facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA BOWLING SCORES



Published: Sat, January 1, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



300S

Boardman: Marty Mayer in Youngstown Steel Mopar.

Holiday: Ron Jones in Holiday Variety Mixed.

800 SETS

Boardman: Marty Mayer (812) in Youngstown Steel Mopar.

Holiday: Jim Dodge (804) in Max Belchyk Classic.

700 SETS

A-Plus: Shaun Streeter (705) in Monday Night Mixed; T. Wayne Robinson (721) in FD Mason Classic; Guy DePizzo (739), Teri Heafke (734), Danny Guerrieri (720), Brian Umstead (705) in Triple A.

Arrowhead: Mel Nenadic (733) in Boardman Nissan; R.J. Griggy (739) in Col. Mixed Trio.

Boardman: Paul Keller (727) in Sunday School; Rich Hornyak (785), Nick Vecchio (737), Matt Pavlich (712) in Youngstown Steel Mopar; Ron Theis (703), Bill Artz (700) in Boardman Businessmen; Rob Sanfrey (766), Jerry Mariotti (740), Mike Copploe Jr. (728), John Bossone (717), Rob Isaacson (707), Bob Slepsky (704) in Longhorn Steakhouse; Tom Parker (714) in Itam.

Camelot: Dennis Lowry (752), Dino Balkan (734), Bill Hamilton (709), Nick Vecchio (701) in Outdoorsmen.

Holiday: Dave Arnold (730), Dave Wilkos (727), Jon Ramsbottom Jr. (708) in Tri County Classic; Bob Eisenbraun, Sr. (782), Bob Eisenbraun, Jr. (776), Lou Dinardo (760), Jack White (744), Deno Frazzini (742), Pete Patellis (738), Tom Griffith (735), Ron Jones (731), Bob Smolko (729), Brian Auman (726), Tom Smith (725), Tim Graham (719), Chris Morrison (718), Nick Evans (708), Jim Johngrass (705), Leo Yavorsky (705), Chuck Cormell (702) in Max Belchyk Classic; Tom Parker (719), Chris Colizzi (714) in Charlie's Service Dr Ferkula Tue Night; Josh Schaal (752), Joe Hanna (740), Bob Eisenbraun, Sr. (733), Rick Shukert (727), Vy Latshaw (725), Marshall McCree (723), Mike Sigurani (719), Tom Smith (714), Rich Hartzell (713), Jason Pickel (712), Mark Ferrara (708), Bruce Curall (707), Rob Lucente (704) in Shooting Gallery Tues Night; Samuel J. Carissimi (781), Donal R. Ford (740), Ronald V. Taffaria, Sr. (715), William P. Neher (703) in 8-Ball Men's; Ron Jones (721), Ray Helminiak (711), Rich Manners (716), Gary Tucci (714), Chris Young (701) in Holiday Variety Mixed, Dennis Lowry (722) in St. Dominic's, John Gordulic Jr. (715), Vic Maver (713), Sean Martin (709), Nick Ferguson (707), Robert Rupert (705) in Wednesday Men.

Kay: Adam Barta (731) in Kay Home.

Wedgewood: Rod Hahn (738) and Jeff States (719) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Rich Skelton III (789), Carl Desuato (765) Joe Ferrare (764), Ray Heaven (762), Nick Hanuschak (763), Shawn Skelton (742), Art Berquist (741), Jerry Marioti (730), Dave Wilkos (730) in Monday Nite Men's Classic; Ray Barnette (734), James Welch III (722) in GE Mixed; Gary Bueno (711) in Tues. Nite Men's.

Westside: Carl Hurd (705) in Downtowners.

CONVERSIONS

Bell Wick: Carol Bates (6-7), Jo Grossman (5-10), Julia Dodson (3-10), Mary Jane Harbison (7-5-6 and 3-5), Helen Carrantz (5-6), Sandy Gault (5-7 and 6-7-9-10) and Jean Gates (5-6) in Good Times.

Camelot: Joe Benish (4-9) in Mon. Senior Mixed.; Nella Conway (5-10) in Monday Morning Menagerie

Holiday: Colleen Bosak (6-7-10) in Three Is Company; Emma Botsko (5-7), Phyllis Best (5-7) in Friday Senior Ladies; Pat Waller (5-7), Ethel Fitzpatrick (4-9) in Friday Senior Ladies; Linda Funk (5-7-9), Betty Wagner (4-9) in Wednesday Idlers.

Wedgewood: Georgia Bendel (6-7-10) in Wednesday Nite Ladies; Shannon Murphy (6-7-10), Peggy Wilson (3-7-10) in Try Hards.

SUPER SUBS

A Plus: Shaun Streeter (266-705) in Monday Night Mixed.

Boardman: Kathy Jones 205-515.

TEAM

A Plus: (Triple A) Butch's Squad (Nick Gabrick, Lauren Bachinger, Erin Fairchild, Bob Cochran, Teri Haefke) won second quarter

Wedgewood: (Tuesday Senior Men) Chiefs won first half; (Try Hards) T. Birds (Marie Hamilton, Tanya Nelson, Shannon Murphy and Lisa Donnorummo) won first half; (School Belles) Class Rebels (Andrea Morrison, Renee Gonatas, Molly Mellott and Amy DeSantis) won first half.

Westside: (Dowtowners) Korner Restaraunt won second quarter

A-PLUS

(Monday Night Mixed) Shaun Streeter 266-705, Dave Hunsbarger 256-695, Willie McGaha 266-673, Dan Guerreri 232-639, Rob Milton 221-622, Curt Fenney 224-607, Charlesetta McKinley 241-620, Debbie Harris 213-592, Linda Stewart 205-565, Sherry Provitt 198-553, Joyce Boyd 199-551; (FD Mason Classic) T. Wayne Robinson 259-721, Rich Pilla 247-649, Willie McGaha 226-646, Tony Brown Jr. 248-643, Shaun Streeter 248-639, Curt Fenney 238-627, Eddie Encarnacio 245-621, Rashid Fareed 232-616, Norm Phillips 227-613, Chad Rhodes 234-604, Lennie Taylor Jr. 213-600. (Triple A) Guy DePizzo 266-739, Teri Heafke 256-734, Danny Guerrieri 258-720, Brian Umstead 289-705, Wayne Robinson 263-693, Rob Vukovich 245-688, Rick Guerrieri 258-670, Nick Gabrick 237-662, Mike Sigurani 238-662, Joe Steiner 257-656, Chuck Fairchild 244-630, Lefty Shopinsky 225-627, Jason Wen 215-620, Lauren Bachinger 226-611, Bill Steiner 237-615, Dan Hageman 236-605, Kevin Davis 219-603, Scott Harrison 212-592, Julio Rosa 209-590, Carl Fisher 215-587, Bob Cochran 217-587, John Mshar Jr. 233-576, Brian Brownlie 245-575, Jeff Humphrey 222-572, Tom Bobonick 223-570, Bob McCormick 212-568, Him White 203-567, John Mshar Sr. 235-563.

ARROWHEAD

(H.S. Firestone) Dianna Richardson 234-572, Marie Thomas 201-525, Cheri Deidrick 196-530, Karen Griggy 198-510, Betty Scott 198-504, Karen Donbar 172-501, Dolly Knight 491, Rose Ramser 488, Kelly Rhodes 479, Pattie Bettura 478, Becky Junnins 473, Deb Simpson 465, Dot Hughes 459, Cindy Simpson 454, Gladys Candle 450 (Boardman Nissan) Mel Nenadic 255-733, Mike Shulas 237-695, Terry Colvin 256-677, Joe Fitzwilliams 237-676, Ian Nenadic 225-676, R.J. Griggy 226-661, Jesse Main 257-660, Tom Fittante 226-644, Kevin Baker 277-636, Eric Flugan 243-635, Randy Ferguson 213-615, Howie Leasure 221-610. (Col. Mixed Trio) R.J. Griggy 258-739, Bob Eno 230-635, Aaron Menadic 226-628, Eric Flugan 224-622, Jesse Main 218-610, Rick Dailey 235-610, Aaron Detwiler 572, Joel Fahnert 568, Eric Chapman 567, Ron Navarra 567, Joe Fitzwilliams 563, Ray Chapman 555, Mary Lou Olenick 463, Judi Anderson 457. (Wed Trio) Kelly Rhodes 211-558, Becky Cain 191-535, Nancy Morrow 499, Norma Mackall 493, Sandy Bodner 484, Lucy Morris 481, Velma Neville 480, Dee Walsh 458.

BELL-WICK

(Jr Optimist) Alex Toy 101-234, Adam Brooks 81-218, Brianne Stafford 85-189, Lauren Miller 74-206, Maria Tasso 65-144, Anna Stoneburner 55-128, Katie Wallroff 54-100, Rachael Channell 48-122, Josh Kelly 21-526, Greg Howe 191-513, Jimmy Woolensack 166-456, Josh Ryser 168-455, Tom Minnick 449, Tyler Wasser 179. (Early Pee Wee Optimist) Andrew DeJacimo 150, Ryan J. Gealy 144, Justin R. Bochert 143, Michalia M. Dudley 162, Ashliegh M. George 152, A.J. Sams 126, Tyler P. Matthews 182, Kent Kroynovich 178, Lea C. Munnell 162, Nicholas A. Ferrara 153, Makenna T. Hartzell 116. (Lohr Nationwide Insurance Matchplay) Rilissa Caisango 215-577, Deana Petro 193-530, Carol Kozbial 202-526, Judy Jacisin 173, Norma Rose 169, Maria Shaffer 164, Maria Shaffer 170-500, Deana Petro 203-563, Rilissa Caisango 196, Terri McCoy 191, Tammy Roberts 179, Clara Chengelis 160. (Good Times) Kathleen Latimer 213-542, Theresa Hurst 229-520, Rhonda Gaborko 210-520, Kathleen Latimer 180-508, Sandy Gault 451, Joanne Mills 182-432, Rhonda Gaborko 179, Kathleen Latimer 201-521, Vivian Fell 186-494, Theresa Hurts 445, Brenda Globeck 173. (Hit Pockets) Lois Lyman 211-585, Brenda Globeck 212-565, Lillian Zedaker 198-544. (Apple Jacks) Theresa Hurst 248-592, Brandy Mansfield 225-632, Maggie Streamo 220-597. (Alley Kats) Deanna Holler 219-616, Kelly Gault 228-571, Sandy Gault 220-567.

BOARDMAN

(Boardman Bantams) Jonathon Tiberio 158-440, Joey Lendak 145-404, Frank Fuller 150-398, Brad Sevcik 143-395, Brandon McClain 139-375, Scott Lendak 116-329, James Munyon 117-319. (Knights of the Round Table) Nick Mastramico 256-626, Vince Delaney 243-593, Bob Bowen 235-591, Mike Bowen 228-526, Gary Schumacher 210-508, Mary Clare Fields 159-464, Christa Mastramico 190-459, Mark Fildes 155-466. (Poland United Meth. Mixed) Ron Carter 221-631, Wayne Raub 218-499, Charlotte Cook 235-527, Hilda Weeks 169-481, Pat Johnston 162-455. (Sunday School) Paul Keller 257-727, Chris Beltso 279-698, Fred Batcha 244-664, Tom Keller 245-654, Carlos Rivera 243-653, Kevin Randolph 256-636, Dan Bennett 266-663, Dale Barringer 247-632, Ron Burk 255-628. (Juniors) Craig Bletso 225-635, Dave Ellis 232-631, Ronnie Ilich 229-622, Steve Sullivan 205-583, Michael Nigro 214-574, Mike Zimbardi 213-570, Brandon Langenheim 219-55. (Boardman Bells) Lou Ann Mastrangelo 217-493, Carol Theis 185-507, Helen Moore 190-480, Norma Bain 170-450, Pat Cheslik 176-507, Betty Niziolek 194-506. (Eye Openers) Kim Linhart 186-527, Betty Rajkovich 208-527, Dani Dupree 182-517, Pauline Tomo 199-488, Alice Sassone 160-469, Virginia Houser 168-461, Mary Alice Johnston 159-451, Gloria Hum 159-440, Betty Jones 189-437, Carole Beconder 170-434. (Youngstown Steel Mopar) Marty Mayer 300-812, Rich Hornyak 279-785, Nick Vecchio 278-737, Matt Pavlich 265-712, Duane Beatty 277-698, Jack Sich 279-696, Bill dworak 258-687, Eric Flugan 266-678, Frank Heffron 265-672, Mark Lawson 236-669, Casey Kuntzman 247-664, Bruce Curall 254-663, Mike Nicholson 243-660, Gary Baker 249-655, David Lowry 237-654, Alex Domico 226-653, Eric Shaffer 224-651, Steve DiMuzio 234-645. (Boardman Businessmen) Ron Theis 236-703, Bill Artz 247-700, Rich Wilson 257-679, Dave Kiraly 239-659, Steve Bayer 244-659, Floyd Barron 226-641, Rich Evans 246-632, Norm Dibkey 221-619, Dick Marlowe 215-609, Ralph Morgan 226-607. (Longhorn Steakhouse) Rob Sanfrey 266-766, Jerry Mariotti 254-740, Mike Copploe Jr. 266-728, John Bossone 254-717, Rob Isaacson 278-707, Bob Slepsky 278-704, Jon Zimbardi 246-696, Bill Theis 245-694, Mike Metz 255-691, Ron Lantier 255-684, Kevin Carzoo 288-666, Rich Szenborn 267-664, Jim Lemmon 236-661, Mark Isaacson 232-653, Jim Flores 233-649, Tom Fabian 258-642. (Frederick Dodge Sr. Men) Don Kane 277-677, Ron Theis 245-672, Jim Ellis 237-640, Phill Ladd 247-630, John Bossone 221-622, Joe Pollifrone 246-618, Jim Price 236-614, Al Wilkes 222-613, Ed Swager 247-601, Jim Ellis 211-601, Paul Ludwig 225-599, Gary Kane 221-596, Jim Buck 245-590, Walter Evanosky 201-590, Andy Chicase 221-586, Larry Amendola 201-571. (Four Co's) Cyndi Kataras 200-549, Kendra Fellows 230-555, Peggy Rouzzo 203-519, Betty Fox 194-564, Barb Bartoletti 191-545, Cyndi Kataras 222-462, Kathy Jones 216-558, Nancy Hays 217-606, Sonya Wills 191-559. (Itam) Tom Parker 248-714, Cub Parker 232-599, Joe Mazzocca 204-561, Duane Beatty 228-588, David Wills 254-638, Tony Zimbardi 236-550, Pauline Anania 181-511.

BOWL-A-DROME

(Bowladrome Ladies) Sue Reichert 170, Lillian Bergman 168, Donna McIntire 164. (Clarks Painting) Dan Kautich 2349671, Dale Gottberg Jr. 257-668, Sam Miller 635, Jack Marstellar 620, Tim DeMain 613, Jem DeMain 610. (Senior Men) John Macabobby 528, Andy Wayda 526, Mario Romito 511. (S & amp; L Construction) Marge Janosik 188-530, Julie Amicone 188-506, Bruce Chillik 222-580. (Tangier Bar) Dan Montemanaro 616, Jim DeMain 603, Chuck Strom 597. (Sunday Mixed) Bob McDermott 636, Dan Kalitich 624, Tim DeMain 608, Dan Montemarano 605, Kathy Grosso 182.

CAMELOT

(Applewood) Toni Furano 190-478, Pat Cheslik 176-488, Ellan Carney 184-430, Nora Patella 182-420. (Original Church) Cheri Hartzell 193-524, Hazel Price 184-495, Jessie Forsythe 183-486, Elizabeth Jenkins 152-400, Robert Bloor 192-540, Roy Brown 186-527, Patrick Lehman 288-651, Mike Nichalson 221-648, Dave Justice 217-618, Dennis O'Hare 244-592, Jason Burk 221-591, Ronald Bissett 210-587, Ryan Bierdeman 223-575, Dick Hartzell 212-562, Kim Hasse 200-558, Burt White 198-552. (Mon. Senior Mixed) Hazel Price 198-554, Dorothy Sanetrik 214-533, Diana Dupree 210-541, Dee Zimbardi 503, Ron Bissett 515, Gary Kane 198-542, Bill Hall 190-536, Bill Grantz 224-620, Joe Benish 501, Lester Eagle 211-538, Burt White 205-500, Robert Ziegler 199-521, Mike Sabrose 521, Jack Sommerlad 196-549. (Early Birds) V. Brodnan 166-417, J. Wagner 150-434, M. Whitacre 153-436, N. Heaton 152-386, A. Celmer 169-431. (Camelot Queen) Vicki Dugan 193-554, June Palermo 202-534, Kay Mariolli 174-496, Diane Sarber 197-488, Geri Dalasek 200-482, Betty Luknis 187-524, Kathy Lanza 173-461, Caroline Schofield 170-446, Tina Prislipsky 156-415, Lind Bolt 174-458, Mary Anne McCarthy 156-434, Nicole Cerimali 165-424. (Tuesday Comets) Kay Mariotti 190-545, Mary Ann DiPizzo 171-507, Phyllis Simodi 175-504, Diana Johngrass 179-490, Brenda Hughes 174-475. (Monday Morning Menagerie) Barb Scharver 194-533, Janie Buckner 178-506, Toni Krut 190-504, Irene Perish 188-501, Georgie Donatelli 178-462, Denise Pietro 173-457, Nancy Stevens 179-451, Nancy Donofrio 172-397. (Outdoorsmen) Dennis Lowry 265-752, Dino Balkan 257-734, Bill Hamilton 254-709, Nick Vecchio 278-701, Brian Shambaugh 255-696, Duane Beatty 257-686, Frank Mineo 248-671, Rich Manners Jr. 249-666, Bob Soles 247-663, Mark Gambrel 233-656, Tony Balkan 279-652, Dan Strong 227-646, Don Evans 224-641.

HOLIDAY

(Three Is Company) Janet Sivak 507, Lauren Pickel 210-589, Sandy Guerrieri 544, Mary Magliocca 539, Renee Rambo (sub) 208-509. (Ladies Variety) Amy Morgan 255-599, Diane Wilkes 208-527, Toni Keffer 195-525, Debbie Yavorsky 188-519, Rose DiGennaro 179-511, Faith Gallo 205-508, Mel Maruskin 202-505. (Friday Senior Ladies) Nancy Hays 189-530, Jean Defendelfer 188-510, Barbara Heri 178-475, Mary Tatar 169-478. (Tri County Classic) Pat Pico 266-697, Tim Graham 264-681, Tom Graham 234-678, John Cower 256-674, Marty Weimer, Jr. 245-672, Dan Wilkos 231-659, Keith Goodman 257-650, Gregg Duffy 235-650, Matt Pavlich 230-645, Steve Komara 242-634, Bill Minchin 235-630, Greg Spatholt 236-620, Doug Zolla, Jr. 221-619, Ted Brown 233-615, Pete Greene 206-607, Sammy Mazzapappa, Jr. 223-607. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) Jack King 228-575, George Davis 225-628, Shawn Hughes 224-602, Ken Vaupel 223-577, Bob Stockdale 220-562, Frank Davis 214-601, Rowen Clark 213-569, Jim Protain 213-520, J.R. Amadio 213-571, Michael Nicholson 204-585, Don Kegarise 202-549, Aldo Casalini 202-470, John Pavlina 202-514, Kevin Ratliff 200-534. (Friday Senior Ladies) Monica Scherich 226-642, Nancy Hays 223-592, Mary Tatar 181-508, Doris Frank 173-487, Sally Donofrio 168-473. (Max Belchyk Classic) Jim Dodge 299, Bob Eisenbraun, Sr. 297, Bob Eisenbraun, Jr. 289, Tim Graham 289, Lou Dinardo 280, Deno Frazzini 279, Tom Griffith 279, Pete Patellis 279, Tom Smith 279, Leo Yavorsky 279, Nick Evans 277, Rob Levinson 277, Jack White 269, Ron Jones 268, Bob Smolko 267, Steve Harper, Sr. 266, Marco Laurenza 266, Bob Vukovich 265, Tom Parker 264, Joe Hanna 259, Augie Bukovi 694, John Calo 694. (TNBA Church) Patricia Clinkscale 207-585, Lillie Fleming 179-486, Patricia Ellerbe 177-499, Rosilee Adams 176-462, Debbie Lewis 169-448, Al Barnette 225-657, Paul Davis 234-629, Lee Womack 234-528, Ronald M. Lewis 191-514, Bill Moxley 254-671. (Pine Hollow Spring) Donna Rhodes 169-393, Marge Pokopatz 159-385, Eleanor Stoick 154-434, Jessie McGinnis 154-425, Lucille Hudak 147-413, Ann Johngrass 146-409, Jessie McGinnis 198-510, Lucille Hudak 192-493, Linda Mikaly 145-313, Ann Johngrass 140-377, Eleanor Stoick 138-401 . (Wednesday Idlers) Pat Smith 187-468, Dee Tripp 179-468, Gladys Balas 177-434. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) Ann Leone 164-423, Pat Roberts 137-389, Barbara Mauch 157-383, Brett Kaufman 178-485, Charles Freed 179-473, Gene Woodworth 149-388. (Pinettes) Pattie Hahn 203-585, Sue Eberhart 192-481, Cathy Harris 175-455, Connie Glozer 162-436 Kathy Woods 172-432, Donna McIntire 201-527, Marie Moretti 195-503, Patty Hahn 183-496, Lu Clark 181-490, Jane Daugherty 167-464. (Thursday Night Mahoning Valley Men) Frank Davis 235-684, Sean Martin 256-684, Jim Myers 268-681, Dan Wojton 244-660, Don Bertleff 261-659, Anthony Patellis 225-651, Jim Mamounis 256-639, Brad Abels 214-630, Bob Cammack 233-622, Lynn Minnick 243-621, Don Hutira 226-616, George Davis, Jr. 237-609, Bob Coppola 207-607, Steve Belus 222-604, Ray Polombi 215-602, Bill Brown 214-601, Ray Santiago 229-592, Nick Schmetti 231-587, Bill Lovall, Jr. 229-586, Dave McClain 561, Jim McKenna 558, Angelo Bianco 550, George Davis, Sr. 228-544, Joe G. Mazzo, Jr. 236, Lee Hageman 219, Steve Lind 213. (Charlie's Service Dr Ferkula Tue Night) Doug Kady 243-688, Tom Griffith 688-258, Steve Tarr 246-665, Shawn Martin 268-664, Mike Sigurani 246-661, Albert Torres 234-657, Joe Pollifrone 228-646, Rob Culp 220-643, Jim Shopinsky 245-639, John Ray 268-637, Rick Trumbetta 267-635, Chuck Butch 221-627, Rich Thompson 234-623, Joey Rayiv 226-615, Chuck Pulice 226-612, Daryl Moses 216-594, Ralph Cangey 224-592, George Schidell 589, Rich Kady 222-579, Nick Muntean 577, David Thompson 234, Emmanuel Droull 216-575, Gary Laurie, Sr. 222. (Shooting Gallery Tue Night) Chuck Cormell 257-697, Rich Latshaw 689, Adam Barta 258-682, Pete Nitoli 681, Chuck Fairchild 671, Bob Eisenbraun, Jr. 245-670, Jeff Jarvis 667, Rich Thompson 666, John Doughton Jr. 664, John Doughton III 245, Eric Hazlett 259, Frank Corso 267, Chet Bolander 267, Deno Frazzini 245, Jeff Bertolette 245. (8-Ball Men's) Jim D. Mamounis, Sr. 259-655, Steve M. Zentko 258-679, Shane A. Miller 238-691, Robert J. Nabarezny 268-647, Steve L. Sexton 255-613, Larry S. Miner, Sr. 255-629. (Friday Senior Men) Nick Amendola 247, Joe Pollifrone 234, Joe Canatelli 221, Joe Zappia 214, Dom Dominic 212, Andy Demchank 204, Al Pascale 246, Gil Frank 234, Jack Sommerlad 216, John Martin 213, John Martin 212, Joe Posey 203, Sam Cera 234, Mario Romito 233, Joe Pollifrone 215, Bob Patterson 212, Al Pascale 205, John Finnick 202, Al Pascale 649, Joe Pollifrone 641, Larry Amendola 237-601, Joe Pollifrone 236-671, Bob Patterson 236-628, Patsy Valentino 236, Joe Pollifrone 235, Frank Mediate 235, Bob Patterson 227, Joe Zappia 222-622, Dom Dominic 220, Joe Simari 213, Sam Cera 210, Jerry Duchek 205, Gene Lattro 204, JOhn Martin 202, Lester Eagle 200. (Holiday Variety Mixed) Timothy Graham 259-677, Brian Mayorga 255, Gary Tucci 246, Chris Young 243, Ray Helminiak 236, James Jablonski 234, Rich Manners 232, Ernie Johnson 227-680, Richard Steger 225, Rich Manners 279, Gary Tucci 268, James Johngrass 256, Jim Dodge 255, Ernie Johnson 248, Ray Helminiak 248, Ronald Moore 244, Walter Woods 244, Chris Young 238, Richard Szenborn 236, Richard Szenborn 235, -682, Bob Eisenbraun, Jr. 235, Bob Eisenbraun, Sr. 234, Albert Torres 233-664, Donald Bagdassari 230, Bruce Coulter 229, Ray Helminiak 227, Timothy Graham 225, Sandy Wiscott 247-612, Cheryl Berendt 245-584, Diana Johngrass 223-637, Kathy Tucci 211-576, Pam Gigax 513, Joyce Johnson 510. (Tin Lizzy) George Beatty 232-607, Joe Zappia 230-591, Frank Mediate 221, Al Pascale 220, Dom Dominic 214-553, Joe Simari 211, George Beatty 210, Jim Della Penna 206-527, Carl Puskarcik 553. (St. Dominic's) Dennis Lowry 259-722, John L. Ferraro 268-639, Dave Lowry 216-605, Bill Peoples 235-602. (Wednesday Men) John Gordulic Jr. 290-715, Vic Maver 257-713, Sean Martin 285-709, Nick Ferguson 257-707, Robert Rupert 245-705, Gerry Chizmar 254-698, Dan Cocca 256-685, Frank Corso 241-674, Ron Desko 235-672, Josh Calabrette 248-649, Steve Mchuga Sr. 242-647, Chris Young 256-641, Charles Jasinski 225-636, Kevin Welsh 247-635, Jason Papushansky 224-635, Doug Colla Jr. 218-634, Jon Ramsbottom Sr. 222-633, Art Thomas 223-626, Ralph Stellato III 216-619, Dan Montemarano 259-617.

KAY

(Southern Tavern Mixed) Sylvia Hightower 209-566, Mary Weaver 213-550, Alma Stanley 183-471, Donald Shaw 213-566, Donald Huff 221-564, Vincent Harris 219-553, Holsie Rivers 201-520. (Bowling Nanas) Emogene Ready 204-515. (Kay Home) Bill Bahny 278-731, Tim Rutushin 254-683, Ralph Funaro 243-652, Adam Barta 224-649, Wayne Hoak 277-644, Ken Lamancusa 266-644, George Finelli 224-637, Raymond Carpenter 237-632, Mike Lepor 235-623, Larry Rose 257-623.

WEDGEWOOD

(Thursday Night Sportsman) Rod Hahn 738, Jeff States 719, John L. Cashbaugh 267-697, Bob achinger 247-694, Jeremiah Warren 268-666, John Frommelt 254-648, Rob Jenkins 225-645, Tom Dama 225-642, Bob Ziak 222-637, Kevin Hynes 226-634, Tim Clymer 247-633, Chuck Hanni 243-632, Terry Bean 256-620. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) Bean Connolly 206-521, Luare Buckner 243-575, Carla Brienik 209-525, Stella Bucciarelli 221-558, Kerry Price 207-545, Tonya Weaver 204-502, Dawn Miller 206-537, Tracie Scott 220-597. (Tueday Senior Men) John Youman 213-624, Him Sharnek 236-619, Bill Enyeart 214-570, Sam Cera 201-565, Bill Scannell 228-558, Ed Ripple 191-553, Calvin Perry 187-535, Bill Bass 194-531, Jack Hutchenson 213-522, Kenny Signor 177-503. (Thursday Senior Men) Sam Cera 246-684, Bill Streb 237-659, Steve Senvisky 242-616, Bill Crombie 211-603, Kenny Signor 206-599, John Yohman 245-588, Quinn Cera 21-558, Paul Spagnola 196-533, Mike Saborse 173-466, Mike Hamrock 180-461. (Monday Nite Men's Classic) Rich Skelton 298-789, Carl Desiato 765, Joe Ferrare 764, Ray Heaven 762, Nick Hanuschak 763, Shawn Skelton 742, Art Berquist 741, Jerry Marioti 730, Dave Wilkos 730, Mark Guthridge 699. (GE Mixed) Donna Hess 255-667, Fran Taylor 211-616, Shirley Carson 225-593, Jean Ready 224-581, Linda Calloway 185-507, Bonita Moore 196-556, Inez Aikens 183-506, Ray Barnette 255-734, James Welch III 256-722, Eddee McElroy 257-673, Tim Campbell 267-633, Don Calloway 210-632, Bob Green 279-651, Bill Moxley 242-650, Nate Dubose 234-629, AC Barnette 234-655, Winston Higgins 233-646. (Try Hards) Shannon Murphy 207-560, Virginia Buzzelli 198-544, Hazel Price 222-535, Gail McCombs 165-484, Lisa Donnorummo 161-476, Dorothy Fenton 170-475. (School Belles) Mary Ann Waller 199-565, Linda Nestor 203-547, Amy DeSantis 214-546, Sandy Terlecki 185-538, Sue Goodman 184-519, Liz Genelta 186-517, Pam Lewis 195-497, Kathy Plesic 190-482, Lynn Foriska 176-481. (Twilighters) Shirley Hood 187-544. (Tues. Nite Men) Gary Bueno 256-711, Pete Nagy 246-697, Mike Dworak 256-679, Dave Gossett 237-673, Bob Hernan 246-659, Paul McCauley 236-617, Kyle Kemble 246-607, Rick Vagas 213-606, Mike Anderson 226-605, Lennie Gessler 213-602, Dave Farino 216-600.

(Thursday Night Sportsman) Rod Hahn 738, Jeff States 719, John L. Cashbaugh 267-697, Bob achinger 247-694, Jeremiah Warren 268-666, John Frommelt 254-648, Rob Jenkins 225-645, Tom Dama 225-642, Bob Ziak 222-637, Kevin Hynes 226-634, Tim Clymer 247-633, Chuck Hanni 243-632, Terry Bean 256-620. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) Bean Connolly 206-521, Luare Buckner 243-575, Carla Brienik 209-525, Stella Bucciarelli 221-558, Kerry Price 207-545, Tonya Weaver 204-502, Dawn Miller 206-537, Tracie Scott 220-597. (Tueday Senior Men) John Youman 213-624, Him Sharnek 236-619, Bill Enyeart 214-570, Sam Cera 201-565, Bill Scannell 228-558, Ed Ripple 191-553, Calvin Perry 187-535, Bill Bass 194-531, Jack Hutchenson 213-522, Kenny Signor 177-503. (Thursday Senior Men) Sam Cera 246-684, Bill Streb 237-659, Steve Senvisky 242-616, Bill Crombie 211-603, Kenny Signor 206-599, John Yohman 245-588, Quinn Cera 21-558, Paul Spagnola 196-533, Mike Saborse 173-466, Mike Hamrock 180-461. (Monday Nite Men's Classic) Rich Skelton 298-789, Carl Desiato 765, Joe Ferrare 764, Ray Heaven 762, Nick Hanuschak 763, Shawn Skelton 742, Art Berquist 741, Jerry Marioti 730, Dave Wilkos 730, Mark Guthridge 699. (GE Mixed) Donna Hess 255-667, Fran Taylor 211-616, Shirley Carson 225-593, Jean Ready 224-581, Linda Calloway 185-507, Bonita Moore 196-556, Inez Aikens 183-506, Ray Barnette 255-734, James Welch III 256-722, Eddee McElroy 257-673, Tim Campbell 267-633, Don Calloway 210-632, Bob Green 279-651, Bill Moxley 242-650, Nate Dubose 234-629, AC Barnette 234-655, Winston Higgins 233-646. (Try Hards) Shannon Murphy 207-560, Virginia Buzzelli 198-544, Hazel Price 222-535, Gail McCombs 165-484, Lisa Donnorummo 161-476, Dorothy Fenton 170-475. (School Belles) Mary Ann Waller 199-565, Linda Nestor 203-547, Amy DeSantis 214-546, Sandy Terlecki 185-538, Sue Goodman 184-519, Liz Genelta 186-517, Pam Lewis 195-497, Kathy Plesic 190-482, Lynn Foriska 176-481. (Twilighters) Shirley Hood 187-544. (Tues. Nite Men) Gary Bueno 256-711, Pete Nagy 246-697, Mike Dworak 256-679, Dave Gossett 237-673, Bob Hernan 246-659, Paul McCauley 236-617, Kyle Kemble 246-607, Rick Vagas 213-606, Mike Anderson 226-605, Lennie Gessler 213-602, Dave Farino 216-600.

WEST SIDE




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes