FALL LINEUP


FALL LINEUP
New shows listed in bold.
MONDAY, AUG. 29
8: "Prison Break" (Fox)
MONDAY, SEPT. 5
9: "Prison Break" (Fox)
Thursday, Sept. 8
8: "The O.C." (Fox)
9: "Reunion" (Fox)
FRIDAY, SEPT. 9
8: "WWE Smackdown!" (UPN)
SATURDAY, SEPT. 10
8: "Cops" (Fox)
9: "America"s Most Wanted: America Fights Back" (Fox)
SUNDAY, SEPT. 11
8: "The Simpsons" (Fox)
8:30: "The War at Home" (Fox)
9: "Family Guy" (Fox)
9:30: "American Dad" (Fox)
MONDAY, SEPT. 12
8: "Wife Swap" (ABC)
Tuesday, Sept. 13
8: "Bones" (Fox)
8: "The Biggest Loser" (NBC)
8: "Gilmore Girls" (WB)
9: "House" (Fox)
9: "Supernatural" (WB)
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 14
9: "Head Cases" (Fox)
Thursday, Sept. 15
8: "Survivor: Guatemala" (CBS)
FRIDAY, SEPT. 16
8: "What I Like About You" (WB)
8:30: "Twins" (WB)
9: "Threshold" (CBS)
9: "Reba" (WB)
9:30: "Living With Fran" (WB)
SUNDAY, SEPT. 18
7:30: "King of the Hill" (Fox)
MONDAY, SEPT. 19
8: "The King of Queens" (CBS)
8: "Arrested Development" (Fox)
8: "Surface" (NBC)
8: "One on One" (UPN)
8: "7th Heaven" (WB)
8:30: "How I Met Your Mother" (CBS)
8:30: "Kitchen Confidential" (Fox)
8:30: "All of Us" (UPN, new time)
9: "Two and a Half Men" (CBS)
9: "Las Vegas" (NBC)
9: "Girlfriends" (UPN)
9: "Just Legal" (WB)
9:30: "Out of Practice" (CBS)
9:30: "Half & amp; Half" (UPN)
10: "CSI: Miami" (CBS)
10: "Medium" (NBC)
TUESDAY, SEPT. 20
8: "According to Jim" (ABC)
8: "NCIS" (CBS)
9: "My Name is Earl" (NBC)
9:30: "The Office" (NBC)
10: "Nip/Tuck" (FX)
10: "Law & amp; Order: Special Victims Unit" (NBC)
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 21
8: "Still Standing" (CBS)
8: "The Apprentice: Martha Stewart" (NBC)
8: "America"s Next Top Model" (UPN)
8:30: "Yes, Dear" (CBS)
9: "Lost" (ABC, new time)
9: "E-Ring" (NBC)
10: "Invasion" (ABC)
10: "CSI: NY" (CBS)
10: Law & amp; Order" (NBC)
THURSDAY, SEPT. 22
8: "Joey" (NBC)
8: "Everybody Hates Chris" (UPN)
8:30: "Eve" (UPN)
9: "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (CBS)
9: "The Apprentice" (NBC)
9: "Cuts" (UPN)
9:30: "Love, Inc." (UPN)
10: "Criminal Minds" (CBS)
10: "ER" (NBC)
FRIDAY, SEPT. 23
8: "Supernanny" (ABC)
8: "Ghost Whisperer" (CBS)
8: "The Bernie Mac Show" (Fox)
8: "Dateline NBC" (NBC)
8:30: "Malcolm in the Middle" (Fox)
9: "Hope & amp; Faith" (ABC)
9: "Threshold" (CBS)
9: "Killer Instinct" (Fox)
9: "Three Wishes" (NBC)
10: "Numb3rs" (CBS)
10: "Inconceivable" (NBC)
SATURDAY, SEPT. 24
10: "48 Hours Mystery" (CBS)
SUNDAY, SEPT. 25
7: "Extreme Makeover: Home Edition" (ABC)
7: "60 Minutes" (CBS)
8: "Cold Case" (CBS)
8: "The West Wing" (NBC)
8: "Charmed" (WB)
9: "Desperate Housewives" (ABC)
9: "Law & amp; Order: Criminal Intent" (NBC)
9: "Blue Collar TV" (WB)
10: "Grey"s Anatomy" (ABC)
10: "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (HBO)
10: "Crossing Jordan" (NBC)
10:30: "Extras" (HBO)
TUESDAY, SEPT. 27
9: "Commander In Chief" (ABC)
9: "The Amazing Race: Family Edition" (CBS)
9: "Sex, Love & amp; Secrets" (UPN)
10: "Boston Legal" (ABC)
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 28
8: "George Lopez" (ABC)
9: "Criminal Minds" (CBS)
9: "Veronica Mars" (UPN)
THURSDAY, SEPT. 29
8: "Alias" (ABC)
8: "Smallville" (WB)
8:30: "Will & amp; Grace" (NBC)
9: "Night Stalker" (ABC)
9: "Everwood" (WB)
10: "Without a Trace" (CBS)
SUNDAY, OCT. 2
7: "America's Funniest Home Videos" (ABC)
TUESDAY, OCT. 4
8:30: "Rodney" (ABC)
10: "Close to Home" (CBS)
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 5
8: "One Tree Hill" (WB)
8:30: "Freddie" (ABC)
9: "Related" (WB)
FRIDAY, OCT. 7
9:30: "Hot Properties" (ABC)

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.