facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

BOYS BASKETBALL



Published: Mon, February 7, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


BOYS BASKETBALL
SATURDAY
URSULINE 63, CENTRAL CATHOLIC 44
Ursuline14152014--63
Central Catholic5131016--44
Leading scorers: Urs (13-3) -- Terry Vidale 16, Jerome Jones 16, Carey Palermo 15. Cen (9-8) -- Mitch Anderson 16, Fred Harold 13. JVs: Central Catholic 54-46.
PERRY 44, BOARDMAN 38
Boardman79913--38
Perry415916--44
Leading scorers: Boa (6-12) -- Nick Ludhan 12. Per (7-9) -- Jason Patton 11. JVs: Perry 48-37.
WELLSVILLE 56, SANDY VALLEY 50
Sandy Valley1291019--50
Wellsville2213912--56
Leading scorers: Well (16-2) -- Josh Congrove 18, McNicol 15, Carter 13. San (7-11) -- Jake Cayton 19. JVs: Sandy Valley 54-53 3OT.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
SATURDAY
WEST BRANCH 47, CARROLLTON 29
Carrollton86132--29
West Branch88823--47
Leading scorers: Car -- Jones 11. West -- Tori Arndt 18, Stacy Braden 12
TODAYGIRLS BASKETBALL
(All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney at Campbell
Akron Central-Hower at Rayen
Akron North at Canton Timken
Fitch vs. Massillon Perry at Canton Civic Center, 6 p.m. Federal League Tournament
Beaver Local at Warren Harding
Struthers at Howland
Niles at Poland
McDonald at Jackson-Milton
Mineral Ridge at Lowellville
Springfield at Western Reserve
Liberty at Brookfield
Champion at Lakeview
Girard at Hubbard
LaBrae at Newton Falls
Columbiana at Lisbon
United at Crestview
East Palestine at Leetonia
Southern at Sebring
Mathews at Badger
Bristol at Bloomfield
Lordstown at Maplewood
Southington at Pymatuning Valley
Wellsville at East Liverpool
TUESDAYBOYS BASKETBALL
(All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Beaver Local at Chaney
St. Thomas at Rayen
Canton Timken at Canton South
Warren Harding at Wilson
Campbell at Mooney
Howland at Alliance
Canfield at Poland
Struthers at Niles
Salem at East Liverpool
McDonald at Jackson-Milton
Mineral Ridge at Lowellville
South Range at Marlington
Springfield at Western Reserve
Newton Falls at Brookfield
Champion at Liberty
Girard at Lakeview
LaBrae at Hubbard
Sebring at Columbiana
Crestview at Leetonia
East Palestine at Southern
Lisbon at United
Lordstown at Badger
Mathews at Bloomfield
Bristol at Pymatuning Valley
Maplewood at Southington
Edison at Wellsville
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Boardman vs. North Canton at Canton Civic Center, 7:30 p.m., Federal League Tournament
WEDNESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
(All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Fitch, Boardman at Federal League Tournament
Ursuline at Steubenville
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Canton Timken at Louisville
Mooney at Salem
Ursuline at West Branch
Canfield at Alliance
Niles at Hubbard
Regina at Poland, 7 p.m.
Fairport Harbor at Bloomfield


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes