facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA'S TOP TRACK MARKS



Published: Fri, April 22, 2005 @ 12:00 a.m.



BOYS

4x800 relay -- Salem, 8:11.5; Fitch, 8:20.2; Boardman, 8:22.5; Ursuline, 8:31; Mooney, 8:37.3; McDonald, 8:37.5; Struthers, 8:39.

110HH -- Levi Leigh (Mineral Ridge), 14.7; Ben Andre (Salem), 15.0; Dan Kinsey (Beaver Local), 15.2; Eric Anderson (Struthers), 15.4; Corey Grombacker (McDonald), 15.4; Dave Simon (Ursuline), 15.4; Adam Blazak (Fitch), 15.5.

100 -- Mike Mazerik (Mooney), 10.6; Benja'Lan Provitt (Warren Harding), 10.7; Eric Baltputnis (West Branch), 10.8; J'Abneb Provitt (Warren Harding), 10.9; Angelo Babbaro (Canfield), 10.9; Scott Thomas (West Branch), 11.0; Michael Gibson (Chaney), 11.0.

4x200 relay -- Warren Harding, 1:30.4; Fitch, 1:31; Struthers, 1:32; Chaney, 1:32; Poland, 1:32; Campbell, 1:33; Wellsville, 1:34.7.

1600 -- Aiman Scullion (Salem), 4:32.4; Andrew Fontanarosa (Fitch), 4:34.9; Ryan Gilanyi (Southington), 4:34.2; Rick Lape (Boardman), 4:38; Paul Shivers (Salem), 4:39; Ross Lenehan (Fitch), 4:44.5; Tom Andriko (Lordstown), 4:45; Colin Durina (Mooney), 4:45.2.

4x100 relay -- Warren Harding, 43.2; Mooney, 43.3: West Branch, 44.5; Struthers, 44.5; Ursuline, 44.7; Chaney, 44.8.

400 -- Adam Kagarise (Fitch), 49.5; Marcellus Bowman (Liberty), 50.0; Pat Divoky (Southeast), 51.2; Larry Wylie (Struthrs), 51.7; Tom Andriko (Lordstown), 51.8; Eric Daniels (Warren Harding), 51.8; Marcus Johnson (Howland), 52.3.

300IH -- Justin Carolyne (South Range), 40.1; Dan Kinsey (Beaver Local), 40.5; Eric Anderson (Struthers), 40.6; Levi Leigh (Mineral Ridge), 41.1; Andrew Schuler (Springfield), 41.8; John Haug (Poland), 42.1; Adam Blazek (Fitch), 42.2.

800 -- Ryan Gilanyi (Southington), 2:01.4; Anthony Puntel (McDonald), 2:01.5; Lance Murphy (Salem), 2:03.1; Aaron Pollack (Liberty), 2:03.7; Edwin Smith (Ursuline), 2:04.1; Jim Hleback (Boardman), 2:04.5. Vinny Freedman (Howland), 2:05.

200 -- Benja'Lan Provitt (Warren Harding), 22.1; Baltputnis (West Branch), 22.3; J'Abneb Provitt (Warren Harding), 22.4; Angelo Babbaro (Canfield), 22.5; Mazerik (Mooney), 22.6; Tim Koniowsky (Fitch), 22.7; Justin Penson (Struthers), 22.7.

3200 -- Aiman Scullon (Salem), 9:34.6; Paul Shivers (Salem), 9:58.5; Tim Weaver (Boardman), 10:05; Jim Ramson (Poland), 10:10.6; Ross Lenehan (Fitch), 10:11.2; Jake Lape (Boardman), 10:15.9.

4x400 relay -- Fitch, 3:32; Struthers, 3:34; Ursuline, 4:35.3; South Range, 3:35.6; Boardman, 3:37; Salem, 3:37.4; Canfield, 3:37.4; Mineral Ridge, 3:37.4.

SP -- Nick Panezich (Springfield), 60-7; Aaron Merrill (Leetonia), 59-2 1/4; Dom DeFillipo (Lisbon), 54-3 1/2; John Martin (Wellsville), 52-10; Chad Rankin (Newton Falls), 52-1; Keith Suchora (Struthers), 50-10.

Discus -- Panezich (Springfield), 188-5; Sam Cassano (Fitch), 167-10; DeFilippo (Lisbon), 166-6; Jim Boals (West Branch), 166-5 1/2; Kinsey (Beaver Local), 163-10; John Humphrey (Liberty), 169-1; Aaron Merrill (Leetonia), 157-5 .

HJ -- Donovan Fletcher (Liberty), 6-4; Mike Leskosky (South Range), 6-4; Mike Simmons (Crestview), 6-3; Tyler Pierce (Salem), 6-2; Mason McCambridge (Springfield), 6-2; Golden (Girard) 6-2.

LJ -- Dan Kinsey (Beaver Local), 21-8 1/2; Leigh (Mineral Ridge), 21-1; Jason Carter (Wellsville), 20-8 3/4; Drew Matak (Salem), 20-6 1/4; Clarence Howell (Chaney), 20-5 1/4; Michael Gibson (Chaney), 20-4 1/2.

PV -- Rob Thorndike (Fitch), 12-6; Jason Anderson (Fitch), 10-0; Jeremy Pasquale (Boardman), 9-6; Paul Wood (Boardman), 8-6.

GIRLS

4x800 relay -- Poland, 9:54.7; Boardman, 9:59.1; Warren JFK, 10:13.6; Canfield, 10:23.2; Salem, 10:24; Mooney, 10:26; Beaver Local, 10:28.

100H -- Jennifer Grayson (Maplewood), 15.5; Rachel Crafton (Hubbard), 15.9; Carrie Zorman (Boardman), 16.0; Rachel Mariotti (Lowellville), 16.3; Allysa Bowman (West Branch), 16.4; Nicole Robenolt (Struthers), 16.5; Samantha Kistler (Lordstown), 16.7.

100 -- Cachet Murray (Girard), 12.4; Audra Frimpong (Canfield), 12.6; Jonise Hartsfield (Chaney), 12.7; Brittany Bako (Champion), 12.7; Antoinette Smith (Chaney), 12.8; Autumn Parrish (B), 12.8; Bre Romeo (Fitch), 13.0.

4x200 relay -- Warren JFK, 1:49.7; Chaney, 1:50.1; Boardman, 1:50.3; Poland, 1:50.9; Lakeview, 1:52; Rayen, 1:52.1; Mineral Ridge, 1:52.3.

1600 -- Colleen Moran (Poland), 5:18.8; Jessica Moore (Boardman), 5:24.1; Deirdre Clary (Salem), 5:34; Katie Stoll (Boardman), 5:37.5; Tiffani Miller (Ursuline), 5:39.7; Lauren Esarco (Canfield), 5:41.2; Lauren Fithian (Poland), 5:43.8.

4x100 relay -- Boardman, 51.5; Fitch, 52.1; Campbell, 52.1; Poland, 52.2; Chaney, 52.3; Warren JFK, 52.3; Canfield, 52.4.

400 -- Jenna Agnew (Boardman), 59.7; Ashley Galbraith (Struthers), 61.3; Liz Yazbek (Boardman), 61.6; Cierra Bennett (Ursuline), 61.7; Jessica Moore (Boardman), 61.8; Laura Scott (West Branch), 61.8; Alyssa Chaves (Warren JFK), 62.2.

300H -- Amber Ferraro (Poland), 46.2; Angela Cicero (Warren JFK), 46.3; Rachel Crafton (Hubbard), 47.7; Genna Higbee (Boardman), 47.7; Kelly Burke (Mooney), 49.2; Abbey Kibler (Mineral Ridge), 49.4; Tiffany Betras (Canfield), 50.9; Rachel Mariotti (Lowellville), 50.9.

800 -- McKenzie Wallace (West Branch), 2:21.2; Jessica Moore (Boardman), 2:23.6; Collen Moran (Poland), 2:26.6; Lauren Fithian (Poland), 2:27.4; Michelle Chaves (Warren JFK), 2:27.8; Kelsey Mays (Beaver Local), 2:29; Tara Ford (Mathews), 2:31.9; Tiffani Miller (Ursuline), 2:31.9.

200 -- Cachet Murray (Girard), 25.9; Audra Frimpong (Canfield), 26.5; Antoinette Smith (Chaney), 26.5; Cecilla Valezquez (Boardman), 27.1; Dominque Clark (Campbell), 27.2; Grandy (Campbell), 27.2; Ellen Midgley (Poland), 27.4.

3200 -- Colleen Moran (Poland), 11:32.2; Andra Sanders (South Range), 12:21.9; Molly Noll (Poland), 12:29.9; Deirdre Clary (Salem), 11:35.5; Liz Shivers (Salem), 12:10; Lauren Blase (Boardman), 12:12.6; Regina Breeson (Canfield), 12:25.

4x400 relay -- Boardman, 4:08.9; Warren JFK, 4:15; Girard, 4:18.4; Poland, 4:18.7; Hubbard, 4:21; Lowellville, 4:22; Lakeview, 4:22.1.

SP -- Sarroya Townsend (Girard), 39-1; Brooke Katzman (Boardman), 38-11; Malorie Valentine (Leetonia), 38-9; Alex Rathburn (Western Reserve), 37-5 1/2; Danielle Cofojohn (Southeast), 36-8; Lydia Bardo (West Branch), 36-5; Jackie Clonch (Newton Falls), 35-1.

Discus -- Danielle Cofojohn (Southeast), 127-10; Natasha Kassim (Canfield), 122-4; Jackie Clonch (Newton Falls), 120-5; Malorie Valentine (Leetonia), 114-10; Alex Rathburn (Western Reserve), 112-6; Lydia Bardo (West Branch), 108; Dee Muransky (Poland), 107-9.

HJ -- Ashley Kollar (Lordstown), 5-4; Kelsie Crowder (Newton Falls), 5-2; Tara Ford (Mathews), 5-3; Jennifer Grayson (Maplewood), 5-2; McKenzie Kline (Canfield), 5-0; Ashley Galbraith (Struthers) 5-0; 5-0; Kara Greene (United), 5-0.

LJ -- Cachet Murray (Girard), 18-1 1/2; Amanda Rummell (Mineral Ridge), 16-4; Autumn Parrish (Boardman), 15-11 1/2; Samantha Kistler (Lordstown), 15-9; Aarika Knopp (Warren JFK), 5-7 1/2; Ashley Clow (Crestview), 15-7; Tara Ford (Mathews), 15-4; Abbey Kiger (Mineral Ridge), 15-5.

PV -- Stephanie Jarvis (Canfield), 9-0; Carrie Mavrikis (Boardman), 8-0; Jenna Agnew (Boardman), 8-0; Katie Spatara (B), 6-6.

XAdditions or corrections should be e-mailed to sports@vindy.com or faxed (330) 747-6712.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport