facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

2004 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS



Published: Sat, August 20, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIES

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Chaney301151964259197

Rayen21694555160157

Wilson12306719124278

Canton Timken03201031992341

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Warren Harding11445782234243

Mooney11754972254131

Ursuline11647764272280

FEDERAL LEAGUE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Fitch61161799126393

Lake5216910682285138

GlenOak521268173203105

McKinley521836673259101

Jackson43826873156102

Perry2511617837152234

Hoover1610520628173281

Boardman075321101081326

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Alliance511697182306151

Canfield42113557319599

Niles4213211855214211

Howland339911264226160

Salem331199164236138

Poland248511137130203

Struthers065521419110335

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Mineral Ridge60154489124494

South Range511916691364102

Springfield421636673272138

Jackson-Milton331098046165180

McDonald249414255201210

Lowellville156222428115319

W. Reserve064619337136282

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hubbard70298559037562

Liberty611677291241102

LaBrae4316220664259267

Lakeview4316413664228202

Girard3424021264381328

Newton Falls3416215937198222

Brookfield169624437172325

Champion075826301069364

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Crestview601805081270112

Leetonia612548382321120

United5219711855229217

Columbiana4328316364365225

East Palestine3417918046230265

Lisbon2515820136219233

Sebring168025319135356

Southern06323151866395

INDEPENDENTS

All games

WLPtsOP

Beaver Local10039993

Warren JFK82378273

East Liverpool64175182

Wellsville55189282

Campbell19160324

Youngstown Christian0853337

EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Mathews702134773237128

Cleveland CC5217910564199237

Py Valley521689764216180

Southington4321813355285222

Ledgemont349212846140182

St. John/Paul2513417837187295

Fairport Harbor2510415428117271

Lutheran East072729301027452

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Carrollton702737991360107

Northwest612339291371132

Louisville521658173254145

x-West Branch4316612163227158

Canton South3418315355273206

Minerva2515018955299251

Ak.Springfield16453221969415

Marlington0710228019139335

x -- record includes tie

PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Garrettsville712688991340115

Rootstown7127514991367182

Crestwood6223414782283172

Mogadore5319013964229179

x-Southeast5315713963171152

Field4414117646174250

Windham3513914255202169

Waterloo2617321137216241

Woodridge1710628619115367

Streetsboro088028519106326

x -- record includes tie

PARKWAY

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

W. Allegheny60187699028697

Moon5121410481298139

Ambridge421208854158135

Blackhawk3310710863173129

Hopewell2413412045189185

New Castle157017727121244

Montour06622281897304

TRI-COUNTY NORTH

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOp

Laurel70228558126582

Neshannock5219411663231142

Mohawk5216613354176156

Mars4313913145166227

Riverside3412411645131138

Union3411312445139139

Shenango16641911877275

Summit Acad.078925109103327

BIG SEVEN

Conference All games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Farrell6121212672260167

Rochester612249263257134

S.S. Beaver5223411472287148

West. Beaver5227010972346129

North Catholic3417827045225332

Cornell259018536138229

Monaca16722301879279

Avonworth07842380991302

MERCER COUNTY

Region 1-A

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Sharpsville60231409032761

Linesville51181617127061

Kennedy Cath.4217911563275175

Lakeview3312513463225168

W. Middlesex2411913636161190

Conneaut Lake159624418115351

Cochranton067327418113346

Region 3-AA

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Greenville61181768125687

Grove City61210357225969

Wilmington522008972282130

Hickory5214310663184147

Reynolds257313436103155

Slippery Rock2510314636131181

Mercer16422442783282

Sharon16671901880245




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport