NORTHFIELD PARK RESULTS


NORTHFIELD PARK RESULTS
Wednesday
1st--Caribbean Sun (Cox)8.403.602.20
Just Call Me Ike (Lippiatt)3.602.10
Chinny Chin Chin (Kash Jr)2.10
Time: 2:05.3. Exacta(2-5) Paid $37.00. Trifecta(2-5-4) Paid $109.00. Scratched: Just About Foolin.
2nd--Tricky Wind (Hdwrth)3.002.402.20
Jate's Law (Wyers)15.806.80
B's Lotta Speed (Vinci)6.60
Time: 2:02.1. Exacta(2-4) Paid $41.80. Trifecta(2-4-1) Paid $241.80. Daily Double(2-2) Paid $11.40.
3rd--N The Other (Mrrmn)3.002.202.10
Doubly Dunnrite (Kash Jr)7.404.20
Mostly Magic (Boring)9.20
Time: 2:00.4. Exacta(2-5) Paid $27.20. Trifecta(2-5-7) Paid $478.80.
4th--Hustle Rustle (Mrrmn)3.202.402.20
Polo Time (Irvine)5.403.80
Classys Tuff Guy (Kash Jr)7.80
Time: 1:57.1. Exacta(4-3) Paid $11.40. Superfecta(4-3-7-2) Paid $516.60
5th--Akins Road (Hdwrth)4.003.002.20
Brault's Choice (Boring)4.402.80
Speedy Zach (Kash Jr)2.40
Time: 1:59.1. Exacta(4-3) Paid $14.60. Trifecta(4-3-1) Paid $45.60. Pick Three(2/4/4,7 3 of 3) Paid $13.00. Scratched: Defense Line
6th--Matthew (Sturgeon)5.003.002.60
Chelemark Spring (Kash Jr)3.203.00
R Jack of Hearts (Wyers)3.40
Time: 2:02.3. Exacta(5-3) Paid $12.80. Trifecta(5-3-2) Paid $85.40
7th--Blue Rock Towner 10.604.604.20
Catcham If You Can (Thompson)9.403.80
Ron V (Boring)4.20
Time: 2:01.2. Exacta(2-1) Paid $91.80. Trifecta(2-1-5) Paid $285.80. Superfecta(2-1-5-3) Paid $1,923.80
8th--Loop T Loop (Kash Jr)2.802.402.20
Dust Burner (Irvine)11.806.20
Nuke The Bunny (Merriman)3.80
Time: 2:01.1. Exacta(3-6) Paid $45.40. Trifecta(3-6-8) Paid $230.20. Pick Three(5/2/3 3 of 3) Paid $89.60
9th--N V Jay (Sturgeon)91.0027.0012.60
Dees Bomber (Jones)7.405.60
Pine Hill Jewel (Harris)4.60
Time; 2:01.4. Exacta(4-5) Paid $451.80. Trifecta(4-5-6) Paid $1,537.40
10th--Mighty Ability 7.203.803.40
Tsm Rube Barbarian (Holliday)3.002.60
Baby Jeramy (Headworth)3.40
Time: 1:57.2. Exacta(8-4) Paid $22.60. Trifecta(8-4-1) Paid $82.80. Superfecta(8-4-1-6) Paid $792.20
11th--Brookland Bridge N8.803.802.60
Tsarevich (Holliday)2.802.40
Holy War (Headworth)2.60
Time: 1:56.4. Exacta(7-4) Paid $24.40. Trifecta(7-4-9) Paid $104.80. Pick Three(4/8/7 3 of 3) Paid $6,362.60
12th--Mcgwire (Merriman)2.602.802.10
Scooter Four Onine (Boring)6.602.20
Country Welcome (Kash Jr)2.10
Time: 1:57. Exacta(4-2) Paid $10.20. Trifecta(4-2-1) Paid $21.60. Scratched: Grandpa Ike.
13th--V'annas J C (Irvine)8.404.603.20
Magic Dancer (Merriman)3.603.00
Pentium Chip (Boring)6.40
Time: 1:57.4. Exacta (4-2) Paid $33.40. Trifecta (4-2-3) Paid $235.20.
14th--Final Falcon (Thpsn)5.802.602.40
Odds On R J (Kash Jr)2.402.10
Teasing Scooter (Boring)2.20
Time: 1:59.2. Exacta (5-1) $16.20. Late Double (4-5) Paid $36.00. Trifecta(5-1-9) Paid $57.60. Superfecta(5-1-9-3) Paid $131.40. Pick Three (4,6/4/5 3 of 3) Paid $43.00. Pick Four (7/4,6/4/5 4 of 4) Paid $145.20
NORTHFIELD PARK ENTRIES
Friday -- 7 p.m.
1st--$6,500, FM OPN HC Pace
Magical Mickey, Cox, 6-1; A Diamond In June, Kash Jr, 9-2; Anita Rush, Grismore, 8-1; Hidden Affair, Perrin, 3-1; Midnight Jewel, Merriman, 2-1.
2nd--$2,000, FMNW200PS Pace
Gypsy Doe, Irvine, 3-1; Southseas Hanover, Hall, 8-1; Game Mary L, Merriman, 5-2; True Irish Luck, Glessner, 12-1; Brooklyn Bloomer, Boring, 6-1; Who's My Mama, Cheesebrew, 10-1; Village Catera, Grismore, 9-2; Canvas, Jones, 15-1; Iwasborninamudhole, Sturgeon, 7-2.
3rd--$2,000, FMNW200PS Trot
Final Chaser, Irvine, 6-1; Just Daisy, Grismore, 5-2; Tabby Key, Smith Jr, 3-1; Geraldine Laverne, Wyers, 15-1; Flossy Flo, Joyner, 10-1; Alexis, Boring, 9-2; Roydon Score, Kash Jr, 7-2; M A Rose, Merriman, 12-1; Scantie, Perrin, 8-1
4th--$2,000, FMNW200PS Pace
Monica Monica, Merriman, 5-2; Melissa Monroe, Hall, 8-1; Laughing Lady, Wyers, 7-2; Dazzlingdownandout, Irvine, 3-1; Princess Regal N, Kennedy, 15-1; Brooklets Stacy, Jones, 9-2; Lady Astray, Mapes, 10-1; Dedi's Meadow, Kash Jr, 12-1; Marion's Girl, Kash, 6-1.
5th--$2,400, FMNW250PS Pace
Yank N Skin, Perrin, 3-1; Ineverwearum, Sturgeon, 9-2; Sweet and Mean, Kash Jr, 5-2; Town Toots, Merriman, 6-1; Bod A Bing, Grismore, 8-1; Mara's Mojo, Merriman, 7-2; Screaming Towner, Jones, 12-1; My Hotline, Harris, 15-1; Ohiosky, Holliday, 10-1.
6th--$2,000, FMNW200PS Pace
Erynn O'tulip, Boring, 5-2; Alikazam, Schillaci, 3-1; Ali's Little Bunny, Merriman, 7-2; Ts Miss Behaving, Jones, 9-2; Another Blinder N, Kash Jr, 10-1; Kissified, Grismore, 6-1; Dr Gunn, Thompson, 15-1; Shelby, Cheesebrew, 12-1; Mizz Oak, Perrin, 8-1.
7th--$2,000, FMNW200PS Pace
Perty Star, Merriman, 3-1; Pleased Tomeetyou, Kash, 7-2; After The Ball, Kash Jr, 6-1; Sweet Misty, Perrin, 9-2; Lead With Marilyn, Grismore, 5-2; Icons Falcon, Jones, 8-1; Exciting Lighting, Wyers, 12-1; My Arizona Girl, Joyner, 15-1; Cameo Magic, Holliday, 10-1.
8th--$2,400, FMNW250PS Trot
Its Ok Dont Cry, Smith Jr, 15-1; Isn't She Precious, Sturgeon, 6-1; Shininstar Osborne, Kash Jr, 9-2; Cuteasabutton, Grismore, 12-1; Just Call Me Sun, Merriman, 5-2; Striking Linda, Harris, 8-1; Mark's Fine China, Schillaci, 3-1; Macs Legacy, Jones, 7-2; Creamy Score, Robinson, 10-1.
9th--$3,600, FMNW400PS Pace
Sand Sapphire, Loy, 12-1; Ccashleydash, Headworth, 10-1; La Palamo N, Merriman, 9-2; Miss Lori M, Kash Jr, 8-1; Cassava, Grismore, 5-2; Pocket Maiden N, Boring, 7-2; Noble Lynette, Holliday, 3-1.
10th--$2,400, FMNW250PS Pace
Sam's Desire, Kash, 8-1; Armbro Wonder, Kash Jr, 6-1; Miraclejiffy, Grismore, 5-2; Dig In Allie, Schillaci, 9-2; Royal Hummin, Perrin, 12-1; Ron's Lady, Holliday, 7-2; Bridie Cam, Boring, 10-1; Blackwell, Jones, 15-1; Scooten Again, Merriman, 3-1.
11th--$2,800, FMNW300PS Pace
Windleaves Jackie, Kash Jr, 7-2; Colossal Sahbra, Grismore, 9-2; Fannie K, Holliday, 6-1; Modern Millie, Myrick, 10-1; Shutupandkissme, Merriman, 5-2; Gold Magic, Boring, 3-1; Dc Siren, Thompson, 8-1; Easy Sahbra, Smith Jr, 15-1; The Real Me, Schillaci, 12-1.
12th--$2,400, FMNW250PS Pace
Fox Valley Oberon, Jones, 5-2; U Look Camtastic, Holliday, 3-1; Quite A Splash, Grismore, 10-1; Fox Valley Gossip, Kash Jr, 7-2; Tucson Lace, Harris, 8-1; Cl Camiam, Wyers, 9-2; Conviction, Myrick, 12-1; Lizzytish, Koch, 15-1; My Girl Maddie, Merriman, 6-1.
13th--$2,200, FM3000CLCD Pace
Super Sammy Sue, Grismore, 10-1; Rinestone Coddie, Smith Jr, 7-2; Jv's Pazzo, Headworth, 15-1; Fulmars Song, Holliday, 2-1; Frontier Gold, Wyers, 6-1; Bit O Ribs, Schillaci, 4-1; Tsm Lady Blues, Kash Jr, 8-1; Cr Egg Hunt, Boring, 12-1; Lanas Knight N, Merriman, 9-2.
14th--$2,000, FMNW200PS Pace
Stormy Gray Sea, Kash Jr, 7-2; Jetstream Magic, Merriman, 9-2; Kiara Cress, Grismore, 3-1; Cinnamon Punch, Wyers, 5-2; Sweet Steel Grey, Perrin, 6-1; Ldees Charmer, Schillaci, 12-1; Lobe's Player, Irvine, 10-1; New Dee Bar, Harris, 15-1; I Izz Lizz, Thompson, 8-1.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.