facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

300 GAMES



Published: Sat, April 23, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



300 GAMES

Holiday: Joe Beeson in Tuesday Night Shooting Gallery.

290 GAMES

Boardman Lanes: Joe Wilkos (710) in Frederick Dodge Senior Men's.

Camelot Lanes: Mike Karsti (290) in Lutheran Men's. Chris Judd (725), Jeff Bertolette (709), Vinny Caliendo (707), Bob Cochran (701) in Excalibur/Monday Knights.

Holiday: Jesse Hodge (299) in Tuesday Night Shooting Gallery. George Hall II (298) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic.

Wedgewood: Al Bochert (299) in Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed.

800 SETS

Holiday: Jesse Hodge (804) in Tuesday Night Shooting Gallery.

700 SETS

A Plus: Norm Phillips (702) in Monday Night Mixed.

Bellwick: Lynn Minick (753), Russ Slagle (729), Dave Cramer (716), Ken English (703) in Spiech Classic.

Boardman Lanes: Cub Parker (717) in Itam League. Laurie Harper (717) in Four Co's. Chuck Burk (726), Dan Bennett (713) in Sunday School.

Camelot Lanes: Mike Karsti (762) in Lutheran Men's.

Wedgewood: Tony Sciarra (729), Chris Morrison (714), Al Bocert (707), Mike Dworak (705), Keith Taylor (704), Julie Tufaro (718), Paula Pecorelli (714) in Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed.

Holiday: Tom Graham (757), John Beard Jr. (706) in Tri County Classic. Nick Tucci (756), Dave Wilkos (746), Steve Harper Sr. (718), Ron Jones (718), Rick Latshaw (717), Frank Tondo II (715), Harry Bukovinsky (709), Bob Rupert (700) in Max Belchyk Classic. Rick Shukert (743), Ray Grow (734), Joe Beeson (732), Dave Shevetz (731), Marshall mcCree (729), Frank Tonto (703( in Tuesday Night Shooting Gallery. Francis Zitnik (704) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic. Vince Russo (710), Tim Russo (707) in Parker.

Kay Lanes: Mike Mikulich (746), Adam Barta (713) in Kay Home.

CONVERSIONS

Bowladrome: Jeanne Dovich 3-10, Irma Carcedi 4-10, Lynn Alfano 2-8-10 in Zodiacs.

Holiday: Ann Strabala 3-8-10 in Wednesday Idlers. Trucy Young 5-7, Beverly Bodnar 3-10, Ethel Fitzpatrick 2-7 in Holiday Ladies. Laura Jones 3-5-10, Phyllis Best 4-7-10, patty Ondra 3-10, Betty Wagner 2-7, Nancy Hays 5-7, Mary Pasquinelli 5-7 in Friday Senior Ladies.

NOTEWORTHY

Wedgewood: Julie Tufaro 136 pins over average series in Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed.

Holiday: Carey Sivak 113 pins over average.

A PLUS

(Triple A) Joe Steiner, 238-676; Guy DePizzo Jr. 242-675; Joe Nuzzo, 233-675; Julio Rose, 246-661; Dan Hageman, 235-661; Rob Vukovich, 234-646; Ron Steiner, 259-646; Teri Haefke, 248-642; Danny Guerrieri, 236-636; Bob Cochran, 225-636; Jesse Hodge, 224-634; Jason Wem, 258-633; Wayne Robinson, 214-629; Dave Tacsik, 213-620; Erin Fairchild, 222-618; Joan Barnes, 222-607; Joe Vaught, 225-606; Gary Bretz, 224-596; Lefty Shopinsky 206-593; Tom Bobonick 205-587; Brian Umstead, 205-587; Carl Fisher, 213-584; Chuck Fairchild, 209-580; Joan Mshar Sr. 204-574.

(Monday Night Mixed) T. Wayne Robinson, 259-689; George Thomas, 242-674; Tony Brown Sr., 248-663; James Tinker, 226-629; Bob Backus, 236-620; Willie Provitt, 212-620; Joyce Boyd, 268-625; Charlesetta McKinlehy, 223-604; Ruth Sewell, 192-567; Tonja Cowart, 202-562; Laura Green, 197-561. (FD Mason Classic) Tony Brown Sr., 257-698; Don Calloway, 238-668; Lennie Taylor Jr., 242-626; Winston Higgins Jr., 238-620; Shaun Streeter, 222-617; Norm Phillips, 215-609; T. Wayne Robinson, 215-606; Jackie Martin, 243-603; Luther Lain, 254-593; Rick Burley, 204-589.

ARROWHEAD

(H.S. Firestone) Ross Brown, 193-507; Karen Griggy, 178-503; Dee Wash 493, Jen Eno, 492; Deb Simpson, 489; Rose Ramser, 483; Cheri Deidrick, 481; Pattie Bettura, 474; Karen Donbar, 473; Judy Suthern, 473; Dianna Richardson, 472; Anna Bell, 471; Marlene Bulford, 460; Kelly Rhodes, 454; Dolly Knight, 452. (Monday Church League) Glenn Knopp, 562; Cindy Dodd, 178-507; Sarah Helbeck, 452. (Boardman Nissan) Kevin Baker, 237-686; Mike Shulas, 246-671; Ian Nenadic, 247-656; Aaron Nenadic, 237-648; Ed Kufleitner, 245-646; Howie Leasure, 222-634; Terry Colvin, 259-632; Jeff Greeneisen, 220-617; Aaron Cannon, 259-610; Dave Collins, 229-605; Larry G. Ward, 215-605. (Columbiana Mixed Trio) Bob Eno, 237-632; Howie Leasure, 222-611; Eric Chapman, 249-609; Paul Simmons, 224-605; Velma Neville, 214-566; Mary Lou Olenick, 194-553; Pet Rycki, 599; Garrett Wolfe, 591; Glenn Knopp, 591; Eric Flugan, 585; Jesse Main, 583; Jim Shurilla, 579; Jake Welch, 577; Jud Anderson, 461. (Wednesday Trio) Becky Cain, 192-567; Velma Neville, 210-554; Elaine Kenney, 201-548; Toni Hays, 202-544; Nancy Morrow, 506; Helen Huda, 191-502; Kelly Rhodes, 493; Jeanetta Israel, 486; Ruth Powers, 485. (Thursday Ladies) Velma Neville, 183-515; Pattie Hays, 495; Sandy Hudak, 490; Carol Davis, 476; Nadine Heaton, 467; Dee Walsh, 463; Bev Shepard, 461; Dolly Knight, 458; Thelma Akins, 454; Trish Barnes, 454. (Guys-N-Dolls) Rick Simpson, 212-601; Bob Brown, 574; Greg Cusick, 550; Rachel Lindsay, 492; Michelle Strohecker, 492; Rose Ramser, 475; Deb Swagger, 471; Deb Simpson, 464; Anna Reeves, 459. (Sunday Mixed), Chuck Phillips 224-620; Andrew Phillips 259-616; Rick Dailey, 564; Merri Smith, 493; Thelma Akins, 490; Diane Elliott, 467; Cricket Andrews, 456.

BELLWICK

(Spiech Classic) Rex Rager, 267-686; Francis Zitnik, 247-686; Julian Jennings, 268-683; Mark Arnal, 269-681; Ron Zipay, 248-578; John Doughton Jr., 248-664; Lynn Minnick, 283; Russ SLagle, 269; Dave Cramer, 258; Ken English, 258.

BOARDMAN

(Juniors) Mike Zimbardi, 254-676; Adam Kane, 266-675; Anthony Mastrangelo, 267-648; steve Sullivan, 221-611; Craig Bletso, 200-603. (Boardman Bells) Helen Moore, 187-501; Pat Cheslik, 197-513; Lou Ann Mastrangelo, 184-497; Betty Niziolek, 186-531. (Frederick Dodge Senior Men's) Larry Amendola, 266-670; Al Wilkes, 244-668; John Bossone, 248-665; Jack Kechler, 234-649; Hervey Dunn, 227-631; Ed Swager, 213-608; Jerry Cuchek, 203-594; Jim Buck, 224-590; Jim Ellis, 220-578. (Boardman Bantams) Franki Fuller, 153-451; Jonathan Tiberio, 147-426; Joey Lendak, 136-393; Brad Sevcik, 135-378; Brandon mcClain, 146-366; Joe Munyon, 129-352; Sarah Bolina, 134-350; Laura Burns, 125-347; Becca Babnic, 135-336; Scott Lendak, 122-329. (Poland United Methodist Mix) Wayne Raub, 191-542; Pat Johnston, 158-435; Ida Simcox, 140-406. (Itam League) George Davis, 267-669; Raymond Short, 235-649; Rose Wills, 231-631; David Wills, 246-630; Bev Parker, 217-577; Jolyne Ford, 225-583; Doug Bonetti, 236-578; Bev Pa;rker, 217-577; Chubby Parker, 203-562; Cub Parker, 257. (Eye Openers), Dani Dupree 199-541; Mary Alice Johnson, 194-505; Kim Linhart, 212-499; Alice Sassone, 175-493; Betty Rajkovich, 191-486; Marty Kerr, 171-468; Rita Lucarell, 157-447; Erma Adams, 160-430; Eileen Zak, 153-426. (Boardman Businessmen) Jack Ulansky, 268-697; Bill Artz, 266-685; Dave Stank0, 255-659; Dave Bernat, 244-646; Rich Wilson, 225-636; Dave Kiraly, 228-621; Norm Dibkey, 226-620; Steve Garasic, 248-613; Matt Dotson, 217-612; Ron Theis, 213-611. (Four Co's) Nancy Hays, 202-553; Bonnie Beam, 199-527; Kendra Fellows, 199-522; Jan Ondrey, 208-520; Laurie Harper, 257. (Sunday School) Dale Barringer, 269-683; Charles R. Burk, 224-643; Chris Tiberio, 232-637; Ron Burk, 234-633. (Sunday Nite Early Birds) Rob Rubicky, 257-660; Rick Waldele, 223-610; John Beene, 211-594; Dave Gamble, 205-583; Mark Lund, 226-554; Michele Garling, 184-527; Geri Rubicky, 187-524; Chelly Guy, 193-519; Sue Baglama, 173-516; Charolette Bussard, 192-510; Mary Lou Olenick, 202-500.

BOWLADROME

(Tangier Bar) Bruce Chillik, 243-669; Arden Pennington, 235-644; Tom Sandor, 245-660; Dan Kalitich, 222-635; Jack Marstellar, 211-597. (Zodiacs) Marilee Pilkington, 185-492; Leslie Piccirillo, 150. (S & amp; L Construction) Mary Oliver, 185-531; Diane Yavorcik, 198-520; Tracy Hunsbarger, 171-506; Bruce Chillik, 225-589.

CAMELOT

(Tuesday Comets) Cheri Hartzell, 191-523; Diana Johngrass, 183-494; Brenda Hughes, 174-489; Cookie Clag, 103-494; Barb Niski, 183-484. (Camelot Queens) Kay Mariotti, 223-562; Geri Valasek, 192-530; Cione Barber, 193-524; Nicole Cerimeli, 190-512; Nicci Kish, 172-496; Mary Anne Mccarthy, 192-490; Tina Preslipsky, 194-467; June Palermo, 178-460. (Lutheran Men's) Steve Skodacek, 265-675; Scott Seeley, 245-670; Shawn Seeley, 233-669; Dan Marshall, 256-663; Keith Jarmusch, 245-612; Bob Butcher, 246-609; Butch Hallowell, 218-602; James Ellashek, 204-581; Andy Grist, 203-580. (Excalibur/Monday Knights) Mike Capozzi Sr. 237-686; Matt Clipse, 245-684; Bob Savon, 225-660; Bill Wittman, 236-648; Carl Fisher, 224-639; John Smith, 256-636; Mark Bleggi, 232-630; Ron Runion, 232-624; Ralph Harless, 225-621; James Wellington, 225-618; Chris Judd, 255; Jeff Bertolette, 256; Vinny Calindo, 250; Bob Cochran, 245. (Original Church League) Dick Hartzell, 266-669; Dennis O'Hare, 245-665; Robert Bloor, 234-663; Kim Hasse, 224-647; Brian O'Hare, 222-613; Mike Shivgs, 213-609; Patrick Lehman, 220-586; Ryan Bierdeman, 204-581; David Justice, 224-570; Lee Stere, 195-569; Roy Brown, 214-561; Jason Burk, 243-561; Hazel Price, 211-524; Cherl Hartzell, 199-502; Elizabeth Jenkins, 179-447; Tessie Forsythe, 152-422. (Monday Senior Mixed) Ken Price, 211-588; Gary Kane, 205-574; Jack Sommelad, 231-568; Don Gaudio, 208-566; Hazel Price, 188-534; Bill Grantz, 203-533; Matt Grope, 181-532; Dee Zimbardi, 191-532; Stephen Sepesy, 196-529; Irene Kady, 182-518; Joe Benish, 181-517; Daniel Strycott, 181-510. (Southern Tavern Mixed) Sylvia Hightower, 188-509; Jada Harris, 185-507; Ida Barron, 182-502; Alethea Marbury, 202-497; Vincent Harris, 214-581; Lenny Taylor, 212-571; Henry Stennis, 218-554. (Bowling Nanas) Emogene Ready, 188-556; Pat Traylor, 185-521; Mary Weaver, 180-498; Ida Barron, 191-488. (Strikers) Jacob Runion, 185-472; Ciarra Moran, 165-458; J.R. Hoon, 188-433. (Majors) Doug Chumita, 253-591; Nick Gigay, 224-542; Angela Kaczowka, 172-444. (Original Church League) Dennis O'Hare, 233-675; Jack Somerlad, 235-665; Patrick Lehman, 266-661; Jason Burk, 224-597; Ed Gould, 222-597; Roy Brown, 216-580; Robert Holt, 234-569; Ray Friend, 198-563; Brian O'Hare, 191-561; Sam Durr, 219-543; Vincent Gould, 219-543; Robert Bloor, 199-541; Cherl Hartzell, 190-518; Hazell Price, 177-484; Elizabeth Jenkins, 192-459; Tessie Forsythe, 183-454. (Christian Women) Vi Miller, 202-484; Shirley Bloom, 160-416.

HOLIDAY

(Wednesday Senior Mixed) Jo Brown, 181-466; Ann Leone, 178-463; Barbara Mauch 167-415; Brett Kaufman, 171-471; Charles Freed, 150-422; Gene Woodworth, 151-415. (Pine Hollow Springs) Tessie McGinnis, 169-474; Donna Rhoads, 143-419; Margaret Pokopatz, 141-403; Eleanor Stoich, 151-397; Lucille Hudak, 165-380. (Jednota Mixed) Theresa Zouck, 193-508; Mary Ann Hamracek, 165-469; Barb Hosa, 162-452; Tom Morella, 201-544; Nappy Necko, 191-541; Bob Franko, 180-509; (Ladies Variety) Sarah Torres, 225-633; Kathy McMichael, 184-548; Mel Maruskin, 194-530; Dawn Sattarelli, 218-530; Sandy Miller, 201-529; Jackie Richards, 191-520; Mary Spatholt, 181-515; Amy Morgan, 210-510. (Wednesday Idlers) Lee Kovalan, 213-452; Dee Tripp, 190-467; Bettie Tarajcak, 160-424. (Holiday Ladies) Pattie Duffy, 242-661; Jill Damiano, 211-598; Carol Torres, 200-547; Patty Wilso, 540; Lenny Romito, 203; Annmarie Miller, 198. (Three is Company) Janet Sivak, 226-554; Colleen Boask, 534; Lauren Pickel, 520; Cecelia DeMichall, 519; Sandy Guerrieri, 512. (Tri County Classic) Tim Graham, 256-696; Marty Weimer Sr., 279-681; Rob Delsignore, 239-677; Steve Komara, 269-665; Keith Goodman, 258-662; Dan Wilkos, 247-659; Joe Kocsis, 244-654; Jason Fitzgerald, 235-650; Doug Zolla Jr. 232-645; Dave Wilkos, 239-637; Dave Arnold, 247-634; Bill Minchin, 236-631; steve Tomko, 246-630; Greg Duffy, 237-630; Brad Fitzgerald, 235-618; Moon Golu, 223-609; Matt Pavlich, 218-608; Eric Hazlett, 218-605; Rick Clark, 219-600. (Max Belchyk Classic) Lou Dinardo, 248-699; Mark Guthridge, 258-697; Rob Levinson, 257-696; Ray Grow, 248-693; Greg Duffy, 253-690; Ray Helminiak Jr., 689; Don Bagdassarian Sr., 259-688; Chuck Cormell, 688; Brian Auman, 255-685; Frank Tisler, 684; Tom Griffith, 682; Don Morrison, 677; Frank Tondo, 289; Rich Latshaw,, 279, Nick Tucci, 276; Ron Jones, 268; Deno Frazzini, 258; Bob Vukovich, 258; Chris Judd, 257; Kevin Coppola, 248. (TNBA Church) Deon Artis, 221-623; Al Barnette, 242-594; Dave Greene, 268-591; Ron Lewis Sr., 199-563; Ted Jones, 197-527; Lilliem Fleming, 190-492; Edna Ratliff, 185-486; Rosilee Adams, 163-464; Gwen Lane, 168-440; Flo Smith, 168-435. (Friday Senior Ladies) Nancy Hays, 224-606; Monica Scherich, 215-530; Barbara Heri, 199-520; Susan House, 199-465; Mary Belchyk, 180-492. (Tuesday Night Shooting Gallery) Rich Hartzell, 258-694; Jeff Jarvis, 252-692; Terry Warren, 268-689; bob Eisenbraun Jr., 244-683; Bob Eisenbraun Sr., 675; Danny Guerrieri, 246-674; John Doughton Jr., 673; Chuck Cormell, 665; Tom Dama, 665; Mark Guthridge, 248-657; Chip Helminik, 249-655; Jason Pickel 252-654; Pete Patellis, 248-654; Greg Duffy, 267-647; Brian Auman, 646; Frank Bart, 247-640; Rick Shukert, 257; Ray Grow, 267; Dave Shevetz, 280; Marshall McCree, 259; Frank Tondo, 275; Chet Bolander, 257; John Calo, 248; Bruce Curall, 244; Josh Solomon, 236. (Sokol Mixed) Bevie Bennet, 179-445; Carol Gonda, 194-497; Elaine Kana, 176-467; Debbie Mayer, 199-533; Loretta Smith, 184-545; Tom Shirilla 235-670; Frank Rigelsky, 243-665; Tom Williams, 222-621; John Lucansky, 222; Tom Brincko, 206; Mike Yuhaz, 202. (Lucky Ladies) Lehana Fusco, 237-647; Monica Scherich, 217-595; Jathy Jones, 202-595; Kathy Tucci, 203-583; Cheryl Berenott, 203-575; Marty Denmeade, 223-548; Carol Gonda, 212-541; Julie Tufaro, 204-532; Rose Tufaco , 197-520; Debbie Kovacs, 201-519; Debbie Nicholas, 192-521; Joan Trgovac, 191-507. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) Dave Kalitich, 241-684; Dwayne Hofus, 245-629; Robert Viglio, 236-619; Bob McCormick Sr., 243-617; John Pitlik, 224-611; George Davis, 233-600; Ken Vaupel, 245-590; Dave Thompson, 202-588; Hank Sadinski, 226-578; Jack King, 214-565; Shawn Hughes, 207-562; Dave Kana, 202-562; Bob McFate, 200-544; Aldo Casalini, 200-540; Vince Serra, 233-550; Rowen Clark, 209-536; Kevin Ratliff, 204-536; Jim Protain 204-529; Bob Dutton, 234-400. (Friday Senior Men) Jim Dellapenna, 225-612; Bill Zimmerman, 232-607; Mike Shasho, 323; Joe Posey, 226; Jerry Ducher, 220. (Tin Lizzy) Mario Romito, 235-695; George Beatty 214-604; Al Pascale 212-567; Joe Wilkos 214-580; Jim DellaPenna 201-576; Joe Pollifrone, 215-567; Joe Simari 214-561. (Sokol Mixed) Loretta Smith, 208-548; Bevie Bennett, 189-533; Maryann Hamracek, 195-513; Carol Gonda, 188-510; John Lucansky, 254-667; Tom Shirilla, 226-648; Frank Rigelsky, 231-626; Tom Williams, 226-604; Tom Brincko, 222-593; Steve Zenko, 236; Larry Brammer, 221; Mike Yuhaz, 210. (St. Dominic's Men's) Dennis Lowry, 247-633; Joe Moretellaro, 234-627. (Kelley-Rob Funeral Home Classic) George Hall II, 674; Lee Fedorchak, 246-666; Jack Zeigler, 243-638; Joe Beeson Sr., 247-633; Bill Hudy Sr., 235-622; Emanual Droullis, 224-621; Ian Thomas, 226-620; Don Davis, 236-619; Dave Stanley, 218-619; Francis Zitnik, 265; Jeff Rager, 259; Pud McConnell, 257; John Doughton III, 256. (Mixed Bankers) Mike Sroka, 179-472; James Beam, 192-516; Dan Ginnetti, 197-495; Kelly Miller, 189-546; Chris Stevens, 180-521; Selena Class, 204-533; Marianne Burman, 197-509. (Parker) Mike Caliguiri, 256-676; Mark Wesolowsky, 247-670; Mike Esposito, 225-635; Randy McMahan, 234-631; Bob Smith, 246-624; Nick Dean, 220-616; Tom Hull, 238-612; Jesus Pedraza, 222-607; Vince Russo, 267; Tim Russo, 237.

(Wednesday Senior Mixed) Jo Brown, 181-466; Ann Leone, 178-463; Barbara Mauch 167-415; Brett Kaufman, 171-471; Charles Freed, 150-422; Gene Woodworth, 151-415. (Pine Hollow Springs) Tessie McGinnis, 169-474; Donna Rhoads, 143-419; Margaret Pokopatz, 141-403; Eleanor Stoich, 151-397; Lucille Hudak, 165-380. (Jednota Mixed) Theresa Zouck, 193-508; Mary Ann Hamracek, 165-469; Barb Hosa, 162-452; Tom Morella, 201-544; Nappy Necko, 191-541; Bob Franko, 180-509; (Ladies Variety) Sarah Torres, 225-633; Kathy McMichael, 184-548; Mel Maruskin, 194-530; Dawn Sattarelli, 218-530; Sandy Miller, 201-529; Jackie Richards, 191-520; Mary Spatholt, 181-515; Amy Morgan, 210-510. (Wednesday Idlers) Lee Kovalan, 213-452; Dee Tripp, 190-467; Bettie Tarajcak, 160-424. (Holiday Ladies) Pattie Duffy, 242-661; Jill Damiano, 211-598; Carol Torres, 200-547; Patty Wilso, 540; Lenny Romito, 203; Annmarie Miller, 198. (Three is Company) Janet Sivak, 226-554; Colleen Boask, 534; Lauren Pickel, 520; Cecelia DeMichall, 519; Sandy Guerrieri, 512. (Tri County Classic) Tim Graham, 256-696; Marty Weimer Sr., 279-681; Rob Delsignore, 239-677; Steve Komara, 269-665; Keith Goodman, 258-662; Dan Wilkos, 247-659; Joe Kocsis, 244-654; Jason Fitzgerald, 235-650; Doug Zolla Jr. 232-645; Dave Wilkos, 239-637; Dave Arnold, 247-634; Bill Minchin, 236-631; steve Tomko, 246-630; Greg Duffy, 237-630; Brad Fitzgerald, 235-618; Moon Golu, 223-609; Matt Pavlich, 218-608; Eric Hazlett, 218-605; Rick Clark, 219-600. (Max Belchyk Classic) Lou Dinardo, 248-699; Mark Guthridge, 258-697; Rob Levinson, 257-696; Ray Grow, 248-693; Greg Duffy, 253-690; Ray Helminiak Jr., 689; Don Bagdassarian Sr., 259-688; Chuck Cormell, 688; Brian Auman, 255-685; Frank Tisler, 684; Tom Griffith, 682; Don Morrison, 677; Frank Tondo, 289; Rich Latshaw,, 279, Nick Tucci, 276; Ron Jones, 268; Deno Frazzini, 258; Bob Vukovich, 258; Chris Judd, 257; Kevin Coppola, 248. (TNBA Church) Deon Artis, 221-623; Al Barnette, 242-594; Dave Greene, 268-591; Ron Lewis Sr., 199-563; Ted Jones, 197-527; Lilliem Fleming, 190-492; Edna Ratliff, 185-486; Rosilee Adams, 163-464; Gwen Lane, 168-440; Flo Smith, 168-435. (Friday Senior Ladies) Nancy Hays, 224-606; Monica Scherich, 215-530; Barbara Heri, 199-520; Susan House, 199-465; Mary Belchyk, 180-492. (Tuesday Night Shooting Gallery) Rich Hartzell, 258-694; Jeff Jarvis, 252-692; Terry Warren, 268-689; bob Eisenbraun Jr., 244-683; Bob Eisenbraun Sr., 675; Danny Guerrieri, 246-674; John Doughton Jr., 673; Chuck Cormell, 665; Tom Dama, 665; Mark Guthridge, 248-657; Chip Helminik, 249-655; Jason Pickel 252-654; Pete Patellis, 248-654; Greg Duffy, 267-647; Brian Auman, 646; Frank Bart, 247-640; Rick Shukert, 257; Ray Grow, 267; Dave Shevetz, 280; Marshall McCree, 259; Frank Tondo, 275; Chet Bolander, 257; John Calo, 248; Bruce Curall, 244; Josh Solomon, 236. (Sokol Mixed) Bevie Bennet, 179-445; Carol Gonda, 194-497; Elaine Kana, 176-467; Debbie Mayer, 199-533; Loretta Smith, 184-545; Tom Shirilla 235-670; Frank Rigelsky, 243-665; Tom Williams, 222-621; John Lucansky, 222; Tom Brincko, 206; Mike Yuhaz, 202. (Lucky Ladies) Lehana Fusco, 237-647; Monica Scherich, 217-595; Jathy Jones, 202-595; Kathy Tucci, 203-583; Cheryl Berenott, 203-575; Marty Denmeade, 223-548; Carol Gonda, 212-541; Julie Tufaro, 204-532; Rose Tufaco , 197-520; Debbie Kovacs, 201-519; Debbie Nicholas, 192-521; Joan Trgovac, 191-507. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) Dave Kalitich, 241-684; Dwayne Hofus, 245-629; Robert Viglio, 236-619; Bob McCormick Sr., 243-617; John Pitlik, 224-611; George Davis, 233-600; Ken Vaupel, 245-590; Dave Thompson, 202-588; Hank Sadinski, 226-578; Jack King, 214-565; Shawn Hughes, 207-562; Dave Kana, 202-562; Bob McFate, 200-544; Aldo Casalini, 200-540; Vince Serra, 233-550; Rowen Clark, 209-536; Kevin Ratliff, 204-536; Jim Protain 204-529; Bob Dutton, 234-400. (Friday Senior Men) Jim Dellapenna, 225-612; Bill Zimmerman, 232-607; Mike Shasho, 323; Joe Posey, 226; Jerry Ducher, 220. (Tin Lizzy) Mario Romito, 235-695; George Beatty 214-604; Al Pascale 212-567; Joe Wilkos 214-580; Jim DellaPenna 201-576; Joe Pollifrone, 215-567; Joe Simari 214-561. (Sokol Mixed) Loretta Smith, 208-548; Bevie Bennett, 189-533; Maryann Hamracek, 195-513; Carol Gonda, 188-510; John Lucansky, 254-667; Tom Shirilla, 226-648; Frank Rigelsky, 231-626; Tom Williams, 226-604; Tom Brincko, 222-593; Steve Zenko, 236; Larry Brammer, 221; Mike Yuhaz, 210. (St. Dominic's Men's) Dennis Lowry, 247-633; Joe Moretellaro, 234-627. (Kelley-Rob Funeral Home Classic) George Hall II, 674; Lee Fedorchak, 246-666; Jack Zeigler, 243-638; Joe Beeson Sr., 247-633; Bill Hudy Sr., 235-622; Emanual Droullis, 224-621; Ian Thomas, 226-620; Don Davis, 236-619; Dave Stanley, 218-619; Francis Zitnik, 265; Jeff Rager, 259; Pud McConnell, 257; John Doughton III, 256. (Mixed Bankers) Mike Sroka, 179-472; James Beam, 192-516; Dan Ginnetti, 197-495; Kelly Miller, 189-546; Chris Stevens, 180-521; Selena Class, 204-533; Marianne Burman, 197-509. (Parker) Mike Caliguiri, 256-676; Mark Wesolowsky, 247-670; Mike Esposito, 225-635; Randy McMahan, 234-631; Bob Smith, 246-624; Nick Dean, 220-616; Tom Hull, 238-612; Jesus Pedraza, 222-607; Vince Russo, 267; Tim Russo, 237.

KAY

(Kay Home) Tim Kuhns, 259-665; Ken Lamancusa, 241-663; Tim Rutushin, 240-652; Larry Demetruk, 244-649; Larry Rose, 235-646; Russell Shuttleworth, 265-636; Mike Dunn, 235-636; Joe Fusco Sr., 246-631; Mike Mikulich, 259; Adam Barta, 247.

WEDGEWOOD




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport