facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Thu, August 11, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
WEDNESDAY
1st--Winbak Bini(K Sugg)2.602.102.10
Shamelnumberfive(Kash Jr)2.602.20
Brooklets Gerrit(T Jones)3.00
Exacta 3-5 Paid $5.20, Trifecta 3-5-1 Paid $17.80.
2nd--I Do It Too(K Kash Jr)6.203.802.80
Collegiate Chip(D Mc Kirgan)5.003.00
Stonehenge(D Hayes)3.40
Exacta 1-9 Paid $31.00, Trifecta 1-9-2 Paid $121.80, Daily Double 3/1 Paid $9.40.
3rd--Hr Sherrys Jin Jin12.004.603.00
I Like Mike(S Schillaci)3.202.20
Akins Road(R Miller)2.40
Exacta 6-4 Paid $34.20, Trifecta 6-4-5 Paid $85.20.
4th--Doctor Gus(Schillaci)4.402.602.60
Temper Tantrum(J Mapes)3.802.80
Royal Tattler(R Hopper III)5.60
Exacta 5-3 Paid $12.80, Trifecta 5-3-2 Paid $85.40, Superfecta 5-3-2-1 Paid $292.60.
5th--Lonesome Tonite(Umholtz)23.208.405.60
Broadway Dragon(J Perrin)5.003.00
Sinclair Magic(D Cheesebrew)9.60
Exacta 2-1 Paid $83.40, Trifecta 2-1-4 Paid $635.40, Pick Three 6/5/2 Paid $643.40.
6th--O Mandy(R Miller)10.805.804.40
Jericho Duchcookie(J Glessner)9.604.80
True To Yourself(S Schillaci)3.20
Exacta 3-4 Paid $63.40, Trifecta 3-4-9 Paid $415.80.
7th--Teas Scooter(Popio)27.008.605.40
Win Sum Winter(K Kash Jr)3.803.00
French Lips(C Wyers)6.60
Exacta 7-3 Paid $93.20, Trifecta 7-3-4 Paid $1,137.40, Superfecta 7-3-4-8 Paid $4,531.60.
8th--Classic Patrol(Deaton)5.603.802.60
Cg's Paydirt(B Sturgeon)14.405.80
H F Sheila(T Boring)2.20
Exacta 1-8 Paid $69.00, Trifecta 1-8-3 Paid $244.40, Pick Three 3/7/1 Paid $421.40.
9th--Urbane(J Thompson)9.003.402.80
Rocket Glare(K Kash Jr)4.603.40
High Caliber(B Sturgeon)2.60
Exacta 5-1 Paid $42.60, Trifecta 5-1-4 Paid $259.20.
10th--Hard Hudson(Harris)19.407.808.40
Sold American(T Van Rhoden)7.405.40
Motoring Dream N(J Thompson)9.00
Exacta 3-9 Paid $176.80, Trifecta 3-9-5 Paid $2,597.00, Superfecta 3-9-5-7 $1 Ticket Paid $5,255.40.
11th--Cont Welcome(Kash)9.806.803.40
Town Lover(C Wyers)7.205.20
Regal Dreamer(B Sturgeon)2.20
Exacta 6-9 Paid $71.60, Trifecta 6-9-2 Paid $214.80, Pick Three 5/3/6 Paid $393.20.
12th--Strik Osborne(Kash)4.003.402.80
Big Bruiser(J Smith)7.604.00
Kick Sand(G Waple)6.40
Exacta 5-3 Paid $23.80, Trifecta 5-3-2 Paid $154.80.
13th--Absolute Authority29.6014.007.20
Tosboynamedsue(B Sturgeon)15.008.00
D Armor(J Lucas)4.00
Exacta 3-6 Paid $235.00, Trifecta 3-6-2 Paid $717.40.
14th--Elegant Dude K(Boring)11.404.203.40
Itsallgreektome A(A Peregrin)27.208.40
Gunnymede Bayama(J Thompson)4.80
Exacta 5-8 $210.40, Late Double 3/5 Paid $110.80, Trifecta 5-8-4 Paid $1,379.80, Superfecta 5-8-4-2 Paid $12,566.40, Pick Three 5/3/5 Paid $1,189.60.
Attendance: 2,490, Handle: $1,234,593
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 12:40 P.M.
1st--1 Mile 70 Yards Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 - Purse:$6,500.
Roaring Dori, Hemsley, 116; War Chest, Caminita, 116; He's Back, Rosendo, 116; L J's Runaway, Creary, 114; C. U. for Dinner, Martinez, 110; Born Dusty, Skerrett, 116; Hesalittlerunaway, Martinez, 116; Paradise Heights, Spieth, 119.
2nd--6 Furlongs Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 - Purse:$7,100.
Travelin' Soldier, Spieth, 122; Wally Bear, Hannigan, 122; Noble Topcat, Rojas, 118; Really Good Whisky, Hemsley, 122; Librisong, Spieth, 122;
Bugzy Boy, Mailhot, 122; Herecometaxman, Brown, 117; Another Fast Frog, Bracho, 118.
3rd--6 Furlongs Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 - Purse:$7,100.
Capitol Man, Cabrera, 122; My Happy Dream, Magrell, 122; Cf Valentine Wins, Cloninger, 118; Clever Endeaver, Gonzalez, 122; U K Kenny, Deveaux, 118; Sensational Sabin, Felix, 122; Saratoga Dandy, Clemente, 118; Lyde Award, Oro, 122.
4th--1 Mile 70 Yards Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 - Purse:$7,400.
Allied Prospector, Creary, 108; Chief Runamuck, Rojas, 116; Irule, Oro, 116; Safe Today, Magrell, 119; A Spunky's Crow, Skerrett, 116; Nano's Groovy, Munaylla, 116; Brave Step, Rosendo, 113; Willen, Munaylla, 110.
6th--1 Mile 70 Yards Dirt Open 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 - Purse:$6,500.
Rosie's Boy, Cloninger, 119; Glencreek, Gonzalez, 119; Christo Wings, Felix, 122; Going Boldly, Brown, 111; Omen Way, Munaylla, 119; Sword of the South, Martinez, 116; Little Frankie R, Spieth, 116.
8th--6 Furlongs Dirt Fillies and Mares 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 - Purse:$6,300.
Madame Janette, Felix, 116; Worldy Image, Martinez, 116; Brian's Lassie, Spieth, 116; Lady Stalwood, Rojas, 119; Cien Seattle, Cloninger, 116; Foxy Blue Trail, Clemente, 116.
10th--6 Furlongs Dirt Open 2 Year Olds Stakes - Purse:$40,000.
F J R Onetwothree, Cloninger, 116; Fisticuff, Rosendo, 116; Crypteeze, Gonzalez, 116; Tri Uimet, Spieth, 116; Dinner Choice, Feliciano, 116; Slewbiscuit, Reyes, 116; Distress Signal, Gonzalez, 116; Dinkers Mystery, Reyes, 116.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
THURSDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--Purse $20,000, Maiden special weight, 2 yo, F (fillies), Five Furlongs.
Broken Smile, D. Parker, 118; Low Profile, R. Ganpath, 118; Donnella, L. Rivera, 118; Quick Verdict, I. Rosendo, 118; Chinchilla, H. Villa-Gomez, 118; Lady C C, J. Stokes, 118; J T's Sin, J. Sanches, 118; Miner's Muse, D. Brinkley, 118; Relaunch Queen, R. Stokes, III, 118; Tiz Spanish, B. Marcial, 118; Petite Perfection, O. Pereira, 118; Time for Glory, I. Gonzalez, 118; Signal's Trick, J. Barria, 118; Sassy Surprise, D. Parker, 118.
2nd--Purse $20,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
Walk in the Park, J. Perez, Jr., 116; Driller Man, R. Ganpath, 121; Minister's Gift, D. Parker, 116; Bavarian Prince, D. Whitney, 121; Prospects of Gold, A. Dasilva, 116; Reddy Be a Groom, O. Pereira, 121; Justadevilsclown, L. Rivera, 121; Feel the Fury, J. Stokes, 121; Gacky, J. Barria, 116; Mineral Springs, C. Torres, 121.
3rd--Purse $9,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five Furlongs.
Inside Pitch, D. Whitney, 121; Quick Rib, C. Torres, 121; Brookes Trick, H. Villa-Gomez, 121; Fast Summer, M. Ccamaque, 121; Mr. Lump, O. Pereira, 121; Genuine Ruler, A. Ramgeet, 121; Decimal Point, P. Walker, 121; Epee, R. Stokes, III, 121; Smokester's Dance, J. Stokes, 121; Perfecto Westo, C. Murphy, 121; Gamble, D. Parker, 121.
4th--Purse $8,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Molly's Charm, D. Cayo, 115; Tally Belle, P. Walker, 115; You Heard Me Cart, D. Brinkley, 116; Princess Marlin, D. Parker, 115; Sister Jill, O. Vargas, 110; Quiet Duchess, H. Villa-Gomez, 110; Heather's Fever, M. Ccamaque, 118; Arkie's Nozetta, R. Ganpath, 115; Ms. Deandra, S. Spieth, 113; Find the Groom, D. Jenkins, 115; Timestalker, C. Murphy, 110; Level Bid, M. Andrews, 115.
5th--Purse $9,000, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
Our Gal Irish, A. Ramgeet, 121; Lady Knox, O. Vargas, 121; Genteel Lady, P. Walker, 121; Chrismitch, M. Ccamaque, 121; Free 'n Foxy, R. Ganpath, 121; Canora, O. Pereira, 121; Aggies Hideaway, J. Stokes, 121; Miss Barner, L. Espinosa, 121; Little Ruthie, B. Walker, Jr., 121; Ghazi's Flight, S. Spieth, 121; Z's Star, P. Walker, 121; Gottalottagas, J. Barria, 121; Majesty's Lass, R. Stokes, III, 121; Thisonesforjoan, M. Andrews, 121.
6th--Purse $10,000, Maiden Claiming $10,000-$8,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Bryce, H. Villa-Gomez, 117; Lunar Girl, L. Rivera, 119; Lovers Lane, S. LeJeune, Jr., 116; Fernie Honey, P. Walker, 112; Gata Be Wild, L. Espinosa, 121; Indian Casino, R. Ganpath, 121; Gee Marie, M. Ccamaque, 116; Georgia Overdrive, H. Rivera, 116; Treasured Heart, R. Stokes, III, 121; Kennedy Lee Ann Me, D. Brinkley, 121; Miss Stormy, A. Ramgeet, 121; She Aintnopaint, P. Walker, 117; Crystal Vite, J. Barria, 117; Truckee Edge, D. Parker, 116.
7rh--Purse $14,700, Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo's & amp; up, Six Furlongs.
Astral Plane, O. Pereira, 115; Best of Honor, R. Stokes, III, 112; Privano's First, S. Spieth, 115; Cody Light, H. Villa-Gomez, 115; Gallant Soldier, C. Murphy, 118; K. C. Road, D. Brinkley, 115; Buzz Cat, O. Vargas, 118; Truly Relentless, R. Stokes, III, 115; Hot, D. Whitney, 115; Threat of Victory, J. Davila, 115; Atom Skier, M. Ccamaque, 115; Dehim, D. Parker, 115; Island Dan, B. Walker, Jr., 115; Smart Tale, S. Spieth, 115.
8th--Purse $19,300, Claiming $15,000-$13,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile.
Thermopylae, M. Ccamaque, 115; Everglades City, D. Parker, 115; Our Buck, O. Pereira, 111; Wendlar, D. Brinkley, 115; I'macraftychoice, S. Spieth, 115; Only One King, B. Marcial, 115; Bonilla, P. Tolentino, 115; Sine Die, J. Skerrett, 118; Lost in Transit, D. Whitney, 115; Token Tonko, H. Villa-Gomez, 115.
9th--Purse $23,000, Allowance, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Jr.'s Freedom, A. Ramgeet, 115; Louve Sauvage, L. Gonzalez, 121; Easy Loot, R. Ganpath, 113; Satiable, M. Ccamaque, 110; One O Three West, R. Stokes, III, 110; Bella Noelle, D. Whitney, 115; Dinner Ghost, A. Clemente, 118; Creditville, J. Stokes, 115; Unbridled Melody, C. Murphy, 113.
10th--Purse $8,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Forever Eve, L. Rivera, 115; Mrs. True, O. Pereira, 116; Glory Is My Name, R. Stokes, III, 115; Precocious One, S. Spieth, 113; Miss Jeannie G., L. Quinones, 115; Darsela, D. Williams, 115; Curbettes, D. Cayo, 116; Sea Classic, O. Pereira, 115; Miss B's Rythum, R. Ganpath, 121; Highlandflowergirl, L. Espinosa, 115; Classic Forli, D. Parker, 110; Lahaina, A. Clemente, 115.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, FMNW200PS, 2,200, 1 MI
Cuteasabutton,R Fisher Jr; Mark's Fine China,S Schillaci; Macs Legacy,J Thompson; Distinct Call,W Heiser; Seventh Lady,P Ross; Crossdressinkevin,K Cross; Leprechaun Dream,J Mapes; Cable Gram,F Harris.
2nd--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,200, 1 MI
Two Pearls,S Schillaci; Sweet Steel Grey,T Jones; Another Blinder N,T Boring; Ideal Jane,D Simmons; My Arizona Girl,J Joyner; Ron's Lady,J Thompson; Revais A,K Kash Jr; Marion's Girl,K Kash.
3rd--PACE, FM4000CL, 2,500, 1 MI
Scooten Again,J Mapes; Alma Matter,T Boring; Perty Star,C Wyers; My Girl Maddie,T Jones; Gwinnie Can Do,K Kash Jr; Tra Vigne,J Perrin; Dig In Allie,S Schillaci.
4th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,200, 1 MI
Rocket Lady Red,D Simmons; Charmeleon,T Jones; Sweet and Mean,K Kash Jr; Lizzytish,K Koch; Brooklyn Bloomer,D Guptill; Laughing Jewel,T Boring; New Age Woman N,B Sturgeon; Town Toots,L Merriman; Della Ware,C Umholtz.
5th--TROT, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Isn't She Precious,K Kash Jr; Stella S,F Harris; Creamy Score,M Robinson; New Riegel Joy,J Conger; Mary My King,S Schillaci; Windleaves Paris,K Holliday; Hi Noon Lady,R Fisher Jr.
6th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,200, 1 MI
Carly Lee,K Kash; Village Catera,K Holliday; Frontier Gold,C Wyers; After The Ball,K Kash Jr; Serena Falcon,R Fisher Jr; Pleased Tomeetyou,J Mapes; Sweetie Peetie,J Thompson; Vendela,T Jones; Jazzy Sakra,D Guptill.
7th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,200, 1 MI
I Izz Lizz,T Jones; Honeymoon Hudson,K Kash Jr; Almost Fatal,K Holliday; Flaming Trick,T Boring; O'malley,J Thompson; Jo-Ju-Jan,J Perrin; Game Marion,B Sturgeon; Ohiosky,C Wyers; Patcando,R Fisher Jr.
8th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Noble Lynette,C Hershberger; Royal Hummin,J Thompson; Chocolate E Clair,T Boring; Jumpstart Annie,R Fisher Jr; Evening Snow,K Kash Jr; Mizz Oak,T Jones; Peachfuzz,L Merriman; Ali's Little Bunny,J Mapes.
9th--PACE, FM OPN, 7,500, 1 MI
Casino Miss,K Sugg; Polo Jenn,K Holliday; Shutupandkissme,T Jones; Tickle-Me-Patty,T Boring; M D Jewel,J Thompson; Hidden Affair,J Perrin.
10th--PACE, FMNW250PS, 2,600, 1 MI
Trilex,J Thompson; Fairground Lady,J Mapes; Romin's Sweet Mary,R Matthews; Exciting Lighting,J Perrin; Princess Regal N,K Kash Jr; Southseas Hanover,T Hall; Blackwell,K Holliday; Armbro Wonder,T Thomas; Perfect Dance,F Harris.
11th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Up Front Anastasia,S Schillaci; Easy Sahbra,R Fisher Jr; Sand Lexie,K Kash Jr; Fox Valley Oberon,T Jones; Future Trouble,K Holliday; Cr Egg Hunt,W Irvine; A Walkinthepark,B Sturgeon; Colossal Sahbra,J Thompson; A Diamond In June,T Boring.
12th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Westover Hy Lite,D Ross; Sam's Desire,K Kash; Lobe's Player,W Irvine; Ccashleydash,T Boring; Talented Samantha,K Holliday; Masquerade's Model,J Mapes; U Look Camtastic,J Thompson.
13th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,200, 1 MI
Tell-Me-Patty,T Boring; Ferrari Carnao,J Thompson; Big Town Cassie,R Fisher Jr; Gypsy Doe,W Irvine; Coluptuous,J Perrin; Money Dot Com,K Kash Jr; Sharon's Future,B Sturgeon; Brooklets Stacy,K Holliday; She's Elegant,T Jones.
14th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,200, 1 MI
Tsm Lady Blues,T Jones; Miraclejiffy,S Schillaci; Lanas Knight N,R Fisher Jr; Kissified,J Green; Johns Luv,K Holliday; Broadway Pretty,J Perrin; Og's Lady Di,K Kash Jr; Lady Astray,J Mapes; Eda Finn,T Boring.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes