facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

2004 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS



Published: Sat, August 20, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


CITY SERIES
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Chaney301151964259197
Rayen21694555160157
Wilson12306719124278
Canton Timken03201031992341
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Warren Harding11445782234243
Mooney11754972254131
Ursuline11647764272280
FEDERAL LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Fitch61161799126393
Lake5216910682285138
GlenOak521268173203105
McKinley521836673259101
Jackson43826873156102
Perry2511617837152234
Hoover1610520628173281
Boardman075321101081326
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Alliance511697182306151
Canfield42113557319599
Niles4213211855214211
Howland339911264226160
Salem331199164236138
Poland248511137130203
Struthers065521419110335
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Mineral Ridge60154489124494
South Range511916691364102
Springfield421636673272138
Jackson-Milton331098046165180
McDonald249414255201210
Lowellville156222428115319
W. Reserve064619337136282
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hubbard70298559037562
Liberty611677291241102
LaBrae4316220664259267
Lakeview4316413664228202
Girard3424021264381328
Newton Falls3416215937198222
Brookfield169624437172325
Champion075826301069364
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Crestview601805081270112
Leetonia612548382321120
United5219711855229217
Columbiana4328316364365225
East Palestine3417918046230265
Lisbon2515820136219233
Sebring168025319135356
Southern06323151866395
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
Beaver Local10039993
Warren JFK82378273
East Liverpool64175182
Wellsville55189282
Campbell19160324
Youngstown Christian0853337
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Mathews702134773237128
Cleveland CC5217910564199237
Py Valley521689764216180
Southington4321813355285222
Ledgemont349212846140182
St. John/Paul2513417837187295
Fairport Harbor2510415428117271
Lutheran East072729301027452
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Carrollton702737991360107
Northwest612339291371132
Louisville521658173254145
x-West Branch4316612163227158
Canton South3418315355273206
Minerva2515018955299251
Ak.Springfield16453221969415
Marlington0710228019139335
x -- record includes tie
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Garrettsville712688991340115
Rootstown7127514991367182
Crestwood6223414782283172
Mogadore5319013964229179
x-Southeast5315713963171152
Field4414117646174250
Windham3513914255202169
Waterloo2617321137216241
Woodridge1710628619115367
Streetsboro088028519106326
x -- record includes tie
PARKWAY
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
W. Allegheny60187699028697
Moon5121410481298139
Ambridge421208854158135
Blackhawk3310710863173129
Hopewell2413412045189185
New Castle157017727121244
Montour06622281897304
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOp
Laurel70228558126582
Neshannock5219411663231142
Mohawk5216613354176156
Mars4313913145166227
Riverside3412411645131138
Union3411312445139139
Shenango16641911877275
Summit Acad.078925109103327
BIG SEVEN
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Farrell6121212672260167
Rochester612249263257134
S.S. Beaver5223411472287148
West. Beaver5227010972346129
North Catholic3417827045225332
Cornell259018536138229
Monaca16722301879279
Avonworth07842380991302
MERCER COUNTY
Region 1-A
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Sharpsville60231409032761
Linesville51181617127061
Kennedy Cath.4217911563275175
Lakeview3312513463225168
W. Middlesex2411913636161190
Conneaut Lake159624418115351
Cochranton067327418113346
Region 3-AA
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Greenville61181768125687
Grove City61210357225969
Wilmington522008972282130
Hickory5214310663184147
Reynolds257313436103155
Slippery Rock2510314636131181
Mercer16422442783282
Sharon16671901880245


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes