facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Wed, August 10, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage applications

Richard H. Swager, 24, of 44 Audobon Drive, Poland, and Jillian E. McFarland, 21, of 5251 Old Oxford Lane, Boardman.

Joshua M. Fellows, 25, of 114 E. Avondale Ave., Youngstown, and Deanna L. Spider, 19, Centerville.

Joshua W. Richardson, 23, of 4637 Woodhurst Drive, Austintown, and Mia Giuliani, 24, same address.

Edward J. Firby, 36, of 11881 Silica Road, North Jackson, and Christina Welsch, 33, same address.

Marc R. Masternick, 25, of 3632 W. Western Reserve, Canfield, and Elizabeth G. Fitori, 22, of 5520 Lockwood Blvd., Boardman.

New complaints

Nicki K. Papantonakis vs. Meshelle A. Seidita, money.

Wells Fargo Bank NA et al vs. Jessica E, McDaniel et al, foreclosure.

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al vs. John D. Banks et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Karen S. Roberts et al, foreclosure.

Gordon Proctor et al vs. Nancy P. Mayor et al, appropriation of property.

Same vs. Joseph J. Tokoch et al, same.

Same vs. Daniel Tokich et al, same.

Same vs. Cidermill Ltd. an Ohio Limited Liability Co. et al, same.

Same vs. Austintown Property Group et al, same.

Same vs. David Schnurrenberger et al, same.

Same vs. R. Lucente & amp; Sons Construction et al, same.

Daniel E. Gustafson vs. Steel Forming Inc et al, notice of appeal.

Gordon Proctor et al vs. PSLT-ALS Properties I, LLC et al, appropriation of property.

Alterra Healthcare Corp et al vs. JoAnne McGraw, money.

CitiFinancial Inc vs. Christopher M. Carpenter et al, foreclosure.

District 1199, the Health Care and Social Services Union et al vs. Carrington South Health Care Center, petition to compel arbitration.

Progressive Max Insurance Co. et al vs. Valentino L Mickens, money.

Discover Bank et al vs. Soffiah Abdullah, money.

Lettie B Beacham vs. Ohio Bureau of Workers' Compensation et al, notice of appeal and jury demand.

Danielle Devine vs. James Colaluca et al, money.

Jason A. Mike et al vs. Casper J. Rach, money.

Security Savings Mortgage Corp vs. Johnnie J. Gaia et al, foreclosure.

American Tax Funding LLC vs. Keith E Giancola et al, foreclosure.

Ohio Department of Taxation vs. Battaglia Enterprises Inc., money.

Carol Daviduk vs. Eddie Schrader, stalking.

Michael Munson et al vs. Gina George, money.

NCO Portfolio Management Inc. vs. Martha Sandino et al, money.

Docket entries

State vs. Athena J. May, two-year probation.

State vs. Ronald A. Wolfe, three-year probation.

Marion Plaza Inc. vs. Kahunaville of Eastwood Mall et al, summary judgment for plaintiff.

Homeowners Association of Arrowhead Bay vs. Alan K. Bott et al, sale confirmed.

Fred Volpe Jr. et al vs. Joseph Sikora, settled.

Mtg. Electronic Registration Systems Inc. vs. Ronald J. Nehlen et al, sale confirmed.

County treasurer vs. Maree Inc. et al, sale confirmed.

Same vs. Clarence A. Sydney et al, same.

Same vs. William McCreary et al, same.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. vs. Brenda Irwin, settled.

Randall S. Shields vs. same, same.

Cynthia Jackson et al vs. Garnett Dunston et al, dismissed.

Josephine Zakasee vs. Millbrook Distribution Services Inc. et al, settled.

Cheryl Kaluczky vs. Richard D. Kornbau, settled.

Citifinancial Mtg. Co. Inc. vs. Ronald Mason et al, sale confirmed.

Bank One N.A. vs. Maria Epner et al, sale confirmed.

ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Roxanne Tomidajewicz et al, sale confirmed.

Ameriquest Mtg. Co. vs. Kostandinos V. Vardavas et al, decree.

Guaranty Residential Lending Inc. et al vs. Kevin Freaney et al, sale confirmed.

Marjorie Biel vs. Giant Eagle Inc. et al, dismiseed.

Wells Fargo Financial Acceptance Ohio In.c vs. Denise A. Moag, default judgment for plaintiff.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. et al vs. Ernest J. Austin, default judgment for plaintiff.

Bank of New York vs. Nancy L. Shubert et al, dismissed.

Mortgage Electronic vs. Joanne C. Weamer et al, dismissed.

Great Seneca Financial Corp. vs. Mary H. DeFrank, default judgment for plaintiff.

Office Max vs. Universal Computer Technologies et al, judgment for plaintiff.

U.S. BANKRUPTY COURT

Chapter 7

LeEra R. Woods, 1334 Maplecrest Drive, Austintown; nurse assistant, Ron Joy Nursing Home; liabilities, $28,531; assets $2,350.

David L. McCullaugh, 12 Wren Ave, Lake Milton; retired; liabilities, $13,525; assets, $5,880.

Linda R. Scola aka Linda R. Gibboney, 316 1/2 Idlewood Ave, Youngstown; licensed practical nurse, Essex Health Care Corp.; liabilities, $10,892; assets, $3,635.

Norma Jean Trice, 328 Ferndale Ave, Youngstown; substitute teacher, Youngstown City Schools; liabilities, $134,320; assets, $4,696.

John H. Fox and Diane Lynn Fox aka Diane Lynn Lidle aka Diane Lynn Goodin, 127 Clifton Drive, Boardman; he: sales, Terminix International Co.; she: documentation control specialist, Linde Hydraulics; liabilities, $118,512; assets, $78,063.

Thomas M. Burkholder and Debra June Burkholder, 86 Park Ave., Struthers; he: private aide; she: home health aide, Shepherd of the Valley; liabilities, $67,029; assets, $45,362.

Mildred A. Lanier, 85 Rutledge Drive, Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $10,999; assets, $1,230.

LaKisha D. Blackshear, 534 E. Indianola Ave., Youngstown; beautician, J.C. Penney's Styling Salon; liabilities, $20,838; assets, $2,600.

Thomas F. Devlin and Joy C. Devlin aka Joy Christine Fenstermaker, 415 Rockdale Ave., Apt. 12, Boardman; he: staff member Intern, Teen Challenge Ohio/Pa. Crisis and Referral; she: operations control clerk, WCI Steel; liabilities, $610,187; assets, $2,810.

Christina J. Ambrose aka Christina Ambrose, 710 Pasadena Ave, Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $40,449; assets, $1,700.

Ned V. Martin, 7422 West Blvd., Apt. 6, Boardman; self-employed painter, Martin Painting; liabilities, $21,768; assets, $1,185.

Mandi L. Miglets, 251 S. Roanoke Ave., Youngstown; controller, BissNuss Inc.; liabilities, $127,890; assets, $97,352.

Glenn Robert Fournier and Bonnie Faye Fournier, 502 W. New York Ave., Sebring; both unemployed; liabilities, $88,070; assets, $61,870.

Timothy Dean Hippely and Jennifer Yvette Hippely, 826 N 17th St., Sebring; he: laborer, P & amp; E Sales & amp; Machine; she: none; liabilities, $28,560; assets, $9,250.

Lisa Ratkowski, Austintown; correctional officer, Trumbull Correctional Institution; liabilities, $119,814; assets, $75,760.

Joyce Y. Smith, 126 N. Maryland Ave., Youngstown; health-care associate, St. Elizabeth Health Center; liabilities, $36,910; assets, $915.

Ralph and Patricia D. Davila, 126 Spring St., Struthers; he: laborer, Astro Shapes; she: employee, Advance Pay; liabilities, $140,064; assets $88,977.

Hilda Mae Sorriento, 5696 Villa Marie Road, Lowellville; disability; liabilities, $141,079; assets, $27,368.

Mandy L. Davis, 1480 Shehy St., Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $37,900; assets, $1,700.

Jacqueline Moore aka Jacqueline Floyd Moore, 911 Woodford Ave., Youngstown; employee, Assumption Village; liabilities, $58,367; assets, $29,400.

Chapter 13

Donald Gordon Ellis Sr. and Ruthann Fitzgerald Ellis, 1284 Pioneer Drive, Boardman; he: unemployed; she: typist, medical transcription; liabilities, $132,000; assets $168,725.

Inger E. Wilson, 3015 1/2 Northgate Ave., Youngstown; window clerk, U.S. Postal Service; liabilities, $23,451; assets, $7,760.

Terry A. Jones, 3965 Avalon Court, Austintown; sanitation, Schwebel Baking Co.; liabilities, $3,736; assets $1,815.

Real estate transfers

Dennis Puhalla et al to Nancy L. Richards, Youngstown, $134,900.

James A. Mazzocco to Matt Haus, Struthers, $69,000.

Maynard D. Raines to Sirva Relocation LLC, Canfield, $261,000.

Sirva Relocation LLC to Dennis E. Sanders et al, Canfield, $261,000.

Gary T. Gray to Thomas R. Cole Sr. et al, Youngstown, $44,000.

Daniel D. Adams et al to First Second Properties LLC, Youngstown, $24,500.

Anthony R. Farrell et al to John Doss et al, Youngstown, $10,000.

Brian J. Yemma et al to Aaron B. Stamp, Struthers, $95,000.

Lisa M. Earl et al to Gary Reda, Youngstown, $18,500.

Kenneth A. Griffin et al to Deborah Poindexter, Youngstown, $77,000.

Mary Ann Johnson to Steven A. Zordich, Youngstown, $285,000.

Ralph F. Maze et al to George L. Perez III et al, Poland, $161,000.

Richard E. Hawes to Joshua D. Butler et al, Salem, $89,900.

Roscoe Burkes to Pamela Burkes, Youngstown, $56,000.

Jeffrey L. Patterson et al to Robert Toth et al, Boardman Twp., $199,000.

Eugene A. Bogden et al to Jon F. Gibson, Milton Twp., $84,300.

The Spanish Evangelical Church to School Properties Co. LLC, Youngstown, $110,000.

David Clark to Jeannine Salata, Youngstown, $15,861.

CTW Development Corporation to Kevin G. Clements et al, Canfield Twp., $60,000.

Kay F. Remick et al to James Joseph Gatto et al, Berlin Twp., $80,000.

Nicholas J. Ruscitti to Sebastian Devereaux, Youngstown, $61,000.

Roslyn Soda to John Rapoth et al, Canfield, $350,000.

John Rapoth to Leslie J. Turner, Canfield, $260,000.

Richard L. Gologram to Marsha Klasovsky, Goshen Twp., $110,000.

Christina Oleksuk et al to Deborah Golec, Youngstown, $5,000.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes