facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA BOWLING SCORES



Published: Sat, February 26, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



300 GAMES

Bell Wick: Tom Dobos in Spiech Classic.

Camelot: Alex Zoldan in Outdoorsmen, Tony Corradetti Jr. (first) in Systems A Part.

Holiday: Rich Latshaw in Max Belchyk Classic.

290 GAMES

Bell Wick: Jeff Rager in Kelley-Rob Classic.

Boardman: Marc Nittoli in Juniors

Holiday: Bob Haddle in Tri County Classic

Wedgewood: Carl Fisher in UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant

800 SERIES

Holiday: Jason Wem (805) in Truscon Ten Pin.

Wedgewood: Rich Skelton (808) in Monday Nite Men's Classic; Marla Chicase (8-2) in Wedgewood Ladies Trio

700 SERIES

Arrowhead: Ian Nenadic (727), Aaron Nenadic (723) in Boardman Nissan.

Bell Wick: Dave Charles (793), John Doughton Jr. (739), Paul Zuzik (729), Rich Berry (719), Lee Fedorchak (704), Francis Zitnik (703) in Spiech Classic; Julian Jennings (791), Jeff Rager (733), Mark Ferrara (717), Francis Zitnik (702) in Kelley-Rob Classic.

Boardman: John Bossone (779), Mark Isaacson (731), Mike Metz (728), Jim Flores (721), Rob Isaacson (710), Randy barnes (706), Rob Sanfrey (703) in Longhorn Steakhouse

Camelot: Patrick Lehman (702) in Original Church; Jeff Bertolette (716) in Excalibur/Monday Knights; Alex Zoldan (772), Dennis Lowry (761), Larry Sauerwein (728), Brian Umstead (727), Jon Rigers (719), Gene Natyshak (708), Rich Manners Jr. (706), Ron Taffaria Sr. (706), Hank Gourley (703) in Outdoorsmen; Chet Nelms (757), Tony Corradetti Jr. (729), John Morrison (710), Eugene Natyshak (719), Donald Shaw (710) in Systems A-Part;

Holiday: Mike Esposito (705) in Parker; John L. Ferraro (707) in St. Dominic's Men's; Doug Zolla Sr. (746), Rick Comek (739) in Wednesday Men; Dan Wilkos (706), George Dubos (705) in Tri-County Classic; Al Barnette (708) in TNBA Church; Jim Horvath (762) in Mixed Banker's League; Brock Perfilo (730), Steve Elash (718 and 704) in Truscon Ten Pin, George Davis Jr. (726) in Mahoning Valley Men; Timothy Graham (747), Bob Smolko (735), Richard Szenborn (704) in Variety Mixed; Jim Calabretta (786), Tim Graham (776), Gary Tucci (762), Tom Simon (746), Russ Slagle (746), Tom Barron (741), Brian Auman (738), Mark Guthridge (727), Dave Shevetz (725), Rich Latshaw (714), Frank Bartholomew (713), Jim Dodge (713), Lou Dinardo (711), Steve Harper Sr. (711), Rob Malkovits (711), Steve Harper Jr. (704), Tom Parker (704), John Calo (701) in Max Belchyk Classic; Joseph Yohn (714), Dave Anzelmo (704), Donald Ford (701) in 8-Ball

Kay: Mike Lepor (711) in Kay Home; Tim Staley (746) in Girard Merchants A

Wedgewood: Raymond Barnett (739), James Welch (701) in GE Mixed; James Ignazio (738), Joseph Shugart (728), Thomas Grischow (727), John Konnerth (7-1) in St. Christine's Mens; Chris Morrison (747) in Tues. Nite Mens; Shawn Emery (774), Paul Gruber (753), Tony Boggs (747), Rich Busch (745), Bob M. Burke (731), John Calo (725), Bob Isabella (713), Tom Bukofchan (707), Emil Foriska (707) in Monday Nite Mens Classic; Dwayne Learn (796), Anthony Naples (781), John Morrison (741), Mark Naples (737), Bob Ozias (735), Dennis Zajac (734), Lou Dinardo (732), Jeff Patterson (723), Don Morrison (717), Bill Panzott (717), Tod Buttermore (715), Steve Harper Jr. (707), Nick Evans (707), Adam Barta (704), Greg Sexton (7-1), Artie Berquist (700), Carl Fisher (700) in UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant

CONVERSIONS

A-Plus: Betty Kana (5-7) in Lucky Strike; Betty Mirich (7-9-10) in Grand Gals.

Bellwick: Theresa Hurts 6-10, June McCloskey (3-10), Jo Grossman (3-8) in Good Times

Camelot: Irene Perish (6-7) and Karein Boland (3-5-7) in Monday Morning Menagerie.

Holiday: Ruth Martin (7-6-9-10) in Three is Company.

Wedgewood: Bobbie D'Angelo (4-7-10) in School Belles; Mary Jane Long (4-6-7), Evelyn Lorenzi (3-9-10), Vi DeCapita (4-5) in Golden Gals Trio

SUPER SUBS

Holiday: Patty Duffy (203-570) and Renee Rambo (258-557) in Three is Company.

OVER AVERAGE

Wedgewood: Anthony Naples 781 series (157 over series average) Bill Metzinger 278 games (79 over game average) in UAW 112-Lucianno's Restaurant

TEAM

A-Plus: Mancini Bombers (Howie Mancini Sr., Steve Vadjina, John Chengels, Tom Bobonick) won all three quarters.

Camelot: North Lima Tire (Bill Sauerwein, Larry Sauerwein, Ed Gutwald, Duane Beatty, Dennis Lowry and BruceCurall) wins third quarter

Wedgewood: The Strikers (Darlene Sabo and Bonny Malsch) third quarter winners.

A-PLUS

(Lucky Strike) Stephanie Clossin 246-553, Betty Kana 190-533, Jolynn Protopapa 200-530, Missy Wyant 506, Pat Rohrbaugh 214 (Prime Timers) Tom Bobonick 226-577, Steve Vadjina 571 Ken Signor 226-564, Mike Saborse 562 (Grand Gals) Dee Sturtz 236-587, Barb Schobel 186-507, Cheryl Woodward 169-495, Geri Carroll 201-491 (Monday Night Mixed) T. Wayne Robinson 279-694, Ulysses Rucker 226-617, C. Buddy Mitchell 203-592, Jame Tinker 204-590, Rob Milton Jr. 233-579, Dave Townsend Jr. 227-579, Ruth Sewell 226-611, Charlesetta McKinley 233-607, Joyce Boyd 222-577, Tery Latimore 216-542, Marice Lottier 191-539 (FD Mason Classic) Willie Provitt 248-664, T. Wayne Robinson 221-639, Rashid Fareed 219-638, Mel Jones 222-629, Willie McGaha 213-615, G. Hawk Waker 208-615, Shaun Streeter 234-610, Jackie Martin 226-598, Rob Milton Jr. 234-597, William Cousin 222-588,

ARROWHEAD

(H.S. Firestone) Kelly Rhodes 199-548, Cheri Deidrick 206-540, Rose Brown 182-511, Cindy Simpson 179-501, Judy Dutherin 499, Dianna Richardson 494, Dot Hughes 493, Dolly Knight 485, Michelle Strohecker 480, Marie Thomas 478, Karen Griggy 469, Dee Walsh 467, Rose Ramser 467, Marlene Bulford 467, Tracy Whitacre 460, Becky Rupert 457, Peg Simpson 455. (Monday Church) Jerry Conner 218-634, Chuck Potyonek 566, Carlie Helbeck 467. (Boardman Nissan) Jake Welch 268-751, Ian Nenadic 254-727, Aaron Nenadic 257-723, Terry Colvin 225-647, Steve Weaver 222-647, R.J. Griggy 253-644, Jesse Main 224-640, Howie Leasure 245-630, Wayne Gorby 223-625, J.D. Yrain 217-615, Sam Colundrello 243-602. (Col. Mixed Trio) Aaron Nenadic 237-668, R.J. Griggy 258-656, Aaron Detwiler 234-651, Howie Leasure 252-639, Joel Fahnert 208-614, Ron Navarra 213-608, Kathy Vesco 195-525, Steve Weaver 598, Jake Welch 586, Eric Chamman 577, Tim Grace 557, Lynn Dailey 465, Judi Anderson 462. (Wed. Trio) Toni Hays 210-563, Kelly Rhodes 203-542, Doris Hawkins 197-539, Becky Cain 501, Hilde Rhodes 499, Bonnie Joseph 493, Raema Whittenberger 491, Norma Mackall 487, Linda Reidy 463, Dot Hughes 462, Nancy Morrow 461, Nancy Landsberger 462. (Thursday Ladies) Sandy Hudak 204-567, Courtney Logan 187-511, Doris Hawkins 495, Dot Hughes 490, Dolly Knight 487, Rosie Ramser 479, Carm Giambattista 476, Carol Davis 466, Michelle Ball 465, Ruth Powers 452, Dee Walsh 450. (Guys-N-Dolls) Larry Deidrick 243-666, Rose Brown 230-606, Cheri Deidrick 219-565, Anna Reeves 213-550, Dolly Knight 188-530, Fred Reeves 576, Jim Marshall 564, Cindy Simpson 485, Velma Neville 481, Rose Ramser 463. (Sunday Mixed) Tim Workman 234-649, Chuck Phillips 224-628, Lenny black 217-613, Rick Dailey 235-612, Andrew Phillips 570, Carrie Workman 191-505, Ann Phillips 499, Tricia Barnes 499, Jackie Myers 470, Yonja Baarnes 469, Cricket Andrews 453.

BELLWICK

(Spiech Classic) Dave Charles 276-793, John Doughton 269-739, Paul Zuzik 279-729, Rich Berry 279-719, Lee Fedorchak 276-704, Francis Zitnik 259-703, Tom Dobos 300-699, Matt Mariano 248-697, Mark Arnal 239-691, Ron Killian 259-687. (Kelley-Robb Classic) Julian Jennings 289-265-237-791, Jeff Rager 290-733, Mark Ferrar 258-717, Francis Zitnik 240-702, Joe Beeson Sr. 238-668, John Doughton Jr. 231-661, Matt Mariano 258-657, Jared Bednar 224-650, Mike Toda 263-649, John Bartoletti Jr. 242-647. (Jr. Optimist) Justin Nelms 194-564, Josh Kelly 223-562, Greg Howe 216-550, Jimmy Woolensack 200-542, Josh Ryser 198-546. (Early Pee Wee Optimist) Nicholas Ferrara 103-192, Kent Kroynovich 85-169, Ryan Gealy 85-160, Lea Munnell 107-214, Taylor Beil 91, Madisson Crawford 86-161, Ashleigh George 156. (Jr. Optimist 10-12) Andrew Zitnik 190-550, Tommy Virgo 209-480, Gary Offendahl 175-450, Kason Jones 168-422, Robert Vargo 142-387, Jonathan Horsman 137-381, Nathan Cummings 121-296, Chase Myers 105-270, Amanda Wess 188-525, Brittany Ferrara 160-438, Marissa Simon 154-426, Jamie Zenoni 169-399, Von Force 143-399, Sam Dudley 133-374, Krystina Ornelas 132-368, Sarah Wise 138-330. (Jr Optimist 13-18) Justin Nelms 204-566, Philip Fusselman 192-496, Tod Tatarka 494, Josh Kelly 490, Greg Howe 202-490, Jim Hamilton 476, Katie Youn 118-301. (Doughton Businessmen) Kevin Mulholland 266-692, Dave Mulholland 279-684, Dan Pagley 233-672, Bob Hall 235-667, Shawn Sowers 245-658, Tony Rosile 254, AJ Bernard 246, Paul Givens 240, Mike Mattessich 236, Carl Pasternack 234 (Good Times) Jean Gates 167-471, Theresa Hurst 469, Sandy Gault 168-438, Brenda Globeck 170

BOARDMAN

(Four Co's) Joan Darain 233-494, Peggy Rouzzo 211-551, Betty Fox 191-548 (Poland United Methodest Mixed) Ron Carter 259-582, Wayne Raub 175-481, Charlotte Cook 170-487, Pat Johnston 168-464 (Boardman Bells) Norma Bain 164-471, Janice Durkin 184-510, Pat Cheslik 215-533, Betty Niziolek 203-568, Pat Cheslik 225-569, Norma Bain 210-560, Carol Theis 186-503 (Juniors) Marc Nittoli 290-668, Steve Sullivan 232-606, Dave Ellis 237-603 , Devin Tedrow 237-599, Mark Lias 217-589 (Itam) David Wills 254-621, Cub Parker 211-583, John Rovnyak 225-579, Doug Pitt 202-571, Dean Katsaras 201-572, Tom Parker 258-682, Cyndi Katsaras 183-515, Linda Ilich 189-506, Duane Beatty 227-601, Ray Stranman 191-538 (Sunday Nite Early Birds) Frank Palocyi 234-631, John Beene 269-629, Rick Waldele 256-588, Bill Mullarkey 241-586, Don Evans 212-567, Art Westrem 199-534, Marsha Byerly 267-594, Geri Rubicky 184-511, Heidi Yerkey 198-510 (Frederick Dodge Sr. Men) Don F. Kane 247-670, Jack Kechler 236-655, Andy F. Chicase 205-621, Larry J. Amendola 223-617, Jim Ellis 223-575, Russ Anania 213-566, Fred Druschel 203-565, Ron Theis 211-565, Mike Shasho 195-564, Roy Reese Sr. 201-560, Jim Buck 213-512 (Longhorn Steakhouse) John Bossone 299-779, Jon Zimbardi 225-651, Mike Szenborn Jr. 246-650, Tom Tedesco 268-643, Rob Sanfrey 227-639, Bob Thompson 227-632, Rob Isaacson 242-630, Bill Theis 235-627, Rich Ellashek 246-625, Rich Szenborn 276-623, Mark Isaacson 248-731, Mike Metz 248-728, Jim Flores 247-721, Rob Isaacson 238-710, Randy Barnes 259-706, Rob Sanfrey 245-703, Mike Szenborn Jr. 258-668, John Bossone 236-662, Jon Zimardi 247-661, Joe Nigro 235-632 (Sunday School) Jeff Accord 220-648, Ken Signor 246-646

BOWLADROME

(Tangier Bar) Jack Harstellar 236-677, Jim DeMain 626, Dan Montemarano 626, Tim DeMain 593, Bruce Chillik 591. (Senior Men) Ed Bryer 535, Andy Wayda 526, Al Ruosso 514, Mario Romito 512. S & amp;L Construction: Diane Yavorik 191-523, Tom Janosik 280-683, Bruce Chillik 226-638, Manny Allinos 199-570. (Ladies) Donna Burford 193-515, Peg Polis 153-432. (Clarks Painting) Mike Kurjan 247-647, Ray Grow 618, Matt Weems 607, Jim Humpfleet 601, Bruce Chillik 599. (Saturday Mixed) Mary Gron 196-520, Brian Auman 652, Jerry Beeson 614, Bruce Chillik 604. (Sunday Mixed) Peggy Ruozzo 215-616, Tim DeMain 580

CAMELOT

(Strikers) Rickey Evans 240-554, Mark Hadley 178-447, Katie Viglio 161-364, J.R. Hoon 223-494. (Majors) Olivia Bolender 176-440, Joey DiLoreto 190-487, Jeremy Pitt 220-603. (Monday Senior Mixed) Doroth Sanetrik 195-192-543, Millie Brooke 201-171-171-543, Alice Sassone 214-506, Diana Dupree 188-213-567. Gary Kane 200-181-537, Dave Longmorf 175-180-511, Ron Bissett 190-157-190-537, Lester Eagle 225-508. (Early Birds) Nadine Heaton 181-459, Irene Wagner 161-408, Alice Celmer 173-458. (Queens) Geri Valasek 192-193-531, Mary Anne McCarthy 199-526, Nicci Kish 204-520, June Palermo 193-499, Jeanne Dobson 178-492, Diane Barber 165-438, Sherly Allen 170-434. (Tuesday Comets) Dianna Johngrass 206-257-224-687, Connie Pressey 233-551, Brenda Hughes 196-531, Donna Thomas 186-507, Cookie Clay 178-501. (Original Church) Cheri Hartzell 235-535, Tessie Forsythe 196-504, Hazel Price 151-439, Elizabeth Jenkins 126-340, Burt White 247-561, Dennis Martin 224-540, Patrick Lehman 246-201-255-702, Mike Nicholson 214-258-665, David Justice 202-221-613, Dick Hartzell 222-214-605, Robert Bloor 234-224-601, Roy Brown 218-206-607, Billy Dinardo 208-212-571, Dennis Ohare 204-571, Kim Hasse 203-568, Ralph Brown 197-565. (Excalibur/Monday Knights) Reggie Runion 245-682, Sam Fisher 258-672, Carl Fisher 247-665, James Wellington 226-643, Vito DePinto 242-640, Bill Clipse 225-640, Rick Sanko 234-629, Ralph Harless 227-623, Rick Reeder 231-621, Frank Tondo Sr. 243-620, Dan Clipse 239-618, Joe Ivan 212-616, Jeff Bertolette 258-716. (Outdoorsmen) Alex Zoldan 300-772, Dennis Lowry 267-761, Larry Sauerwein 279-728, Brian Umstead 246-727, Jon Rogers 257-719, Gene Natyshak 279-708, Rich Manners Jr. 237-706, Ron Taffaria Sr. 246-706, Hank Gourley 279-703, Nick Vecchio 236-688, Rick Sanko 286-658, Brian Shambaugh 247-678, Dino Balkan 245-673 Carl Peachock 235-672 Joe Manners 245-667, Duane Beatty 258-665 Frank Tondo Sr. 239-660 Larry Larkin 233-657, Bob Soles 236-655, Ron McGowen 244-654 Tom Morell 234-651, Frank Cuccaarese 235-649 (Monday Morning Menagerie) Janie Buckner 176-487, Nancy Stevens 184-481, Clara Nunziato 199-474, Irene Perish 183-469, Georgann Kirtley 170-450, Heidi Hartsough 185-447, Linda Tanksley 171-439, Gerry Walter 178-416, Ginny Williams 170-403 (Systems A Part) Chet Nelms 277-757, Tony Corradetti Jr. 300-729, John Morrison 246-710, Matt Bertolette 246-681, Joe Nemeth 244-672, Oscar Lund 224-654, Sam Cera Jr. 246-652, Roger Ramm 226-642, Willie McGaha 237-637, John Grdic 219-635, Wil Coblentz 227-630, Eugene Natyshak 262-719, Donald Shaw 277-710, Sam Cera Jt. 256-695, Dave Bregar 264-688, Jeff Bertolette 257-687, Joe Korpon 238-675, Will Coblentz 247-669, Willie McGaha 258-667, Jeff Protain 247-662, Jack Grdic 249-655, Mike Sorriento 253-653, Matt Bertolette 246-648, Tony Corradetti Sr. 245-643, Tony Corradetti Jr. 246-640, Quinn Cera 255-638, Sam Cera Sr. 241-635, Jim Rinehart 235-632, Tom Reifinger 226-632.

HOLIDAY

(Parker) Mike Esposito 268-705, Jesus Pedraza, 251-680, Mark Wesolowsky 257-678, Roger Watkins 246-634, Ralph Cangey 245-630, Randy McMahan 233-620, Tim Russo 253-619, Mike Donofrio 217-604, Vince Russo 222-601. (St. Dominic's Men's) John L. Ferraro 263-707, Duane Beatty 244-649, Greg Kerr 234-609 (Wednesday Men) Doug Zolla Sr. 252-746, Rick Comek 252-739, Doug Zolla Jr. 279-699, Bill Gonda 246-685, Ron Desko 268-676, Sean Martin 231-673, Ralph Stellato Jr. 246-672, John Irwin 248-667, Denny Roth 237-665, Jason Lapushansky 234-661, Nick Ferguson 268-657, Julio Rosa 258-651, Dan Montemarano 248-647, Vic Mauer 258-646, Tim O'Shaunessy 267-643, Alan Puromaki 224-642, Wess Maszczak 249-641, Bill Paparodis Jr. 246-638, Ralph Stellato III 237-638, Jim Tancabel 240-636 (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) Jo Brown 182-452, Ann Leone 151-431, Crystal Ogden 151-420, Bret Kaufman 177-479, Carroll Kaufman 167-439, Gene Woodworth 168-434 (Mixed Banker) Rosemarie Horvath 169-451, Kelly Miller 183-481, Selena Class 181-510, Joe Alford 204-541, Jay Miller 192-548, Jason Fellows 191-525, Jim Beam 166-476, Phil Calzo 196-538, Dave Shevetz 237-623, Jim Horvath 258-762, Ron Holt 215-611 (TNBA Church) Eunice Mason 217-557, Debbie Lewis 192-482, Patricia Ellerbe 171-443, Barbara Cooper 167-432, Al Barnette 268-708, Carl Bryant 238-571, Paul Davis 226-566, Bill Moxley 225-623, OC Fleming 224-604 (Home Makers) Mary Grow 215-579, Lenore Galbraith 199-532, Jo Ann Dana 180-516, Kathy Woods 189-524, Mary Lou Massaro 173-499 (Jednota Mixed) Barbara Hosa 214-557, Judy Noth 181-494, Mary Ann Hamracek 174, Tom Morrella 237-609, Bob Franko 237-591, J.J. Ferenchak 191 (Tri County Classic) Dan Wilkos 237-706, George Dubos 255-705, John Beard Jr. 258-696, Rob Delisignore 247-681, Gregg Duffy 246-670, Tony Granger 248-666, Vince Caliendo 233-660, Marty Weimer Sr. 221-650, Moon Gulu 223-640, Brian Gaitanis 245-633, Dominic Marzano 235-629, Marty Weimer Jr. 220-628, Rick Clark 219-628, Bob Haddle 290-625, Chris Young 223-624, Dave Cunningham 234-622, Vince Carchedi 223-622, Greg Spatholt 233-617, Steve Komara 226-616, Dave Arnold 216-606, Joe Kocsis 210-605, Jon Ramsbottom Sr. 244-600 (Ladies Variety) Milissa Zurvitz 233-565, Toni Keffer 234-606, Theresa Cowher 189-549, Debbie Yavorsky 215-535, Jackie Richards 192-532, Faith Gallo 183-531, Sarah Torres 183-538, Amy Morgan 195-515, Dawn Sattarelli 189-511, Kathy McMichael 176-511 (JMS II) Alex Sanchez 202-516, Jonathon Rhoads 180-506, Kevin LeTourneau 434, Vince Burkard 204 (Holiday Ladies) Patty Wilson 210-593, Pam Svatosky 202-571, Chris Simon 266-558, Pattie Duffy 195-541, Jill Damiano 527, Peggy Rouzzo 197 (Pine Hollow Spring) Tessie McGinnis 178-441, Julie Visingardi 156-368, Donna Rhoads 145-391, Jennie Domico 141-385, Eleanor Stoick 141-348, Ann Johngrass 141-344 (Pinettes) Pattie Hahn 192-534, Lu Clark 201-499, Connie Glozer 173-498, Janice Durkin 167-478, Sue Eberhart 166-473, Sue Eberhart 220-607, Pattie Hahn 184-490, Janice Durkin 168-461, Donna McIntire 166-459, Jane Daugherty 157-437 (Truscon Ten Pin) Brock Perfilo 279-730, Steve Elash 257-704, Nick Morar 264-668, Lou Cannatti 235-636, Brian Adams 242-632, Sean Martin 246-624, Andy Grist 254-615, Frank Bartholomew Jr. 250-611, Brian Hixson 222-601, Dave Hlinka 250, Ed Alexander 227, Frank Reno Jr. 224, Ben Vadino 220, Brian Stupka 213, John Krut 213, Matt Mikula 208, Ken Philibin 206, Greg Thomas 206, Dennis Jones 205, Bob Russo 203, Bruce Dondugh 203, Mike Philibin 203, Gene Barber 202, Nick Febo 199, Steve Elash 255-718, Matt Mikula 231-665, Jason Wem 235-658, John Krut 244-654, Frank Reno Jr. 253-652, Joe Granchie Jr. 258-638, Brian Adams 223-638, Brock Perfilo 243-629, Rich Bell 244-618, Sean Martin 214-615, Rob Kapalko 278-614, Andy Grist 216-610, Jason Wem 289-805, Brian Adams 256-678, Elliot Haines 245-671, Brock Perfilo 268-668, Andy Grist 257-650, Frank Bartholomew Jr. 246-650, Dave Hlinka 235-649, Jim Perline 226-641, Lou Cannatti 246-633, Steve Elash 243-623, Dave Bowers 226-605 (Three Is Company) Janet Sivak 226-659, Diane Borzick 211-525, Lauren Pickel 202-536, Patty Duffy 203-570, Renee Rambo 258-557 (Wednesday Idlers) Pat Smith 180-441, Gladys Balas 163-427, Ethel Draia 161-389 (Friday Senior Men) Patsy Valentino 263-684, Mike Shasho 611, Frank Mediate 267, Jerry Duchek 246, Joe Zappia 263, Jack Sommerlad 235, Jim Dellapenna 224 (Tin Lizzy) Joe Pollifrone 256-650, George Beatty 256-627, Larry Amendola 223-609, Gene Lattro 266-606, Frank Mediate 222-579, Bud Hillegas 225-555, Joe Zappia 214, Chuck Matesich 211, Joe Simari 204, Jim Della Penna 200 (Mahoning Valley Men) George Davis Jr. 286-726, Bill Lovell Jr. 244-695, Sly Gonda 256-683, Brad Abels 231-680, Bob Lovell 279-678, Bill Carney 244-662, Frank Davis 216-638, Chuck Pulice 255-618, Vince Serra 214-617, Dave Trimble 207-610, Ray Santiago 225-606, Bill Cammack 224-603, Bob Cammack 241-594, Don Bertleff 225-576, Steve Belus 214-566, Dan Wojton 563, Bill Lovell Sr. 558, Lee Hageman 554, Keith Welton 553, Ken Folkwein 202-549, Mike Duva 540, Ed Emmerick 235-535, Lynn Minnick 211-534, Jim Mamounis 257, George Davis Sr. 223, George Larubina 221, Harold Horner 207, Bill Brown 203 (Jr. I) Eric Stout 185-468, Casey Kountz 182-530, Anthony Lucas 169, Denise Jenkins 191-452, Dani Dyce 170-469, Corey Holt 155-460, Derek Streb 155-387, John Cowher 150-373, Thomas Pulice 150-357, Melissa Gruber 142-368, Tony Barber 427, Joe Matricardi 378, Gianna Sansone 349, Brooke Sakmar 346, Devin Cowher 339 (Holiday Variety Mixed) Bob Smolko 300-735, Jim Dodge 258, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 256, Timothy Graham 278-747, Diana Johngrass 222-633, Ray Helminiak 251-258, Tom Scheiber 256, Elsa Russo 602, Richard Szenborn 278-704, Abert Torres 256, Donald Bagdassari 676, Sandy Wiscott 219, Pam Gigax 521 (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) Jim Protain 279-676, Dave Kana 257-674, Aldo Casalini 254-570, Vince Serra 239-617, Frank Davis 227-585, Doug Diloreto 224-591, Dwayne Hofus 221-623, Bob Pernoto 220-520, Jack King 219-629, Rodney Neider II 215-424, George Davis 215-601, Shawn Hughes 209-524, Bob Dutton 203-551, Ken Vaupel 202-544, Bob McFate 201-568, Dave Kalitich 201-555, John Pavlina 200-518 (Pee Wee Bumper) Taylor Lisk 113-209, Kathleen Rupert 103-216, Bill Rupert 110-196 (Max Belchyk Classic) Jim Calabretta 279-786, Tim Graham 279-776, Gary Tucci 299-762, Tom Simon 746, Russ Slagle 279-746, Tom Barron 268-741, Brian Auman 266-738, Mark Guthridge 265-727, Dave Shevetz 267-725, Rich Latshaw 300-714, Frank Bartholomew 279-713, Jim Dodge 713, Lou Dinardo 711, Steve Harper Sr. 276-711, Rob Malkovits 257-711, Steve Harper Jr. 704, Tom Parker (704), John Calo 261-701, Frank Lovell 698, Don Morrison 280-696, Don Bagdassarian Sr. 267, Bob Smolko 267, Augie Bukovi 265, Ray Grow 258, Marshall McCree 258, Deno Frazzini 257 ( Lucky Ladies) Monica Scherich 268-657, Kathy Jones 222-615, Julie Tufaro 214-609, Linda Jackson 207-571, Kathy Tucci 192-559, June Palermo 201-559, Cheryl Berendt 200-552, Marty Denmeade 182-526, Salena Patellis 203-522, Vicki Miglets 234-549, Debbie Nicholas 246-642, Monica Scherich 213-623, Kathy Jones 212-560, Salena Patellis 211-532, June Palermo 192-531, Cindy Ferrick 198-525, Marty Denmeade 182-523, Kathy Tucci 183-520, Karen Mettee 189-511, Pam Gigax 180-509, Cheryl Berendt 179-507, Sarah Orr 191-505, Julie Tufaro 175-501 (8-Ball) Michael Sanko 263-669, Dave Anzelmo 257-704, Dominic Boano 256-653, Joseph Yohn 255-714, Donald Ford 254-701, Samuel Carissimi 673, Shane Miller 250

KAY

(B'nai Brith Family) K. Levid 217-219-633, M. Davis 241-628, M. Hirschl 204-572, M. Anderson 226-200-608, G. Anderson 216, I. Anderson 204-547, J. Hirschl 212-578, A. Weiss 213-52, B. Fine 202, S. Shapiro 216-567, J. Fader 214-554, H. Davis 211-544. C. Fader 516. (Kay Home) Mike Lepor 280-711, Adam Barta 237-685, Bill Bahny 239-666, Jared Furrie 236-665, Larry Rose 265-658, Joseph Spelich 277-656, Mike Dunn 299-655, Bob Eckenrode 236-651, Dan Denicholas 224-641, Russel Shuttleworth 237-637 (Girard Fraternal) Randy Ziegler 255-657, Tony Karpenko 242-648, Chris Hood 238-648, Ron Dyce 236-528, Rich Helterbran 235-589 (Southern Tavern Mixed) Ingez Aikens 192-503, Alethea Marbury 177-483, Vincent Harris 235-595, George Traylor 225-564, Pete Logan 222-623 Donald Huff 212-588 (Bowling Nanas) Emogene Ready 192-549, Desonia Drummond 198-443, Mary Weaver 179-487 (Girard Merchants A) Tim Staley 276-476, Tim Rutushin 244-668, Dan Devereaux 245-668, Jeff Protain 242-667, Donnie Price III 243-647, Mike Mikulich 227-632, Dave Wright 234-627, Rich Thompson Jr. 237-624, Duff Devereaux 221-622, Joe Fusco 224-611, Terry Devereaux 226-609, John Bartoletti 254-675, Mike Mikulich 227-656, Tim Staley 233-648, Terry Devereaux 226-645, Rich Thompson Jr. 243-640, Tim Rutushin 226-631, Ralph Funaro 257-631, Larry Deemtruk 234-614, Dave Wright 225-611.

WEDGEWOOD

(G E Mixed) Donna Hess 222-640, Fran Taylor 222-635, Bontia Moore 214-599, Anita Jones 204-500, Mary Gibson 181-507, Shirley Carson 188-510, Nancy Potter 198-509, George Howell 236-610, Ramond Barnett 278-739, James Welch 249-701, Tim Campbell 257-694, Al Barnette 268-694, Alex Trimble 257-665, Winston Higgins 248-692, Mark Truman 229-656, Don Calloway 210-620, Bill Moxley 246-652, Jerry Casey 226-643 (Hi Lo Ladies) Pam Ripple 265-604, Jo Ann Clemens 187-522, Norma Baker 168-449 (Thursday Nite Ladies) Joyce Eckenrode 235-530, Lynn Giordano 198-526, Kathleen Sandor 210-515, Kathy Carrozzino 510, Theresa Kelly 498, Lori Scott 197, Suzanne Murphy 189 (UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant) Dwayne Learn 279-796, Anthony Naples 279-781, John Morrison 289-741, Mark Naples 737, Bob Ozias 735, Dennis Zajac 289-734, Lou Dinardo 289-732, Jeff Patterson 279-723, Don Morrison 717, Bill Panzott 717, Tod Buttermore 715, Steve Harper Jr. 707, Nick Evans 707, Adam Barta 704, Greg Sexton 701, Artie Berquist 700, Carl Fisher 290-700, Rick Huebner 698, Bill Metzinger 278-696, Al Bochert 279-691, Ray Devellin Jr. 690, George O' Connell 278, (Tuesday Nite Men's) Chris Morrison 266-747, Rick Vagas 227-664, Don Belosic 259-662, Gary Bueno 238-661, Jim Jeswald 248-657, Doug Vanaugh 254-647, Mike Anderson 220-625, Eric Hull 234-615, Rob Thompson 223-614, Ron Solinger 227-606, Dave Gossett 234-603, Steve Bagnoli 222-600, Pete Nagy 214-599 (Golden Gals Trio) Rita Mineo 165-474, Dorthy Fenton 187-467, Shirley Miller 158-444, Ann Lerch 161-442 (Monday Nite Men's Classic) Rich Skelton 288-808, Shawn Emery 279-774, Paul Cruber 265-753, Tony Boggs 279-747, Rick Busch 277-745, Bob M. Burke 288-731, John Calo 268-725, Bob Isabella 247-713, Tom Bukofchan 277-707, Emil Foriska 269-707, Steve Harper Jr. 258-705, Chet Bolender 247-696, John Lorenzi 279-696, Josh Solomon 247-696, Jason Wem 246-696, Ken Dorazio 248-694, Art Belquist 246-693, Keith Noyes 268-685, Ray Heaven 259-683, Graigh Snovak 248-682 (Tuesday Senior Men) Bill Enyeart 244-584, Sam Cera 223-574, Jim Sharner 215-573, Calvin Perry 193-556, John Yohman 202-553, Bill Scannell 201-550, Kenny Signor 212-549, Paul Spagnola 191-542, George E. Froble 166-474, Jack Hutchenson 189-446 (Thursday Senior Men) Kenny Signor 196-579, Sam Cera 207-572, Steve Senvisky 204-554, Quinn Cera 215-545, Bill Crombie 216-542, Patsy Mastramico 224-535, John Yohman 204-514, Paul Spagnola 200-507, Merle Miller 175-498, George Sedmak 197-497 (St. Christine's Men's) James Ignazio 279-738, Joseph Shugart 279-728, Thomas Grischow 258-727, John Konnerth 259-701, Paul Rarick 225-650, Walter Grischow 237-646, Anthony Mancini 225-642, Bill Boomhower 246-627, David Ignazio 245-625, John Kolesar 223-603 (School Belles) Amy De Santis 199-541, Sally Zaborsky 187-537, Mary Ann Waller 204-529, Sue Goodman 201-527, Linda English 180-516, Liz Genetta 192-510, Renee Gonatas 175-512, Dee Zins 170-501 (Try Hards) Hazel Price 222-542, Virginia Buzzelli 188-527, Rosie Cervone 171-494, Carol Morrison 170-494 (Jr. Majors) Tony Gallo 214-621, Charles Crago 235-604, Alex Shaffer 213-599, Matt Calaizzi 197-581, Kevin Grischow 213-573, Peter Katsaras 191-570 (Jrs. B) Carl Hall 219-595, Blaine Wildman 224-539, Bobby Banks 204-531, Joey Procick 189-508, Joshua Thompson 174-489, Randall Ludwiczak 169-483, Paul Wright 175-478, Adam Orengia 172-466, Marty Sharisky 170-456, Michael Hebebrand 166-438, Kelli Podolsky 161-431, Christopher Hall 159-416, Matt Hensperger 160-414, Ryan Emborsky 153-411, Matthew Loger 154-407, Zachary Bell 156-403. (Jrs. C II) Tony Gallo 256-647, Justin Hers 225-587, Jimmy McCarthy 194-477, Korey Nelson 198-463, Ben Infante 162-463, Jeffery Podolsky 200-462, Kyle Staton 162-443, Brian Skelton 166-434, Kelly Mineo 172-431, Nick Lucente 151-428, Chris Visci 193-416, Michael Cumas 159-416, Kevin Pangio 167-406, Kenny Burns 164-398, James Taylor 166-381 (Jrs. C I) David Anzelno 161-446, D.J.Learn 168-433, Alex Bates 148-422, Corey Cox 154-412, Zachary Lyons 151-402, DeLorean Jones 158-397, Victoria Berquist 141-381, Kayla Winner 133-351 (Bantams) Ryan Alexander 129-326, Lynnette Seebacher 118-273, Kierra Lawerence 112-244 (Pee Wees) 2 games-Clarence Miller 114-234, Paul Gavin 122-229, Jordan Anzelmp 129-212, Jared Laczko 106-203, Charisma Caldwell 108-201, Sean Rogers 109-199, Jeremy Hovthy 114-197, Jared Gherardi 101-186, Dylan Alexander 100-181, Samantha Sheely 102-176, Tyler Nelson 106-171 (Wedgewood Ladies Trio) 4 games-Marla Chicase 276-1002, Julie Hrebovcin 259-954, Teri Haefke 268-937, DeCinda Taylor 248-899, Barb Baker 267-896, Pam Morrison 247-894, Sue Mineo 236-888, Peggy McQuillen 256-885, Jennifer Mellott 246-869, Paula Pecorelli 257-868, Linda Plume 225-852, Su Bachinger 224-803, Fran Taylor 226-789, Melissa Eckenrode 226-786, Michele Mineo 228-783, Mary Berquist 234-771, Linda Haefke 248-745

(G E Mixed) Donna Hess 222-640, Fran Taylor 222-635, Bontia Moore 214-599, Anita Jones 204-500, Mary Gibson 181-507, Shirley Carson 188-510, Nancy Potter 198-509, George Howell 236-610, Ramond Barnett 278-739, James Welch 249-701, Tim Campbell 257-694, Al Barnette 268-694, Alex Trimble 257-665, Winston Higgins 248-692, Mark Truman 229-656, Don Calloway 210-620, Bill Moxley 246-652, Jerry Casey 226-643 (Hi Lo Ladies) Pam Ripple 265-604, Jo Ann Clemens 187-522, Norma Baker 168-449 (Thursday Nite Ladies) Joyce Eckenrode 235-530, Lynn Giordano 198-526, Kathleen Sandor 210-515, Kathy Carrozzino 510, Theresa Kelly 498, Lori Scott 197, Suzanne Murphy 189 (UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant) Dwayne Learn 279-796, Anthony Naples 279-781, John Morrison 289-741, Mark Naples 737, Bob Ozias 735, Dennis Zajac 289-734, Lou Dinardo 289-732, Jeff Patterson 279-723, Don Morrison 717, Bill Panzott 717, Tod Buttermore 715, Steve Harper Jr. 707, Nick Evans 707, Adam Barta 704, Greg Sexton 701, Artie Berquist 700, Carl Fisher 290-700, Rick Huebner 698, Bill Metzinger 278-696, Al Bochert 279-691, Ray Devellin Jr. 690, George O' Connell 278, (Tuesday Nite Men's) Chris Morrison 266-747, Rick Vagas 227-664, Don Belosic 259-662, Gary Bueno 238-661, Jim Jeswald 248-657, Doug Vanaugh 254-647, Mike Anderson 220-625, Eric Hull 234-615, Rob Thompson 223-614, Ron Solinger 227-606, Dave Gossett 234-603, Steve Bagnoli 222-600, Pete Nagy 214-599 (Golden Gals Trio) Rita Mineo 165-474, Dorthy Fenton 187-467, Shirley Miller 158-444, Ann Lerch 161-442 (Monday Nite Men's Classic) Rich Skelton 288-808, Shawn Emery 279-774, Paul Cruber 265-753, Tony Boggs 279-747, Rick Busch 277-745, Bob M. Burke 288-731, John Calo 268-725, Bob Isabella 247-713, Tom Bukofchan 277-707, Emil Foriska 269-707, Steve Harper Jr. 258-705, Chet Bolender 247-696, John Lorenzi 279-696, Josh Solomon 247-696, Jason Wem 246-696, Ken Dorazio 248-694, Art Belquist 246-693, Keith Noyes 268-685, Ray Heaven 259-683, Graigh Snovak 248-682 (Tuesday Senior Men) Bill Enyeart 244-584, Sam Cera 223-574, Jim Sharner 215-573, Calvin Perry 193-556, John Yohman 202-553, Bill Scannell 201-550, Kenny Signor 212-549, Paul Spagnola 191-542, George E. Froble 166-474, Jack Hutchenson 189-446 (Thursday Senior Men) Kenny Signor 196-579, Sam Cera 207-572, Steve Senvisky 204-554, Quinn Cera 215-545, Bill Crombie 216-542, Patsy Mastramico 224-535, John Yohman 204-514, Paul Spagnola 200-507, Merle Miller 175-498, George Sedmak 197-497 (St. Christine's Men's) James Ignazio 279-738, Joseph Shugart 279-728, Thomas Grischow 258-727, John Konnerth 259-701, Paul Rarick 225-650, Walter Grischow 237-646, Anthony Mancini 225-642, Bill Boomhower 246-627, David Ignazio 245-625, John Kolesar 223-603 (School Belles) Amy De Santis 199-541, Sally Zaborsky 187-537, Mary Ann Waller 204-529, Sue Goodman 201-527, Linda English 180-516, Liz Genetta 192-510, Renee Gonatas 175-512, Dee Zins 170-501 (Try Hards) Hazel Price 222-542, Virginia Buzzelli 188-527, Rosie Cervone 171-494, Carol Morrison 170-494 (Jr. Majors) Tony Gallo 214-621, Charles Crago 235-604, Alex Shaffer 213-599, Matt Calaizzi 197-581, Kevin Grischow 213-573, Peter Katsaras 191-570 (Jrs. B) Carl Hall 219-595, Blaine Wildman 224-539, Bobby Banks 204-531, Joey Procick 189-508, Joshua Thompson 174-489, Randall Ludwiczak 169-483, Paul Wright 175-478, Adam Orengia 172-466, Marty Sharisky 170-456, Michael Hebebrand 166-438, Kelli Podolsky 161-431, Christopher Hall 159-416, Matt Hensperger 160-414, Ryan Emborsky 153-411, Matthew Loger 154-407, Zachary Bell 156-403. (Jrs. C II) Tony Gallo 256-647, Justin Hers 225-587, Jimmy McCarthy 194-477, Korey Nelson 198-463, Ben Infante 162-463, Jeffery Podolsky 200-462, Kyle Staton 162-443, Brian Skelton 166-434, Kelly Mineo 172-431, Nick Lucente 151-428, Chris Visci 193-416, Michael Cumas 159-416, Kevin Pangio 167-406, Kenny Burns 164-398, James Taylor 166-381 (Jrs. C I) David Anzelno 161-446, D.J.Learn 168-433, Alex Bates 148-422, Corey Cox 154-412, Zachary Lyons 151-402, DeLorean Jones 158-397, Victoria Berquist 141-381, Kayla Winner 133-351 (Bantams) Ryan Alexander 129-326, Lynnette Seebacher 118-273, Kierra Lawerence 112-244 (Pee Wees) 2 games-Clarence Miller 114-234, Paul Gavin 122-229, Jordan Anzelmp 129-212, Jared Laczko 106-203, Charisma Caldwell 108-201, Sean Rogers 109-199, Jeremy Hovthy 114-197, Jared Gherardi 101-186, Dylan Alexander 100-181, Samantha Sheely 102-176, Tyler Nelson 106-171 (Wedgewood Ladies Trio) 4 games-Marla Chicase 276-1002, Julie Hrebovcin 259-954, Teri Haefke 268-937, DeCinda Taylor 248-899, Barb Baker 267-896, Pam Morrison 247-894, Sue Mineo 236-888, Peggy McQuillen 256-885, Jennifer Mellott 246-869, Paula Pecorelli 257-868, Linda Plume 225-852, Su Bachinger 224-803, Fran Taylor 226-789, Melissa Eckenrode 226-786, Michele Mineo 228-783, Mary Berquist 234-771, Linda Haefke 248-745

WEST SIDE




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport