.40 Late Double 1-6) Paid $24.20. Trifecta(6-7-1) Paid $260.60. Superfecta(6-7-1-3) Paid $1,615.00. Pick Three(7/1/6 3 OF 3) Paid $120.00. Pick Four(3/7/1/6 4 OF 4) Paid $400.00. Attendance-2131 Handle-$1,295,974.
FRIDAY'S ENTRIES -- 7 P.M.
1st--$2,000.00, FMNW200PS Pace
1. Jasper Willow, Perrin, 5-2; 2. Tucson Lace, Harris, 9-2; 3. Whiskey Blue, Kauffman, 3-1; 4. R-U-Abettor, Mapes, 7-2; 5. Rocket Lady Red, Thompson, 10-1; 6. Noble Angel G, Merriman, 6-1; 7. Dragon Run, Smith Jr, 8-1; 8. After The Ball, Rickert, 12-1; 9. Canvas, Jones, 15-1
2nd--$2,000.00, FMNW200PS Trot
1. Alexis, Boring, 7-2; 2. Acadia Sis, Rickert, 15-1; 3. Aunt Frances, Popio, 5-2; 4. Overnight Air, Miller, 9-2; 5. Shininstar Osborne, Kash Jr, 6-1; 6. Mark's Fine China, Schillaci, 3-1; 7. Gee For Sox, Angus, 8-1; 8. Main Gate Ms Final, Smith Jr, 12-1; 9. Sturdy Money, Jones, 10-1.
3rd--$2,000.00, FMNW200PS Pace
1. Lusty Leta, Miller, 5-2; 2. Fox Valley Bo Peep, Wyers, 3-1; 3. Tiffaney's Fire, Mapes, 7-2; 4. Chocolate E Clair, Kash Jr, 9-2; 5. Cameo Magic, Jones, 8-1; 6. Dr Gunn, Boring, 12-1; 7. Vendela, Nisonger, 15-1; 8. Dazzlingdownandout, Thompson, 10-1; 9. Mizz Oak, Perrin, 6-1.
4th--$2,200.00, FM3000CLCD Pace
1. First Encounter, Jones, 6-1; 2. Gwinnie Can Do, Miller, 5-2; 3. Icons Falcon, Kash Jr, 7-2; 4. Broadway Pretty, Holliday, 3-1; 5. Table Cloth, Beback Jr, 8-1; 6. Monica Monica, Merriman, 9-2; 7. Working Well, Whisman, 15-1; 8. Romancing The Soul, Thompson, 10-1; 9. Lady Astray, Mapes, 12-1.
5th--$2,400.00, FMNW250PS Pace
1. Easy Sahbra, Jones, 7-2; 2. Blackwell, Nisonger, 3-1; 3. Pretty Power, Merriman, 9-2; 4. Southseas Hanover, Hall, 10-1; 5. Ducer Ducer, Miller, 5-2; 6. My Hotline, Harris, 8-1; 7. Perty Star, Merriman, 15-1; 8. Schilling, Sutton, 12-1; 9. Lizzytish, Koch, 6-1.
6th--$2,000.00, FMNW200PS Pace
1. Patcando, Popio, 6-1; 2. Sweet Steel Grey, Perrin, 5-2; 3. Indiana, Merriman, 8-1; 4. Hoosier Miles, Thompson, 10-1; 5. Merger's Gal, Miller, 3-1; 6. Conviction, Myrick, 7-2; 7. Magic Disguise, Nisonger, 15-1; 8. My Girl Maddie, Merriman, 12-1; 9. Super Sammy Sue, Sutton, 9-2.
7th--$2,200.00, FM3000CLCD Pace
1. Jv's Pazzo, Headworth, 6-1; 2. Cedarlawn Korie, Deaton, 9-2; 3. Lead With Marilyn, Perrin, 3-1; 4. Alma Matter, Miller, 5-2; 5. Rinestone Coddie, Holliday, 7-2; 6. Laughing Lady, Wyers, 10-1; 7. Belly Button, Carrubba, 15-1; 8. Jetstream Magic, Nisonger, 12-1; 9. Scooten Again, Merriman, 8-1.
8th--$2,400.00, NW250PSCD Trot
1. Speedy Sahbra, Jones, 6-1; 2. Bella Windswept, Smith Jr, 7-2; 3. He Frets He Whines, Rickert, 15-1; 4. Cumin's Diesel, Nisonger, 3-1; 5. Cuteasabutton, Wyers, 12-1; 6. Abe's Memorial, Myrick, 10-1; 7. Two A T, Merriman, 5-2; 8. Mary My King, Miller, 9-2; 9. Chelemark Spring, Kash Jr, 8-1.
9th $2,400.00, FMNW250PS Pace
1. Serena Falcon, Merriman, 6-1; 2. La Palamo N, Merriman, 3-1; 3. Jessica Lynn, Holliday, 7-2; 4. Modern Millie, Miller, 5-2; 5. Almost Fatal, Nisonger, 8-1; 6. Sam's Girl, Rickert, 10-1; 7. Brooklets Stacy, Jones, 15-1; 8. Masquerade's Model, Mapes, 12-1; 9. Mara's Mojo, Kash Jr, 9-2.
10th--$2,800.00, FMNW300PS Pace
1. Noble Lynette, Holliday, 3-1; 2. Society Angel, Beback Jr, 9-2; 3. Ccashleydash, Merriman, 6-1; 4. Ineverwearum, Kash Jr, 8-1; 5. Stormy Gray Sea, Boring, 10-1; 6. Southern Miss, Miller, 5-2; 7. Clad's Design, Popio, 15-1; 8. Sharp Alma, Perrin, 12-1; 9. Mattnamerica, Whisman, 7-2.
11th--$4,400.00, FMNW500PS Pace
1. Pufff, Jones, 5-2; 2. Fox Valley Gossip, Merriman, 12-1; 3. Gold Magic, Rickert, 3-1; 4. Lobe's Player, Holliday, 15-1; 5. Cinnamon Punch, Whisman, 7-2; 6. Mary Lou Cando, Kash Jr, 8-1; 7. Worthy Lady, Kauffman, 6-1; 8. Disneypan, Miller, 9-2; 9. Big Ransom, Boring, 10-1.
12th--$8,500.00, FM OPN Pace
1. Shutupandkissme, Thompson, 8-1; 2. Prairie Steel, Jones, 12-1; 3. M D Jewel, Merriman, 3-1; 4. Magic Sugar, Miller, 5-2; 5. A Diamond In June, Popio, 7-2; 6. Park 'em Out Missy, Whisman, 9-2; 7. Polo Jenn, Holliday, 10-1; 8. Hidden Affair, Perrin, 6-1; 9. True Blue Lu, Kash Jr, 15-1.
13th--$2,400.00, FM4000CL Pace
1. Ron's Lady, Holliday, 5-2; 2. Pocket Maiden N, Merriman, 9-2; 3. Erynn O'tulip, Perrin, 8-1; 4. Bit O Ribs, Schillaci, 3-1; 5. Love Thy Neighbor, Kauffman, 7-2; 6. Gamblen Nan, Kash Jr, 15-1; 7. Rosies Dream, Miller, 6-1; 8. Fulmars Song, Deaton, 12-1; 9. Olivia's Paradise, Jones, 10-1.
14th--$2,000.00, FMNW200PS Pace
1. Game Mary L, Merriman, 5-2; 2. Fairground Lady, Mapes, 9-2; 3. Pleased Tomeetyou, Kash Jr, 3-1; 4. My Arizona Girl, Joyner, 6-1; 5. Melissa Monroe, Hall, 15-1; 6. Shelby, Boring, 8-1; 7. Royal Hummin, Perrin, 10-1; 8. Brooklyn Bloomer, Miller, 7-2; 9. Jazzy Sakra, Sturgeon, 12-1.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.